2019 Citrus Open

2019 Citrus Open results. December 29-30 at Fort Lauderdale, FL.

1 Augsburg 192.0
2 NYU 169.5
3 Baldwin Wallace 149.0
4 John Carroll 123.5
5 Ferrum 103.0
6 Washington & Lee 97.0
7 Liberty 89.5
8 Cornell College 67.0
9 Johns Hopkins 65.0
10 Williams College 53.0
11 St. Johns (MN) 51.5
12 University of the Ozarks 36.5
13 Rhode Island College 29.5
14 Keiser University 21.5

Brackets/Results on TrackWrestling.com

NCAA – 125
1st Place – Andrew Perelka of John Carroll
2nd Place – Justin Stauffacher of Augsburg
3rd Place – Jack Stanley of Baldwin Wallace
4th Place – Nathaneal Rankin of University of the Ozarks
5th Place – David Yeh of Williams College
6th Place – Kyle Murray of John Carroll
7th Place – Brent Lorin of Johns Hopkins
8th Place – Tyler Crew of NYU
9th Place – Riley Parker of Washington & Lee
10th Place – Griffin Gravel of Cornell College
11th Place – Jonathan Keltz of NYU
12th Place – Jd McMillin of Ferrum
13th Place – Patrick Lockwood of NYU
14th Place – Kareem Chambers of Johns Hopkins
15th Place – Daniel Joey Shaw of Cornell College
16th Place – Tristian Walls of Liberty
1st Andrew Perelka (John Carroll) won by fall over Justin Stauffacher (Augsburg) (Fall 2:47)
3rd Jack Stanley (Baldwin Wallace) won by decision over Nathaneal Rankin (University of the Ozarks) (Dec 11-10)
5th David Yeh (Williams College) won by decision over Kyle Murray (John Carroll) (Dec 4-2)
7th Brent Lorin (Johns Hopkins) won by forfeit over Tyler Crew (NYU) (FF)
9th Riley Parker (Washington & Lee) won by fall over Griffin Gravel (Cornell College) (Fall 3:58)
11th Jonathan Keltz (NYU) won by medical forfeit over Jd McMillin (Ferrum) (MFF)
13th Patrick Lockwood (NYU) won by major decision over Kareem Chambers (Johns Hopkins) (Maj 14-6)
15th Daniel Joey Shaw (Cornell College) won by medical forfeit over Tristian Walls (Liberty) (MFF)

NCAA – 133
1st Place – Victor Gliva of Augsburg
2nd Place – Charles Nash of Baldwin Wallace
3rd Place – Noah Becker of St. Johns (MN)
4th Place – Levi Englman of Ferrum
5th Place – Trent Furman of NYU
6th Place – Gage Zieske of Augsburg
7th Place – Xaiver Sampsel of Keiser University
8th Place – Corey Muniz of University of the Ozarks
9th Place – Chad Craft of Baldwin Wallace
10th Place – Franky Roman of Rhode Island College
11th Place – Mark Fascriocco of Washington & Lee
12th Place – Evan Husko of Cornell College
13th Place – Zachery Anderson of Baldwin Wallace
14th Place – Keegan Schultschik of Cornell College
15th Place – Dietrich Hartman of Williams College
16th Place – Hanting Wong of Johns Hopkins
1st Victor Gliva (Augsburg) won by decision over Charles Nash (Baldwin Wallace) (Dec 3-2)
3rd Noah Becker (St. Johns (MN)) won by decision over Levi Englman (Ferrum) (Dec 4-2)
5th Trent Furman (NYU) won by fall over Gage Zieske (Augsburg) (Fall 0:55)
7th Xaiver Sampsel (Keiser University ) won by decision over Corey Muniz (University of the Ozarks) (Dec 4-3)
9th Chad Craft (Baldwin Wallace) won by fall over Franky Roman (Rhode Island College) (Fall 1:53)
11th Mark Fascriocco (Washington & Lee) won by medical forfeit over Evan Husko (Cornell College) (MFF)
13th Zachery Anderson (Baldwin Wallace) won by major decision over Keegan Schultschik (Cornell College) (Maj 10-2)
15th Dietrich Hartman (Williams College) won by fall over Hanting Wong (Johns Hopkins) (Fall 1:41)

NCAA – 141
1st Place – David Flynn of Augsburg
2nd Place – Mario Vasquez of Ferrum
3rd Place – Brady Gross of Augsburg
4th Place – Aaron Kelly of Baldwin Wallace
5th Place – Bryce Crew of Washington & Lee
6th Place – Jarrod Brezovec of John Carroll
7th Place – Jason Geyer of NYU
8th Place – Tanner Mchugh of Baldwin Wallace
9th Place – Joseph Rossetti of Williams College
10th Place – Cameron Lee of Cornell College
11th Place – Matt Muller of Washington & Lee
12th Place – Jeff Brichford of John Carroll
13th Place – Russell Zimmerman of Washington & Lee
14th Place – Conner Deboe of Baldwin Wallace
15th Place – Josepth Tarquine of Washington & Lee
16th Place – Seth Schulman of NYU
1st David Flynn (Augsburg) won by decision over Mario Vasquez (Ferrum) (Dec 7-2)
3rd Brady Gross (Augsburg) won by fall over Aaron Kelly (Baldwin Wallace) (Fall 6:39)
5th Bryce Crew (Washington & Lee) won by forfeit over Jarrod Brezovec (John Carroll) (FF)
7th Jason Geyer (NYU) won by medical forfeit over Tanner Mchugh (Baldwin Wallace) (MFF)
9th Joseph Rossetti (Williams College) won by fall over Cameron Lee (Cornell College) (Fall 4:24)
11th Matt Muller (Washington & Lee) won by decision over Jeff Brichford (John Carroll) (Dec 13-8)
13th Russell Zimmerman (Washington & Lee) won by fall over Conner Deboe (Baldwin Wallace) (Fall 1:47)
15th Josepth Tarquine (Washington & Lee) won by fall over Seth Schulman (NYU) (Fall 3:36)

NCAA – 149
1st Place – Stanley Bleich of Baldwin Wallace
2nd Place – Patrick McGraw of John Carroll
3rd Place – Aaron Wilson of Augsburg
4th Place – Evan Drill of NYU
5th Place – Austin Smith of Ferrum
6th Place – Alex Winant of Washington & Lee
7th Place – Joe Salerno of Washington & Lee
8th Place – Killian Perrigon of Cornell College
9th Place – Klayton Keller of Cornell College
10th Place – Michael Gowen of Liberty
11th Place – Aj Bethea of Augsburg
12th Place – Albert Xing of Williams College
13th Place – Jared Osborne of Johns Hopkins
14th Place – Donald Albach of NYU
15th Place – Sam La Corte of NYU
16th Place – Steven (Jake) Burress of Keiser University
1st Stanley Bleich (Baldwin Wallace) won by decision over Patrick McGraw (John Carroll) (Dec 15-11)
3rd Aaron Wilson (Augsburg) won by decision over Evan Drill (NYU) (Dec 9-7)
5th Austin Smith (Ferrum) won by tech fall over Alex Winant (Washington & Lee) (TF 17-2)
7th Joe Salerno (Washington & Lee) won by fall over Killian Perrigon (Cornell College) (Fall 0:38)
9th Klayton Keller (Cornell College) won by injury default over Michael Gowen (Liberty) (Inj. 0:54)
11th Aj Bethea (Augsburg) won by major decision over Albert Xing (Williams College) (Maj 14-4)
13th Jared Osborne (Johns Hopkins) won by decision over Donald Albach (NYU) (Dec 3-2)
15th Sam La Corte (NYU) won by fall over Steven (Jake) Burress (Keiser University ) (Fall 6:36)

NCAA – 157
1st Place – Ryan Epps of Augsburg
2nd Place – Sean Lyons of NYU
3rd Place – Sam Gross of John Carroll
4th Place – Daniel Novak of John Carroll
5th Place – Dalton Leightner of Baldwin Wallace
6th Place – Chad Cantrell of Liberty
7th Place – Sean Caltagirone of Rhode Island College
8th Place – Ryan Luth of Washington & Lee
9th Place – Casey Allen of Cornell College
10th Place – Jerod Novak of St. Johns (MN)
11th Place – Trevor Scherf of Baldwin Wallace
12th Place – Shane Ging of John Carroll
13th Place – Yo Akiyama of Williams College
14th Place – Nicholas Sbrocco of Baldwin Wallace
15th Place – Bradlee Lamontagne of Johns Hopkins
16th Place – Elijah Martin of Ferrum
1st Ryan Epps (Augsburg) won by decision over Sean Lyons (NYU) (Dec 8-2)
3rd Sam Gross (John Carroll) won by major decision over Daniel Novak (John Carroll) (Maj 12-4)
5th Dalton Leightner (Baldwin Wallace) won by fall over Chad Cantrell (Liberty) (Fall 4:17)
7th Sean Caltagirone (Rhode Island College) won by medical forfeit over Ryan Luth (Washington & Lee) (MFF)
9th Casey Allen (Cornell College) won by decision over Jerod Novak (St. Johns (MN)) (Dec 3-1)
11th Trevor Scherf (Baldwin Wallace) won by tech fall over Shane Ging (John Carroll) (TF 15-0)
13th Yo Akiyama (Williams College) won by decision over Nicholas Sbrocco (Baldwin Wallace) (Dec 3-2)
15th Bradlee Lamontagne (Johns Hopkins) won by decision over Elijah Martin (Ferrum) (Dec 8-2)

NCAA – 165
1st Place – Dominick Reyes of Johns Hopkins
2nd Place – Luke Reicosky of John Carroll
3rd Place – Shane Conners of Washington & Lee
4th Place – Kade Steck-Loughney of NYU
5th Place – Nic Jarvis of Cornell College
6th Place – Cole Karam of NYU
7th Place – Josh Verbeten of Augsburg
8th Place – Zachary Ford of Rhode Island College
9th Place – Joe Scott of Liberty
10th Place – Galilee Kissell of Ferrum
11th Place – Brendan Kiernan of Williams College
12th Place – Kevin Kelly of Baldwin Wallace
13th Place – Colin Honderd of Cornell College
14th Place – Nick Anselmi of Williams College
15th Place – Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached
16th Place – Andrew Burgette of Liberty
16th Place – Ayomide Onajide of Rhode Island College
1st Dominick Reyes (Johns Hopkins) won by fall over Luke Reicosky (John Carroll) (Fall 5:00)
3rd Shane Conners (Washington & Lee) won by decision over Kade Steck-Loughney (NYU) (Dec 7-3)
5th Nic Jarvis (Cornell College) won by fall over Cole Karam (NYU) (Fall 0:00)
7th Josh Verbeten (Augsburg) won by medical forfeit over Zachary Ford (Rhode Island College) (MFF)
9th Joe Scott (Liberty) won by major decision over Galilee Kissell (Ferrum) (Maj 12-0)
11th Brendan Kiernan (Williams College) won by medical forfeit over Kevin Kelly (Baldwin Wallace) (MFF)
13th Colin Honderd (Cornell College) won by decision over Nick Anselmi (Williams College) (Dec 13-8)
15th Andrew Burgette (Liberty) and Ayomide Onajide (Rhode Island College) (DFF)

NCAA – 174
1st Place – Solomon Nielsen of Augsburg
2nd Place – Nick Rogge of Augsburg
3rd Place – Izaake Zuckerman of NYU
4th Place – Bentley Schwanebeck-Ostermann of Augsburg
5th Place – John Marsh of Cornell College
6th Place – Joe Paul of Johns Hopkins
7th Place – Cody Richmond of Liberty
8th Place – Wylie Allen of Cornell College
9th Place – Malik Barr of Ferrum
10th Place – Vittorio Santillo of John Carroll
11th Place – Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached
12th Place – Seth Winkle of John Carroll
12th Place – Christian DeDi of John Carroll
13th Place – Wyatt Forsberg of Keiser University
14th Place – Stefan Farian of John Carroll
15th Place – Joseph Koplow of Baldwin Wallace
16th Place – John Engelbrecht of Cornell College
1st Solomon Nielsen (Augsburg) won by decision over Nick Rogge (Augsburg) (Dec 7-3)
3rd Izaake Zuckerman (NYU) won by decision over Bentley Schwanebeck-Ostermann (Augsburg) (Dec 6-5)
5th John Marsh (Cornell College) won in sudden victory – 1 over Joe Paul (Johns Hopkins) (SV-1 6-4)
7th Cody Richmond (Liberty) won by fall over Wylie Allen (Cornell College) (Fall 1:37)
9th Malik Barr (Ferrum) won by major decision over Vittorio Santillo (John Carroll) (Maj 17-5)
11th Christian DeDi (John Carroll) and Seth Winkle (John Carroll) (DFF)
13th Wyatt Forsberg (Keiser University ) won by fall over Stefan Farian (John Carroll) (Fall 6:46)
15th Joseph Koplow (Baldwin Wallace) won by medical forfeit over John Engelbrecht (Cornell College) (MFF)

NCAA – 184
1st Place – Tanner Vassar of Augsburg
2nd Place – Doug Byrne of Baldwin Wallace
3rd Place – Rexx Hallyburton of Washington & Lee
4th Place – Scott Dupont of NYU
5th Place – Aidan Whitis of John Carroll
6th Place – Lincoln Shinn of St. Johns (MN)
7th Place – Griffin Rathburn of Baldwin Wallace
8th Place – Miguel Ruiz of NYU
9th Place – Sam Karel of Liberty
10th Place – Gabriel Rodriguez of NYU
11th Place – Dan Gehrz of St. Johns (MN)
12th Place – Sage Mosco of NYU
13th Place – Demontay Wimbush of Ferrum
14th Place – William Smith of Williams College
15th Place – Cameron Blizard of Washington & Lee
16th Place – Ethan Fragoso of Ferrum
1st Tanner Vassar (Augsburg) won by major decision over Doug Byrne (Baldwin Wallace) (Maj 15-2)
3rd Rexx Hallyburton (Washington & Lee) won by decision over Scott Dupont (NYU) (Dec 5-3)
5th Aidan Whitis (John Carroll) won by medical forfeit over Lincoln Shinn (St. Johns (MN)) (MFF)
7th Griffin Rathburn (Baldwin Wallace) won by medical forfeit over Miguel Ruiz (NYU) (MFF)
9th Sam Karel (Liberty) won by fall over Gabriel Rodriguez (NYU) (Fall 2:44)
11th Dan Gehrz (St. Johns (MN)) won by medical forfeit over Sage Mosco (NYU) (MFF)
13th Demontay Wimbush (Ferrum) won by major decision over William Smith (Williams College) (Maj 14-5)
15th Cameron Blizard (Washington & Lee) won by fall over Ethan Fragoso (Ferrum) (Fall 4:21)

NCAA – 197
1st Place – Zeckary Lehman of Baldwin Wallace
2nd Place – Jack La Corte of NYU
3rd Place – Blake Barrick of Liberty
4th Place – Brad Basham of Washington & Lee
5th Place – Braden Homsey of Ferrum
6th Place – Austin Amos of Liberty
7th Place – Cullen Nash-Cleek of Ferrum
8th Place – Matthew Werts of Baldwin Wallace
9th Place – Wyatt Richardson of Augsburg
10th Place – Olamide Adeyeri of Williams College
11th Place – Zachary Finn of Cornell College
12th Place – Daniel Sblendorio of Rhode Island College
13th Place – Dominic Skawiniak of St. Johns (MN)
14th Place – Trevor Trende of Cornell College
15th Place – Benard Fox of NYU
16th Place – Caio DeAlmeida of Keiser University
1st Zeckary Lehman (Baldwin Wallace) won by decision over Jack La Corte (NYU) (Dec 8-6)
3rd Blake Barrick (Liberty) won by decision over Brad Basham (Washington & Lee) (Dec 3-0)
5th Braden Homsey (Ferrum) won by forfeit over Austin Amos (Liberty) (FF)
7th Cullen Nash-Cleek (Ferrum) won by major decision over Matthew Werts (Baldwin Wallace) (Maj 12-2)
9th Wyatt Richardson (Augsburg) won by decision over Olamide Adeyeri (Williams College) (Dec 6-2)
11th Zachary Finn (Cornell College) won by medical forfeit over Daniel Sblendorio (Rhode Island College) (MFF)
13th Dominic Skawiniak (St. Johns (MN)) won by fall over Trevor Trende (Cornell College) (Fall 3:54)
15th Benard Fox (NYU) won by fall over Caio DeAlmeida (Keiser University ) (Fall 1:01)

NCAA – 285
1st Place – Jefferey Allen of Liberty
2nd Place – Rick Weaver of Liberty
3rd Place – Jerhett Lee of University of the Ozarks
4th Place – William Ortman of NYU
5th Place – Tyler Kim of Augsburg
6th Place – Carlos Leyva of Ferrum
7th Place – Zachary Muller of Augsburg
8th Place – Parker Meaney of Baldwin Wallace
9th Place – Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached
10th Place – Ethan Hofacker of Augsburg
10th Place – Tim Mandyck of Augsburg
11th Place – Quincy Spiering of St. Johns (MN)
12th Place – Jarod Miller of Baldwin Wallace
13th Place – David Smith of Liberty
14th Place – Travis Manick of Rhode Island College
15th Place – Henri Behaeghel of Johns Hopkins
16th Place – Kyven Higgins of Keiser University
1st Jefferey Allen (Liberty) won in tie breaker – 2 over Rick Weaver (Liberty) (TB-2 4-3)
3rd Jerhett Lee (University of the Ozarks) won by decision over William Ortman (NYU) (Dec 8-1)
5th Tyler Kim (Augsburg) won by decision over Carlos Leyva (Ferrum) (Dec 4-3)
7th Zachary Muller (Augsburg) won by decision over Parker Meaney (Baldwin Wallace) (Dec 7-6)
9th Tim Mandyck (Augsburg) and Ethan Hofacker (Augsburg) (DFF)
11th Quincy Spiering (St. Johns (MN)) won by decision over Jarod Miller (Baldwin Wallace) (Dec 9-2)
13th David Smith (Liberty) won by decision over Travis Manick (Rhode Island College) (Dec 11-4)
15th Henri Behaeghel (Johns Hopkins) won by decision over Kyven Higgins (Keiser University ) (Dec 8-2)

NCAA – 133W
1st Place – Dylan Kull of NYU
2nd Place – Callum McAllister of Cornell College
1st Dylan Kull (NYU) won by fall over Callum McAllister (Cornell College) (Fall 0:48)
Semi-Finals
Callum McAllister (Cornell College) received a bye () (Bye)
Dylan Kull (NYU) received a bye () (Bye)
Quarter-Finals
() received a bye () (Bye)
Callum McAllister (Cornell College) received a bye () (Bye)
Dylan Kull (NYU) received a bye () (Bye)
() received a bye () (Bye)

NCAA – 141W-A
1st Place – Adam Mickelson of Augsburg
2nd Place – Hayden Funck of Ferrum
1st Adam Mickelson (Augsburg) won by decision over Hayden Funck (Ferrum) (Dec 2-1)
Semi-Finals
Hayden Funck (Ferrum) won by major decision over Quinten Howe (Cornell College) (Maj 14-2)
Adam Mickelson (Augsburg) won by major decision over Quinn Dailey (NYU) (Maj 16-3)
Quarter-Finals
Hayden Funck (Ferrum) won by decision over Zachary Fix (Keiser University ) (Dec 3-0)
Quinten Howe (Cornell College) received a bye () (Bye)
Quinn Dailey (NYU) received a bye () (Bye)
Adam Mickelson (Augsburg) won by fall over Naveed Javid (Washington & Lee) (Fall 0:51)

NCAA – 141W-B
1st Place – Jake Wulf of Cornell College
2nd Place – Anthony Hennen of St. Johns (MN)
1st Jake Wulf (Cornell College) won by fall over Anthony Hennen (St. Johns (MN)) (Fall 2:07)
Semi-Finals
Anthony Hennen (St. Johns (MN)) won by medical forfeit over Charles Hudson (Liberty) (MFF)
Jake Wulf (Cornell College) won by fall over Dominic Devine (John Carroll) (Fall 0:56)
Quarter-Finals
Anthony Hennen (St. Johns (MN)) received a bye () (Bye)
Charles Hudson (Liberty) won by decision over Firas Zoha (NYU) (Dec 13-10)
Jake Wulf (Cornell College) received a bye () (Bye)
Dominic Devine (John Carroll) won by decision over Charles Tisby (Ferrum) (Dec 10-3)

NCAA – 149W-A
1st Place – Cory Stewart of Cornell College
2nd Place – Chanse Ridgeway of Cornell College
1st Cory Stewart (Cornell College) won by decision over Chanse Ridgeway (Cornell College) (Dec 8-3)
Semi-Finals
Chanse Ridgeway (Cornell College) won by fall over Jack Albin (Johns Hopkins) (Fall 2:26)
Cory Stewart (Cornell College) won by fall over Hunter Warrington (Keiser University ) (Fall 1:54)
Quarter-Finals
Chanse Ridgeway (Cornell College) won by fall over Tatom Tyree (Ferrum) (Fall 5:56)
Jack Albin (Johns Hopkins) received a bye () (Bye)
Hunter Warrington (Keiser University ) received a bye () (Bye)
Cory Stewart (Cornell College) received a bye () (Bye)

NCAA – 149W-B
1st Place – Justin Valdoria of Johns Hopkins
2nd Place – Reilly Dolan of Cornell College
1st Justin Valdoria (Johns Hopkins) won by major decision over Reilly Dolan (Cornell College) (Maj 18-9)
Semi-Finals
Reilly Dolan (Cornell College) won by decision over William Medick (Washington & Lee) (Dec 9-4)
Justin Valdoria (Johns Hopkins) won by fall over Adam Plotkin (Cornell College) (Fall 4:55)
Quarter-Finals
William Medick (Washington & Lee) won by decision over Dylan Hanson (St. Johns (MN)) (Dec 11-9)
Reilly Dolan (Cornell College) received a bye () (Bye)
Justin Valdoria (Johns Hopkins) received a bye () (Bye)
Adam Plotkin (Cornell College) received a bye () (Bye)

NCAA – 157W-A
1st Place – Liam Drury of NYU
2nd Place – Luke McKeon of John Carroll
1st Liam Drury (NYU) won by decision over Luke McKeon (John Carroll) (Dec 11-7)
Semi-Finals
Luke McKeon (John Carroll) won by forfeit over Christian Savino (NYU) (FF)
Liam Drury (NYU) won by major decision over Victor Allen (Ferrum) (Maj 12-3)
Quarter-Finals
Christian Savino (NYU) received a bye () (Bye)
Luke McKeon (John Carroll) won by decision over George Zertopoulis (Keiser University ) (Dec 13-6)
Liam Drury (NYU) received a bye () (Bye)
Victor Allen (Ferrum) received a bye () (Bye)

NCAA – 157W-B
1st Place – Ryan Orr of Baldwin Wallace
2nd Place – Justin Guy of Ferrum
1st Ryan Orr (Baldwin Wallace) won by decision over Justin Guy (Ferrum) (Dec 3-0)
Semi-Finals
Ryan Orr (Baldwin Wallace) won by fall over Vincent Vass (Cornell College) (Fall 7:16)
Justin Guy (Ferrum) won by fall over Andrew Benos (John Carroll) (Fall 4:25)
Quarter-Finals
Vincent Vass (Cornell College) won by tech fall over David Over (Liberty) (TF 20-5)
Ryan Orr (Baldwin Wallace) won by fall over Julian Mares (St. Johns (MN)) (Fall 2:13)
Andrew Benos (John Carroll) won by decision over Colby Bourdreau (Washington & Lee) (Dec 12-7)
Justin Guy (Ferrum) won by fall over Conrado Lopez (NYU) (Fall 5:28)

NCAA – 165W-A
1st Place – Luke Nees of Ferrum
2nd Place – Jakiere Legoskey of Baldwin Wallace
1st Luke Nees (Ferrum) won by decision over Jakiere Legoskey (Baldwin Wallace) (Dec 12-6)
Semi-Finals
Jakiere Legoskey (Baldwin Wallace) won by fall over Fidel Diaz (Keiser University ) (Fall 2:58)
Luke Nees (Ferrum) won by fall over Dorion Wilson (Keiser University ) (Fall 2:09)
Quarter-Finals
Fidel Diaz (Keiser University ) received a bye () (Bye)
Jakiere Legoskey (Baldwin Wallace) received a bye () (Bye)
Luke Nees (Ferrum) received a bye () (Bye)
Dorion Wilson (Keiser University ) received a bye () (Bye)

NCAA – 165W-B
1st Place – Justin Guzman of NYU
2nd Place – Isaac Hudson of Ferrum
1st Justin Guzman (NYU) won by fall over Isaac Hudson (Ferrum) (Fall 2:57)
Semi-Finals
Isaac Hudson (Ferrum) won by decision over Gianni Guerriero (Keiser University ) (Dec 7-2)
Justin Guzman (NYU) won by fall over Logan Edwards (St. Johns (MN)) (Fall 1:38)
Quarter-Finals
Gianni Guerriero (Keiser University ) received a bye () (Bye)
Isaac Hudson (Ferrum) won by decision over Reid Dentner (Washington & Lee) (Dec 3-1)
Logan Edwards (St. Johns (MN)) won by fall over Joseph Pasquesi (Cornell College) (Fall 2:30)
Justin Guzman (NYU) received a bye () (Bye)

NCAA – 174W-A
1st Place – Jacob Scherber of St. Johns (MN)
2nd Place – Ndyambaje John of University of the Ozarks
1st Jacob Scherber (St. Johns (MN)) won by fall over Ndyambaje John (University of the Ozarks) (Fall 1:51)
Semi-Finals
Jacob Scherber (St. Johns (MN)) won by fall over Andrew Taylor (Washington & Lee) (Fall 2:30)
Ndyambaje John (University of the Ozarks) won by decision over Alecsander Horne (Washington & Lee) (Dec 6-4)
Quarter-Finals
Jacob Scherber (St. Johns (MN)) won by fall over Kaelan Jones (Keiser University ) (Fall 6:38)
Andrew Taylor (Washington & Lee) won by decision over Kainalu Huddy (NYU) (Dec 4-3)
Ndyambaje John (University of the Ozarks) won by fall over John Falco (Rhode Island College) (Fall 5:31)
Alecsander Horne (Washington & Lee) won by decision over Aiden Cardaman (Baldwin Wallace) (Dec 7-3)

NCAA – 174W-B
1st Place – Jacob Grady of Ferrum
2nd Place – Luke Brantly of NYU
1st Jacob Grady (Ferrum) won by decision over Luke Brantly (NYU) (Dec 8-2)
Semi-Finals
Jacob Grady (Ferrum) won by major decision over Dante Gutbrod (Williams College) (Maj 16-5)
Luke Brantly (NYU) won by decision over Nathaniel Stemple (Rhode Island College) (Dec 5-4)
Quarter-Finals
Dante Gutbrod (Williams College) won by fall over Gabriel Rodrigues (NYU) (Fall 0:55)
Jacob Grady (Ferrum) won by fall over Kevin Garcia-Cartagena (Cornell College) (Fall 5:23)
Luke Brantly (NYU) won by decision over Patrick Hofstedt (Washington & Lee) (Dec 6-2)
Nathaniel Stemple (Rhode Island College) won by major decision over Lucas Moore (Baldwin Wallace) (Maj 11-3)

NCAA – 184W
1st Place – Adam Green of Baldwin Wallace
2nd Place – Jessiah Garcia-Contreras of Keiser University
1st Adam Green (Baldwin Wallace) won by decision over Jessiah Garcia-Contreras (Keiser University ) (Dec 8-4)
Semi-Finals
Adam Green (Baldwin Wallace) won by fall over Dante Cooper (Keiser University ) (Fall 2:44)
Jessiah Garcia-Contreras (Keiser University ) won by decision over Andrew Bachie (Baldwin Wallace) (Dec 9-3)
Quarter-Finals
Dante Cooper (Keiser University ) received a bye () (Bye)
Adam Green (Baldwin Wallace) won by fall over Thomas Blackwell (John Carroll) (Fall 1:44)
Andrew Bachie (Baldwin Wallace) won by medical forfeit over Ethan Martin (Liberty) (MFF)
Jessiah Garcia-Contreras (Keiser University ) won by decision over Daniel Gainer (St. Johns (MN)) (Dec 14-7)

NCAA – 197W
1st Place – Robert Rosen of Washington & Lee
2nd Place – Christian Hipsher of John Carroll
1st Robert Rosen (Washington & Lee) won by decision over Christian Hipsher (John Carroll) (Dec 5-3)
Semi-Finals
Robert Rosen (Washington & Lee) won by decision over Dylan Millson (Williams College) (Dec 6-0)
Christian Hipsher (John Carroll) won by decision over Montana Doty (University of the Ozarks) (Dec 3-2)
Quarter-Finals
Robert Rosen (Washington & Lee) received a bye () (Bye)
Dylan Millson (Williams College) won by fall over Darien Wheeler (Cornell College) (Fall 2:55)
Christian Hipsher (John Carroll) received a bye () (Bye)
Montana Doty (University of the Ozarks) won by fall over Frank Milella (Cornell College) (Fall 2:10)

NCAA – 285W-A
1st Place – Alex Heisdorffer of Cornell College
2nd Place – Ricky Brown of Rhode Island College
1st Alex Heisdorffer (Cornell College) won in tie breaker – 2 over Ricky Brown (Rhode Island College) (TB-2 7-3)
Semi-Finals
Ricky Brown (Rhode Island College) won by fall over Drake Fox (Cornell College) (Fall 3:18)
Alex Heisdorffer (Cornell College) won in sudden victory – 1 over George Mitchell (Ferrum) (SV-1 3-1)
Quarter-Finals
Drake Fox (Cornell College) received a bye () (Bye)
Ricky Brown (Rhode Island College) won by decision over Dominic Shelley (Baldwin Wallace) (Dec 6-1)
George Mitchell (Ferrum) received a bye () (Bye)
Alex Heisdorffer (Cornell College) won by fall over Alex Saint-Jean (Keiser University ) (Fall 5:25)

NCAA – 285W-B
1st Place – Clay Chadwick of Washington & Lee
2nd Place – Earnest Johnson of Keiser University
1st Clay Chadwick (Washington & Lee) won by fall over Earnest Johnson (Keiser University ) (Fall 3:47)
Semi-Finals
Earnest Johnson (Keiser University ) won by major decision over Jordan Zanni (Rhode Island College) (Maj 16-4)
Clay Chadwick (Washington & Lee) won by fall over Alex Hicks (Liberty) (Fall 3:35)
Quarter-Finals
Earnest Johnson (Keiser University ) won by fall over Scott Klemme (Cornell College) (Fall 0:38)
Jordan Zanni (Rhode Island College) received a bye () (Bye)
Alex Hicks (Liberty) won by fall over Drew Hess (Keiser University ) (Fall 1:15)
Clay Chadwick (Washington & Lee) received a bye () (Bye)

Would you like to receive the latest Minnesota wrestling news in your inbox?