The Tonka Turkey Tussle Tournament

The Tonka Turkey Tussle Tournament
1 Farmington 459.5
2 Waconia 398.5
3 Waseca 379.5
4 Minnetonka 317.0
5 Burnsville 308.0
5 Goodhue 308.0
7 White Bear Lake Area 283.5
8 Orono 283.0
9 Mound-Westonka 275.5
10 Edina 214.5
11 Minneapolis South 192.0
12 Maple Grove 179.5
13 St. Paul Harding 161.0
14 Minnetonka 2 147.0

Results on TrackWrestling

106
1st Place – Alex Torres of Waconia
2nd Place – Edon Davis of Farmington
3rd Place – Jack Nelson of Mound-Westonka
4th Place – Jeremiah Bien of Goodhue
5th Place – Ayden Ripplinger of Burnsville
6th Place – Austin Clemens of Goodhue
7th Place – Josh McAnally of Minnetonka 2
8th Place – Brandon Reyes of Minneapolis South
9th Place – Cole Munsterteiger of Mound-Westonka
10th Place – Dov Nathanson of White Bear Lake Area
11th Place – Daniel Musgjerd of Orono
12th Place – Charlie Palm of Minnetonka
13th Place – Sam Altimirano of Minneapolis South
14th Place – Tejay Thao of St. Paul Harding
15th Place – Nevin Switz of Minnetonka 2
Pool A Round 1
Alex Torres (Waconia) 5-0, Fr. over Jack Nelson (Mound-Westonka) 3-2, 8th. (MD 10-0)
Edon Davis (Farmington) 4-1, 8th. over Jeremiah Bien (Goodhue) 1-3, 8th. (MD 13-3)
Pool B Round 1
Austin Clemens (Goodhue) 3-2, 8th. over Brandon Reyes (Minneapolis South) 1-4, 8th. (Fall 3:31)
Ayden Ripplinger (Burnsville) 4-1, 8th. over Josh McAnally (Minnetonka 2) 2-3, 7th. (Fall 4:17)
Pool C Round 1
Daniel Musgjerd (Orono) 2-3, 8th. over Charlie Palm (Minnetonka) 2-3, 8th. (Dec 7-1)
Cole Munsterteiger (Mound-Westonka) 3-2, 7th. over Dov Nathanson (White Bear Lake Area) 2-2, 8th. (Dec 4-2)
Pool D Round 1
Tejay Thao (St. Paul Harding) 1-3, Jr. over Nevin Switz (Minnetonka 2) 0-4, Fr. (Fall 1:26)
Sam Altimirano (Minneapolis South) 2-2, 8th. over () , . (Bye)
Pool A Round 2
Alex Torres (Waconia) 5-0, Fr. over Edon Davis (Farmington) 4-1, 8th. (Dec 2-0)
Jack Nelson (Mound-Westonka) 3-2, 8th. over Jeremiah Bien (Goodhue) 1-3, 8th. (MD 12-2)
Pool B Round 2
Ayden Ripplinger (Burnsville) 4-1, 8th. over Brandon Reyes (Minneapolis South) 1-4, 8th. (Fall 0:57)
Austin Clemens (Goodhue) 3-2, 8th. over Josh McAnally (Minnetonka 2) 2-3, 7th. (Fall 1:03)
Pool C Round 2
Cole Munsterteiger (Mound-Westonka) 3-2, 7th. over Daniel Musgjerd (Orono) 2-3, 8th. (Dec 10-3)
Dov Nathanson (White Bear Lake Area) 2-2, 8th. over Charlie Palm (Minnetonka) 2-3, 8th. (Dec 6-0)
Pool D Round 2
Nevin Switz (Minnetonka 2) 0-4, Fr. over () , . (Bye)
Sam Altimirano (Minneapolis South) 2-2, 8th. over Tejay Thao (St. Paul Harding) 1-3, Jr. (Fall 1:34)
Pool A Round 3
Alex Torres (Waconia) 5-0, Fr. over Jeremiah Bien (Goodhue) 1-3, 8th. (MD 13-1)
Edon Davis (Farmington) 4-1, 8th. over Jack Nelson (Mound-Westonka) 3-2, 8th. (MD 11-0)
Pool B Round 3
Josh McAnally (Minnetonka 2) 2-3, 7th. over Brandon Reyes (Minneapolis South) 1-4, 8th. (Fall 0:39)
Ayden Ripplinger (Burnsville) 4-1, 8th. over Austin Clemens (Goodhue) 3-2, 8th. (SV-1 6-2)
Pool C Round 3
Dov Nathanson (White Bear Lake Area) 2-2, 8th. over Daniel Musgjerd (Orono) 2-3, 8th. (Fall 0:36)
Charlie Palm (Minnetonka) 2-3, 8th. over Cole Munsterteiger (Mound-Westonka) 3-2, 7th. (Fall 4:44)
Pool D Round 3
Sam Altimirano (Minneapolis South) 2-2, 8th. over Nevin Switz (Minnetonka 2) 0-4, Fr. (Fall 1:33)
Tejay Thao (St. Paul Harding) 1-3, Jr. over () , . (Bye)
120
1st Place – Luke Osweiler of Waseca
2nd Place – Hunter Frost of Farmington
3rd Place – Landon Nebel of Edina
4th Place – Peter Barrett of Minnetonka
5th Place – Jacob Maas of Mound-Westonka
6th Place – Mason Pankonin of Orono
7th Place – Kong Lor of St. Paul Harding
8th Place – Ben Schultz of Maple Grove
9th Place – Jake Arens of Farmington
10th Place – Andrew Torres of Waconia
11th Place – Ryan Bortz of Goodhue
12th Place – Caden Klopfenstein of Maple Grove
13th Place – Tyler Brock of White Bear Lake Area
14th Place – Jake Uribe of Edina
15th Place – Roo Wheeler of Mound-Westonka
16th Place – Nay Seya of St. Paul Harding
Pool A Round 1
Hunter Frost (Farmington) 4-1, So. over Landon Nebel (Edina) 3-2, Fr. (Dec 8-4)
Luke Osweiler (Waseca) 5-0, Jr. over Peter Barrett (Minnetonka) 2-3, So. (Fall 2:47)
Pool B Round 1
Jacob Maas (Mound-Westonka) 4-1, So. over Ben Schultz (Maple Grove) 1-4, 7th. (Dec 8-5)
Mason Pankonin (Orono) 3-2, 8th. over Kong Lor (St. Paul Harding) 2-3, Sr. (Fall 5:26)
Pool C Round 1
Andrew Torres (Waconia) 3-2, Fr. over Ryan Bortz (Goodhue) 2-3, So. (MD 9-0)
Jake Arens (Farmington) 4-1, So. over Caden Klopfenstein (Maple Grove) 1-4, Fr. (Dec 8-1)
Pool D Round 1
Tyler Brock (White Bear Lake Area) 15-29, Fr. over Nay Seya (St. Paul Harding) 0-5, Fr. (Fall 0:59)
Jake Uribe (Edina) 2-3, Sr. over Roo Wheeler (Mound-Westonka) 1-4, Fr. (Fall 5:01)
Pool A Round 2
Hunter Frost (Farmington) 4-1, So. over Peter Barrett (Minnetonka) 2-3, So. (Fall 0:39)
Luke Osweiler (Waseca) 5-0, Jr. over Landon Nebel (Edina) 3-2, Fr. (Fall 2:41)
Pool B Round 2
Jacob Maas (Mound-Westonka) 4-1, So. over Kong Lor (St. Paul Harding) 2-3, Sr. (Fall 2:57)
Mason Pankonin (Orono) 3-2, 8th. over Ben Schultz (Maple Grove) 1-4, 7th. (Fall 2:55)
Pool C Round 2
Ryan Bortz (Goodhue) 2-3, So. over Caden Klopfenstein (Maple Grove) 1-4, Fr. (Fall 1:36)
Jake Arens (Farmington) 4-1, So. over Andrew Torres (Waconia) 3-2, Fr. (Fall 0:31)
Pool D Round 2
Tyler Brock (White Bear Lake Area) 15-29, Fr. over Roo Wheeler (Mound-Westonka) 1-4, Fr. (Fall 1:09)
Jake Uribe (Edina) 2-3, Sr. over Nay Seya (St. Paul Harding) 0-5, Fr. (MD 16-8)
Pool A Round 3
Luke Osweiler (Waseca) 5-0, Jr. over Hunter Frost (Farmington) 4-1, So. (Dec 4-1)
Landon Nebel (Edina) 3-2, Fr. over Peter Barrett (Minnetonka) 2-3, So. (TF-1.5 5:09 (16-1))
Pool B Round 3
Jacob Maas (Mound-Westonka) 4-1, So. over Mason Pankonin (Orono) 3-2, 8th. (Fall 1:44)
Kong Lor (St. Paul Harding) 2-3, Sr. over Ben Schultz (Maple Grove) 1-4, 7th. (SV-1 12-7)
Pool C Round 3
Jake Arens (Farmington) 4-1, So. over Ryan Bortz (Goodhue) 2-3, So. (Fall 2:58)
Andrew Torres (Waconia) 3-2, Fr. over Caden Klopfenstein (Maple Grove) 1-4, Fr. (Dec 5-0)
Pool D Round 3
Tyler Brock (White Bear Lake Area) 15-29, Fr. over Jake Uribe (Edina) 2-3, Sr. (TF-1.5 4:53 (16-0))
Roo Wheeler (Mound-Westonka) 1-4, Fr. over Nay Seya (St. Paul Harding) 0-5, Fr. (Fall 3:59)
126
1st Place – Joshua Loredo of Burnsville
2nd Place – Oliver O’Brien of Waseca
3rd Place – Aiden Han-Lindemyer of Farmington
4th Place – Makae O’Reilly of Goodhue
5th Place – Sam Adair of White Bear Lake Area
6th Place – Eddie Kilgard of Maple Grove
7th Place – Jack Merriam of Edina
8th Place – Kareem Alkhaleefa of Minneapolis South
9th Place – Pedro Cervantes of St. Paul Harding
10th Place – Griffin Schneider of Waconia
11th Place – Cory Joos of Minnetonka
12th Place – Owen Hipps of Edina
13th Place – Blake Ament of Orono
14th Place – Artie Witschorik of Mound-Westonka
15th Place – Jeremiah O’Reilly of Goodhue
16th Place – Aidan Bliayang of St. Paul Harding
Pool A Round 1
Oliver O’Brien (Waseca) 4-1, Fr. over Aiden Han-Lindemyer (Farmington) 3-2, So. (Fall 1:22)
Joshua Loredo (Burnsville) 5-0, Jr. over Makae O’Reilly (Goodhue) 2-3, So. (TF-1.5 5:16 (16-1))
Pool B Round 1
Jack Merriam (Edina) 2-3, Sr. over Kareem Alkhaleefa (Minneapolis South) 1-4, So. (Fall 3:05)
Sam Adair (White Bear Lake Area) 28-35, Sr. over Eddie Kilgard (Maple Grove) 3-2, Jr. (Dec 11-6)
Pool C Round 1
Pedro Cervantes (St. Paul Harding) 4-1, Jr. over Griffin Schneider (Waconia) 3-2, So. (Fall 1:24)
Cory Joos (Minnetonka) 2-3, So. over Owen Hipps (Edina) 1-4, Fr. (Dec 7-2)
Pool D Round 1
Artie Witschorik (Mound-Westonka) 2-3, Sr. over Jeremiah O’Reilly (Goodhue) 1-4, Fr. (Dec 3-1)
Blake Ament (Orono) 3-2, Jr. over Aidan Bliayang (St. Paul Harding) 0-5, Fr. (Fall 0:15)
Pool A Round 2
Joshua Loredo (Burnsville) 5-0, Jr. over Oliver O’Brien (Waseca) 4-1, Fr. (MD 17-6)
Aiden Han-Lindemyer (Farmington) 3-2, So. over Makae O’Reilly (Goodhue) 2-3, So. (Dec 10-4)
Pool B Round 2
Eddie Kilgard (Maple Grove) 3-2, Jr. over Kareem Alkhaleefa (Minneapolis South) 1-4, So. (Fall 0:33)
Sam Adair (White Bear Lake Area) 28-35, Sr. over Jack Merriam (Edina) 2-3, Sr. (TF-1.5 4:46 (17-2))
Pool C Round 2
Griffin Schneider (Waconia) 3-2, So. over Cory Joos (Minnetonka) 2-3, So. (Dec 7-0)
Pedro Cervantes (St. Paul Harding) 4-1, Jr. over Owen Hipps (Edina) 1-4, Fr. (Fall 0:53)
Pool D Round 2
Blake Ament (Orono) 3-2, Jr. over Artie Witschorik (Mound-Westonka) 2-3, Sr. (Fall 3:16)
Jeremiah O’Reilly (Goodhue) 1-4, Fr. over Aidan Bliayang (St. Paul Harding) 0-5, Fr. (Fall 0:57)
Pool A Round 3
Oliver O’Brien (Waseca) 4-1, Fr. over Makae O’Reilly (Goodhue) 2-3, So. (Dec 4-3)
Joshua Loredo (Burnsville) 5-0, Jr. over Aiden Han-Lindemyer (Farmington) 3-2, So. (Dec 7-1)
Pool B Round 3
Sam Adair (White Bear Lake Area) 28-35, Sr. over Kareem Alkhaleefa (Minneapolis South) 1-4, So. (MD 10-0)
Eddie Kilgard (Maple Grove) 3-2, Jr. over Jack Merriam (Edina) 2-3, Sr. (Fall 1:57)
Pool C Round 3
Griffin Schneider (Waconia) 3-2, So. over Owen Hipps (Edina) 1-4, Fr. (Fall 3:08)
Pedro Cervantes (St. Paul Harding) 4-1, Jr. over Cory Joos (Minnetonka) 2-3, So. (Dec 2-0)
Pool D Round 3
Artie Witschorik (Mound-Westonka) 2-3, Sr. over Aidan Bliayang (St. Paul Harding) 0-5, Fr. (Fall 0:13)
Blake Ament (Orono) 3-2, Jr. over Jeremiah O’Reilly (Goodhue) 1-4, Fr. (Fall 0:54)
132
1st Place – Christian Lopez of Burnsville
2nd Place – Seth Nebel of Edina
3rd Place – Josh Powell of White Bear Lake Area
4th Place – Daniel Avre of Minneapolis South
5th Place – Diego Pitt of Minnetonka
6th Place – Dylan Gustillo of Farmington
7th Place – Sam Gesinger of Waconia
8th Place – Dylan Olson of Farmington
9th Place – Bradee Dwinell of Waconia
10th Place – Ethan Breuer of Goodhue
11th Place – Beau Jaeger of Goodhue
12th Place – Elijah Johannsen of Waseca
13th Place – Alex Shanesy of Minnetonka 2
14th Place – Ethan Lutz of Burnsville
15th Place – Allen Lainfiesta of St. Paul Harding
16th Place – Max Yang of St. Paul Harding
Pool A Round 1
Christian Lopez (Burnsville) 5-0, Jr. over Seth Nebel (Edina) 4-1, Jr. (Dec 11-8)
Josh Powell (White Bear Lake Area) 36-49, Sr. over Daniel Avre (Minneapolis South) 2-3, Jr. (Inj. 0:00)
Pool B Round 1
Diego Pitt (Minnetonka) 4-1, So. over Dylan Gustillo (Farmington) 3-2, Jr. (Fall 3:58)
Sam Gesinger (Waconia) 2-3, So. over Dylan Olson (Farmington) 1-4, So. (Inj. 0:00)
Pool C Round 1
Bradee Dwinell (Waconia) 4-1, 8th. over Ethan Breuer (Goodhue) 3-2, So. (Fall 2:46)
Beau Jaeger (Goodhue) 2-3, Fr. over Elijah Johannsen (Waseca) 1-4, Sr. (Fall 2:59)
Pool D Round 1
Alex Shanesy (Minnetonka 2) 3-2, Jr. over Allen Lainfiesta (St. Paul Harding) 1-4, Fr. (Fall 3:47)
Ethan Lutz (Burnsville) 2-3, Fr. over Max Yang (St. Paul Harding) 0-5, . (Fall 0:39)
Pool A Round 2
Seth Nebel (Edina) 4-1, Jr. over Josh Powell (White Bear Lake Area) 36-49, Sr. (Fall 5:31)
Christian Lopez (Burnsville) 5-0, Jr. over Daniel Avre (Minneapolis South) 2-3, Jr. (Inj. 0:00)
Pool B Round 2
Dylan Gustillo (Farmington) 3-2, Jr. over Dylan Olson (Farmington) 1-4, So. (Inj. 0:00)
Diego Pitt (Minnetonka) 4-1, So. over Sam Gesinger (Waconia) 2-3, So. (Dec 5-3)
Pool C Round 2
Ethan Breuer (Goodhue) 3-2, So. over Elijah Johannsen (Waseca) 1-4, Sr. (Fall 1:43)
Bradee Dwinell (Waconia) 4-1, 8th. over Beau Jaeger (Goodhue) 2-3, Fr. (TF-1.5 4:00 (16-0))
Pool D Round 2
Alex Shanesy (Minnetonka 2) 3-2, Jr. over Ethan Lutz (Burnsville) 2-3, Fr. (Fall 1:01)
Allen Lainfiesta (St. Paul Harding) 1-4, Fr. over Max Yang (St. Paul Harding) 0-5, . (Fall 1:19)
Pool A Round 3
Seth Nebel (Edina) 4-1, Jr. over Daniel Avre (Minneapolis South) 2-3, Jr. (Inj. 0:00)
Christian Lopez (Burnsville) 5-0, Jr. over Josh Powell (White Bear Lake Area) 36-49, Sr. (Fall 5:19)
Pool B Round 3
Dylan Gustillo (Farmington) 3-2, Jr. over Sam Gesinger (Waconia) 2-3, So. (Fall 2:36)
Diego Pitt (Minnetonka) 4-1, So. over Dylan Olson (Farmington) 1-4, So. (Inj. 0:00)
Pool C Round 3
Ethan Breuer (Goodhue) 3-2, So. over Beau Jaeger (Goodhue) 2-3, Fr. (Dec 4-3)
Bradee Dwinell (Waconia) 4-1, 8th. over Elijah Johannsen (Waseca) 1-4, Sr. (Fall 1:14)
Pool D Round 3
Alex Shanesy (Minnetonka 2) 3-2, Jr. over Max Yang (St. Paul Harding) 0-5, . (Fall 1:48)
Ethan Lutz (Burnsville) 2-3, Fr. over Allen Lainfiesta (St. Paul Harding) 1-4, Fr. (Fall 1:49)
138
1st Place – Max Johnson of Maple Grove
2nd Place – Josh Wagener of Waconia
3rd Place – Tyler Stevenson of Mound-Westonka
4th Place – Ryley Christianson of Goodhue
5th Place – Xavier Ripplinger of Burnsville
6th Place – Tyler Klinger of Waseca
7th Place – Roscoe Markert of Edina
8th Place – Matt Jandl of Orono
9th Place – Marco Christiansen of Minnetonka
10th Place – Connor Soppeland of Farmington
11th Place – Ethan Sandum of Minnetonka 2
12th Place – Tong Lee of St. Paul Harding
13th Place – Eli McKown of Orono
14th Place – Alex Nelson of Goodhue
15th Place – Neenah Bosman of White Bear Lake Area
16th Place – Kesean Woods-Lipscomb of White Bear Lake Area
Pool A Round 1
Max Johnson (Maple Grove) 5-0, Fr. over Josh Wagener (Waconia) 4-1, So. (Dec 9-3)
Tyler Stevenson (Mound-Westonka) 3-2, Sr. over Ryley Christianson (Goodhue) 2-3, Jr. (Dec 4-0)
Pool B Round 1
Xavier Ripplinger (Burnsville) 4-1, So. over Matt Jandl (Orono) 1-4, Jr. (Fall 4:00)
Tyler Klinger (Waseca) 3-2, Jr. over Roscoe Markert (Edina) 2-3, Sr. (TF-1.5 2:54 (18-1))
Pool C Round 1
Marco Christiansen (Minnetonka) 4-1, 8th. over Tong Lee (St. Paul Harding) 1-4, Sr. (Fall 0:26)
Connor Soppeland (Farmington) 3-2, Sr. over Ethan Sandum (Minnetonka 2) 2-3, Jr. (Dec 5-3)
Pool D Round 1
Alex Nelson (Goodhue) 2-3, So. over Kesean Woods-Lipscomb (White Bear Lake Area) 0-5, 8th. (Fall 4:53)
Eli McKown (Orono) 3-2, So. over Neenah Bosman (White Bear Lake Area) 1-4, Sr. (Fall 1:49)
Pool A Round 2
Max Johnson (Maple Grove) 5-0, Fr. over Tyler Stevenson (Mound-Westonka) 3-2, Sr. (MD 10-1)
Josh Wagener (Waconia) 4-1, So. over Ryley Christianson (Goodhue) 2-3, Jr. (Fall 3:08)
Pool B Round 2
Xavier Ripplinger (Burnsville) 4-1, So. over Tyler Klinger (Waseca) 3-2, Jr. (Dec 8-6)
Roscoe Markert (Edina) 2-3, Sr. over Matt Jandl (Orono) 1-4, Jr. (Inj. 0:00)
Pool C Round 2
Connor Soppeland (Farmington) 3-2, Sr. over Tong Lee (St. Paul Harding) 1-4, Sr. (Fall 0:19)
Marco Christiansen (Minnetonka) 4-1, 8th. over Ethan Sandum (Minnetonka 2) 2-3, Jr. (Fall 5:01)
Pool D Round 2
Eli McKown (Orono) 3-2, So. over Alex Nelson (Goodhue) 2-3, So. (Dec 12-7)
Neenah Bosman (White Bear Lake Area) 1-4, Sr. over Kesean Woods-Lipscomb (White Bear Lake Area) 0-5, 8th. (For.)
Pool A Round 3
Max Johnson (Maple Grove) 5-0, Fr. over Ryley Christianson (Goodhue) 2-3, Jr. (Dec 6-3)
Josh Wagener (Waconia) 4-1, So. over Tyler Stevenson (Mound-Westonka) 3-2, Sr. (Dec 9-3)
Pool B Round 3
Xavier Ripplinger (Burnsville) 4-1, So. over Roscoe Markert (Edina) 2-3, Sr. (Fall 3:42)
Tyler Klinger (Waseca) 3-2, Jr. over Matt Jandl (Orono) 1-4, Jr. (Inj. 0:00)
Pool C Round 3
Ethan Sandum (Minnetonka 2) 2-3, Jr. over Tong Lee (St. Paul Harding) 1-4, Sr. (Fall 0:50)
Marco Christiansen (Minnetonka) 4-1, 8th. over Connor Soppeland (Farmington) 3-2, Sr. (Dec 4-0)
Pool D Round 3
Alex Nelson (Goodhue) 2-3, So. over Neenah Bosman (White Bear Lake Area) 1-4, Sr. (Fall 1:11)
Eli McKown (Orono) 3-2, So. over Kesean Woods-Lipscomb (White Bear Lake Area) 0-5, 8th. (For.)
145
1st Place – Gabe Schumacher of Minnetonka
2nd Place – Maddox O’Reilly of Goodhue
3rd Place – Matt Gerner of Burnsville
4th Place – Christian Rodriguez of Waseca
5th Place – Alex Riley of Waconia
6th Place – David Grant of Maple Grove
7th Place – Bah Blu of St. Paul Harding
8th Place – Tyler Schwappach of White Bear Lake Area
9th Place – Shawn McNatt of Mound-Westonka
10th Place – Owen Rostis of Mound-Westonka
11th Place – Adam Niedzielski of White Bear Lake Area
12th Place – Oliver Stevenson of Orono
13th Place – Gustavo Cano Garnica of Orono
14th Place – Liam Anderson Haukaas of Edina
15th Place – Will Morrissette of Burnsville
16th Place – Nate Odren of Minneapolis South
Pool A Round 1
Gabe Schumacher (Minnetonka) 5-0, Jr. over Matt Gerner (Burnsville) 3-2, Sr. (Fall 1:00)
Maddox O’Reilly (Goodhue) 4-1, So. over Christian Rodriguez (Waseca) 2-3, Fr. (Dec 8-2)
Pool B Round 1
Bah Blu (St. Paul Harding) 2-3, Sr. over Tyler Schwappach (White Bear Lake Area) 9-13, Jr. (MD 17-4)
Alex Riley (Waconia) 4-1, Fr. over David Grant (Maple Grove) 2-3, Sr. (Fall 1:00)
Pool C Round 1
Owen Rostis (Mound-Westonka) 3-2, Jr. over Oliver Stevenson (Orono) 1-4, Fr. (Fall 3:50)
Shawn McNatt (Mound-Westonka) 4-1, Jr. over Adam Niedzielski (White Bear Lake Area) 2-3, So. (Dec 9-6)
Pool D Round 1
Liam Anderson Haukaas (Edina) 2-3, Sr. over Nate Odren (Minneapolis South) 0-5, Fr. (Fall 1:08)
Gustavo Cano Garnica (Orono) 3-2, Jr. over Will Morrissette (Burnsville) 1-4, So. (Fall 2:00)
Pool A Round 2
Gabe Schumacher (Minnetonka) 5-0, Jr. over Maddox O’Reilly (Goodhue) 4-1, So. (Dec 8-6)
Matt Gerner (Burnsville) 3-2, Sr. over Christian Rodriguez (Waseca) 2-3, Fr. (Dec 6-4)
Pool B Round 2
David Grant (Maple Grove) 2-3, Sr. over Bah Blu (St. Paul Harding) 2-3, Sr. (Inj. 0:00)
Alex Riley (Waconia) 4-1, Fr. over Tyler Schwappach (White Bear Lake Area) 9-13, Jr. (Fall 1:24)
Pool C Round 2
Shawn McNatt (Mound-Westonka) 4-1, Jr. over Owen Rostis (Mound-Westonka) 3-2, Jr. (Dec 5-3)
Adam Niedzielski (White Bear Lake Area) 2-3, So. over Oliver Stevenson (Orono) 1-4, Fr. (Dec 12-6)
Pool D Round 2
Liam Anderson Haukaas (Edina) 2-3, Sr. over Will Morrissette (Burnsville) 1-4, So. (Fall 0:32)
Gustavo Cano Garnica (Orono) 3-2, Jr. over Nate Odren (Minneapolis South) 0-5, Fr. (Fall 2:10)
Pool A Round 3
Gabe Schumacher (Minnetonka) 5-0, Jr. over Christian Rodriguez (Waseca) 2-3, Fr. (Fall 5:00)
Maddox O’Reilly (Goodhue) 4-1, So. over Matt Gerner (Burnsville) 3-2, Sr. (Fall 1:52)
Pool B Round 3
Alex Riley (Waconia) 4-1, Fr. over Bah Blu (St. Paul Harding) 2-3, Sr. (Inj. 0:00)
Tyler Schwappach (White Bear Lake Area) 9-13, Jr. over David Grant (Maple Grove) 2-3, Sr. (Dec 8-4)
Pool C Round 3
Owen Rostis (Mound-Westonka) 3-2, Jr. over Adam Niedzielski (White Bear Lake Area) 2-3, So. (Fall 4:00)
Shawn McNatt (Mound-Westonka) 4-1, Jr. over Oliver Stevenson (Orono) 1-4, Fr. (Dec 8-7)
Pool D Round 3
Gustavo Cano Garnica (Orono) 3-2, Jr. over Liam Anderson Haukaas (Edina) 2-3, Sr. (Dec 6-4)
Will Morrissette (Burnsville) 1-4, So. over Nate Odren (Minneapolis South) 0-5, Fr. (Fall 1:41)
113
1st Place – Mason Gehloff of Waseca
2nd Place – Lucas Bortz of Goodhue
3rd Place – Kaden Johnson of Waseca
4th Place – Levi Mueller of Waconia
5th Place – Ryan Sullivan of Farmington
6th Place – Rodrigo Zaraagoza of Burnsville
7th Place – Tate Wischnack of Waconia
8th Place – Michael Giovinco of Minnetonka
9th Place – Frankie Stevenson of Orono
10th Place – Dah Ku Htoo of St. Paul Harding
1st Mason Gehloff (Waseca) 5-0, Jr. over Lucas Bortz (Goodhue) 4-1, So. (TF-1.5 4:31 (21-5))
3rd Kaden Johnson (Waseca) 4-1, 8th. over Levi Mueller (Waconia) 3-2, 8th. (Fall 2:35)
5th Ryan Sullivan (Farmington) 3-2, So. over Rodrigo Zaraagoza (Burnsville) 2-3, Jr. (Fall 2:54)
7th Tate Wischnack (Waconia) 2-3, So. over Michael Giovinco (Minnetonka) 1-4, So. (Fall 1:30)
9th Frankie Stevenson (Orono) 1-4, 7th. over Dah Ku Htoo (St. Paul Harding) 0-5, Jr. (Fall 1:06)
152
1st Place – Malachi Johnson of Edina
2nd Place – Dysin Strate of White Bear Lake Area
3rd Place – Garrett Berg of Farmington
4th Place – Kade Altendorf of Goodhue
5th Place – Payton Garza of Waseca
6th Place – Corbin Hillstrom of Minnetonka 2
7th Place – Brady McPherson of Orono
8th Place – Paw Wah Na of St. Paul Harding
9th Place – Todd Jager of Waconia
10th Place – Dylan Pitt of Minnetonka
11th Place – Eric Einck of White Bear Lake Area
12th Place – Milo Bergen of Minneapolis South
13th Place – Devon Wilson-Noethe of Mound-Westonka
14th Place – Gabriel Concepcion of Burnsville
Pool A Round 1
Malachi Johnson (Edina) 5-0, Sr. over Garrett Berg (Farmington) 3-2, Jr. (Dec 8-2)
Dysin Strate (White Bear Lake Area) 21-36, Sr. over Kade Altendorf (Goodhue) 2-3, Fr. (Fall 1:48)
Pool B Round 1
Brady McPherson (Orono) 2-3, 8th. over Paw Wah Na (St. Paul Harding) 0-4, . (Fall 5:20)
Payton Garza (Waseca) 4-1, Fr. over Corbin Hillstrom (Minnetonka 2) 2-2, So. (Fall 3:19)
Pool C Round 1
Todd Jager (Waconia) 3-1, Sr. over Eric Einck (White Bear Lake Area) 2-7, Sr. (Fall 1:23)
Dylan Pitt (Minnetonka) 3-2, Sr. over Milo Bergen (Minneapolis South) 0-4, Fr. (Fall 4:40)
Pool D Round 1
Gabriel Concepcion (Burnsville) 0-3, So. over () , . (Bye)
Devon Wilson-Noethe (Mound-Westonka) 1-2, Jr. over () , . (Bye)
Pool A Round 2
Malachi Johnson (Edina) 5-0, Sr. over Dysin Strate (White Bear Lake Area) 21-36, Sr. (Fall 3:51)
Garrett Berg (Farmington) 3-2, Jr. over Kade Altendorf (Goodhue) 2-3, Fr. (Fall 3:28)
Pool B Round 2
Payton Garza (Waseca) 4-1, Fr. over Brady McPherson (Orono) 2-3, 8th. (Fall 1:10)
Corbin Hillstrom (Minnetonka 2) 2-2, So. over Paw Wah Na (St. Paul Harding) 0-4, . (Fall 5:01)
Pool C Round 2
Todd Jager (Waconia) 3-1, Sr. over Milo Bergen (Minneapolis South) 0-4, Fr. (Fall 0:31)
Dylan Pitt (Minnetonka) 3-2, Sr. over Eric Einck (White Bear Lake Area) 2-7, Sr. (Fall 3:36)
Pool D Round 2
Devon Wilson-Noethe (Mound-Westonka) 1-2, Jr. over Gabriel Concepcion (Burnsville) 0-3, So. (Fall 0:40)
() , . over () , . (Bye)
Pool A Round 3
Malachi Johnson (Edina) 5-0, Sr. over Kade Altendorf (Goodhue) 2-3, Fr. (Dec 9-3)
Dysin Strate (White Bear Lake Area) 21-36, Sr. over Garrett Berg (Farmington) 3-2, Jr. (Fall 1:11)
Pool B Round 3
Corbin Hillstrom (Minnetonka 2) 2-2, So. over Brady McPherson (Orono) 2-3, 8th. (Fall 1:25)
Payton Garza (Waseca) 4-1, Fr. over Paw Wah Na (St. Paul Harding) 0-4, . (Fall 1:30)
Pool C Round 3
Todd Jager (Waconia) 3-1, Sr. over Dylan Pitt (Minnetonka) 3-2, Sr. (TF-1.5 4:05 (15-0))
Eric Einck (White Bear Lake Area) 2-7, Sr. over Milo Bergen (Minneapolis South) 0-4, Fr. (SV-1 11-9)
Pool D Round 3
Gabriel Concepcion (Burnsville) 0-3, So. over () , . (Bye)
Devon Wilson-Noethe (Mound-Westonka) 1-2, Jr. over () , . (Bye)
160
1st Place – Jacob Schmid of Orono
2nd Place – Cole Han-LIndemyer of Farmington
3rd Place – Seth Anderson of Mound-Westonka
4th Place – Blake Wendland of Waseca
5th Place – Monte Collins of White Bear Lake Area
6th Place – Anthony Vettel of Waconia
7th Place – Tristen Larson of Burnsville
8th Place – Jack Longfellow of White Bear Lake Area
9th Place – Robin Spitzer of Minneapolis South
10th Place – Alejandro Torbenson of Minnetonka
11th Place – Bi Jae Mon of St. Paul Harding
12th Place – Lainden Johnson of Edina
13th Place – Malakye Parker of Goodhue
14th Place – Draven Craidon of Maple Grove
15th Place – Teddy Jackson of Minneapolis South
16th Place – Kellen Ireland-Neimeyer of Minneapolis South
Pool A Round 1
Jacob Schmid (Orono) 4-1, Sr. over Blake Wendland (Waseca) 2-3, Sr. (Fall 1:50)
Seth Anderson (Mound-Westonka) 4-1, Sr. over Cole Han-LIndemyer (Farmington) 4-1, 8th. (Dec 12-9)
Pool B Round 1
Tristen Larson (Burnsville) 2-3, Jr. over Jack Longfellow (White Bear Lake Area) 6-14, Sr. (Dec 6-4)
Monte Collins (White Bear Lake Area) 27-18, Sr. over Anthony Vettel (Waconia) 3-2, Jr. (Dec 5-0)
Pool C Round 1
Alejandro Torbenson (Minnetonka) 3-2, So. over Bi Jae Mon (St. Paul Harding) 2-3, Jr. (Fall 2:18)
Robin Spitzer (Minneapolis South) 4-1, So. over Lainden Johnson (Edina) 1-4, So. (Fall 0:10)
Pool D Round 1
Teddy Jackson (Minneapolis South) 1-4, So. over Kellen Ireland-Neimeyer (Minneapolis South) 1-4, So. (Fall 3:46)
Malakye Parker (Goodhue) 3-2, Fr. over Draven Craidon (Maple Grove) 1-4, So. (Fall 2:28)
Pool A Round 2
Cole Han-LIndemyer (Farmington) 4-1, 8th. over Jacob Schmid (Orono) 4-1, Sr. (Dec 8-4)
Seth Anderson (Mound-Westonka) 4-1, Sr. over Blake Wendland (Waseca) 2-3, Sr. (Dec 8-4)
Pool B Round 2
Anthony Vettel (Waconia) 3-2, Jr. over Jack Longfellow (White Bear Lake Area) 6-14, Sr. (Dec 10-4)
Monte Collins (White Bear Lake Area) 27-18, Sr. over Tristen Larson (Burnsville) 2-3, Jr. (TF-1.5 4:45 (15-0))
Pool C Round 2
Robin Spitzer (Minneapolis South) 4-1, So. over Alejandro Torbenson (Minnetonka) 3-2, So. (Fall 0:59)
Bi Jae Mon (St. Paul Harding) 2-3, Jr. over Lainden Johnson (Edina) 1-4, So. (Inj. 0:00)
Pool D Round 2
Kellen Ireland-Neimeyer (Minneapolis South) 1-4, So. over Draven Craidon (Maple Grove) 1-4, So. (Dec 3-1)
Malakye Parker (Goodhue) 3-2, Fr. over Teddy Jackson (Minneapolis South) 1-4, So. (Dec 9-7)
Pool A Round 3
Jacob Schmid (Orono) 4-1, Sr. over Seth Anderson (Mound-Westonka) 4-1, Sr. (Dec 8-6)
Cole Han-LIndemyer (Farmington) 4-1, 8th. over Blake Wendland (Waseca) 2-3, Sr. (TF-1.5 4:14 (16-1))
Pool B Round 3
Monte Collins (White Bear Lake Area) 27-18, Sr. over Jack Longfellow (White Bear Lake Area) 6-14, Sr. (Dec 8-5)
Anthony Vettel (Waconia) 3-2, Jr. over Tristen Larson (Burnsville) 2-3, Jr. (Dec 4-1)
Pool C Round 3
Alejandro Torbenson (Minnetonka) 3-2, So. over Lainden Johnson (Edina) 1-4, So. (Inj. 0:00)
Robin Spitzer (Minneapolis South) 4-1, So. over Bi Jae Mon (St. Paul Harding) 2-3, Jr. (Fall 2:00)
Pool D Round 3
Malakye Parker (Goodhue) 3-2, Fr. over Kellen Ireland-Neimeyer (Minneapolis South) 1-4, So. (Fall 2:45)
Draven Craidon (Maple Grove) 1-4, So. over Teddy Jackson (Minneapolis South) 1-4, So. (Fall 1:29)
170
1st Place – Max McEnelly of Waconia
2nd Place – Austin Hamel of Farmington
3rd Place – Lance Munsterteiger of Mound-Westonka
4th Place – Noah Arneson of Orono
5th Place – Donovan Guest of White Bear Lake Area
6th Place – Rio Starr of Minneapolis South
7th Place – Anthony Chernikh of Minnetonka 2
8th Place – Ler Viswe Htoo of St. Paul Harding
12th Place – Mason Jakubik of Minnetonka 2
12th Place – Aidan Kaiser of Goodhue
12th Place – Seth Beil of Minnetonka
12th Place – Tom Seemann of Mound-Westonka
13th Place – Jacob McSpedon of Minnetonka 2
14th Place – Ethan Taylor of St. Paul Harding
Pool A Round 1
Austin Hamel (Farmington) 3-1, Jr. over Lance Munsterteiger (Mound-Westonka) 3-2, Jr. (TF-1.5 3:51 (17-0))
Max McEnelly (Waconia) 5-0, Fr. over Noah Arneson (Orono) 2-3, Jr. (TF-1.5 3:23 (22-7))
Pool B Round 1
Donovan Guest (White Bear Lake Area) 4-1, Sr. over Ler Viswe Htoo (St. Paul Harding) 1-4, . (Fall 0:37)
Rio Starr (Minneapolis South) 2-2, So. over Anthony Chernikh (Minnetonka 2) 2-3, So. (Fall 3:21)
Pool C Round 1
Mason Jakubik (Minnetonka 2) 1-3, So. over Jacob McSpedon (Minnetonka 2) 1-3, Jr. (Fall 1:18)
Aidan Kaiser (Goodhue) 2-3, Sr. over Tom Seemann (Mound-Westonka) 1-2, Jr. (Fall 4:55)
Pool D Round 1
Jacob McSpedon (Minnetonka 2) 1-3, Jr. over () , . (Bye)
Ethan Taylor (St. Paul Harding) 1-3, Jr. over () , . (Bye)
Pool A Round 2
Max McEnelly (Waconia) 5-0, Fr. over Austin Hamel (Farmington) 3-1, Jr. (TF-1.5 5:12 (25-10))
Lance Munsterteiger (Mound-Westonka) 3-2, Jr. over Noah Arneson (Orono) 2-3, Jr. (Fall 2:00)
Pool B Round 2
Rio Starr (Minneapolis South) 2-2, So. over Ler Viswe Htoo (St. Paul Harding) 1-4, . (Fall 0:58)
Donovan Guest (White Bear Lake Area) 4-1, Sr. over Anthony Chernikh (Minnetonka 2) 2-3, So. (Fall 1:11)
Pool C Round 2
Seth Beil (Minnetonka) 3-1, So. over Mason Jakubik (Minnetonka 2) 1-3, So. (Fall 1:18)
Tom Seemann (Mound-Westonka) 1-2, Jr. over () , . (Bye)
Pool D Round 2
Jacob McSpedon (Minnetonka 2) 1-3, Jr. over () , . (Bye)
Ethan Taylor (St. Paul Harding) 1-3, Jr. over Aidan Kaiser (Goodhue) 2-3, Sr. (Inj. 0:00)
Pool A Round 3
Austin Hamel (Farmington) 3-1, Jr. over Noah Arneson (Orono) 2-3, Jr. (Dec 5-3)
Max McEnelly (Waconia) 5-0, Fr. over Lance Munsterteiger (Mound-Westonka) 3-2, Jr. (Fall 1:30)
Pool B Round 3
Anthony Chernikh (Minnetonka 2) 2-3, So. over Ler Viswe Htoo (St. Paul Harding) 1-4, . (Fall 2:35)
Donovan Guest (White Bear Lake Area) 4-1, Sr. over Rio Starr (Minneapolis South) 2-2, So. (Dec 11-9)
Pool C Round 3
Tom Seemann (Mound-Westonka) 1-2, Jr. over Mason Jakubik (Minnetonka 2) 1-3, So. (Fall 1:43)
Seth Beil (Minnetonka) 3-1, So. over Aidan Kaiser (Goodhue) 2-3, Sr. (Inj. 0:00)
Pool D Round 3
Jacob McSpedon (Minnetonka 2) 1-3, Jr. over Ethan Taylor (St. Paul Harding) 1-3, Jr. (Fall 1:18)
() , . over () , . (Bye)
195
1st Place – Luke Weierke of Farmington
2nd Place – Bram Fitzsimonds of Waconia
3rd Place – Cody Lohman of Goodhue
4th Place – Johnny Harstad of Orono
5th Place – Jimmy Jackson of Minneapolis South
6th Place – Sergio Altamirano of Minneapolis South
7th Place – Liam Aberle of Waseca
8th Place – Alec Sanschagrin of Minnetonka 2
9th Place – Eric Benson of Minnetonka
10th Place – Mason Taxdahl of Goodhue
11th Place – Tyler Drees of St. Paul Harding
12th Place – Joel Joubert of Burnsville
13th Place – Bryce Tiber of Maple Grove
14th Place – Cassius Whipple of Minneapolis South
15th Place – Will Musolf of Edina
16th Place – Ryan Butler of Mound-Westonka
Pool A Round 1
Bram Fitzsimonds (Waconia) 4-1, Jr. over Cody Lohman (Goodhue) 3-2, So. (Dec 7-0)
Luke Weierke (Farmington) 5-0, Sr. over Johnny Harstad (Orono) 2-3, Jr. (TF-1.5 3:51 (18-2))
Pool B Round 1
Sergio Altamirano (Minneapolis South) 3-2, So. over Liam Aberle (Waseca) 2-3, Sr. (Fall 3:43)
Jimmy Jackson (Minneapolis South) 4-1, Sr. over Alec Sanschagrin (Minnetonka 2) 1-4, Sr. (Fall 0:48)
Pool C Round 1
Eric Benson (Minnetonka) 4-1, Sr. over Tyler Drees (St. Paul Harding) 2-3, Jr. (Fall 1:43)
Mason Taxdahl (Goodhue) 3-2, So. over Joel Joubert (Burnsville) 1-4, Sr. (Fall 3:13)
Pool D Round 1
Bryce Tiber (Maple Grove) 3-2, So. over Ryan Butler (Mound-Westonka) 0-5, So. (Fall 0:35)
Cassius Whipple (Minneapolis South) 2-3, So. over Will Musolf (Edina) 1-4, Sr. (Fall 4:22)
Pool A Round 2
Bram Fitzsimonds (Waconia) 4-1, Jr. over Johnny Harstad (Orono) 2-3, Jr. (Fall 1:25)
Luke Weierke (Farmington) 5-0, Sr. over Cody Lohman (Goodhue) 3-2, So. (Dec 11-5)
Pool B Round 2
Jimmy Jackson (Minneapolis South) 4-1, Sr. over Sergio Altamirano (Minneapolis South) 3-2, So. (Fall 1:31)
Liam Aberle (Waseca) 2-3, Sr. over Alec Sanschagrin (Minnetonka 2) 1-4, Sr. (Fall 0:40)
Pool C Round 2
Tyler Drees (St. Paul Harding) 2-3, Jr. over Joel Joubert (Burnsville) 1-4, Sr. (Fall 1:21)
Eric Benson (Minnetonka) 4-1, Sr. over Mason Taxdahl (Goodhue) 3-2, So. (Fall 3:29)
Pool D Round 2
Bryce Tiber (Maple Grove) 3-2, So. over Will Musolf (Edina) 1-4, Sr. (Fall 1:16)
Cassius Whipple (Minneapolis South) 2-3, So. over Ryan Butler (Mound-Westonka) 0-5, So. (Fall 2:32)
Pool A Round 3
Luke Weierke (Farmington) 5-0, Sr. over Bram Fitzsimonds (Waconia) 4-1, Jr. (SV-1 6-4)
Cody Lohman (Goodhue) 3-2, So. over Johnny Harstad (Orono) 2-3, Jr. (Fall 1:55)
Pool B Round 3
Sergio Altamirano (Minneapolis South) 3-2, So. over Alec Sanschagrin (Minnetonka 2) 1-4, Sr. (Fall 0:56)
Jimmy Jackson (Minneapolis South) 4-1, Sr. over Liam Aberle (Waseca) 2-3, Sr. (Fall 2:45)
Pool C Round 3
Mason Taxdahl (Goodhue) 3-2, So. over Tyler Drees (St. Paul Harding) 2-3, Jr. (Fall 1:12)
Eric Benson (Minnetonka) 4-1, Sr. over Joel Joubert (Burnsville) 1-4, Sr. (Fall 2:15)
Pool D Round 3
Bryce Tiber (Maple Grove) 3-2, So. over Cassius Whipple (Minneapolis South) 2-3, So. (Fall 1:20)
Will Musolf (Edina) 1-4, Sr. over Ryan Butler (Mound-Westonka) 0-5, So. (Fall 1:39)
285
1st Place – Bennett Weber of Waconia
2nd Place – Shea Albrecht of Orono
3rd Place – Jacob Hertzog of Waseca
4th Place – Ryan Fitz of Mound-Westonka
5th Place – Andrew Keeler of Farmington
6th Place – Anthony Webster-Drummer of Burnsville
7th Place – Trevor Olson of Farmington
8th Place – Ames Wyeth of Minneapolis South
9th Place – Theron Cartier of White Bear Lake Area
10th Place – Luke Prokosch of White Bear Lake Area
11th Place – Luis Haro of Maple Grove
12th Place – Logan Jaeger of Maple Grove
13th Place – Dalton Lohrenz of Minnetonka
14th Place – Benjamin Barber of Minnetonka 2
Pool A Round 1
Jacob Hertzog (Waseca) 3-2, Sr. over Ryan Fitz (Mound-Westonka) 2-3, Sr. (Fall 2:19)
Bennett Weber (Waconia) 5-0, Sr. over Shea Albrecht (Orono) 4-1, Jr. (Fall 5:21)
Pool B Round 1
Andrew Keeler (Farmington) 4-1, So. over Anthony Webster-Drummer (Burnsville) 2-2, Sr. (Fall 2:31)
Trevor Olson (Farmington) 2-3, Sr. over Ames Wyeth (Minneapolis South) 0-4, Jr. (Fall 2:26)
Pool C Round 1
Theron Cartier (White Bear Lake Area) 3-2, So. over Luis Haro (Maple Grove) 2-2, So. (Fall 0:44)
Luke Prokosch (White Bear Lake Area) 3-19, Sr. over Logan Jaeger (Maple Grove) 0-4, So. (Fall 0:32)
Pool D Round 1
Benjamin Barber (Minnetonka 2) 0-3, So. over () , . (Bye)
Dalton Lohrenz (Minnetonka) 1-2, Jr. over () , . (Bye)
Pool A Round 2
Bennett Weber (Waconia) 5-0, Sr. over Ryan Fitz (Mound-Westonka) 2-3, Sr. (Dec 2-1)
Shea Albrecht (Orono) 4-1, Jr. over Jacob Hertzog (Waseca) 3-2, Sr. (Inj. 0:31)
Pool B Round 2
Anthony Webster-Drummer (Burnsville) 2-2, Sr. over Ames Wyeth (Minneapolis South) 0-4, Jr. (Fall 1:01)
Andrew Keeler (Farmington) 4-1, So. over Trevor Olson (Farmington) 2-3, Sr. (Dec 3-0)
Pool C Round 2
Luke Prokosch (White Bear Lake Area) 3-19, Sr. over Theron Cartier (White Bear Lake Area) 3-2, So. (Fall 2:42)
Luis Haro (Maple Grove) 2-2, So. over Logan Jaeger (Maple Grove) 0-4, So. (Fall 2:11)
Pool D Round 2
() , . over () , . (Bye)
Dalton Lohrenz (Minnetonka) 1-2, Jr. over Benjamin Barber (Minnetonka 2) 0-3, So. (Fall 0:43)
Pool A Round 3
Shea Albrecht (Orono) 4-1, Jr. over Ryan Fitz (Mound-Westonka) 2-3, Sr. (Dec 3-2)
Bennett Weber (Waconia) 5-0, Sr. over Jacob Hertzog (Waseca) 3-2, Sr. (Inj. 0:00)
Pool B Round 3
Anthony Webster-Drummer (Burnsville) 2-2, Sr. over Trevor Olson (Farmington) 2-3, Sr. (Fall 0:58)
Andrew Keeler (Farmington) 4-1, So. over Ames Wyeth (Minneapolis South) 0-4, Jr. (Fall 2:36)
Pool C Round 3
Theron Cartier (White Bear Lake Area) 3-2, So. over Logan Jaeger (Maple Grove) 0-4, So. (Fall 0:24)
Luis Haro (Maple Grove) 2-2, So. over Luke Prokosch (White Bear Lake Area) 3-19, Sr. (Fall 1:58)
Pool D Round 3
Dalton Lohrenz (Minnetonka) 1-2, Jr. over () , . (Bye)
Benjamin Barber (Minnetonka 2) 0-3, So. over () , . (Bye)
182
1st Place – Matthew Sloan of White Bear Lake Area
2nd Place – Zac Janz of Farmington
3rd Place – Gavin Osterhaus of Burnsville
4th Place – Tyler McReavey of Minnetonka
5th Place – John McCuskey of Orono
6th Place – Gavin O’Neill of Farmington
7th Place – Ryan Dvorak of Waconia
8th Place – Kyle Tenor of Waconia
9th Place – Jasper Digennaro of Minneapolis South
10th Place – Daniel Kuhns of Waseca
11th Place – Vai Cheng of St. Paul Harding
12th Place – Collin Meyer of Goodhue
Champ. Round 1
Matthew Sloan (White Bear Lake Area) 55-27, So. over Gavin Osterhaus (Burnsville) 3-2, Sr. (M. For.)
Champ. Round 2
Zac Janz (Farmington) 4-1, Jr. over Gavin Osterhaus (Burnsville) 3-2, Sr. (Inj. 0:00)
Champ. Round 3
Matthew Sloan (White Bear Lake Area) 55-27, So. over Zac Janz (Farmington) 4-1, Jr. (Dec 7-1)
220
1st Place – Quinn Sell of Minnetonka
2nd Place – Johan Rodvik of Maple Grove
3rd Place – Sam Dioszeghy of Mound-Westonka
4th Place – Tanner Olson of Farmington
5th Place – Payten Haack of Waseca
6th Place – Seth Goodreau of Farmington
7th Place – Blake Carlson of Goodhue
8th Place – Nick Kastner of White Bear Lake Area
9th Place – Andrew Toms of Maple Grove
1st Quinn Sell (Minnetonka) 5-0, Jr. over Johan Rodvik (Maple Grove) 3-1, Sr. (Fall 5:25)
3rd Sam Dioszeghy (Mound-Westonka) 3-1, Fr. over Tanner Olson (Farmington) 3-2, So. (Fall 4:28)
5th Payten Haack (Waseca) 3-2, Fr. over Seth Goodreau (Farmington) 1-3, Sr. (MD 10-1)
7th Blake Carlson (Goodhue) 1-3, So. over Nick Kastner (White Bear Lake Area) 1-4, Sr. (Fall 2:43)
9th Andrew Toms (Maple Grove) 0-4, So. over () , . (Bye)

Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.