Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa Early Invite

Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa Early Invite
1 Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 223.5
2 LPGE-Browerville Wolves 205.5
3 MAHACA 151.0
4 New London-Spicer 131.5
5 Holdingford 107.0
6 Osakis 65.0
7 Ortonville 32.0

Final Brackets

Results on TrackWrestling

Notes:
Outstanding Wrestler: Ty Bisek (NLS) 113 Pounds

MileStone Wins:
Canon Swanson (BBE) 145 Pounds (174 Wins/School Record)
Blaine Fischer (BBE) 138 Pounds (100 Career Wins


Individual State Rankings (22 Ranked)
113 Pounds
Walker Bents BBE (No. 2 Class A)
Ty Bisek NLS (No. 5 Class AA)
120 Pounds
Justin Crandall LPGE/BR (No. 6 Class A)
Davin Rose MAHACA (No. 6 Class AA)
126 Pounds
Carter Meiners LPGE/BR (No. 6 Class A)
132 Pounds
Landon Gode LPGE/BR (No. 2 Class A)
Tyler Jensen BBE (No. 4 Class A)
138 Pounds
Mason Gode LPGE/BR (No. 1 Class A)
Blaine Fischer BBE (No. 4 Class A)
Braeden Erickson Willmar (No. 10 Class AAA)
145 Pounds
Canon Swanson BBE (No. 1 Class A)
Dalton Rose MAHACA (No. 7 Class AA)
Josh Miley Willmar (No. 6 Class AAA)
152 Pounds
Zach Nistler EVW (No. 10 Class A)
160 Pounds
Austin Carr LPGE/BR (No. 7 Class A)
Jack Howard Quad County (No. 10 Class A)
170 Pounds
Gabe Pesta LPGE/BR (No. 6 Class A)
182 Pounds
Caleb Pesta LPGE/BR (No. 9 Class A)
Ethan Roux Willmar (No. 6 Class AAA)
195 Pounds
Kaden Streed Willmar (No. 4 Class AAA)
220 Pounds
Nick McKenzie NLS (No. 9 Class AA)


Placement Matches

106 Pounds
Championship
Luke Knudsen (NLS) Dec. Gavin Albers (LPGE/BR) 14-7
Third Place
Tanner Viessman (BBE) Dec. Connor Flan (LPGE/BR) 6-3
Fifth Place
Jacob Taplin (OSK) Dec Tyce Anderson (MAHCA) 5-3 OT

113 Pounds
Championship
Ty Bisek (NLS) Dec. Walker Bents (BBE) 5-3 OT
Third Place
Braden Thom (LPGE/BR) Maj. Dec. Logan Grove (OSK0 10-1
Fifth Place
Dallas Walton (MAHCA) Dec. Drew Lange (HOLD) 6-4

120 Pounds
Championship
Justin Crandall (LPGE/BR) Fall Ryan Jensen (BBE) 6:13 OT
Third Place
Caden Rose (MAHCA) Fall Cohl Clear (HOLD) 3:16
Fifth Place
Gaven Cimbura (OSK) Bye

126 Pounds
Championship
Ethan Lebrija (MAHCA) Fall Deaven Boots (ORT) 2:52
Third Place
Rudy Determan (LPGE/BR) Forfeit Omar Zamora (LPGE/BR)
Fifth Place
Jace Neal (NLS) Bye

132 Pounds
(Round Robin)
First Place: Tyler Jensen (BBE)
Second Place: Luke Ruter (NLS)
Third Place: Dylan Rose (MAHCA)
Fourth Place: Austin Eastman (ORT)

138 Pounds
Championship
Blaine Fischer (BBE) Dec. Blake Vagle (NLS) 5-4
Third Place
Nathan Kulzer (OSK) Fall Paul Stacey (LPGE/BR) 1:07
Fifth Place
Carsten Jacobson (OSK) Fall Jordan Kill (MAHCA) 1:27

145 Pounds
Championship
Canon Swanson (BBE) Forfeit Maximus Hanson (BBE)
Third Place
James Welle (HOLD0 Fall Kale Drvlow (OSK) 2:32
Fifth Place

152 Pounds
Championship
Ted Stacey (LPGE/BR) Fall Dylan T. Kampsen (BBE) 2:58
Third Place
Michael Miller (HOLD) Fall Grant Hubbard (NLS)
Fifth Place
Reid Holmquist (NLS) Dec. Tyson Hagedon (OSK) 6-0

160 Pounds
Championship
Tate Lange (HOLD) Maj. Dec. Noah Amundson (MAHCA) 10-2
Third Place
Evan Young (BBE) Forfeit Triston Guzier (BBE)
Fifth Place
Tim Thein (NLS) Fall Shawn Houdek (LPGE/BR) 5:09

170 Pounds
Championship
Gabe Pesta (LPGE/BR) Fall Colton Wohlers (MAHCA) 1:06
Third Place
Cooper Wold (BBE) Forfeit Talen Kampsen (BBE)
Fifth Place
Bryce Barthes (LPGE/BR) Fall Lucas Tuchtenhagen (NLS) 3:20

182 Pounds
Championship
Caleb Pesta (LPGE/BR) Forfeit Bergen Pesta (LPGE/BR)
Third Place
Hunter Gibson (MAHCA) Fall Nathan Bjerk (OSK) 1:26
Fifth Place
Maxwell Secord (HOLD) Fall Ethan Spanier (BBE) 1:23

195 Pounds
(Round Robin)
First Place Michael Doubek (BBE)
Second Place: Hans Holmquist (LPGE/BR)
Third Place: Tristan Raths (MAHCA)

220 Pounds
Championship
Nick McKenzie (NLS) Fall Mark Jenniges (BBE) 5:14
Third Place
Sam Harren (HOLD) Fall Dillon Nelson (MAHCA) 2:51
Fifth Place
Brock Faber (OSK) Fall Maddox Erickson (MAHCA) 2:55

285 Pounds
Championship
Trey Lancaster (LPGE/BR) Tech. Fall Carter Gibson (MAHCA) 4:54
Third Place
Bryce Feuerhake (BBE) Fall Brandon Doll (HOLD) :45
Fifth Place
James Conrad (ORT) Bye


Semifinals

106 Pounds
Luke Knudsen (NLS) Tech. Fall Connor Flan (LPGE/BR) 4:37
Gavin Albers (LPGE/BR) Fall Tyce Anderson (MAHCA) 1:59

113 Pounds
Walker Bents (BBE) Tech. Fall Logan Grove (OSK) 4:13
Ty Bisek (NLS) Dec. Drew Lange (HOLD) 5-1

120 Pounds
Justin Crandall (LPGE/BR) Fall Caden Rose (MAHCA) 1:08
Ryan Jensen (BBE) Fall Cohl Clear (HOLD) 1:55

126 Pounds
Ethan Lebrija (MAHCA) Fall Rudy Determan (LPGE/BR) 3:46
Deaven Boots (ORT) Fall Omar Zamora (LPGE/BR) 5:04

132 Pounds
(Round Robin)

138 Pounds
Blaine Fischer (BBE) Tech. Fall Jordan Kill (MAHCA) 2:13
Blake Vagle (NLS) Dec. Nathan Kulzer (OSK) 9-2

145 Pounds
Canon Swanson (BBE) Fall Kale Drevlow (OSK) 1:26
Maximus Hanson (BBE) Fall James Welle (HOLD) 4:49

152 Pounds
Ted Stacey (LPGE/BR) Fall Grant Hubbard (NLS) 3:21
Dylan T. Kampsen (BBE) Maj. Dec. Michael Miller (HOLD) 9-1

160 Pounds
Tate Lange (HOLD) Fall Triston Guzier (BBE) 5:11
Noah Amundson (MAHCA) Dec. Evan Young (BBE) 12-10

170 Pounds
Gabe Pesta (LPGE/BR) Fall Cooper Wold (BBE) 2:37
Colton Wohlters (MAHCA) Fall Talen Kampsen (BBE) :36

182 Pounds
Caleb Pesta (LPGE/BR) Maj. Dec. Hunter Gibson (MAHCA) 8-0
Bergen Pesta (LPGE/BR) Dec. Maxwell Secord (HOLD) 3-2

195 Pounds
(Round Robin)

220 Pounds
Nick McKenzie (NLS) Fall Dillon Nelson (MAHCA) :58
Mark Jenniges (BBE) Fall Sam Harren (HOLD) 4:58

285 Pounds
Trey Lancaster (LPGE/BR) Dec. Bryce Feuerhake (BBE) 2-1
James Conrad (ORT) Fall Carter Gibson (MAHAC) 1:03

Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.