Dick Shiels Faribault Invite

Dick Shiels Faribault Invite
1 Stillwater 256.5
2 Northfield 216.0
3 Owatonna 200.5
4 Tri City United 119.0
5 Faribault 110.0
6 Sauk Rapids Rice 91.0
7 LARP 71.5
8 East Ridge 42.0
9 New Richland Heartland Ellendale Geneva 42.0
10 Austin 3.0

Results on TrackWrestling

Varsity – 106
1st Place – Cael Robb of Owatonna
2nd Place – Alex Diederich of Sauk Rapids Rice
3rd Place – Zach Balma of Tri City United
4th Place – Dylan Dauffenbach of Stillwater
5th Place – JT Hausen of Faribault
6th Place – Elliot Viland of Faribault
1st Cael Robb (Owatonna) won by decision over Alex Diederich (Sauk Rapids Rice) (Dec 7-2)
3rd Zach Balma (Tri City United) won by decision over Dylan Dauffenbach (Stillwater) (Dec 8-3)
5th JT Hausen (Faribault) won by injury default over Elliot Viland (Faribault) (Inj. 0:00)
Varsity – 113
1st Place – Beau Murphy of Northfield
2nd Place – Tyler Boyd of Faribault
3rd Place – Chris Johnson of Tri City United
4th Place – Tyler Kreidemacher of LARP
5th Place – Jake Gronli of Owatonna
6th Place – Annabelle Petsinger of New Richland Heartland Ellendale Geneva
1st Beau Murphy (Northfield) won by decision over Tyler Boyd (Faribault) (Dec 8-3)
3rd Chris Johnson (Tri City United) won by major decision over Tyler Kreidemacher (LARP) (Maj 15-2)
5th Jake Gronli (Owatonna) won by fall over Annabelle Petsinger (New Richland Heartland Ellendale Geneva) (Fall 0:50)
Varsity – 120
1st Place – Chase Murphy of Northfield
2nd Place – Michael Bobo of Owatonna
3rd Place – Elijah Wilson of Stillwater
4th Place – Owen Thorn of Owatonna
5th Place – Nikolas Petsinger of New Richland Heartland Ellendale Geneva
6th Place – Brant Lemieux of Tri City United
1st Chase Murphy (Northfield) won by major decision over Michael Bobo (Owatonna) (Maj 15-7)
3rd Elijah Wilson (Stillwater) won by decision over Owen Thorn (Owatonna) (Dec 7-0)
5th Nikolas Petsinger (New Richland Heartland Ellendale Geneva) won by decision over Brant Lemieux (Tri City United) (Dec 11-7)
Varsity – 126
1st Place – Matt Hogue of Stillwater
2nd Place – Ben Colagiovanni of Stillwater
3rd Place – Kanin Hable of Owatonna
4th Place – Jake Messner of Northfield
5th Place – Carter Jonsgaard of LARP
6th Place – Cole Franek of Tri City United
1st Matt Hogue (Stillwater) won by decision over Ben Colagiovanni (Stillwater) (Dec 9-2)
3rd Kanin Hable (Owatonna) won by decision over Jake Messner (Northfield) (Dec 5-3)
5th Carter Jonsgaard (LARP) won by fall over Cole Franek (Tri City United) (Fall 1:19)
Varsity – 132
1st Place – Ross Herber of LARP
2nd Place – Javon Taschuk of Stillwater
3rd Place – Jared Spohn of Sauk Rapids Rice
4th Place – Chase Dallman of Owatonna
5th Place – Sam Holman of Northfield
6th Place – Gael Ramirez of Faribault
1st Ross Herber (LARP) won in sudden victory – 1 over Javon Taschuk (Stillwater) (SV-1 8-3)
3rd Jared Spohn (Sauk Rapids Rice) won by fall over Chase Dallman (Owatonna) (Fall 2:51)
5th Sam Holman (Northfield) won by fall over Gael Ramirez (Faribault) (Fall 4:46)
Varsity – 138
1st Place – Drew Woodley of Northfield
2nd Place – Reid Ballantyne of Stillwater
3rd Place – Jacob Reinardy of Owatonna
4th Place – Owen Bouthilet of Stillwater
5th Place – DJ Saunders of Faribault
6th Place – Hunter Rutt of Tri City United
1st Drew Woodley (Northfield) won by decision over Reid Ballantyne (Stillwater) (Dec 7-6)
3rd Jacob Reinardy (Owatonna) won by fall over Owen Bouthilet (Stillwater) (Fall 5:41)
5th DJ Saunders (Faribault) won by decision over Hunter Rutt (Tri City United) (Dec 9-3)
Varsity – 145
1st Place – Kieler Carlson of Stillwater
2nd Place – Jerez Autridge of Owatonna
3rd Place – Caden O’Malley of Tri City United
4th Place – Gable Speltz of LARP
5th Place – Gavin Anderson of Northfield
6th Place – Aiden Tobin of Faribault
1st Kieler Carlson (Stillwater) won by major decision over Jerez Autridge (Owatonna) (Maj 12-4)
3rd Caden O’Malley (Tri City United) won by fall over Gable Speltz (LARP) (Fall 3:46)
5th Gavin Anderson (Northfield) won by major decision over Aiden Tobin (Faribault) (Maj 8-0)
Varsity – 152
1st Place – Trey Kruse of Stillwater
2nd Place – Landen Johnson of Owatonna
3rd Place – Ethan Johnson of Northfield
4th Place – Cael Casteel of Faribault
5th Place – Agro Gushwa of New Richland Heartland Ellendale Geneva
6th Place – Zach LaCore of East Ridge
1st Trey Kruse (Stillwater) won by fall over Landen Johnson (Owatonna) (Fall 1:05)
3rd Ethan Johnson (Northfield) won by fall over Cael Casteel (Faribault) (Fall 2:45)
5th Agro Gushwa (New Richland Heartland Ellendale Geneva) won by fall over Zach LaCore (East Ridge) (Fall 2:52)
Varsity – 160
1st Place – Hunter Lyden of Stillwater
2nd Place – Darrin Kuyper of Northfield
3rd Place – Ben Gilbertson of Sauk Rapids Rice
4th Place – Royce Hogue of Stillwater
5th Place – Thor Routh of New Richland Heartland Ellendale Geneva
6th Place – Bryce Nolen of Faribault
1st Hunter Lyden (Stillwater) won by decision over Darrin Kuyper (Northfield) (Dec 11-7)
3rd Ben Gilbertson (Sauk Rapids Rice) won by medical forfeit over Royce Hogue (Stillwater) (MFF)
5th Thor Routh (New Richland Heartland Ellendale Geneva) won by decision over Bryce Nolen (Faribault) (Dec 8-6)
Varsity – 170
1st Place – Josh Outhoudt of Faribault
2nd Place – Antony Tuttle of Stillwater
3rd Place – Nickolas Mikula of Northfield
4th Place – Cole Ackerman of Sauk Rapids Rice
5th Place – Matt Seykora of Owatonna
6th Place – Nicholas Dauffenbach of Stillwater
1st Josh Outhoudt (Faribault) won by decision over Antony Tuttle (Stillwater) (Dec 9-5)
3rd Nickolas Mikula (Northfield) won by medical forfeit over Cole Ackerman (Sauk Rapids Rice) (MFF)
5th Matt Seykora (Owatonna) won by fall over Nicholas Dauffenbach (Stillwater) (Fall 1:58)
Varsity – 182
1st Place – Roman Rogotzke of Stillwater
2nd Place – Sam Tollison of East Ridge
3rd Place – Jacob Meyer of LARP
4th Place – Riley O’Malley of Tri City United
5th Place – Conner Okland of New Richland Heartland Ellendale Geneva
6th Place – Ethan Stockwell of Owatonna
1st Roman Rogotzke (Stillwater) won by fall over Sam Tollison (East Ridge) (Fall 2:55)
3rd Jacob Meyer (LARP) won by tech fall over Riley O’Malley (Tri City United) (TF 18-3)
5th Conner Okland (New Richland Heartland Ellendale Geneva) won by fall over Ethan Stockwell (Owatonna) (Fall 2:19)
Varsity – 195
1st Place – Josh Piechowski of Stillwater
2nd Place – Dylan Lippert of Faribault
3rd Place – Quincey Price of Owatonna
4th Place – Mason Pagel of Northfield
5th Place – Aden Rollins of Sauk Rapids Rice
6th Place – Parker Muth of East Ridge
1st Josh Piechowski (Stillwater) won by decision over Dylan Lippert (Faribault) (Dec 9-2)
3rd Quincey Price (Owatonna) won by fall over Mason Pagel (Northfield) (Fall 4:56)
5th Aden Rollins (Sauk Rapids Rice) won by medical forfeit over Parker Muth (East Ridge) (MFF)
Varsity – 220
1st Place – Jose Reyes of Tri City United
2nd Place – David Tonjum of Northfield
3rd Place – Luke Effertz of Owatonna
4th Place – Logan Warren of Stillwater
1st Jose Reyes (Tri City United) won by decision over David Tonjum (Northfield) (Dec 14-10)
3rd Luke Effertz (Owatonna) won by fall over Logan Warren (Stillwater) (Fall 2:27)
5th () received a bye () (Bye)
Varsity – 285
1st Place – Isaiah Noeldner of Owatonna
2nd Place – Nick Lopez of Northfield
3rd Place – Hunter Farnick of Sauk Rapids Rice
4th Place – Robert Bastyr of Tri City United
5th Place – Andrew Rantilla of Stillwater
6th Place – Darwin Paiz of East Ridge
1st Isaiah Noeldner (Owatonna) won by decision over Nick Lopez (Northfield) (Dec 7-1)
3rd Hunter Farnick (Sauk Rapids Rice) won by fall over Robert Bastyr (Tri City United) (Fall 1:30)
5th Andrew Rantilla (Stillwater) won by fall over Darwin Paiz (East Ridge) (Fall 0:41)

Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.