Barnesville Invitational

Barnesville Invitational
1 Bertha-Hewitt- Verndale -Parkers Prairie 192.0
2 Hibbing 155.5
3 Fargo Davies 123.0
4 Fertile-Beltrami 90.0
5 Fargo South 63.0
6 Fargo North 59.0
7 St. Paul Johnson 56.5
8 Barnesville 56.0
9 Osakis 44.0
10 Breckenridge 40.0
11 All Saints Home School 24.0

Brackets/Results on TrackWrestling.com

106
1st Place – Daunte Yost of Fertile-Beltrami
2nd Place – David Revering of Bertha-Hewitt- Verndale -Parkers Prairie
3rd Place – Bennet Arceneau of Bertha-Hewitt- Verndale -Parkers Prairie
4th Place – Jacob Taplin of Osakis
5th Place – Ethan Roy of Hibbing
6th Place – Nathan Hokstad of Fargo South
1st Daunte Yost (Fertile-Beltrami) 7-0, Jr. over David Revering (Bertha-Hewitt- Verndale -Parkers Prairie) 9-3, 8th. (Dec 6-2)
3rd Bennet Arceneau (Bertha-Hewitt- Verndale -Parkers Prairie) 4-1, Fr. over Jacob Taplin (Osakis) 4-7, 8th. (MD 8-0)
5th Ethan Roy (Hibbing) 1-3, So. over Nathan Hokstad (Fargo South) 2-6, Fr. (Fall 1:43)
113
1st Place – Deagen Captain of Bertha-Hewitt- Verndale -Parkers Prairie
2nd Place – Logan Grove of Osakis
3rd Place – Lue Yang of St. Paul Johnson
4th Place – Ayden Hauck of Barnesville
5th Place – Malachi Werremeyer of Fargo Davies
6th Place – Gabriel Simonson of Fargo South
1st Deagen Captain (Bertha-Hewitt- Verndale -Parkers Prairie) 11-2, Fr. over Logan Grove (Osakis) 8-4, Jr. (Fall 3:37)
3rd Lue Yang (St. Paul Johnson) 8-1, Sr. over Ayden Hauck (Barnesville) 1-2, 8th. (MD 12-4)
5th Malachi Werremeyer (Fargo Davies) 3-4, 7th. over Gabriel Simonson (Fargo South) 2-5, Jr. (Fall 3:47)
120
1st Place – Aiden Larson of Bertha-Hewitt- Verndale -Parkers Prairie
2nd Place – Eli Eggert of Bertha-Hewitt- Verndale -Parkers Prairie
3rd Place – Nick Hedlund of Fertile-Beltrami
4th Place – Abdi Nuur of Fargo Davies
5th Place – Sai Yang of St. Paul Johnson
6th Place – Preston Thronson of Hibbing
1st Aiden Larson (Bertha-Hewitt- Verndale -Parkers Prairie) 7-5, Jr. over Eli Eggert (Bertha-Hewitt- Verndale -Parkers Prairie) 2-1, Fr. (For.)
3rd Nick Hedlund (Fertile-Beltrami) 2-5, So. over Abdi Nuur (Fargo Davies) 2-4, So. (Fall 0:48)
5th Sai Yang (St. Paul Johnson) 2-5, So. over Preston Thronson (Hibbing) 2-3, 7th. (Dec 8-1)
126
1st Place – Danny Monatukwa of Fargo North
2nd Place – Yim-Leej Yang of St. Paul Johnson
3rd Place – Seth Lavalier of Fertile-Beltrami
4th Place – Reese Thompson of Bertha-Hewitt- Verndale -Parkers Prairie
5th Place – Olando Yang of St. Paul Johnson
6th Place – Ansu Komara of Fargo South
1st Danny Monatukwa (Fargo North) 7-0, Jr. over Yim-Leej Yang (St. Paul Johnson) 8-3, Sr. (Dec 13-8)
3rd Seth Lavalier (Fertile-Beltrami) 4-3, So. over Reese Thompson (Bertha-Hewitt- Verndale -Parkers Prairie) 8-5, So. (MD 15-7)
5th Olando Yang (St. Paul Johnson) 1-1, Sr. over Ansu Komara (Fargo South) 2-5, Jr. (Fall 1:37)
132
1st Place – Jacob Thomas of Fargo South
2nd Place – Soni Soukchaleun of St. Paul Johnson
3rd Place – Hudson Mann of Hibbing
4th Place – Wesley Ramberg of Fertile-Beltrami
5th Place – Justin Koehn of Bertha-Hewitt- Verndale -Parkers Prairie
1st Jacob Thomas (Fargo South) 2-1, Jr. over Soni Soukchaleun (St. Paul Johnson) 7-1, Sr. (Dec 7-2)
3rd Hudson Mann (Hibbing) 2-1, Fr. over Wesley Ramberg (Fertile-Beltrami) 4-3, Fr. (Dec 6-2)
5th Justin Koehn (Bertha-Hewitt- Verndale -Parkers Prairie) 2-8, Fr. over () , . (Bye)
138
1st Place – Bryson Larrabee of Hibbing
2nd Place – Sawyer Frie of Fargo Davies
3rd Place – Clayto Nissko of Fargo Davies
4th Place – Carsten Jacobson of Osakis
5th Place – Levi Qualley of Fertile-Beltrami
6th Place – David Arop of Fargo Davies
1st Bryson Larrabee (Hibbing) 9-3, Fr. over Sawyer Frie (Fargo Davies) 4-3, So. (TF-1.5 6:00 (19-4))
3rd Clayto Nissko (Fargo Davies) 5-2, Jr. over Carsten Jacobson (Osakis) 5-5, So. (Fall 2:19)
5th Levi Qualley (Fertile-Beltrami) 4-2, So. over David Arop (Fargo Davies) 0-2, Jr. (Fall 3:39)
145
1st Place – David Platt of Hibbing
2nd Place – Hunter Anderson of Barnesville
3rd Place – Jason Koehn of Bertha-Hewitt- Verndale -Parkers Prairie
4th Place – Aidan Ruddy of Breckenridge
5th Place – Hunter Hitchen of Fertile-Beltrami
6th Place – Ryan Barth of Fargo Davies
1st David Platt (Hibbing) 9-3, Jr. over Hunter Anderson (Barnesville) 2-2, Sr. (Fall 2:47)
3rd Jason Koehn (Bertha-Hewitt- Verndale -Parkers Prairie) 8-5, Jr. over Aidan Ruddy (Breckenridge) 6-4, So. (Dec 7-4)
5th Hunter Hitchen (Fertile-Beltrami) 5-2, Sr. over Ryan Barth (Fargo Davies) 4-4, Jr. (MD 16-7)
152
1st Place – Joshua Worral of Fargo North
2nd Place – Landon Allex of Fargo Davies
3rd Place – Tanner Kadrmas of Barnesville
4th Place – Owen Hendrickson of Hibbing
5th Place – Ahmed Nuur of Fargo Davies
1st Joshua Worral (Fargo North) 8-0, Jr. over Landon Allex (Fargo Davies) 4-3, Jr. (Fall 1:50)
3rd Tanner Kadrmas (Barnesville) 2-2, Sr. over Owen Hendrickson (Hibbing) 1-3, Jr. (Dec 6-0)
5th Ahmed Nuur (Fargo Davies) 1-4, Jr. over () , . (Bye)
160
1st Place – Ty Weber of Fargo Davies
2nd Place – Thomas Hagen of Hibbing
3rd Place – Brock Peterson of Bertha-Hewitt- Verndale -Parkers Prairie
4th Place – Muhaimn Al-Janabi of Fargo Davies
5th Place – Jack Bautch of Hibbing
6th Place – Vichai Yang of St. Paul Johnson
1st Ty Weber (Fargo Davies) 5-2, Sr. over Thomas Hagen (Hibbing) 3-1, Fr. (Dec 6-1)
3rd Brock Peterson (Bertha-Hewitt- Verndale -Parkers Prairie) 2-3, Jr. over Muhaimn Al-Janabi (Fargo Davies) 1-2, Jr. (Fall 4:35)
5th Jack Bautch (Hibbing) 1-1, 8th. over Vichai Yang (St. Paul Johnson) 1-4, Sr. (Fall 1:37)
170
1st Place – Kolbe Booker of All Saints Home School
2nd Place – Connor Chloupek of Fargo Davies
3rd Place – Mason Schroeder of Bertha-Hewitt- Verndale -Parkers Prairie
4th Place – Ian Larrabee of Hibbing
5th Place – Hayden Captain of Bertha-Hewitt- Verndale -Parkers Prairie
1st Kolbe Booker (All Saints Home School) 5-2, Sr. over Connor Chloupek (Fargo Davies) 6-1, Sr. (Dec 13-12)
3rd Mason Schroeder (Bertha-Hewitt- Verndale -Parkers Prairie) 5-5, Jr. over Ian Larrabee (Hibbing) 3-2, 7th. (Fall 0:32)
5th Hayden Captain (Bertha-Hewitt- Verndale -Parkers Prairie) 1-1, Jr. over () , . (Bye)
182
1st Place – Jagger Greenwood of Hibbing
2nd Place – Brady Kroll of Barnesville
3rd Place – Hunter Dean of Bertha-Hewitt- Verndale -Parkers Prairie
4th Place – Rylen Reid of Fargo Davies
5th Place – Carter Rokes of Bertha-Hewitt- Verndale -Parkers Prairie
1st Jagger Greenwood (Hibbing) 10-1, Sr. over Brady Kroll (Barnesville) 2-1, Jr. (Dec 8-2)
3rd Hunter Dean (Bertha-Hewitt- Verndale -Parkers Prairie) 8-3, Jr. over Rylen Reid (Fargo Davies) 4-4, Jr. (Fall 3:35)
5th Carter Rokes (Bertha-Hewitt- Verndale -Parkers Prairie) 3-3, Sr. over () , . (Bye)
195
1st Place – Gideon Ervasti of Bertha-Hewitt- Verndale -Parkers Prairie
2nd Place – Tyler Eggert of Bertha-Hewitt- Verndale -Parkers Prairie
3rd Place – Andrew Teigen of Fargo Davies
4th Place – Tobias Elliot of Barnesville
Round 1
Gideon Ervasti (Bertha-Hewitt- Verndale -Parkers Prairie) 7-1, So. over Tobias Elliot (Barnesville) 0-4, Jr. (Fall 0:51)
Tyler Eggert (Bertha-Hewitt- Verndale -Parkers Prairie) 3-4, Jr. over Andrew Teigen (Fargo Davies) 3-5, Sr. (Fall 3:18)
Round 2
Gideon Ervasti (Bertha-Hewitt- Verndale -Parkers Prairie) 7-1, So. over Tyler Eggert (Bertha-Hewitt- Verndale -Parkers Prairie) 3-4, Jr. (For.)
Andrew Teigen (Fargo Davies) 3-5, Sr. over Tobias Elliot (Barnesville) 0-4, Jr. (Fall 0:52)
Round 3
Gideon Ervasti (Bertha-Hewitt- Verndale -Parkers Prairie) 7-1, So. over Andrew Teigen (Fargo Davies) 3-5, Sr. (Fall 0:34)
Tyler Eggert (Bertha-Hewitt- Verndale -Parkers Prairie) 3-4, Jr. over Tobias Elliot (Barnesville) 0-4, Jr. (Fall 2:29)
220
1st Place – Daniel Erlandson of Breckenridge
2nd Place – Isaiah Gates of Fargo South
3rd Place – Truman Werremeyer of Fargo Davies
4th Place – Jaden Finck of Bertha-Hewitt- Verndale -Parkers Prairie
5th Place – Braden Jongeward of Fargo North
6th Place – Brock Faber of Osakis
1st Daniel Erlandson (Breckenridge) 7-1, Jr. over Isaiah Gates (Fargo South) 6-1, Jr. (Fall 3:11)
3rd Truman Werremeyer (Fargo Davies) 3-1, Jr. over Jaden Finck (Bertha-Hewitt- Verndale -Parkers Prairie) 6-7, Jr. (Dec 6-0)
5th Braden Jongeward (Fargo North) 7-4, Sr. over Brock Faber (Osakis) 4-7, Jr. (Fall 2:24)
285
1st Place – Craig Orlando of Bertha-Hewitt- Verndale -Parkers Prairie
2nd Place – Christopher Tureson of Hibbing
3rd Place – Jude Olson of Fertile-Beltrami
4th Place – Benjamin Dahl of Fargo South
5th Place – Andrew Aamold of Fargo North
1st Craig Orlando (Bertha-Hewitt- Verndale -Parkers Prairie) 11-0, Sr. over Christopher Tureson (Hibbing) 5-6, Sr. (Fall 0:17)
3rd Jude Olson (Fertile-Beltrami) 3-4, So. over Benjamin Dahl (Fargo South) 2-4, Jr. (Fall 0:47)
5th Andrew Aamold (Fargo North) 2-4, Sr. over () , . (Bye)