Jimmie Open

2019 Jimmie Open results. Saturday, November 2 at Jamestown, ND .

Brackets/Results on TrackWrestling.com

Weights – 125
1st Place – Michael Suda of Augustana
2nd Place – Lincoln Turman of University of Mary
3rd Place – Landen Fischer of Northern State University
4th Place – Dean Arevalo of Minot State University
5th Place – Jeremy Leintz of University of Mary
6th Place – Ethan Cota of Augustana
1st Michael Suda (Augustana) won by major decision over Lincoln Turman (University of Mary ) (Maj 13-4)
3rd Landen Fischer (Northern State University ) won by forfeit over Dean Arevalo (Minot State University) (FF)
5th Jeremy Leintz (University of Mary ) won by decision over Ethan Cota (Augustana) (Dec 7-3)
Weights – 133
1st Place – Dayne Morton of Northern State University
2nd Place – Jack Huffman of Augustana
3rd Place – Taylor Jeffries of Augustana
4th Place – Cole West of Augustana
5th Place – Brandon Carroll of Augustana
6th Place – Oscar Nellis of Minot State University
7th Place – William Horton-Hayden of Minot State University
8th Place – Logan Mahoney of University of Mary
1st Dayne Morton (Northern State University ) won by fall over Jack Huffman (Augustana) (Fall 5:00)
3rd Taylor Jeffries (Augustana) won by forfeit over Cole West (Augustana) (FF)
5th Brandon Carroll (Augustana) won by fall over Oscar Nellis (Minot State University) (Fall 2:20)
7th William Horton-Hayden (Minot State University) won by major decision over Logan Mahoney (University of Mary ) (Maj 18-7)
Weights – 141
1st Place – John Fox of York College
2nd Place – Jebben Keyes of Augustana
3rd Place – Creighton Baughman of Northern State University
4th Place – Wyatt Turnquist of Northern State University
5th Place – Trevor Fauver of University of Mary
6th Place – Hunter Burnett of Augustana
7th Place – Kenny Jones of Northern State University
8th Place – Nate Rodriguez of Northern State University
1st John Fox (York College) won by fall over Jebben Keyes (Augustana) (Fall 5:00)
3rd Creighton Baughman (Northern State University ) won by decision over Wyatt Turnquist (Northern State University ) (Dec 9-7)
5th Trevor Fauver (University of Mary ) won by forfeit over Hunter Burnett (Augustana) (FF)
7th Kenny Jones (Northern State University ) won in sudden victory – 1 over Nate Rodriguez (Northern State University ) (SV-1 6-4)
Weights – 149
1st Place – Chandler Mooney of University of Mary
2nd Place – Garret Thompson of Northern State University
3rd Place – Adam DeBoer of Northern State University
4th Place – Tyson Stoebner of Northern State University
5th Place – Caden Moore of Northern State University
6th Place – Tristian Snover of Midland College
1st Chandler Mooney (University of Mary ) won by decision over Garret Thompson (Northern State University ) (Dec 5-4)
3rd Adam DeBoer (Northern State University ) won by decision over Tyson Stoebner (Northern State University ) (Dec 3-2)
5th Caden Moore (Northern State University ) won by fall over Tristian Snover (Midland College) (Fall 2:24)
Weights – 157
1st Place – James Burks of Northern State University
2nd Place – Max Bruss of University of Mary
3rd Place – Jacob Tvinnereim of Augustana
4th Place – Zachary Berry of Minot State University
5th Place – Braydon Huber of University of Mary
6th Place – Riley Noble of University of Mary
1st James Burks (Northern State University ) won by major decision over Max Bruss (University of Mary ) (Maj 13-4)
3rd Jacob Tvinnereim (Augustana) won by decision over Zachary Berry (Minot State University) (Dec 7-4)
5th Braydon Huber (University of Mary ) won by major decision over Riley Noble (University of Mary ) (Maj 15-5)
Weights – 165
1st Place – Dylan Schuck of Augustana
2nd Place – Cade Mueller of Augustana
3rd Place – Nathan Baca of Minot State University
4th Place – Evan Frisque of University of Mary
5th Place – Bailey Neises of Augustana
6th Place – Kelby O’Reilly of Northern State University
7th Place – Raul Chavarry of Northland Community Tech College
8th Place – Riley Mitchell of University of Mary
1st Dylan Schuck (Augustana) won by fall over Cade Mueller (Augustana) (Fall 3:12)
3rd Nathan Baca (Minot State University) won by decision over Evan Frisque (University of Mary ) (Dec 2-0)
5th Bailey Neises (Augustana) won by decision over Kelby O’Reilly (Northern State University ) (Dec 4-3)
7th Raul Chavarry (Northland Community Tech College) won by forfeit over Riley Mitchell (University of Mary ) (FF)
Weights – 174
1st Place – Ben Kelvington of Augustana
2nd Place – Tanner Brengle of Augustana
3rd Place – Jake Flakus of Northern State University
4th Place – Tanner Wiese of Northern State University
5th Place – Cole Huss of Northern State University
6th Place – Joseph Lopez of Minot State University
1st Ben Kelvington (Augustana) won by major decision over Tanner Brengle (Augustana) (Maj 12-4)
3rd Jake Flakus (Northern State University ) won by decision over Tanner Wiese (Northern State University ) (Dec 7-6)
5th Cole Huss (Northern State University ) won by tech fall over Joseph Lopez (Minot State University) (TF 15-0)
Weights – 184
1st Place – Marcus Placide of Northern State University
2nd Place – Keegan Berry of Minot State University
3rd Place – Carson Lee of University of Saskatchewan
4th Place – Joshua Trumble of Northern State University
5th Place – Zach Peterson of Augustana
6th Place – Brady Gross of Itasca Community College
1st Marcus Placide (Northern State University ) won by decision over Keegan Berry (Minot State University) (Dec 4-3)
3rd Carson Lee (University of Saskatchewan) won by decision over Joshua Trumble (Northern State University ) (Dec 7-3)
5th Zach Peterson (Augustana) won by tech fall over Brady Gross (Itasca Community College) (TF 15-0)
Weights – 197
1st Place – Diego Gallegos of Northern State University
2nd Place – Je-Mario Jones of Minot State University
3rd Place – Matt Kaylor of University of Mary
4th Place – Dale Grindahl of Northland Community Tech College
5th Place – Dylan Buschow of Midland College
6th Place – Marce Vasquez of York College
1st Diego Gallegos (Northern State University ) won by fall over Je-Mario Jones (Minot State University) (Fall 1:53)
3rd Matt Kaylor (University of Mary ) won by tech fall over Dale Grindahl (Northland Community Tech College) (TF 19-3)
5th Dylan Buschow (Midland College) won by decision over Marce Vasquez (York College) (Dec 10-9)
Weights – 285
1st Place – Gerardo Jaime of University of Mary
2nd Place – Dominic Tudor of University of Mary
3rd Place – Jacob Belland of Minot State University
4th Place – Zavion Roberson of University of Jamestown
5th Place – Steven Hajas of Augustana
6th Place – Noah Bertholet of Unattached
7th Place – Samuel Detert of Augustana
8th Place – Jacob Phillips of University of Saskatchewan
1st Gerardo Jaime (University of Mary ) won by forfeit over Dominic Tudor (University of Mary ) (FF)
3rd Jacob Belland (Minot State University) won by medical forfeit over Zavion Roberson (University of Jamestown ) (MFF)
5th Steven Hajas (Augustana) won by fall over Noah Bertholet (Unattached) (Fall 2:19)
7th Samuel Detert (Augustana) won by decision over Jacob Phillips (University of Saskatchewan) (Dec 9-3)

View more college results

Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.