The Guillotine High School Rankings: Class AA – November 21, 2019

The Guillotine Class AA High School Top Team and Individual Rankings

Rankings Input | Past Rankings

Class AA Rankings Editor: John Nalan

(Section in parenthesis)

Class AA Teams

  1. Simley (1)
  2. Kasson-Mantorville (1)
  3. Fairmont/Martin County West (3)
  4. Marshall (3)
  5. Perham (8)
  6. Detroit Lakes (8)
  7. Dassel-Cokato/Litchfield (6)
  8. Foley (7)
  9. Scott West (2)
  10. Becker (6)
  11. Totino-Grace (5)
  12. Mora (7)

Lean and Mean
Thief River Falls (8), South St. Paul (4), Princeton (7), Delano (2), Orono (5), Mahtomedi (4)

Class AA Individuals

Note: 106 pounds will have six wrestlers until the Dec 19th rankings.

106 pounds

  1. Tyler Wells, Princeton (7) 9
  2. Dylan Louwagie, Marshall (3) 8
  3. Jesse Potts, Fairmont/Martin County West (3) 10
  4. Peyton Spychalla, Simley (1) 10
  5. Aaron Lorentz, Perham (8) 12
  6. Nate Berchtold, South St. Paul (4) 8

113 pounds

  1. Mason Gehloff, Waseca (2) 11
  2. Christian Noble, Big Lake (6) 10
  3. Reid Nelson, Simley (1) 11
  4. Zach Tracy, Scott West (2) 10
  5. Ty Bisek, New London-Spicer (3) 11
  6. Luke Williams, Pine Island (1) 10
  7. Owen Werner, Perham (8) 12
  8. Levi Jacobson, Foley (7) 10
  9. Parker Adkins, Princeton (7) 9
  10. Maxx Beeler, South St. Paul (4) 11

120 pounds

  1. Joey Thompson, Totino-Grace (5) 12
  2. Jaxson Rohman, Fairmont/Martin County West (3) 11
  3. Austin Gabbert, Watertown-Mayer/Mayer Lutheran (2) 11
  4. Jonathan Harvey, Lake City (1) 10
  5. Carter Jonsgaard, Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peterson (1) 11
  6. Davin Rose, MAHACA (3) 9
  7. Avery Nelson, Mora (7) 9
  8. Kaleb Adkins, Princeton (7) 12
  9. Carter Brandes, New Ulm Area (3) 12
  10. Cade Okeson, Detroit Lakes (8) 9

126 pounds

  1. Chase DeBlaere, Simley (1) 10
  2. Maxwell Petersen, Byron (1) 10
  3. Landen Parent, Princeton (7) 11
  4. Lucas Jagodzinske, Fairmont/Martin County West (3) 11
  5. Yim-Leej Yang, St. Paul Johnson (4) 12
  6. Gabe Bellefeuille, Perham (8) 12
  7. Ethan Anderson, Becker (6) 10
  8. Hsa Law Eh, Marshall (3) 12
  9. Hunter Wilsey, Mahtomedi (4) 12
  10. Cade Jackson, Detroit Lakes (8) 9

132 pounds

  1. Charlie Pickell, Mankato West (2) 12
  2. Mitchel Petersen, Byron (1) 12
  3. Kyle Boeke, Princeton (7) 11
  4. Logan Vaughan, Kasson-Mantorville (1) 10
  5. Jake Nelson, Becker (6) 12
  6. Rocco Visci, Big Lake (6) 11
  7. Ross Herber, Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peterson (1) 12
  8. Connor Simmonds, Fairmont/Martin County West (3) 11
  9. Camron Wigand, South St. Paul (4) 11
  10. Blake Weber, Detroit Lakes (8) 12

138 pounds

  1. Ryan Sokol, Simley (1) 11
  2. Lukas Paulson, Becker (6) 11
  3. Brandt Bombard, North Branch (4) 10
  4. Jerry Simes, Dassel-Cokato/Litchfield (6) 11
  5. Ryan Borris, Alexandria (8) 12
  6. Spencer Ruedy, Mankato East (2) 11
  7. Triston Zuniga, Totino-Grace (5) 12
  8. Colton Bahr, Scott West (2) 12
  9. Roman Cortez, South St. Paul (4) 11
  10. Brody Ullyott, Detroit Lakes (8) 11

145 pounds

  1. Cael Berg, Simley (1) 11
  2. Carson Tschudi, Delano (2) 11
  3. David Platt, Hibbing (7) 11
  4. Joe Gardas, Zimmerman (6) 10
  5. Zack Wells, Princeton (7) 11
  6. Austin Moscho, Rocori (6) 10
  7. Dalton Rose, MAHACA (3) 12
  8. Cael Marx, Plainview-Elgin-Millville (1) 11
  9. Tanner Paulson, Kasson-Mantorville (1) 12
  10. Joe Jeans, Bloomington Kennedy (5) 12

152 pounds

  1. Carlos Ruffo, Kasson-Mantorville (1) 12
  2. Payton Anderson, Fairmont/Martin County West (3) 12
  3. Trevon Johnson, Dawson-Boyd/Lac Qui Parle/Montevideo United (3) 11
  4. Jack Fudge, Perham (8) 11
  5. Jake Davis, Thief River Falls (8) 12
  6. Reid Lawrence, Mahtomedi (4) 12
  7. Jacob Schmid, Orono (5) 12
  8. Anthony Arens, Totino-Grace (5) 11
  9. Joe Stucky, Plainview-Elgin-Millville (1) 12
  10. Garrett Hall, Milaca (7) 12

160 pounds

  1. Jace Demmers, Scott West (2) 12
  2. Bryce Fitzpatrick, Mahtomedi (4) 12
  3. Miles Fitzgerald, Fairmont/Martin County West (3) 12
  4. Connor Thorsten, Foley (7) 12
  5. Grant Louwagie, Marshall (3) 11
  6. Adam Sylvester, Totino-Grace (5) 11
  7. Kail Wynia, Kasson-Mantorville (1) 10
  8. Derek Meincke, Lake City (1) 12
  9. Noah Halonen, Dassel-Cokato/Litchfield (6) 12
  10. Wyatt Block, Mankato West (2) 11

170 pounds

  1. Bennett Berge, Kasson-Mantorville (1) 10
  2. Nolan Wanzek, Simley (1) 12
  3. Eli Hunt, St. Peter (2) 12
  4. Cole Johnson, Thief River Falls (8) 12
  5. Ben Olson, Roseau (8) 11
  6. Brian Ramos, Perham (8) 10
  7. Caden Dewall, Becker (6) 11
  8. Isaac Grams, Bloomington Kennedy (5) 11
  9. Ian Wilsey, Mahtomedi (4) 11
  10. Jagger Greenwood, Hibbing (7) 12

182 pounds

  1. Patrick Kennedy, Kasson-Mantorville (1) 12
  2. Gavin Nelson, Simley (1) 9
  3. Nathan Simmonds, Fairmont/Martin County West (3) 12
  4. Quinn Christoffersen , South St. Paul (4) 11
  5. Beau Nelson, Dassel-Cokato/Litchfield (6) 11
  6. Adam Neumann, Annandale/Maple Lake (6) 11
  7. Nate Kujawa, Mahtomedi (4) 12
  8. Kaden Hartwell, Fergus Falls (8) 11
  9. Keenan Dahl, Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus (8) 12
  10. Dom Adams, Mora (7) 11

195 pounds

  1. Quayin Short, Simley (1) 11
  2. Josh Franklin, Fridley (5) 11
  3. Kolin Baier, Mankato East (2) 12
  4. Jaiden Bahr, Marshall (3) 12
  5. Tanner Grangruth, Mora (7) 11
  6. Josh DeBoer, Dassel-Cokato/Litchfield (6) 12
  7. Alex Nelson, Hutchinson (2) 12
  8. Ben Primus, Rocori (6) 12
  9. Mason Iverson, Thief River Falls (8) 11
  10. David Wilfert, Orono (5) 11

220 pounds

  1. Danny Striggow, Orono (5) 12
  2. Edward Hajas, Delano (2) 12
  3. Bennett Tabor, Simley (1) 11
  4. Dawson Kellogg, Perham (8) 12
  5. Kaleb Haase, Redwood-River Valley (3) 12
  6. Cody Kurth, Hutchinson (2) 12
  7. Jesse Midas, Monticello (6) 12
  8. Brayden Weber, Becker (6) 11
  9. Nick McKenzie, New London-Spicer (3) 11
  10. Jacob Hertzog, Waseca (2) 12

285 pounds

  1. Logan Wingert, Plainview-Elgin-Millville (1) 12
  2. Dustin Portales, Fergus Falls (8) 12
  3. Chad Maddock, Redwood-River Valley (3) 12
  4. Anthony Moe-Tucker, Kasson-Mantorville (1) 10
  5. Colby Wenninger, New Ulm Area (3) 12
  6. Elijah Novak, Foley (7) 10
  7. Matt Baker, Delano (2) 12
  8. Shea Albrecht, Orono (5) 11
  9. Andreas Barnett, Detroit Lakes (8) 11
  10. Ryan Fitz, Mound-Westonka (5) 12
Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.