2019 Missouri Valley College Open

2019 Missouri Valley College Open results. Sunday, November 17 at Marshall, Mo.

Brackets/Results on TrackWrestling.com

Missouri Valley Open – 101
1st Place – Nina Pham of Wayland Baptist University
2nd Place – Iverly Navarro of University of Providence
3rd Place – Jaclyn McNichols of King University
4th Place – Pauline Granados of Mckendree University
5th Place – Jennesis Martinez of Colorado Mesa University
6th Place – Junnette Caldera of University of Jamestown
7th Place – Jolie Lucas of Mckendree University
8th Place – Alaura Couch of Grand View University
1st Nina Pham (Wayland Baptist University) won by tech fall over Iverly Navarro (University of Providence) (TF 13-2)
3rd Jaclyn McNichols (King University) won by decision over Pauline Granados (Mckendree University) (Dec 3-1)
5th Jennesis Martinez (Colorado Mesa University) won by injury default over Junnette Caldera (University of Jamestown) (Inj. 0:00)
7th Jolie Lucas (Mckendree University) won by tech fall over Alaura Couch (Grand View University) (TF 14-3)

Missouri Valley Open – 109
1st Place – McKayla Campbell of Campbellsville University
2nd Place – Yurie Yoneoka of University of Providence
3rd Place – Carly Valleroy of Mckendree University
4th Place – Jessica Dehart of Eastern Oregon University
5th Place – Brooke Turber of UW-Stevens Point
6th Place – Aleeah Gould of King University
7th Place – Kateri Rowell of Eastern Oregon Unattached
8th Place – Natalie Reyna of Mckendree University
1st McKayla Campbell (Campbellsville University) won by tech fall over Yurie Yoneoka (University of Providence) (TF 10-0)
3rd Carly Valleroy (Mckendree University) won by tech fall over Jessica Dehart (Eastern Oregon University) (TF 10-0)
5th Brooke Turber (UW-Stevens Point) won by fall over Aleeah Gould (King University) (Fall 0:23)
7th Kateri Rowell (Eastern Oregon Unattached) won by tech fall over Natalie Reyna (Mckendree University) (TF 10-0)

Missouri Valley Open – 116
1st Place – Felicity Taylor of Mckendree University
2nd Place – Peyton Prussin of Life University
3rd Place – Katlyn Pizzo of Campbellsville University
4th Place – Kasey Baynon of Lion Wrestling Club EC UnAttached
5th Place – Theresa Rankin of Mckendree University
6th Place – Sugey Ceja of Tiffin University
7th Place – Jamayia Blackston of University of Jamestown
8th Place – Carolina Johnson of Southern Oregon University
1st Felicity Taylor (Mckendree University) won by tech fall over Peyton Prussin (Life University) (TF 10-0)
3rd Katlyn Pizzo (Campbellsville University) won by fall over Kasey Baynon (Lion Wrestling Club EC UnAttached) (Fall 0:51)
5th Theresa Rankin (Mckendree University) won by decision over Sugey Ceja (Tiffin University) (Dec 5-4)
7th Jamayia Blackston (University of Jamestown) won by tech fall over Carolina Johnson (Southern Oregon University) (TF 11-0)

Missouri Valley Open – 123
1st Place – Cheyenne Sisenstein of King University
2nd Place – Tiana Jackson of Menlo College
3rd Place – Alexia Ward of Mckendree University
4th Place – Vayle Baker of Augsburg University
5th Place – Marissa Gallegos of Colorado Mesa University
6th Place – Kyleigh Lopez of Southern Oregon University
7th Place – Phoenix Dubose of King University
8th Place – Tara Othman of Southern Oregon University
1st Cheyenne Sisenstein (King University) won by decision over Tiana Jackson (Menlo College) (Dec 14-6)
3rd Alexia Ward (Mckendree University) won by decision over Vayle Baker (Augsburg University) (Dec 3-2)
5th Marissa Gallegos (Colorado Mesa University) won by injury default over Kyleigh Lopez (Southern Oregon University) (Inj. 0:00)
7th Phoenix Dubose (King University) won by fall over Tara Othman (Southern Oregon University) (Fall 0:39)

Missouri Valley Open – 130
1st Place – Allison Petix of King University
2nd Place – Cindy Zepeda of Colorado Mesa University
3rd Place – Amanda Martinez of North Central College
4th Place – Niya Teresita Gaines of Emmanuel College
5th Place – Gabby Skidmoore of Augsburg University
6th Place – Anesia Ramirez of Southern Oregon University
7th Place – Andrea Schlabach of University of the Cumberlands
8th Place – Alex Enriquez of Life University
1st Allison Petix (King University) won by fall over Cindy Zepeda (Colorado Mesa University) (Fall 2:48)
3rd Amanda Martinez (North Central College) won by decision over Niya Teresita Gaines (Emmanuel College) (Dec 7-0)
5th Gabby Skidmoore (Augsburg University) won by tech fall over Anesia Ramirez (Southern Oregon University) (TF 10-0)
7th Andrea Schlabach (University of the Cumberlands) won by decision over Alex Enriquez (Life University) (Dec 6-5)

Missouri Valley Open – 136
1st Place – Emma Bruntil of Mckendree University
2nd Place – Nicole Joseph of King University
3rd Place – Bridgette Duty of University of the Cumberlands
4th Place – Erica Sotelo of Life University
5th Place – Zoe Nowicki of Adrian College
6th Place – Tanalei Louis of Midland University
7th Place – Salome Walker of McK Unattached
8th Place – Logan Mize of Lyon College
1st Emma Bruntil (Mckendree University) won by tech fall over Nicole Joseph (King University) (TF 10-0)
3rd Bridgette Duty (University of the Cumberlands) won by tech fall over Erica Sotelo (Life University) (TF 12-1)
5th Zoe Nowicki (Adrian College) won by decision over Tanalei Louis (Midland University) (Dec 10-2)
7th Salome Walker (McK Unattached) won by fall over Logan Mize (Lyon College) (Fall 2:20)

Missouri Valley Open – 143
1st Place – Solin Piearcy of Menlo College
2nd Place – Sienna Ramirez of Southern Oregon University
3rd Place – Alara Boyd of Mckendree University
4th Place – Jacqueline Parks of University of Jamestown
5th Place – Destiny Lyng of Oklahoma City University
6th Place – Ana Luciano of King University
7th Place – Kaylee Moore of Augsburg University
8th Place – Cierra Foster of Oklahoma City University
1st Solin Piearcy (Menlo College) won by decision over Sienna Ramirez (Southern Oregon University) (Dec 3-0)
3rd Alara Boyd (Mckendree University) won by fall over Jacqueline Parks (University of Jamestown) (Fall 5:56)
5th Destiny Lyng (Oklahoma City University) won by decision over Ana Luciano (King University) (Dec 6-0)
7th Kaylee Moore (Augsburg University) won by decision over Cierra Foster (Oklahoma City University) (Dec 8-7)

Missouri Valley Open – 155
1st Place – Kayla Marano of Lion Wrestling Club EC UnAttached
2nd Place – Gladdys Palma of Southern Oregon University
3rd Place – Joye Levendusky of Mckendree University
4th Place – Kaylynn Albrecht of Wayland Baptist University
5th Place – Tatum Sparks of University of Providence
6th Place – Anna Naylor of Eastern Oregon Unattached
7th Place – Myranda Velazquez of University of Jamestown
8th Place – Olivia Pizano of Southern Oregon University
1st Kayla Marano (Lion Wrestling Club EC UnAttached) won by tech fall over Gladdys Palma (Southern Oregon University) (TF 12-2)
3rd Joye Levendusky (Mckendree University) won by decision over Kaylynn Albrecht (Wayland Baptist University) (Dec 8-4)
5th Tatum Sparks (University of Providence) won by tech fall over Anna Naylor (Eastern Oregon Unattached) (TF 10-0)
7th Myranda Velazquez (University of Jamestown) won by tech fall over Olivia Pizano (Southern Oregon University) (TF 12-2)

Missouri Valley Open – 170
1st Place – Rachel Watters of Oklahoma City University
2nd Place – Brittany Marshall of NCC Unattached
3rd Place – Yelena Makoyed of North Central College
4th Place – Hannah Gladden of Lion Wrestling Club EC UnAttached
5th Place – Jordan Nelson of Life University
6th Place – Korinahe Bullock of Mckendree University
7th Place – Andrea Sennett of Mckendree University
8th Place – Faith Tuttle of Augsburg Unattached
1st Rachel Watters (Oklahoma City University) won by decision over Brittany Marshall (NCC Unattached) (Dec 8-2)
3rd Yelena Makoyed (North Central College) won by tech fall over Hannah Gladden (Lion Wrestling Club EC UnAttached) (TF 12-1)
5th Jordan Nelson (Life University) won by decision over Korinahe Bullock (Mckendree University) (Dec 4-1)
7th Andrea Sennett (Mckendree University) won by tech fall over Faith Tuttle (Augsburg Unattached) (TF 10-0)

Missouri Valley Open – 191
1st Place – Paige Baynes of WBU Unattached
2nd Place – Sydnee Kimber of Mckendree University
3rd Place – Nkechinyere Nwankwo of Oklahoma City University
4th Place – Gabby Hamilton of Life University
5th Place – Agatha Andrews of University of Jamestown
6th Place – Kendall McGarity of Gannon University
7th Place – Leilani Camargo Naone of Midland University
8th Place – Madlyne Navarro of Central Methodist University
1st Paige Baynes (WBU Unattached) won by decision over Sydnee Kimber (Mckendree University) (Dec 9-6)
3rd Nkechinyere Nwankwo (Oklahoma City University) won by tech fall over Gabby Hamilton (Life University) (TF 10-0)
5th Agatha Andrews (University of Jamestown) won by injury default over Kendall McGarity (Gannon University) (Inj. 0:00)
7th Leilani Camargo Naone (Midland University) won by injury default over Madlyne Navarro (Central Methodist University) (Inj. 0:00)

View more college results

Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.