The Guillotine High School Rankings: Class AAA – November 21, 2019

The Guillotine Class AAA High School Top Team and Individual Rankings

Rankings Input | Past Rankings

Class AAA Rankings Editor: Tony Wolfbauer

(Section in parenthesis)

Class AAA Teams

  1. Shakopee (2)
  2. Stillwater Area (4)
  3. St. Michael-Albertville (5)
  4. Forest Lake (7)
  5. New Prague (2)
  6. Northfield (1)
  7. Apple Valley (2)
  8. Farmington (1)
  9. Prior Lake (2)
  10. Wayzata (5)
  11. Willmar (8)
  12. Anoka (7)

Lean and Mean
Hastings (3), Park (3), Woodbury (3), Waconia (6), Mounds View (4), Lakeville North (2), Lakeville South (2)

Class AAA Individuals

Note: 106 pounds will have six wrestlers until the Dec 19th rankings.

106 pounds

  1. Jore Volk, Lakeville North (2) 10
  2. Cael Robb, Owatonna (1) 9
  3. Alex Braun, Woodbury (3) 8
  4. Austin Litke, Little Falls (8) 10
  5. Koua Thao, St. Paul Harding (3) 12
  6. Alan Koehler, Prior Lake (2) 9

113 pounds

  1. Blake West, Shakopee (2) 11
  2. Matt Hogue, Stillwater Area (4) 11
  3. Colby Dunkel, New Prague (2) 12
  4. Zachary Silvis, Park (3) 10
  5. Calvin Lonnquist, Wayzata (5) 9
  6. Dylan Enriquez, Sartell-St. Stephen (8) 10
  7. Landon Arends, Tartan (4) 10
  8. Hunter Frost, Farmington (1) 10
  9. Jaxon Kenning, St. Cloud Tech (8) 8
  10. Elijah Paulson, Anoka (7) 9

120 pounds

  1. Paxton Creese, Shakopee (2) 12
  2. Chase Murphy, Northfield (1) 11
  3. John Babineau, Andover (7) 12
  4. Zach Hanson, Lakeville North (2) 9
  5. Joey Novak, New Prague (2) 9
  6. Daniel Avre, Minneapolis South (6) 11
  7. Jacory Bates, Eden Prairie (6) 9
  8. Javan Kaufman, Mounds View (4) 11
  9. Alvin Vue, Park Center (5) 12
  10. Owen Langfield, Henry Sibley (3) 9

126 pounds

  1. Derrick Cardinal, Forest Lake (7) 11
  2. Pierson Manville, Shakopee (2) 8
  3. Ryan Henningson, Winona (1) 12
  4. Jake Messner, Northfield (1) 10
  5. Kyler Wong, Wayzata (5) 9
  6. Javon Taschuk, Stillwater Area (4) 12
  7. Jared Spohn, Sauk Rapids-Rice (8) 12
  8. Michael Buffington, Irondale-Spring Lake Park-St. Anthony Village (4) 12
  9. Colton Pool, Elk River (7) 12
  10. Zyan Hall, Mounds View (4) 10

132 pounds

  1. Reid Ballantyne, Stillwater Area (4) 11
  2. Ben Lunn, Shakopee (2) 12
  3. Ryan Scherber, Buffalo (8) 11
  4. Marshall Peters, Rochester Mayo (1) 11
  5. Brendan Howes, Anoka (7) 10
  6. Charlie Dojan, Irondale-Spring Lake Park-St. Anthony Village (4) 11
  7. Kanin Hable, Owatonna (1) 10
  8. Seth Nebel, Edina (6) 11
  9. Dan Vanacker, Forest Lake (7) 10
  10. Isaiah Mlsna, St. Michael-Albertville (5) 11

138 pounds

  1. Kieler Carlson, Stillwater Area (4) 12
  2. Cael Swensen, Wayzata (5) 11
  3. Nick Novak, New Prague (2) 11
  4. Cole Becker, St. Michael-Albertville (5) 10
  5. Pedro Velazquez, Chaska/Chanhassen (6) 11
  6. Brad Howes, Anoka (7) 11
  7. Michael Murphy, Eagan (3) 12
  8. Roman Gilbert, Eastview (2) 12
  9. Connor Higgins, Rochester John Marshall (1) 12
  10. Braeden Erickson, Willmar (8) 9

145 pounds

  1. Drew Woodley, Northfield (1) 12
  2. Trey Kruse, Stillwater Area (4) 12
  3. Gavin Peterson, Maple Grove (5) 12
  4. Bryce Dagel, Eden Prairie (6) 11
  5. Cole Glazier, Albert Lea Area (1) 9
  6. Josh Miley, Willmar (8) 12
  7. Solomon Lankow, Park (3) 12
  8. Kaden Amundson, St. Michael-Albertville (5) 10
  9. Ryan Luthi, Moorhead (8) 12
  10. Brice Bischof, Lakeville South (2) 11

152 pounds

  1. Luke Peterson, Farmington (1) 12
  2. Ty Gage, Eagan (3) 12
  3. Landen Johnson, Owatonna (1) 10
  4. Ryder Rogotzke, Stillwater Area (4) 9
  5. Owen Herbst, Buffalo (8) 10
  6. Caleb Talamantes, Albert Lea Area (1) 11
  7. Max Scheffler, New Prague (2) 12
  8. Wil Yasseri, Rogers (5) 11
  9. Josh Oathoudt, Faribault (1) 12
  10. Jonah Hayes, St. Michael-Albertville (5) 12

160 pounds

  1. Tim Stapleton, Waconia (6) 12
  2. Willie Bastyr, Lakeville South (2) 12
  3. Brock Rinehart, Woodbury (3) 12
  4. Hunter Lyden, Stillwater Area (4) 10
  5. Connor Raines, Shakopee (2) 12
  6. Dylan Anderson, Apple Valley (2) 12
  7. Jimmy Brown, Cambridge-Isanti (7) 12
  8. Austin Hamel, Farmington (1) 11
  9. Brendan Dunagan, Mounds View (4) 12
  10. Hayden LeMonds, St. Michael-Albertville (5) 12

170 pounds

  1. Carson Manville, Shakopee (2) 11
  2. Gabe Nagel, Little Falls (8) 11
  3. Carl Leuer, St. Michael-Albertville (5) 12
  4. Tyler Raway, Forest Lake (7) 11
  5. Max McEnelly, Waconia (6) 9
  6. Roman Rogotzke, Stillwater Area (4) 11
  7. Gavin Osterhaus, Burnsville (2) 12
  8. Cayden Homme, Wayzata (5) 11
  9. Demetrius Patton, Hopkins (6) 12
  10. Mitchell Nowlan, Andover (7) 11

182 pounds

  1. Wyatt Lidberg, St. Michael-Albertville (5) 12
  2. Jack Casey, Shakopee (2) 12
  3. Taylor Hugg, St. Cloud Tech (8) 12
  4. Danny Reynolds, Andover (7) 12
  5. Jacob Meissner, Osseo (5) 10
  6. Ethan Roux, Willmar (8) 12
  7. Hudson Day, Stillwater Area (4) 12
  8. Mason Pagel, Northfield (1) 10
  9. Deonte Bryant, Hopkins (6) 12
  10. Nick Flaskamp, Minneapolis Southwest (6) 11

195 pounds

  1. Joey Johnson, Shakopee (2) 11
  2. Josh Piechowski, Stillwater Area (4) 12
  3. MacAron Kukowski, Wayzata (5) 12
  4. Kaden Streed, Willmar (8) 11
  5. RJ Chakolis, Hopkins (6) 11
  6. Joey Lipinski, St. Francis (7) 12
  7. Bram Fitzsimonds, Waconia (6) 11
  8. Jake Trachte, New Prague (2) 12
  9. Jaden Dukes, Lakeville South (2) 12
  10. Krystiyan Mullen, Park (3) 12

220 pounds

  1. Tommy Johnson, Shakopee (2) 11
  2. Antonio Davis, Park (3) 12
  3. Jagger Schack, Osseo (5) 11
  4. Pedro Castillo, Forest Lake (7) 12
  5. Quinn Sell, Minnetonka (6) 11
  6. Mason Barrows, Woodbury (3) 12
  7. Cade Barrett, Brainerd (8) 12
  8. Seth Arndt, Rochester Century (1) 12
  9. Walter West, Robbinsdale Cooper (5) 12
  10. Elijah Judovsky, Minneapolis Southwest (6) 12

285 pounds

  1. Bennett Weber, Waconia (6) 12
  2. Tony Anger, Apple Valley (2) 12
  3. Zander Rusert, Winona (1) 12
  4. Isaac Omland, Osseo (5) 12
  5. Seth Hopkins, Elk River (7) 12
  6. Gavin Layton, Coon Rapids (7) 11
  7. Chase Smith, Bemidji (8) 12
  8. Marvin Lamin, Irondale-Spring Lake Park-St. Anthony Village (4) 12
  9. Nick Lopez, Northfield (1) 11
  10. Pedro Acosta, White Bear Lake Area (4) 12
Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.