The Guillotine High School Pound-For-Pound Class Rankings – November 2019

The Guillotine Minnesota High School Pound-For-Pound Class Rankings for November 2019 have arrived.

The next High School Pound-For-Pound Class Rankings will appear in January 2020.

Class of 2020 – Seniors

  1. Patrick Kennedy, Kasson-Mantorville
  2. Charlie Pickell, Mankato West
  3. Joey Thompson, Totino-Grace
  4. Paxton Creese, Shakopee
  5. Craig Orlando, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale/Parkers Prairie
  6. Mitchel Petersen, Byron
  7. Tim Stapleton, Waconia
  8. Isaiah Thompson, Detroit Lakes
  9. Drew Woodley, Northfield
  10. Danny Striggow, Orono
  11. Ben Lunn, Shakopee
  12. Brett Willaby, Windom/Mountain Lake
  13. Canon Swanson, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa
  14. Willie Bastyr, Lakeville South
  15. Carlos Ruffo, Kasson-Mantorville
  16. Ryan Henningson, Winona
  17. Trevor Janssen, Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena
  18. Payton Anderson, Fairmont/Martin County West
  19. Colton Krell, Westfield
  20. Owen Bjerga, Staples-Motley

Class of 2021 – Juniors

  1. Ryan Sokol, Simley
  2. Reid Ballantyne, Stillwater Area
  3. Carson Manville, Shakopee
  4. Derrick Cardinal, Forest Lake
  5. Jaxson Rohman, Fairmont/Martin County West
  6. Gabe Nagel, Little Falls
  7. Mason Gehloff, Waseca
  8. Quayin Short, Simley
  9. Bennett Tabor, Simley
  10. Cael Berg, Simley
  11. Blake West, Shakopee
  12. Dominik Vacura, Badger/Greenbush-Middle River
  13. Tyson Meyer, Minnewaska Area
  14. Landen Parent, Princeton
  15. Nick Novak, New Prague

Class of 2022 – Sophomores

  1. Bennett Berge, Kasson-Mantorville
  2. Maxwell Petersen, Byron
  3. Chase DeBlaere, Simley
  4. Hunter Lyden, Stillwater Area
  5. Jore Volk, Lakeville North
  6. Drayden Morton, Sibley East
  7. Cole Becker, St. Michael-Albertville
  8. Christian Noble, Big Lake
  9. Logan Vaughan, Kasson-Mantorville
  10. Ayden Horner, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton/Westbrook-Walnut Grove
  11. Blaine Fischer, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa
  12. Jake Messner, Northfield
  13. Walker Bents, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa
  14. Coy Gunderson, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg
  15. Landon Gode, LPGE-Browerville

Class of 2023 – Freshmen

  1. Charley Elwood, Medford
  2. Gavin Nelson, Simley
  3. Ryder Rogotzke, Stillwater Area
  4. Kyler Wong, Wayzata
  5. Davin Rose, MAHACA
  6. Koy Buesgens, New Prague
  7. Cole Glazier, Albert Lea Area
  8. Adam Cherne, Wayzata
  9. Collin Boese, Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted
  10. Max McEnelly, Waconia

By Jeff Beshey, PFP Class Rankings Editor
Input and feedback: jeffbeshey@theguillotine.com

Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.