Coon Rapids Board/Hyland Cardinal Duals

Coon Rapids Board/Hyland Cardinal Duals

Brackets/Results on TrackWrestling.com

Round 1

Northfield defeated Mounds View 36-15
106 – Double Forfeit
113 – Beau Murphy (Northfield) over Daniel Cerny (Moundsview) Dec 8-4
120 – Chase Murphy (Northfield) over Apollo Ashby (Moundsview) Fall 3:51
126 – Jake Messner (Northfield) over Carter Whalen (Moundsview) Fall 0:36
132 – Javan Kaufman (Moundsview) over Sam Holman (Northfield) Dec 3-2
138 – Drew Woodley (Northfield) over Ben Wynia (Moundsview) Fall 1:28
145 – Gavin Anderson (Northfield) over Nick Shaw (Moundsview) Dec 4-0
152 – Ethan Johnson (Northfield) over Luke Whiting (Moundsview) Fall 2:31
160 – Brendan Dunagan (Moundsview) over Darrin Kuyper (Northfield) Dec 8-2
170 – Mannix Morgan (Moundsview) over Nickolas Mikula (Northfield) Dec 6-0
182 – J Roc Solheim (Moundsview) over Jack Holman (Northfield) Dec 6-2
195 – Double Forfeit
220 – Mason Pagel (Northfield) over Luke Eggert (Moundsview) Fall 1:49
285 – Nuh Misirli (Moundsview) over Nick Lopez (Northfield) Dec 11-7

Coon Rapids defeated Roseville 54-9
106 – Double Forfeit
113 – Isreal Madimba (Coon Rapids) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
120 – Andriy Dimov (Coon Rapids) over Moo Hser (Roseville) Fall 5:04
126 – Eh Kuh Htoo (Roseville) over Enoch Madimba (Coon Rapids) Dec 10-8
132 – Nick Lattery (Coon Rapids) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
138 – Jacob Linville (Coon Rapids) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
145 – Alex Kowalchyk (Coon Rapids) over Dylan Cariveau (Roseville) Fall 1:24
152 – Dalan Jones (Coon Rapids) over Pee Doh (Roseville) Dec 9-6
160 – Demetrius Seals (Coon Rapids) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
170 – Darius Cook (Coon Rapids) over Andrew Greene (Roseville) Fall 2:31
182 – Zach Thomas (Coon Rapids) over Mesheer Tat-Siaka (Roseville) Dec 6-0
195 – Double Forfeit
220 – Louis Ebi-Ndie (Roseville) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
285 – Gavin Layton (Coon Rapids) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

North Branch defeated St Paul Washington 35-30
106 – Double Forfeit
113 – Doh Han (St Paul Washington) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
120 – Baw Mu Htoo (St Paul Washington) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
126 – Gage Krech (North Branch) over William Chang (St Paul Washington) Fall 1:53
132 – Josh Logan (North Branch) over Mocko Nah (St Paul Washington) TF 18-3
138 – Ler Say (St Paul Washington) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
145 – Ashton LaBelle (North Branch) over Eh Klu Say (St Paul Washington) Fall 3:13
152 – Sehrab Zakhil (St Paul Washington) over Unknown (Unattached) Fall 0:37
160 – Austin Sonnek (North Branch) over Jeremiah Searcie (St Paul Washington) Fall 3:16
170 – Double Forfeit
182 – Sam Sonnek (North Branch) over tavion Gonzalez (St Paul Washington) Fall 1:52
195 – Double Forfeit
220 – Caleb Norwig (North Branch) over Eh Ku Ku (St Paul Washington) Fall 4:32
285 – Shawkat Zakhil (St Paul Washington) over Alex Webster (North Branch) Fall 4:12

Round 2

Northfield defeated Roseville 73-3
106 – Brody Gorr (Northfield) over Maceo Young (Roseville) Fall 3:09
113 – Beau Murphy (Northfield) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
120 – Chase Murphy (Northfield) over Moo Hser (Roseville) Fall 3:53
126 – Jake Messner (Northfield) over Eh Kuh Htoo (Roseville) Fall 1:51
132 – Sam Holman (Northfield) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
138 – Drew Woodley (Northfield) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
145 – Gavin Anderson (Northfield) over Dylan Cariveau (Roseville) Fall 1:10
152 – Ethan Johnson (Northfield) over Pee Doh (Roseville) Maj 14-2
160 – Darrin Kuyper (Northfield) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
170 – Nickolas Mikula (Northfield) over Andrew Greene (Roseville) Fall 1:14
182 – Mesheer Tat-Siaka (Roseville) over Jack Holman (Northfield) Dec 4-3
195 – Mason Pagel (Northfield) over Mack Dungey (Roseville) Dec 5-4
220 – David Tonjum (Northfield) over Louis Ebi-Ndie (Roseville) Fall 0:49
285 – Nick Lopez (Northfield) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Coon Rapids defeated North Branch 62-3
106 – Double Forfeit
113 – Isreal Madimba (Coon Rapids) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
120 – Andriy Dimov (Coon Rapids) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
126 – Enoch Madimba (Coon Rapids) over Gage Krech (North Branch) TF 18-3
132 – Josh Logan (North Branch) over Nick Lattery (Coon Rapids) Dec 8-5
138 – Jacob Linville (Coon Rapids) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
145 – Alex Kowalchyk (Coon Rapids) over Ashton LaBelle (North Branch) Dec 4-2
152 – Dalan Jones (Coon Rapids) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
160 – Demetrius Seals (Coon Rapids) over Austin Sonnek (North Branch) Fall 5:18
170 – Darius Cook (Coon Rapids) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
182 – Zach Thomas (Coon Rapids) over Sam Sonnek (North Branch) Fall 3:14
195 – Double Forfeit
220 – Eric Ramos (Coon Rapids) over Caleb Norwig (North Branch) Fall 3:46
285 – Gavin Layton (Coon Rapids) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Mounds View defeated St Paul Washington 56-12
106 – Double Forfeit
113 – Daniel Cerny (Moundsview) over Doh Han (St Paul Washington) Dec 5-3
120 – Baw Mu Htoo (St Paul Washington) over Apollo Ashby (Moundsview) Fall 1:14
126 – Carter Whalen (Moundsview) over William Chang (St Paul Washington) Fall 0:43
132 – Javan Kaufman (Moundsview) over Mocko Nah (St Paul Washington) TF 19-3
138 – Ben Wynia (Moundsview) over Ler Say (St Paul Washington) Fall 5:11
145 – Nick Shaw (Moundsview) over Eh Klu Say (St Paul Washington) Fall 3:55
152 – Sehrab Zakhil (St Paul Washington) over Luke Whiting (Moundsview) Fall 3:13
160 – Brendan Dunagan (Moundsview) over Jeremiah Searcie (St Paul Washington) Fall 1:53
170 – Mannix Morgan (Moundsview) over tavion Gonzalez (St Paul Washington) Fall 1:48
182 – J Roc Solheim (Moundsview) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
195 – Double Forfeit
220 – Luke Eggert (Moundsview) over Eh Ku Ku (St Paul Washington) Fall 1:58
285 – Nuh Misirli (Moundsview) over Brong Lee (St Paul Washington) Fall 2:46

Round 3

Northfield defeated St Paul Washington 77-6
106 – Kler Kue Soe (St Paul Washington) over Brody Gorr (Northfield) Fall 2:45
113 – Beau Murphy (Northfield) over Doh Han (St Paul Washington) Fall 4:38
120 – Chase Murphy (Northfield) over Baw Mu Htoo (St Paul Washington) Fall 1:11
126 – Jake Messner (Northfield) over William Chang (St Paul Washington) Fall 1:56
132 – Sam Holman (Northfield) over Mocko Nah (St Paul Washington) TF 16-0
138 – Drew Woodley (Northfield) over Ler Say (St Paul Washington) Fall 0:47
145 – Gavin Anderson (Northfield) over Eh Klu Say (St Paul Washington) Fall 0:33
152 – Ethan Johnson (Northfield) over Sehrab Zakhil (St Paul Washington) Fall 1:04
160 – Darrin Kuyper (Northfield) over Jeremiah Searcie (St Paul Washington) Fall 1:22
170 – Nickolas Mikula (Northfield) over tavion Gonzalez (St Paul Washington) Fall 1:46
182 – Jack Holman (Northfield) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
195 – Mason Pagel (Northfield) over Eh Ku Ku (St Paul Washington) Fall 1:00
220 – David Tonjum (Northfield) over Brong Lee (St Paul Washington) Fall 0:14
285 – Nick Lopez (Northfield) over Moua Thao (St Paul Washington) Fall 0:20

Coon Rapids defeated Mounds View 40-14
106 – Double Forfeit
113 – Daniel Cerny (Moundsview) over Isreal Madimba (Coon Rapids) Maj 14-1
120 – Andriy Dimov (Coon Rapids) over Apollo Ashby (Moundsview) Dec 8-4
126 – Enoch Madimba (Coon Rapids) over Carter Whalen (Moundsview) Maj 14-1
132 – Javan Kaufman (Moundsview) over Nick Lattery (Coon Rapids) Dec 7-6
138 – Jacob Linville (Coon Rapids) over Ben Wynia (Moundsview) TF 17-1
145 – Alex Kowalchyk (Coon Rapids) over Nick Shaw (Moundsview) Fall 0:53
152 – Dalan Jones (Coon Rapids) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
160 – Brendan Dunagan (Moundsview) over Demetrius Seals (Coon Rapids) SV-1 3-1
170 – Mannix Morgan (Moundsview) over Darius Cook (Coon Rapids) Maj 12-4
182 – Zach Thomas (Coon Rapids) over J Roc Solheim (Moundsview) Maj 16-2
195 – Double Forfeit
220 – Eric Ramos (Coon Rapids) over Luke Eggert (Moundsview) Fall 3:08
285 – Gavin Layton (Coon Rapids) over Nuh Misirli (Moundsview) Fall 0:30

Roseville defeated North Branch 30-30
106 – Double Forfeit
113 – Maceo Young (Roseville) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
120 – Moo Hser (Roseville) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
126 – Eh Kuh Htoo (Roseville) over Gage Krech (North Branch) Fall 1:12
132 – Josh Logan (North Branch) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
138 – Double Forfeit
145 – Ashton LaBelle (North Branch) over Dylan Cariveau (Roseville) Fall 3:52
152 – Pee Doh (Roseville) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
160 – Double Forfeit
170 – Austin Sonnek (North Branch) over Andrew Greene (Roseville) Fall 0:41
182 – Mesheer Tat-Siaka (Roseville) over Sam Sonnek (North Branch) Fall 2:35
195 – Double Forfeit
220 – Caleb Norwig (North Branch) over Louis Ebi-Ndie (Roseville) Fall 2:45
285 – Alex Webster (North Branch) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Round 4

Mounds View defeated North Branch 46-19
106 – Double Forfeit
113 – Daniel Cerny (Moundsview) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
120 – Apollo Ashby (Moundsview) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
126 – Carter Whalen (Moundsview) over Gage Krech (North Branch) Maj 11-0
132 – Josh Logan (North Branch) over Javan Kaufman (Moundsview) Fall 2:47
138 – Ben Wynia (Moundsview) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
145 – Ashton LaBelle (North Branch) over Nick Shaw (Moundsview) Maj 8-0
152 – Luke Whiting (Moundsview) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
160 – Brendan Dunagan (Moundsview) over Austin Sonnek (North Branch) Fall 3:43
170 – Mannix Morgan (Moundsview) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
182 – Sam Sonnek (North Branch) over J Roc Solheim (Moundsview) Fall 1:31
195 – Double Forfeit
220 – Caleb Norwig (North Branch) over Luke Eggert (Moundsview) Dec 5-1
285 – Nuh Misirli (Moundsview) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

St Paul Washington defeated Roseville 48-29
106 – Kler Kue Soe (St Paul Washington) over Maceo Young (Roseville) Fall 0:29
113 – Doh Han (St Paul Washington) over La Moo (Roseville) Fall 0:55
120 – Baw Mu Htoo (St Paul Washington) over Moo Hser (Roseville) Fall 5:18
126 – Eh Kuh Htoo (Roseville) over William Chang (St Paul Washington) Fall 0:26
132 – Mocko Nah (St Paul Washington) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
138 – Eh Klu Say (St Paul Washington) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
145 – Dylan Cariveau (Roseville) over Ler Say (St Paul Washington) Fall 4:24
152 – Pee Doh (Roseville) over Sehrab Zakhil (St Paul Washington) TF 17-2
160 – Double Forfeit
170 – Jeremiah Searcie (St Paul Washington) over Andrew Greene (Roseville) Fall 5:01
182 – Mack Dungey (Roseville) over tavion Gonzalez (St Paul Washington) Fall 2:54
195 – Mesheer Tat-Siaka (Roseville) over Eh Ku Ku (St Paul Washington) Fall 2:00
220 – Brong Lee (St Paul Washington) over Louis Ebi-Ndie (Roseville) Fall 3:54
285 – Moua Thao (St Paul Washington) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Northfield defeated Coon Rapids 40-15
106 – Double Forfeit
113 – Beau Murphy (Northfield) over Isreal Madimba (Coon Rapids) Fall 1:34
120 – Chase Murphy (Northfield) over Andriy Dimov (Coon Rapids) Fall 0:57
126 – Jake Messner (Northfield) over Enoch Madimba (Coon Rapids) Maj 13-0
132 – Sam Holman (Northfield) over Nick Lattery (Coon Rapids) SV-1 3-1
138 – Drew Woodley (Northfield) over Jacob Linville (Coon Rapids) Fall 2:40
145 – Alex Kowalchyk (Coon Rapids) over Gavin Anderson (Northfield) Dec 8-2
152 – Dalan Jones (Coon Rapids) over Ethan Johnson (Northfield) Dec 3-2
160 – Darrin Kuyper (Northfield) over Demetrius Seals (Coon Rapids) Dec 7-6
170 – Nickolas Mikula (Northfield) over Darius Cook (Coon Rapids) Fall 0:56
182 – Zach Thomas (Coon Rapids) over Jack Holman (Northfield) Dec 7-0
195 – Double Forfeit
220 – David Tonjum (Northfield) over Eric Ramos (Coon Rapids) Fall 2:43
285 – Gavin Layton (Coon Rapids) over Nick Lopez (Northfield) Fall 0:51

Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.