Rochester Invitational

Brackets/Results on TrackWrestling.com

Chatfield 3-0
Rochester John Marshall 2-1
Rochester Mayo 2-1
Pine Island 1-2
Stewartville 1-2
Rochester Century 0-3

Round 1

Rochester Mayo defeated Stewartville 72-10.
106 – Kai Kobayashi (Rochester Mayo) over Tanner Elzen (Stewartville) Fall 5:31
113 – Jon Laures (Stewartville) over Calder Sheehan (Rochester Mayo) Maj 11-2
120 – Ben Timmerman (Rochester Mayo) over Lucas Larson (Stewartville) Fall 0:47
126 – Riku Kobayashi (Rochester Mayo) over Lincoln Dube (Stewartville) Fall 1:28
132 – Ian Funk (Rochester Mayo) over Cole Jannsen (Stewartville) Fall 1:02
138 – Marshall Peters (Rochester Mayo) over Anthony Nelson (Stewartville) Fall 0:47
145 – Dylan Peper (Rochester Mayo) over Will Laures (Stewartville) Fall 0:41
152 – Cade Sheehan (Rochester Mayo) over Tarin Conlin (Stewartville) Fall 0:24
160 – Bryant Badger (Rochester Mayo) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
170 – Ethan Vanderwaerdt (Rochester Mayo) over Trey Emerich (Stewartville) Fall 1:42
182 – Sam Allen (Rochester Mayo) over Lucas Ahart (Stewartville) Fall 0:07
195 – Christian Sackett (Stewartville) over Bennett Ellsworth (Rochester Mayo) Fall 1:58
220 – Dedric Burger (Rochester Mayo) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
285 – Keegan Ernste (Rochester Mayo) over Parker Theobold (Stewartville) Fall 4:34

Rochester John Marshall defeated Pine Island 60-21.
106 – Kris Fogal (Pine Island) over Brody Robinson (Rochester John Marshall) Dec 9-5
113 – Luke Williams (Pine Island) over Ethan Bertschinger (Rochester John Marshall) Fall 1:11
120 – Kaleb Gostomckik (Rochester John Marshall) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
126 – Darius Jordan (Rochester John Marshall) over Jackson Campeau (Pine Island) Fall 1:57
132 – Nolan Radtke (Rochester John Marshall) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
138 – Evan Hansen (Rochester John Marshall) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
145 – Connor Raymond (Rochester John Marshall) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
152 – Mason Pike (Pine Island) over Josh Ellefson (Rochester John Marshall) Fall 1:19
160 – Emmitt Clark (Rochester John Marshall) over Cooper Williams (Pine Island) Fall 4:00
170 – Grant Boyce (Rochester John Marshall) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
182 – Brody Allen (Pine Island) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
195 – Ronaldo De Jesus (Rochester John Marshall) over Jaxon Klusmann (Pine Island) Fall 2:51
220 – ALexander Carlin (Rochester John Marshall) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
285 – Tanner Gliem (Rochester John Marshall) over Jack Swanson (Pine Island) Fall 2:53

Chatfield defeated Rochester Century 69-9.
106 – Ryan House (Chatfield) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
113 – Lukas Carrier (Chatfield) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
120 – Sulley Ferguson (Chatfield) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
126 – Cael Bartels (Chatfield) over Jaden Peterson (Rochester Century) Fall 1:02
132 – Jackson Schild (Chatfield) over Nick Zetah (Rochester Century) Fall 2:36
138 – Kail Schott (Chatfield) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
145 – Seth Goetzinger (Chatfield) over Payton Richard (Rochester Century) Fall 1:44
152 – Tate Karver (Chatfield) over Garrett Pavelko (Rochester Century) Fall 1:25
160 – Campbell Berg (Chatfield) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
170 – Grady Schott (Chatfield) over Owen Pharo (Rochester Century) Dec 10-6
182 – Luke Irhke (Chatfield) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
195 – Nathan Miller (Rochester Century) over Mason Clemens (Chatfield) Fall 2:38
220 – Seth Arndt (Rochester Century) over Tate Karver (Chatfield) SV-1 8-6
285 – Isaiah Froese (Chatfield) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Round 2

Chatfield defeated Rochester Mayo 39-35.
106 – Kai Kobayashi (Rochester Mayo) over Ryan House (Chatfield) Dec 12-10
113 – Lukas Carrier (Chatfield) over Calder Sheehan (Rochester Mayo) Fall 0:52
120 – Ben Timmerman (Rochester Mayo) over Sulley Ferguson (Chatfield) Fall 0:51
126 – Cael Bartels (Chatfield) over Riku Kobayashi (Rochester Mayo) Dec 10-4
132 – Ian Funk (Rochester Mayo) over Jackson Schild (Chatfield) Fall 3:35
138 – Marshall Peters (Rochester Mayo) over Kail Schott (Chatfield) Dec 12-5
145 – Seth Goetzinger (Chatfield) over Dylan Peper (Rochester Mayo) Fall 0:24
152 – Cade Sheehan (Rochester Mayo) over Tate Karver (Chatfield) TF 16-1
160 – Campbell Berg (Chatfield) over Bryant Badger (Rochester Mayo) Fall 3:00
170 – Grady Schott (Chatfield) over Ethan Vanderwaerdt (Rochester Mayo) Fall 0:23
182 – Sam Allen (Rochester Mayo) over Luke Irhke (Chatfield) Fall 1:13
195 – Bennett Ellsworth (Rochester Mayo) over Mason Clemens (Chatfield) Fall 1:27
220 – Aj Karver (Chatfield) over Dedric Burger (Rochester Mayo) Fall 1:13
285 – Isaiah Froese (Chatfield) over Keegan Ernste (Rochester Mayo) Fall 1:16

Rochester John Marshall defeated Stewartville 42-38.
106 – Tanner Elzen (Stewartville) over Brody Robinson (Rochester John Marshall) Dec 6-1
113 – Jon Laures (Stewartville) over Ethan Bertschinger (Rochester John Marshall) Fall 2:41
120 – Lucas Larson (Stewartville) over Kaleb Gostomckik (Rochester John Marshall) Fall 0:50
126 – Darius Jordan (Rochester John Marshall) over Lincoln Dube (Stewartville) Fall 1:07
132 – Evan Hansen (Rochester John Marshall) over Cole Jannsen (Stewartville) Fall 5:32
138 – Nolan Radtke (Rochester John Marshall) over Anthony Nelson (Stewartville) Fall 0:34
145 – Will Laures (Stewartville) over Connor Raymond (Rochester John Marshall) Fall 0:40
152 – Tarin Conlin (Stewartville) over Josh Ellefson (Rochester John Marshall) Fall 3:00
160 – Emmitt Clark (Rochester John Marshall) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
170 – Grant Boyce (Rochester John Marshall) over Trey Emerich (Stewartville) Fall 0:25
182 – Lucas Ahart (Stewartville) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
195 – Christian Sackett (Stewartville) over Ronaldo De Jesus (Rochester John Marshall) Fall 1:29
220 – ALexander Carlin (Rochester John Marshall) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
285 – Tanner Gliem (Rochester John Marshall) over Parker Theobold (Stewartville) Fall 0:23
Stewartville’s team score was adjusted by -1.0 for Unsportsmanlike

Pine Island defeated Rochester Century 39-28.
106 – Gavin Twaddle (Pine Island) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
113 – Kris Fogal (Pine Island) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
120 – Luke Williams (Pine Island) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
126 – Jaden Peterson (Rochester Century) over Jackson Campeau (Pine Island) Fall 1:36
132 – Nick Zetah (Rochester Century) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
138 – Double Forfeit
145 – Dan Krier (Pine Island) over Samuel Jack (Rochester Century) Dec 11-4
152 – Garrett Pavelko (Rochester Century) over Mason Pike (Pine Island) Maj 15-3
160 – Cooper Williams (Pine Island) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
170 – Double Forfeit
182 – Owen Pharo (Rochester Century) over Brody Allen (Pine Island) Fall 2:52
195 – Jaxon Klusmann (Pine Island) over Nathan Miller (Rochester Century) Fall 4:00
220 – Seth Arndt (Rochester Century) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
285 – Jack Swanson (Pine Island) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Round 3

Rochester Mayo defeated Pine Island 66-12.
106 – Kai Kobayashi (Rochester Mayo) over Kris Fogal (Pine Island) Dec 13-6
113 – Luke Williams (Pine Island) over Calder Sheehan (Rochester Mayo) Inj 4:00
120 – Ben Timmerman (Rochester Mayo) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
126 – Riku Kobayashi (Rochester Mayo) over Jackson Campeau (Pine Island) Fall 1:33
132 – Ian Funk (Rochester Mayo) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
138 – Marshall Peters (Rochester Mayo) over Dan Krier (Pine Island) Dec 7-4
145 – Dylan Peper (Rochester Mayo) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
152 – Cade Sheehan (Rochester Mayo) over Mason Pike (Pine Island) Fall 2:38
160 – Bryant Badger (Rochester Mayo) over Cooper Williams (Pine Island) Fall 1:00
170 – Ethan Vanderwaerdt (Rochester Mayo) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
182 – Sam Allen (Rochester Mayo) over Brody Allen (Pine Island) Fall 1:00
195 – Bennett Ellsworth (Rochester Mayo) over Jaxon Klusmann (Pine Island) Fall 1:58
220 – Dedric Burger (Rochester Mayo) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
285 – Jack Swanson (Pine Island) over Karsten Ernste (Rochester Mayo) Fall 4:32

Chatfield defeated Rochester John Marshall 66-18.
106 – Brody Robinson (Rochester John Marshall) over Ryan House (Chatfield) Fall 3:21
113 – Lukas Carrier (Chatfield) over Ethan Bertschinger (Rochester John Marshall) Fall 3:45
120 – Sulley Ferguson (Chatfield) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
126 – Cael Bartels (Chatfield) over Darius Jordan (Rochester John Marshall) Fall 0:59
132 – Evan Hansen (Rochester John Marshall) over Jackson Schild (Chatfield) Fall 1:37
138 – Kail Schott (Chatfield) over Nolan Radtke (Rochester John Marshall) Fall 0:32
145 – Seth Goetzinger (Chatfield) over Connor Raymond (Rochester John Marshall) Fall 1:06
152 – Tate Karver (Chatfield) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
160 – Campbell Berg (Chatfield) over Emmitt Clark (Rochester John Marshall) Fall 0:35
170 – Grady Schott (Chatfield) over Grant Boyce (Rochester John Marshall) Fall 0:28
182 – Luke Irhke (Chatfield) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
195 – Ronaldo De Jesus (Rochester John Marshall) over Mason Clemens (Chatfield) Fall 1:00
220 – Isaiah Froese (Chatfield) over ALexander Carlin (Rochester John Marshall) Inj 0:17
285 – Aj Karver (Chatfield) over Tanner Gliem (Rochester John Marshall) Fall 1:40

Stewartville defeated Rochester Century 45-24.
106 – Tanner Elzen (Stewartville) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
113 – Jon Laures (Stewartville) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
120 – Lucas Larson (Stewartville) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
126 – Jaden Peterson (Rochester Century) over Lincoln Dube (Stewartville) Fall 1:00
132 – Cole Jannsen (Stewartville) over Nick Zetah (Rochester Century) Fall 4:00
138 – Anthony Nelson (Stewartville) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
145 – Will Laures (Stewartville) over Payton Richard (Rochester Century) Dec 7-4
152 – Garrett Pavelko (Rochester Century) over Tarin Conlin (Stewartville) Fall 0:00
160 – Double Forfeit
170 – Owen Pharo (Rochester Century) over Trey Emerich (Stewartville) Fall 0:00
182 – Lucas Ahart (Stewartville) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
195 – Christian Sackett (Stewartville) over Nathan Miller (Rochester Century) Fall 0:00
220 – Double Forfeit
285 – Seth Arndt (Rochester Century) over Parker Theobold (Stewartville) Fall 0:00