Minnesota Girls High School Preseason Rankings

Minnesota Girls High School Wrestling Preseason Rankings have been released. Rankings are by MN Girls Wrestling. Please provide feedback to mnusagirls@gmail.com.

102

  1. Alley Altringer – Anoka
  2. Destiney Lofton – New Prague
  3. Sianna Mader – Anoka
  4. Riley Myers – Apple Valley
  5. Natalie Klavetter – Apple Valley
  6. Gigi Bragg – Anoka
  7. Isabelle Townley – Owatonna
  8. Ava Storey – White Bear Lake
  9. Aspen Blasko – Forest Lake
  10. Lily Balk – Minneapolis Roosevelt

110

  1. Aireaana Gavere – Northfield
  2. Annabelle Petsinger – New Richland HEG
  3. Brooklyn Conrad – Ortonville
  4. Angel Phillips – Roseville
  5. Gisele Gallegos – South St. Paul
  6. Ava Bruegger – New Prague
  7. Hayden Hawkins – Wabasha – Kellogg
  8. Lanna Walter – Saul Centre – Melrose
  9. Kaydance Simota – Cannon Falls
  10. Tamar Saum – Roseville

119

  1. Skylar Little Soldier – Hastings
  2. Rian Grunwald – Owatonna
  3. Skyla Thompson – Sturgeon Lake
  4. Darcy Phillips – Roseville
  5. Olivia Sackor – Park Center
  6. Dalila Nieto – Bloomington Kennedy
  7. Hannah Brown – Minneapolis Henry
  8. Bella Heaney – Shakopee
  9. Araceli Estrada – Park – Cottage Grove
  10. Duffani Gallegos – South St. Paul

128

  1. Ngao Shoua Whitethorn – Dover Eyota
  2. Mackenzie Donnahue – Mounds View
  3. Rodiah Adeduntan – Park Center
  4. Aubrey Mathiowetz – Wabasso – Red Rock Central
  5. Joel Makem – Shakopee
  6. Jaida Collins – Rochester John Marshall
  7. Sihaya Kestner – Delano
  8. Emma Francisco – Deer River
  9. Ayla Larson – Rochester Mayo
  10. Hatti Woodwick – Pequot Lakes – Pine River

138

  1. Amor Tuttle – Stillwater
  2. Kya Rybachek – Hibbing
  3. Nina Makem – Shakopee
  4. Diann Smith – GMLOS
  5. Lainey Houts – Northfield
  6. Lily Mathews – Irondale
  7. Elizabeth Wold – Nash-Kee-Greenway
  8. Alivia Sanborn – Ogilvie
  9. Natalie Olson – Tartan
  10. Luella Wegleitner – St. Paul Central

148

  1. Ella Pagel – Northfield
  2. Deanna Francisco – Deer River
  3. Madi Horn – Stillwater
  4. Neenah Bosman – White Bear Lake
  5. Arika Matich – Andover
  6. Marie Peterson – Minneapolis Roosevelt
  7. Tatiyana Schack – Osseo
  8. Payton Bonham – Hawley
  9. Careese Milstead – Nash-Kee-Greenway
  10. Zoe Rusillo – Red Lake County Central

165

  1. Shean’areial Miller – Minneapolis Edison
  2. Ainslie Peterson – Maple Grove
  3. Abigail Ervasti – BHVPP
  4. Kami Senlycki – Cambridge – Isanti
  5. Lauren Gomez – Mahtomedi
  6. Haylie Bonham – Hawley
  7. Myia Teeselink – Chisago Lakes
  8. Ana Johnson – Roseville
  9. Megan Falnes – Brooklyn Center – Concordia Academy
  10. Jordyn Nelson – Nash-Kee-Greenway

185

  1. DeeDee Sloan – Champlin Park
  2. Haley Bahr – Marshall

215

  1. Katelyn Brennan – Centennial
  2. Isabelle Huss – Centennial
  3. Destiney Azonwu – St. Paul Harding
Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.