2019 SDSU Warren Williamson/Daktronics Open

2019 SDSU Warren Williamson/Daktronics Open results. Sunday, November 17 at Brookings, SD.

Brackets/Results on arena.flowrestling.org

125 LBS
1st Patrick Mckee Minneapolis, MN (Minnesota) DEC Alex Thomsen Lincoln, NE (Nebraska), 8-3
3rd Danny Vega Brookings, SD (Unattached-South Dakota State University) MD Audey Ashkar Binghamton, NY (Binghamton), 12-1
5th Tanner Jordan Brookings, SD (Jackrabbit Wrestling Club) DEC Johnathon Ortegon Lincoln, NE (Unattached-Nebraska), 5-0

133 LBS
1st Ridge Lovett Lincoln, NE (Unattached-Nebraska) DEC Zach Price Brookings, SD (Unattached-South Dakota State University), 6-4
3rd Daniel Kimball Brookings, SD (Unattached-South Dakota State University) DEC Ryan Ripplinger Fargo, ND (North Dakota State University), 9-2
5th Tucker Sjomeling Lincoln, NE (Nebraska) NC Brent Jones Minneapolis, MN (Minnesota)

141 LBS
1st Mitchell Mckee Minneapolis, MN (Minnesota) MD Clay Carlson Brookings, SD (Unattached-South Dakota State University), 9-0
3rd Sebas Swiggum Minneapolis, MN (Unattached-Minnesota) M FOR Anthony Sparacio Binghamton, NY (Binghamton)
5th Ben Brancale Minneapolis, MN (Minnesota) DEC Martin Wilkie Minneapolis, MN (Unattached-Minnesota), 8-2

149 LBS
1st Kevon Davenport Lincoln, NE (Unattached) F Henry Pohlmeyer Brookings, SD (Unattached-South Dakota State University), 2:24
3rd Caleb Licking Norfolk, NE (Nebraska) DEC Jake Bergeland Minneapolis, MN (Minnesota), 3-2
5th Zemua Baptista Filley, NE (Nebraska) FOR Brayton Lee Minneapolis, MN (Minnesota), 2-0

157 LBS
1st Baylor Fernandes Minneapolis, MN (Unattached-Minnesota) MD Bubba Wilson NE (Unattached-Nebraska), 11-1
3rd Cade Devos Brookings, SD (Unattached-South Dakota State University) DEC Johnny Blankenship Platte City, MO (Nebraska), 10-7
5th Kasper Mcintosh Minneapolis, MN (Minnesota) FOR Luke Weber Fargo, ND (North Dakota State University), 2-0

165 LBS
1st Bailee O’Reilly Minneapolis, MN (Minnesota) DEC Kenny O’neil Brookings, SD (Unattached-South Dakota State University), 8-2
3rd Garrett Jordan Brookings, SD (Unattached-South Dakota State University) DEC John Henrich Lincoln, NE (Unattached-Nebraska), 9-3
5th Jake Silverstein Lincoln, NE (Nebraska) M FOR Dalton Peters Lincoln, NE (Nebraska)

174 LBS (Round-Robin)
1st Devin Skatzka (MINN) 4-0
2nd Alexander Melikian (BING) 3-1
3rd Cade King (Un SDSU) 2-2
4th Samuel Grove (Un SDSU) 1-3
5th Isaiah Alford (UN NEB) 0-4
1st Devin Skatzka Minneapolis, MN (Minnesota) F Alexander Melikian Binghamton, NY (Binghamton), 1:58
3rd Cade King Brookings, SD (Unattached-South Dakota State University) F Samuel Grove Brookings, SD (Unattached-South Dakota State University), 6:11

184 LBS
1st Owen Webster Minneapolis, MN (Minnesota) M FOR Zach Carlson Brookings, SD (Unattached-South Dakota State University)
3rd Hunter Ritter Minneapolis, MN (Minnesota) NC Caden Steffen Minneapolis, MN (Minnesota)
5th Jacob Schoon Brookings, SD (Unattached-South Dakota State University) DEC Gary Wokojance Fargo, ND (North Dakota State University), 6-4

197 LBS
1st Tanner Sloan Brookings, SD (Unattached-South Dakota State University) MD Dylan Anderson Minneapolis, MN (Minnesota), 16-3
3rd Garrett Joles Minneapolis, MN (Minnesota) DEC Cole Witzig Fargo, ND (North Dakota State University), 3-1
5th Rowan Morgan Minneapolis, MN (Unattached-Minnesota) DEC Cade Svoboda Lincoln, NE (Nebraska), 7-3

285 LBS
1st Bobby Steveson Minneapolis, MN (Minnesota) DEC Joe Doyle Binghamton, NY (Binghamton), 8-2
3rd Austin Emerson Temperance, MI (Nebraska) DEC Blake Wolters Brookings, SD (Unattached-South Dakota State University), 3-2
5th Dan Stibral Fargo, ND (North Dakota State University) F Bowen Mcconville Brookings, SD (Unattached-South Dakota State University), 2:07

Semifinals

125Patrick Mckee Minneapolis, MN (Minnesota) TF Tanner Jordan Brookings, SD (Jackrabbit Wrestling Club), 20-5 6:09
125Alex Thomsen Lincoln, NE (Nebraska) DEC Danny Vega Brookings, SD (Unattached-South Dakota State University), 3-2

133Zach Price Brookings, SD (Unattached-South Dakota State University) DEC Tucker Sjomeling Lincoln, NE (Nebraska), 4-2
133Ridge Lovett Lincoln, NE (Unattached-Nebraska) MD Brent Jones Minneapolis, MN (Minnesota), 14-2

141 Mitchell Mckee Minneapolis, MN (Minnesota) DEC Anthony Sparacio Binghamton, NY (Binghamton), 8-3
141 Clay Carlson Brookings, SD (Unattached-South Dakota State University) DEC Ben Brancale Minneapolis, MN (Minnesota), 8-3

149 Henry Pohlmeyer Brookings, SD (Unattached-South Dakota State University) DEC Jake Bergeland Minneapolis, MN (Minnesota), 7-2
149 Kevon Davenport Lincoln, NE (Unattached) M FOR Brayton Lee Minneapolis, MN (Minnesota)

157 Bubba Wilson NE (Unattached-Nebraska) DEC Kasper Mcintosh Minneapolis, MN (Minnesota), 3-2 TB2
157 Baylor Fernandes Minneapolis, MN (Unattached-Minnesota) DEC Cade Devos Brookings, SD (Unattached-South Dakota State University), 4-2

165 Bailee O’Reilly Minneapolis, MN (Minnesota) DEC Garrett Jordan Brookings, SD (Unattached-South Dakota State University), 5-3
165 Kenny O’neil Brookings, SD (Unattached-South Dakota State University) DEC Dalton Peters Lincoln, NE (Nebraska), 6-4 SV

184 Zach Carlson Brookings, SD (Unattached-South Dakota State University) F Hunter Ritter Minneapolis, MN (Minnesota), 2:28
184 Owen Webster Minneapolis, MN (Minnesota) DEC Gary Wokojance Fargo, ND (North Dakota State University), 6-1

197 Tanner Sloan Brookings, SD (Unattached-South Dakota State University) F Cole Witzig Fargo, ND (North Dakota State University), 2:41
197 Dylan Anderson Minneapolis, MN (Minnesota) DEC Garrett Joles Minneapolis, MN (Minnesota), 3-2

285 Bobby Steveson Minneapolis, MN (Minnesota) DEC Dan Stibral Fargo, ND (North Dakota State University), 3-2
285 Joe Doyle Binghamton, NY (Binghamton) MD Austin Emerson Temperance, MI (Nebraska), 8-0

View more college results

Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.