Council Bluffs Wrestling Classic

December 13-14

Council Bluffs Wrestling Classic
1 Liberty (Liberty) 565.5
2 Millard South 480.5
3 Fort Dodge 468.0
4 Blue Valley Southwest 365.0
5 Lincoln East 362.0
6 Waukee 348.0
7 Kearney 331.0
8 Underwood 323.5
9 Mill Valley HS 275.0
10 Iowa City West 262.5
11 Grand Island 258.0
12 North Scott 244.5
13 Totino-Grace 239.5
14 Sergeant Bluff-Luton 215.5
15 Olathe South 210.0
16 Omaha Skutt Catholic 189.0
17 Saint James Academy 178.5
18 Millard North 176.0
19 LeMars 173.0
20 Woodbury Central 160.5
21 Gardner-Edgerton 158.5
22 Atlantic-CAM 156.5
23 Blair 155.5
24 St. Thomas Aquinas 152.5
25 Papillion-La Vista 150.5
26 Creighton Prep 142.0
27 Nebraska City 140.0
28 Ames 123.0
29 Apple Valley 121.5
30 Olathe North 120.0
31 Millard West 111.0
32 Glenwood 98.0
33 CB Abraham Lincoln 80.5
34 Spirit Lake Park 74.0
35 Lewis Central 66.5
36 Missouri Valley 54.0
37 South Sioux City 35.0
38 CB Thomas Jefferson 28.0
39 Plattsmouth 27.0
40 St. Albert 25.5

Brackets/Results on TrackWrestling.com

106
1st Place – Gable Porter of Underwood
2nd Place – Grant ODell of Iowa City West
3rd Place – Keith Smith of Lincoln East
4th Place – Zachary Ourada of Omaha Skutt Catholic
5th Place – Max Bishop of Fort Dodge
6th Place – Austin Laudenbach of Apple Valley
7th Place – Eddie Hughart of Mill Valley HS
8th Place – Tanner Barrett of Blue Valley Southwest
9th Place – Hayden Schalk of Nebraska City
10th Place – Cael Alderman of Olathe North
11th Place – Ethan Sylvester of Totino-Grace
12th Place – Easton O’Brien of Atlantic-CAM
13th Place – Ein Obermiller of Grand Island
14th Place – Dominic Martinez of Papillion-La Vista
15th Place – Francisco Becerra of Creighton Prep
16th Place – Jesse Loges of Blair
17th Place – Elijah Hofbauer of Waukee
18th Place – Mio Cregan of Saint James Academy
19th Place – Tanner Clanton of Millard North
20th Place – Abel Perez of Olathe South
21st Place – Ryder Koele of Woodbury Central
22nd Place – Alex Mendoza of CB Thomas Jefferson
23rd Place – Zachary Williams of St. Albert
24th Place – Gino Retelle of Millard South
25th Place – Mason Younghans of Liberty (Liberty)
26th Place – Drew Metcalf of North Scott
27th Place – Haydon Arrants of Kearney
28th Place – Conner Peterson of LeMars
29th Place – Thaine Williamson of Glenwood
30th Place – Max Collier of Missouri Valley
31st Place – Juan Reyes of South Sioux City
1st Gable Porter (Underwood) 9-0, Fr. over Grant ODell (Iowa City West) 11-3, So. (Dec 8-5)
3rd Keith Smith (Lincoln East) 5-1, So. over Zachary Ourada (Omaha Skutt Catholic) 10-3, So. (M. For.)
5th Max Bishop (Fort Dodge) 10-4, Fr. over Austin Laudenbach (Apple Valley ) 9-2, Fr. (MD 15-2)
7th Eddie Hughart (Mill Valley HS) 9-4, Fr. over Tanner Barrett (Blue Valley Southwest) 10-3, Sr. (Fall 0:31)
9th Hayden Schalk (Nebraska City) 10-4, So. over Cael Alderman (Olathe North) 7-6, Fr. (UTB 1-0)
11th Ethan Sylvester (Totino-Grace) 7-5, 8th. over Easton O’Brien (Atlantic-CAM) 11-7, Fr. (Dec 6-2)
13th Ein Obermiller (Grand Island) 8-4, So. over Dominic Martinez (Papillion-La Vista) 8-4, So. (Fall 1:27)
15th Francisco Becerra (Creighton Prep) 8-6, Jr. over Jesse Loges (Blair) 5-7, Fr. (Dec 7-4)
Cons. 1st Elijah Hofbauer (Waukee) 9-5, Jr. over Mio Cregan (Saint James Academy) 4-3, Fr. (Fall 3:29)
Cons. 3rd Tanner Clanton (Millard North) 8-5, Jr. over Abel Perez (Olathe South) 7-6, Jr. (Fall 1:07)
Cons. 5th Ryder Koele (Woodbury Central) 11-4, Fr. over Alex Mendoza (CB Thomas Jefferson) 2-5, Fr. (Fall 5:08)
Cons. 7th Zachary Williams (St. Albert) 8-6, Fr. over Gino Retelle (Millard South) 5-7, Fr. (Dec 4-2)
Cons. 9th Mason Younghans (Liberty (Liberty)) 7-6, Jr. over Drew Metcalf (North Scott) 4-8, Fr. (Dec 13-11)
Cons. 11th Haydon Arrants (Kearney) 3-9, Fr. over Conner Peterson (LeMars) 6-8, Fr. (Fall 3:25)
Cons. 13th Thaine Williamson (Glenwood) 2-5, Fr. over Max Collier (Missouri Valley) 3-10, Fr. (Fall 4:46)
Cons. 15th Juan Reyes (South Sioux City) 0-8, Fr. over () , . (Bye)
113
1st Place – Brandon Baustert of Lincoln East
2nd Place – Archer Heelen of Kearney
3rd Place – Caleb Coyle of Millard South
4th Place – Jonathon Burnette of Spirit Lake Park
5th Place – Lane Cowell of Fort Dodge
6th Place – Easton Hilton of Liberty (Liberty)
7th Place – Hayden Mills of Blue Valley Southwest
8th Place – Aybren Moore of Atlantic-CAM
9th Place – Nate Hartman of Millard West
10th Place – Rameses Peterson of Totino-Grace
11th Place – Carlos Prados of Nebraska City
12th Place – Jayden Haueter of Apple Valley
13th Place – Trace Gephart of North Scott
14th Place – Sam Imes of Mill Valley HS
15th Place – Jacob Williams of Papillion-La Vista
16th Place – Aidan Lambertsen of Sergeant Bluff-Luton
17th Place – Zak Kalafut of St. Thomas Aquinas
18th Place – Max Schemmel of Saint James Academy
19th Place – Casin Lawrence of Olathe North
20th Place – Andrew Bowman of Missouri Valley
21st Place – Niles Sollazzo of Underwood
22nd Place – Tanner Smith of Waukee
23rd Place – Kameron Robbins of Millard North
24th Place – Kade Nolan of Grand Island
25th Place – Isaac Liao of Iowa City West
26th Place – Jackson Edwards of Lewis Central
27th Place – Gunnar Vohs of Woodbury Central
28th Place – Luke Frost of Blair
29th Place – Hayden Kramer of CB Thomas Jefferson
30th Place – Riley Presuhn of LeMars
31st Place – Alex Colwell of Glenwood
1st Brandon Baustert (Lincoln East) 10-1, So. over Archer Heelen (Kearney) 6-1, So. (Dec 6-1)
3rd Caleb Coyle (Millard South) 10-1, Jr. over Jonathon Burnette (Spirit Lake Park) 9-3, So. (MD 10-2)
5th Lane Cowell (Fort Dodge) 11-3, Jr. over Easton Hilton (Liberty (Liberty)) 12-2, So. (Dec 6-5)
7th Hayden Mills (Blue Valley Southwest) 12-2, So. over Aybren Moore (Atlantic-CAM) 13-3, Sr. (Dec 7-2)
9th Nate Hartman (Millard West) 7-3, Sr. over Rameses Peterson (Totino-Grace) 6-6, Fr. (Dec 9-6)
11th Carlos Prados (Nebraska City) 9-5, Fr. over Jayden Haueter (Apple Valley ) 6-5, 8th. (Dec 10-6)
13th Trace Gephart (North Scott) 9-5, So. over Sam Imes (Mill Valley HS) 5-7, Fr. (Fall 4:55)
15th Jacob Williams (Papillion-La Vista) 8-5, . over Aidan Lambertsen (Sergeant Bluff-Luton) 5-7, Jr. (MD 11-1)
Cons. 1st Zak Kalafut (St. Thomas Aquinas) 8-4, Jr. over Max Schemmel (Saint James Academy) 5-7, Jr. (Dec 3-0)
Cons. 3rd Casin Lawrence (Olathe North) 5-7, Fr. over Andrew Bowman (Missouri Valley) 7-7, So. (Dec 5-3)
Cons. 5th Niles Sollazzo (Underwood) 7-5, So. over Tanner Smith (Waukee) 4-12, So. (Fall 2:52)
Cons. 7th Kameron Robbins (Millard North) 7-6, So. over Kade Nolan (Grand Island) 4-7, Jr. (Dec 5-4)
Cons. 9th Isaac Liao (Iowa City West) 4-9, Sr. over Jackson Edwards (Lewis Central) 4-6, Fr. (Fall 1:55)
Cons. 11th Gunnar Vohs (Woodbury Central) 8-8, Fr. over Luke Frost (Blair) 3-10, Fr. (M. For.)
Cons. 13th Hayden Kramer (CB Thomas Jefferson) 2-5, Fr. over Riley Presuhn (LeMars) 2-10, Sr. (M. For.)
Cons. 15th Alex Colwell (Glenwood) 0-6, Fr. over () , . (Bye)
120
1st Place – Drake Ayala of Fort Dodge
2nd Place – Joey Thompson of Totino-Grace
3rd Place – Stevie Barnes of Underwood
4th Place – Thurman Christensen of Waukee
5th Place – Juan Pedro of Grand Island
6th Place – Peyton Westlin of North Scott
7th Place – Joel Adams of Millard South
8th Place – Noah Parmelee of Sergeant Bluff-Luton
9th Place – Wyatt May of Millard West
10th Place – Hunter Nagatani of Kearney
11th Place – Tyler Johnson of Olathe South
12th Place – Reid Stracke of Nebraska City
13th Place – Jordan Bobier of Papillion-La Vista
14th Place – Joseph Triscornia of Olathe North
15th Place – Cole Toline of Lincoln East
16th Place – Collin Smith of Gardner-Edgerton
17th Place – Cole Moberly of Mill Valley HS
18th Place – Solomon Allerheiligen of Millard North
19th Place – Drew Cooper of Omaha Skutt Catholic
20th Place – Cole Cronk of Blue Valley Southwest
21st Place – Dominick Arce-Matos of Ames
22nd Place – Noah Rodick of Liberty (Liberty)
23rd Place – Brackett Locke of Woodbury Central
24th Place – Ethan Follmann of Atlantic-CAM
25th Place – Blake Dirksen of LeMars
26th Place – Nate Sanchez of Creighton Prep
27th Place – Bryce Neuin of Plattsmouth
28th Place – Tyler Curtis of Blair
29th Place – Tyler Laudenbach of Apple Valley
30th Place – Seth Frush of CB Abraham Lincoln
31st Place – Matt Wood of Saint James Academy
32nd Place – Ethan Bose of CB Thomas Jefferson
1st Drake Ayala (Fort Dodge) 15-0, Jr. over Joey Thompson (Totino-Grace) 10-1, Sr. (Dec 5-3)
3rd Stevie Barnes (Underwood) 15-1, So. over Thurman Christensen (Waukee) 13-2, Jr. (Dec 6-0)
5th Juan Pedro (Grand Island) 12-1, Jr. over Peyton Westlin (North Scott) 11-4, So. (Fall 1:31)
7th Joel Adams (Millard South) 9-4, Fr. over Noah Parmelee (Sergeant Bluff-Luton) 10-6, So. (MD 13-1)
9th Wyatt May (Millard West) 10-3, Sr. over Hunter Nagatani (Kearney) 5-3, Sr. (Fall 5:52)
11th Tyler Johnson (Olathe South) 10-4, Sr. over Reid Stracke (Nebraska City) 10-4, Jr. (M. For.)
13th Jordan Bobier (Papillion-La Vista) 11-3, Jr. over Joseph Triscornia (Olathe North) 6-6, Jr. (Dec 8-3)
15th Cole Toline (Lincoln East) 5-6, Fr. over Collin Smith (Gardner-Edgerton) 3-10, So. (Dec 3-1)
Cons. 1st Cole Moberly (Mill Valley HS) 6-6, Sr. over Solomon Allerheiligen (Millard North) 10-4, Jr. (Fall 1:45)
Cons. 3rd Drew Cooper (Omaha Skutt Catholic) 7-6, Fr. over Cole Cronk (Blue Valley Southwest) 9-4, Fr. (Fall 4:28)
Cons. 5th Dominick Arce-Matos (Ames) 8-5, Jr. over Noah Rodick (Liberty (Liberty)) 5-8, Fr. (Fall 0:58)
Cons. 7th Brackett Locke (Woodbury Central) 10-7, Jr. over Ethan Follmann (Atlantic-CAM) 13-6, So. (Fall 1:44)
Cons. 9th Blake Dirksen (LeMars) 9-7, Jr. over Nate Sanchez (Creighton Prep) 5-10, So. (Fall 1:36)
Cons. 11th Bryce Neuin (Plattsmouth) 3-6, Fr. over Tyler Curtis (Blair) 3-6, Sr. (M. For.)
Cons. 13th Tyler Laudenbach (Apple Valley ) 3-5, 7th. over Seth Frush (CB Abraham Lincoln) 2-6, Jr. (Fall 0:57)
Cons. 15th Matt Wood (Saint James Academy) 1-11, Jr. over Ethan Bose (CB Thomas Jefferson) 0-7, Fr. (Fall 0:33)
126
1st Place – Keegan Slyter of Olathe North
2nd Place – Carson Taylor of Fort Dodge
3rd Place – Beau Klingensmith of Woodbury Central
4th Place – Blake Cushing of Grand Island
5th Place – Ayden Dolt of Liberty (Liberty)
6th Place – Ian Rudner of Papillion-La Vista
7th Place – Brett Umentum of Blue Valley Southwest
8th Place – Rylie Steele of Kearney
9th Place – Connor Kelley of Waukee
10th Place – Landon Templar of Blair
11th Place – Ty Koedam of Sergeant Bluff-Luton
12th Place – Ian Haueter of Apple Valley
13th Place – Joe Weaver of Atlantic-CAM
14th Place – Cael Bredar of North Scott
15th Place – Garrett Carbullido of Millard South
16th Place – Carson Richards of Spirit Lake Park
17th Place – Alonzo Borjas of Gardner-Edgerton
18th Place – Aiden Keller of CB Abraham Lincoln
19th Place – Bryce Erkenbrack of Totino-Grace
20th Place – Alex Wright of Nebraska City
21st Place – Mateo Palma of Olathe South
22nd Place – Zavier Trovato of Missouri Valley
23rd Place – Case Jurgens of Lincoln East
24th Place – Angel Miranda of Saint James Academy
25th Place – Nick Stephens of Underwood
26th Place – Daniel Hinds of LeMars
27th Place – Caleb Berg of South Sioux City
28th Place – Braeden Harris of Millard North
29th Place – Noah Carroll of Mill Valley HS
30th Place – Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached
31st Place – Poe Hsee of CB Thomas Jefferson
32nd Place – Trevor Woosley of Omaha Skutt Catholic
32nd Place – Landan McManus of Ames
1st Keegan Slyter (Olathe North) 12-1, Sr. over Carson Taylor (Fort Dodge) 12-1, Sr. (SV-1 6-4)
3rd Beau Klingensmith (Woodbury Central) 15-1, Jr. over Blake Cushing (Grand Island) 6-2, Jr. (Dec 4-1)
5th Ayden Dolt (Liberty (Liberty)) 12-1, So. over Ian Rudner (Papillion-La Vista) 11-4, . (Fall 2:37)
7th Brett Umentum (Blue Valley Southwest) 11-2, So. over Rylie Steele (Kearney) 7-3, Sr. (Dec 4-1)
9th Connor Kelley (Waukee) 12-3, Jr. over Landon Templar (Blair) 9-4, So. (Dec 5-0)
11th Ty Koedam (Sergeant Bluff-Luton) 10-5, Fr. over Ian Haueter (Apple Valley ) 4-7, Fr. (M. For.)
13th Joe Weaver (Atlantic-CAM) 13-4, Jr. over Cael Bredar (North Scott) 7-6, Sr. (Fall 5:30)
15th Garrett Carbullido (Millard South) 6-6, Sr. over Carson Richards (Spirit Lake Park) 3-6, Sr. (M. For.)
Cons. 1st Alonzo Borjas (Gardner-Edgerton) 8-5, Fr. over Aiden Keller (CB Abraham Lincoln) 7-6, Jr. (Fall 3:39)
Cons. 3rd Bryce Erkenbrack (Totino-Grace) 7-4, Sr. over Alex Wright (Nebraska City) 3-5, So. (Fall 0:25)
Cons. 5th Mateo Palma (Olathe South) 8-6, Sr. over Zavier Trovato (Missouri Valley) 9-8, Jr. (Dec 5-3)
Cons. 7th Case Jurgens (Lincoln East) 4-10, Jr. over Angel Miranda (Saint James Academy) 4-9, So. (Dec 6-4)
Cons. 9th Nick Stephens (Underwood) 11-6, Jr. over Daniel Hinds (LeMars) 6-9, Jr. (MD 10-1)
Cons. 11th Caleb Berg (South Sioux City) 2-9, Fr. over Braeden Harris (Millard North) 7-7, So. (Dec 6-5)
Cons. 13th Noah Carroll (Mill Valley HS) 2-10, So. over Forfeit Forfeit () 1-2, . (M. For.)
Cons. 15th Poe Hsee (CB Thomas Jefferson) 1-6, So. over Forfeit Forfeit () 1-2, . (M. For.)
132
1st Place – Kyle Dutton of Liberty (Liberty)
2nd Place – Conor Knopick of Millard South
3rd Place – Hunter Garvin of Iowa City West
4th Place – Zach Keal of Mill Valley HS
5th Place – Brooks Cowell of Fort Dodge
6th Place – Triston Zuniga of Totino-Grace
7th Place – Adam Kruse of Omaha Skutt Catholic
8th Place – Josh Connor of North Scott
9th Place – Nate Curry of Sergeant Bluff-Luton
10th Place – Jude Ryan of CB Abraham Lincoln
11th Place – Ben Bluel of Olathe South
12th Place – Nic Swift of Lincoln East
13th Place – Kael Kingery of Grand Island
14th Place – Zane Ziegler of Underwood
15th Place – Tristen Jessen of Woodbury Central
16th Place – Jaxson Bell of Atlantic-CAM
17th Place – Weston Becker of Blue Valley Southwest
18th Place – Carter Smith of Waukee
19th Place – Josh Richardson of Papillion-La Vista
20th Place – Danny Feist of Saint James Academy
21st Place – Zach Ghale of Gardner-Edgerton
22nd Place – Marcell Booth of Apple Valley
23rd Place – Alec Samuelson of Olathe North
24th Place – Cisco Rivas of Kearney
25th Place – Jordan Corrieri of Ames
26th Place – Cael Kreifel of Nebraska City
27th Place – Vince Eleuterio of South Sioux City
28th Place – Jack Wajda of Spirit Lake Park
29th Place – Christian Graser of Creighton Prep
30th Place – Gavin Connell of Glenwood
31st Place – Matthew Vondrak of LeMars
32nd Place – Andrew Crawley of St. Albert
1st Kyle Dutton (Liberty (Liberty)) 12-0, So. over Conor Knopick (Millard South) 11-1, Jr. (Dec 9-4)
3rd Hunter Garvin (Iowa City West) 12-2, So. over Zach Keal (Mill Valley HS) 10-3, Sr. (MD 14-4)
5th Brooks Cowell (Fort Dodge) 12-3, Sr. over Triston Zuniga (Totino-Grace) 9-3, Sr. (Dec 9-2)
7th Adam Kruse (Omaha Skutt Catholic) 9-6, So. over Josh Connor (North Scott) 11-4, Jr. (Dec 5-1)
9th Nate Curry (Sergeant Bluff-Luton) 11-3, Sr. over Jude Ryan (CB Abraham Lincoln) 9-4, Jr. (Dec 3-0)
11th Ben Bluel (Olathe South) 9-6, Jr. over Nic Swift (Lincoln East) 5-7, Jr. (Dec 7-4)
13th Kael Kingery (Grand Island) 8-4, Jr. over Zane Ziegler (Underwood) 10-5, Sr. (Fall 1:40)
15th Tristen Jessen (Woodbury Central) 10-7, So. over Jaxson Bell (Atlantic-CAM) 10-8, Jr. (Dec 5-4)
Cons. 1st Weston Becker (Blue Valley Southwest) 10-3, So. over Carter Smith (Waukee) 8-6, Jr. (Dec 5-4)
Cons. 3rd Josh Richardson (Papillion-La Vista) 4-6, . over Danny Feist (Saint James Academy) 4-8, Jr. (MD 9-0)
Cons. 5th Zach Ghale (Gardner-Edgerton) 7-6, Sr. over Marcell Booth (Apple Valley ) 4-6, 8th. (Dec 5-1)
Cons. 7th Alec Samuelson (Olathe North) 4-9, Fr. over Cisco Rivas (Kearney) 5-8, So. (Fall 2:32)
Cons. 9th Jordan Corrieri (Ames) 6-4, Jr. over Cael Kreifel (Nebraska City) 7-8, Fr. (Fall 1:08)
Cons. 11th Vince Eleuterio (South Sioux City) 2-6, Jr. over Jack Wajda (Spirit Lake Park) 5-9, Fr. (M. For.)
Cons. 13th Christian Graser (Creighton Prep) 5-10, So. over Gavin Connell (Glenwood) 1-6, Fr. (Dec 6-0)
Cons. 15th Matthew Vondrak (LeMars) 3-11, Fr. over Andrew Crawley (St. Albert) 2-12, Fr. (MD 9-0)
138
1st Place – Tyler Antoniak of Millard South
2nd Place – Brayden Smith of Kearney
3rd Place – Kage Lenger of Liberty (Liberty)
4th Place – Logan James of Underwood
5th Place – Dallas Koelzer of Olathe South
6th Place – Issac Bryan of Sergeant Bluff-Luton
7th Place – Dreyzon Phillips of Fort Dodge
8th Place – Hank Frost of Blair
9th Place – Brody Arrants of Grand Island
10th Place – Ethan Cronk of Blue Valley Southwest
11th Place – Max McGill of Woodbury Central
12th Place – Trenten Doty of North Scott
13th Place – Johnny Akin of St. Thomas Aquinas
14th Place – Cade Sundgaard of Apple Valley
15th Place – Carson Dulitz of Mill Valley HS
16th Place – Brian Paul of Lewis Central
17th Place – Zaine Mayfield of Gardner-Edgerton
18th Place – Tate Mayberry of Glenwood
19th Place – Jaden Overman of Creighton Prep
20th Place – Hunter Smith of Plattsmouth
21st Place – Maxwell Patton of Millard North
22nd Place – Jackson Sudtelgte of LeMars
23rd Place – Jack Steinlage of Saint James Academy
24th Place – Logan Hobbs of Nebraska City
25th Place – Mohamed Siidow of South Sioux City
26th Place – Fred Veatch of Missouri Valley
27th Place – Heath Jensen of Lincoln East
28th Place – Ashton Lander of CB Abraham Lincoln
29th Place – Lucas Gardner of Waukee
30th Place – Zane Vance of Atlantic-CAM
31st Place – Aaron Burney of CB Thomas Jefferson
32nd Place – Payton Ryan of Papillion-La Vista
1st Tyler Antoniak (Millard South) 13-0, So. over Brayden Smith (Kearney) 10-1, Sr. (Dec 3-0)
3rd Kage Lenger (Liberty (Liberty)) 12-1, Jr. over Logan James (Underwood) 12-2, Sr. (Fall 1:18)
5th Dallas Koelzer (Olathe South) 13-1, Sr. over Issac Bryan (Sergeant Bluff-Luton) 11-4, Jr. (Dec 5-2)
7th Dreyzon Phillips (Fort Dodge) 13-4, Jr. over Hank Frost (Blair) 8-5, Sr. (Dec 7-2)
9th Brody Arrants (Grand Island) 10-3, Jr. over Ethan Cronk (Blue Valley Southwest) 10-4, So. (Dec 3-0)
11th Max McGill (Woodbury Central) 7-4, Fr. over Trenten Doty (North Scott) 6-7, Sr. (Dec 5-4)
13th Johnny Akin (St. Thomas Aquinas) 8-4, Jr. over Cade Sundgaard (Apple Valley ) 7-4, Jr. (Fall 3:27)
15th Carson Dulitz (Mill Valley HS) 6-6, Jr. over Brian Paul (Lewis Central) 6-7, Jr. (Fall 1:34)
Cons. 1st Zaine Mayfield (Gardner-Edgerton) 7-6, Fr. over Tate Mayberry (Glenwood) 4-3, Fr. (Fall 1:00)
Cons. 3rd Jaden Overman (Creighton Prep) 7-8, Sr. over Hunter Smith (Plattsmouth) 4-4, Sr. (Dec 8-7)
Cons. 5th Maxwell Patton (Millard North) 10-4, Sr. over Jackson Sudtelgte (LeMars) 10-6, Jr. (Dec 9-2)
Cons. 7th Jack Steinlage (Saint James Academy) 5-8, Jr. over Logan Hobbs (Nebraska City) 8-7, So. (Fall 3:20)
Cons. 9th Mohamed Siidow (South Sioux City) 5-6, Jr. over Fred Veatch (Missouri Valley) 10-7, Jr. (Fall 0:37)
Cons. 11th Heath Jensen (Lincoln East) 5-8, Jr. over Ashton Lander (CB Abraham Lincoln) 1-7, So. (Fall 3:02)
Cons. 13th Lucas Gardner (Waukee) 6-8, Jr. over Zane Vance (Atlantic-CAM) 5-12, Jr. (Fall 0:58)
Cons. 15th Aaron Burney (CB Thomas Jefferson) 1-6, So. over Payton Ryan (Papillion-La Vista) 0-7, . (M. For.)
145
1st Place – Nick Hamilton of Underwood
2nd Place – Brandon Madden of Blue Valley Southwest
3rd Place – Breckin Sperling of Lincoln East
4th Place – Austin Keal of Mill Valley HS
5th Place – Scott Robertson of Millard South
6th Place – Logan Rathjen of Liberty (Liberty)
7th Place – Deven Strief of North Scott
8th Place – Peyton Meink of Millard North
9th Place – Brandon Mills of Fort Dodge
10th Place – Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached
11th Place – Tanner Higgins of Lewis Central
12th Place – Peyton Martinez of South Sioux City
12th Place – Joseph Orsi of Omaha Skutt Catholic
13th Place – Gage Ferguson of Kearney
14th Place – Ethan Steinfeldt of Grand Island
15th Place – Eric McIlnay of Missouri Valley
16th Place – Brian South of Atlantic-CAM
17th Place – Andrew Hembry of Waukee
18th Place – Cash Thomas of Olathe South
19th Place – Coleton Haggin of Papillion-La Vista
20th Place – Jose Cervantes of Olathe North
21st Place – Duncan Loges of Blair
22nd Place – Tyler Huey of Glenwood
23rd Place – Jackson Medina of Saint James Academy
24th Place – Deven Bovee of CB Thomas Jefferson
25th Place – David Helton of St. Albert
26th Place – Lucas Anderson of Plattsmouth
27th Place – Aidan Grantham of St. Thomas Aquinas
28th Place – Luis Paez of LeMars
29th Place – Jaden Moodaley of Gardner-Edgerton
30th Place – Cameron Taylor of CB Abraham Lincoln
1st Nick Hamilton (Underwood) 13-0, So. over Brandon Madden (Blue Valley Southwest) 11-1, Sr. (MD 9-1)
3rd Breckin Sperling (Lincoln East) 10-2, Sr. over Austin Keal (Mill Valley HS) 8-4, Sr. (Fall 3:57)
5th Scott Robertson (Millard South) 10-2, Jr. over Logan Rathjen (Liberty (Liberty)) 11-3, So. (Dec 5-1)
7th Deven Strief (North Scott) 11-3, Jr. over Peyton Meink (Millard North) 11-3, Sr. (Dec 5-0)
9th Brandon Mills (Fort Dodge) 10-5, Sr. over Forfeit Forfeit () 1-2, . (M. For.)
11th Tanner Higgins (Lewis Central) 10-4, Sr. over Forfeit Forfeit () 1-2, . (M. For.)
13th Gage Ferguson (Kearney) 9-2, Jr. over Ethan Steinfeldt (Grand Island) 4-8, Jr. (Fall 3:15)
15th Eric McIlnay (Missouri Valley) 11-6, Jr. over Brian South (Atlantic-CAM) 8-8, Fr. (MD 10-2)
Cons. 1st Andrew Hembry (Waukee) 6-4, Jr. over Cash Thomas (Olathe South) 4-3, So. (Dec 9-8)
Cons. 3rd Coleton Haggin (Papillion-La Vista) 4-3, . over Jose Cervantes (Olathe North) 5-7, Sr. (Fall 3:36)
Cons. 5th Duncan Loges (Blair) 10-4, Sr. over Tyler Huey (Glenwood) 3-5, Jr. (Dec 5-3)
Cons. 7th Jackson Medina (Saint James Academy) 3-5, Sr. over Deven Bovee (CB Thomas Jefferson) 1-6, Fr. (Fall 0:55)
Cons. 9th David Helton (St. Albert) 7-6, Fr. over Lucas Anderson (Plattsmouth) 3-5, Fr. (MD 12-4)
Cons. 11th Aidan Grantham (St. Thomas Aquinas) 2-8, Jr. over Luis Paez (LeMars) 6-9, Sr. (M. For.)
Cons. 13th Jaden Moodaley (Gardner-Edgerton) 4-8, Sr. over Cameron Taylor (CB Abraham Lincoln) 0-6, Jr. (MD 14-2)
152
1st Place – Maxx Mayfield of Lincoln East
2nd Place – Nicholas Stoltenberg of Omaha Skutt Catholic
3rd Place – Jack Gaukel of Sergeant Bluff-Luton
4th Place – Graham Gambrall of Iowa City West
5th Place – Blake Thomsen of Underwood
6th Place – Cody Anderson of Waukee
7th Place – Gauge McBride of Kearney
8th Place – Jacob Lynn of Liberty (Liberty)
9th Place – Kody Cook of Fort Dodge
10th Place – Blake Smith of Millard South
11th Place – Tyler Salpas of Grand Island
12th Place – Tony Rinn of Millard North
13th Place – Kadin Stutzman of Atlantic-CAM
14th Place – Nate Link of North Scott
15th Place – Camden Erickson of CB Abraham Lincoln
16th Place – Anthony Arens of Totino-Grace
17th Place – Bobby Thomas of Olathe South
18th Place – Dylan Carlson of LeMars
19th Place – Dylan Berg of Blair
20th Place – Brady Burkheimer of Ames
21st Place – Lee Hobbs of Nebraska City
22nd Place – Travis Power of Papillion-La Vista
23rd Place – Jaden Hamman of Woodbury Central
24th Place – Parker Elliot of Apple Valley
25th Place – Charles Vath of Blue Valley Southwest
26th Place – Andrew Guinan of Creighton Prep
27th Place – Brek Boruff of Missouri Valley
28th Place – John Foley of Saint James Academy
29th Place – Braylon Kammrad of Lewis Central
30th Place – Tyler Boldra of Glenwood
31st Place – Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached
32nd Place – Keaton Barnes of St. Albert
32nd Place – Jacob Foster of Gardner-Edgerton
1st Maxx Mayfield (Lincoln East) 12-0, Sr. over Nicholas Stoltenberg (Omaha Skutt Catholic) 11-2, Sr. (Dec 5-3)
3rd Jack Gaukel (Sergeant Bluff-Luton) 12-1, Jr. over Graham Gambrall (Iowa City West) 11-4, Jr. (Dec 8-1)
5th Blake Thomsen (Underwood) 13-2, Sr. over Cody Anderson (Waukee) 13-2, Sr. (TB-1 2-1)
7th Gauge McBride (Kearney) 10-2, Sr. over Jacob Lynn (Liberty (Liberty)) 10-4, Jr. (Dec 5-2)
9th Kody Cook (Fort Dodge) 5-3, Jr. over Blake Smith (Millard South) 9-5, Sr. (Fall 5:09)
11th Tyler Salpas (Grand Island) 7-6, So. over Tony Rinn (Millard North) 8-5, Sr. (Fall 1:04)
13th Kadin Stutzman (Atlantic-CAM) 14-3, So. over Nate Link (North Scott) 8-6, Sr. (Dec 7-2)
15th Camden Erickson (CB Abraham Lincoln) 9-6, Jr. over Anthony Arens (Totino-Grace) 2-5, Jr. (M. For.)
Cons. 1st Bobby Thomas (Olathe South) 7-6, Jr. over Dylan Carlson (LeMars) 8-6, Sr. (MD 9-0)
Cons. 3rd Dylan Berg (Blair) 7-5, Jr. over Brady Burkheimer (Ames) 5-8, Jr. (Fall 3:08)
Cons. 5th Lee Hobbs (Nebraska City) 9-5, Jr. over Travis Power (Papillion-La Vista) 7-7, . (Fall 0:35)
Cons. 7th Jaden Hamman (Woodbury Central) 11-7, Sr. over Parker Elliot (Apple Valley ) 4-5, So. (Dec 4-3)
Cons. 9th Charles Vath (Blue Valley Southwest) 9-5, Sr. over Andrew Guinan (Creighton Prep) 4-11, Jr. (TF-1.5 4:44 (15-0))
Cons. 11th Brek Boruff (Missouri Valley) 2-7, So. over John Foley (Saint James Academy) 2-11, Jr. (Fall 3:25)
Cons. 13th Braylon Kammrad (Lewis Central) 3-4, Fr. over Tyler Boldra (Glenwood) 1-6, So. (Dec 4-0)
Cons. 15th Jacob Foster (Gardner-Edgerton) 3-10, Jr. over Keaton Barnes (St. Albert) 2-11, So. (DFF)
160
1st Place – Drake Smith of Liberty (Liberty)
2nd Place – Jared Simma of St. Thomas Aquinas
3rd Place – Adam Sylvester of Totino-Grace
4th Place – Jake Francksen-Small of LeMars
5th Place – Cole Price of Papillion-La Vista
6th Place – Guillermo Espinoza of Millard North
7th Place – AJ Rodriguez of Gardner-Edgerton
8th Place – Nate Monahan of Woodbury Central
9th Place – Kolby Lukasiewicz of Grand Island
10th Place – Jake Lear of Lewis Central
11th Place – Connor Drahota of Omaha Skutt Catholic
12th Place – Dominic Fate of Creighton Prep
13th Place – Chase Kammerer of Lincoln East
14th Place – Alex White of Millard South
15th Place – Treyton Jones of Blair
16th Place – Savion Wheat of Fort Dodge
17th Place – Matthew Headid of Sergeant Bluff-Luton
18th Place – Chance Sjulin of Nebraska City
19th Place – Aidan Quinn of Saint James Academy
20th Place – Drake Anderson of Missouri Valley
21st Place – Jacob Nicolas of Ames
22nd Place – Blake Hauck of Waukee
23rd Place – Caleb Kriens of South Sioux City
24th Place – Lucas Gunderson of Spirit Lake Park
25th Place – Collin Leavy of Iowa City West
26th Place – Zander Hayes of Glenwood
27th Place – Jack Fahrenkrug of North Scott
28th Place – Payton Douglas of Mill Valley HS
29th Place – Jackson Bespalec of Kearney
30th Place – Sebastin Duran-Garcia of Olathe North
31st Place – Asa Neville of CB Thomas Jefferson
32nd Place – Gavin Brown of Olathe South
1st Drake Smith (Liberty (Liberty)) 14-0, Sr. over Jared Simma (St. Thomas Aquinas) 12-1, Jr. (Dec 8-7)
3rd Adam Sylvester (Totino-Grace) 10-1, Jr. over Jake Francksen-Small (LeMars) 11-3, Sr. (Dec 7-6)
5th Cole Price (Papillion-La Vista) 11-2, Jr. over Guillermo Espinoza (Millard North) 12-2, Jr. (Dec 5-1)
7th AJ Rodriguez (Gardner-Edgerton) 11-3, Sr. over Nate Monahan (Woodbury Central) 13-4, Sr. (Dec 10-6)
9th Kolby Lukasiewicz (Grand Island) 10-3, Jr. over Jake Lear (Lewis Central) 8-4, Sr. (Dec 6-0)
11th Connor Drahota (Omaha Skutt Catholic) 8-6, Sr. over Dominic Fate (Creighton Prep) 7-8, Jr. (M. For.)
13th Chase Kammerer (Lincoln East) 9-4, Jr. over Alex White (Millard South) 6-7, Sr. (Dec 7-4)
15th Treyton Jones (Blair) 5-7, Sr. over Savion Wheat (Fort Dodge) 5-9, Sr. (M. For.)
Cons. 1st Matthew Headid (Sergeant Bluff-Luton) 10-4, Sr. over Chance Sjulin (Nebraska City) 9-5, Jr. (MD 12-3)
Cons. 3rd Aidan Quinn (Saint James Academy) 7-6, Sr. over Drake Anderson (Missouri Valley) 10-6, Jr. (Dec 12-8)
Cons. 5th Jacob Nicolas (Ames) 4-4, Sr. over Blake Hauck (Waukee) 3-5, Fr. (Fall 0:27)
Cons. 7th Caleb Kriens (South Sioux City) 8-5, Jr. over Lucas Gunderson (Spirit Lake Park) 3-9, Jr. (SV-1 3-1)
Cons. 9th Collin Leavy (Iowa City West) 9-7, Sr. over Zander Hayes (Glenwood) 3-5, Jr. (Dec 5-0)
Cons. 11th Jack Fahrenkrug (North Scott) 5-9, Jr. over Payton Douglas (Mill Valley HS) 2-6, So. (Fall 1:03)
Cons. 13th Jackson Bespalec (Kearney) 2-9, Sr. over Sebastin Duran-Garcia (Olathe North) 2-10, Sr. (Fall 4:35)
Cons. 15th Asa Neville (CB Thomas Jefferson) 1-6, Fr. over Gavin Brown (Olathe South) 3-9, Sr. (M. For.)
170
1st Place – Seth Nitzel of Blue Valley Southwest
2nd Place – Grant Lyman of Lincoln East
3rd Place – Ashton Barker of Iowa City West
4th Place – Ethan Valencia of Millard West
5th Place – Wentric Williams III of Liberty (Liberty)
6th Place – Blake Liebe of Sergeant Bluff-Luton
7th Place – Brodie Scott of Mill Valley HS
8th Place – Zachary Campbell of North Scott
9th Place – Carter Abels of Kearney
10th Place – Tanner Spyksma of Waukee
11th Place – Cael McLaren of St. Albert
12th Place – Payton Fewson of Atlantic-CAM
13th Place – Jon Johnson of Missouri Valley
14th Place – Phillips Townsend of Ames
15th Place – Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached
16th Place – Trey Lewis of Blair
16th Place – Caden Rodriguez of Gardner-Edgerton
17th Place – CJ Carter of Glenwood
18th Place – Zack Leskovac of Olathe South
19th Place – JJ Latenser of Millard South
20th Place – Hunter Aceret of Apple Valley
21st Place – Dylan Zimmerman of Fort Dodge
22nd Place – Pavle Petrovic of Papillion-La Vista
23rd Place – Stevan Vrban of Olathe North
24th Place – Brian Petry of Millard North
25th Place – Cayden Rowell of CB Thomas Jefferson
26th Place – Carter Davis of Underwood
27th Place – Brayden Sanford of Woodbury Central
28th Place – Tevin Statzer of Lewis Central
29th Place – Jalen Vaughn of Creighton Prep
30th Place – Cameron Aughenbaugh of Plattsmouth
31st Place – Drayden De Boer of LeMars
1st Seth Nitzel (Blue Valley Southwest) 12-0, Sr. over Grant Lyman (Lincoln East) 10-2, Sr. (Dec 4-3)
3rd Ashton Barker (Iowa City West) 12-3, Jr. over Ethan Valencia (Millard West) 9-2, Sr. (Dec 6-2)
5th Wentric Williams III (Liberty (Liberty)) 12-1, So. over Blake Liebe (Sergeant Bluff-Luton) 12-2, Sr. (SV-1 7-5)
7th Brodie Scott (Mill Valley HS) 6-2, Jr. over Zachary Campbell (North Scott) 9-4, Sr. (Dec 6-4)
9th Carter Abels (Kearney) 7-3, Jr. over Tanner Spyksma (Waukee) 8-6, So. (Dec 11-5)
11th Cael McLaren (St. Albert) 9-5, Jr. over Payton Fewson (Atlantic-CAM) 8-10, Jr. (Dec 7-2)
13th Jon Johnson (Missouri Valley) 11-5, Sr. over Phillips Townsend (Ames) 7-6, So. (Fall 2:59)
15th Caden Rodriguez (Gardner-Edgerton) 6-5, Jr. over Trey Lewis (Blair) 6-5, Sr. (DFF)
Cons. 1st CJ Carter (Glenwood) 5-2, Fr. over Zack Leskovac (Olathe South) 7-4, Jr. (Dec 6-5)
Cons. 3rd JJ Latenser (Millard South) 7-5, Jr. over Hunter Aceret (Apple Valley ) 6-4, Jr. (Fall 1:28)
Cons. 5th Dylan Zimmerman (Fort Dodge) 5-3, Jr. over Pavle Petrovic (Papillion-La Vista) 7-6, . (Fall 1:16)
Cons. 7th Stevan Vrban (Olathe North) 3-10, Sr. over Brian Petry (Millard North) 8-6, Fr. (Dec 3-2)
Cons. 9th Cayden Rowell (CB Thomas Jefferson) 4-4, Sr. over Carter Davis (Underwood) 4-10, So. (MD 15-5)
Cons. 11th Brayden Sanford (Woodbury Central) 2-6, Jr. over Tevin Statzer (Lewis Central) 2-8, Sr. (M. For.)
Cons. 13th Jalen Vaughn (Creighton Prep) 2-9, So. over Cameron Aughenbaugh (Plattsmouth) 0-6, So. (M. For.)
Cons. 15th Drayden De Boer (LeMars) 0-6, So. over () , . (Bye)
182
1st Place – Greyden Penner of Liberty (Liberty)
2nd Place – Griffin Gammell of Waukee
3rd Place – Blake Jouret of Olathe South
4th Place – Austin Lee of Fort Dodge
5th Place – Ian Byington of Millard South
6th Place – Jackson McCall of Blue Valley Southwest
7th Place – Joey Glogowski of Creighton Prep
8th Place – Braden Hanson of Blair
9th Place – Mitch Mayberry of Glenwood
10th Place – Lucas Nigh of Millard North
11th Place – Joshua Pierson of Kearney
12th Place – Wade Spencer of Saint James Academy
13th Place – AJ Petersen of North Scott
14th Place – Dalton Harvey of Mill Valley HS
15th Place – Austin Eledge of CB Abraham Lincoln
16th Place – Riley Sadoski of LeMars
17th Place – Aidan Ingwersen of Lincoln East
18th Place – Bradyn Barclay of Sergeant Bluff-Luton
19th Place – Kevin Fierro of Grand Island
20th Place – Dillion Woods of Lewis Central
21st Place – Parker Cortner of Gardner-Edgerton
22nd Place – Javon George of Apple Valley
23rd Place – Charles Baker of Totino-Grace
24th Place – Miguel Thompson of Omaha Skutt Catholic
25th Place – Miguel Cortez of CB Thomas Jefferson
1st Greyden Penner (Liberty (Liberty)) 13-0, Sr. over Griffin Gammell (Waukee) 12-1, So. (MD 21-7)
3rd Blake Jouret (Olathe South) 10-2, So. over Austin Lee (Fort Dodge) 9-5, Sr. (Dec 5-2)
5th Ian Byington (Millard South) 12-2, Sr. over Jackson McCall (Blue Valley Southwest) 10-2, Sr. (Dec 7-2)
7th Joey Glogowski (Creighton Prep) 10-4, Jr. over Braden Hanson (Blair) 8-4, Jr. (Dec 5-1)
9th Mitch Mayberry (Glenwood) 4-3, So. over Lucas Nigh (Millard North) 10-3, Jr. (Fall 1:44)
11th Joshua Pierson (Kearney) 5-6, Sr. over Wade Spencer (Saint James Academy) 4-8, Fr. (Fall 1:27)
13th AJ Petersen (North Scott) 4-7, Fr. over Dalton Harvey (Mill Valley HS) 3-4, Jr. (Fall 0:59)
15th Austin Eledge (CB Abraham Lincoln) 6-6, Sr. over Riley Sadoski (LeMars) 5-8, So. (M. For.)
Cons. 1st Aidan Ingwersen (Lincoln East) 7-2, Jr. over Bradyn Barclay (Sergeant Bluff-Luton) 6-5, Sr. (Fall 4:54)
Cons. 3rd Kevin Fierro (Grand Island) 3-7, Sr. over Dillion Woods (Lewis Central) 1-4, So. (Fall 1:42)
Cons. 5th Parker Cortner (Gardner-Edgerton) 4-3, Sr. over Javon George (Apple Valley ) 1-4, Sr. (M. For.)
Cons. 7th Charles Baker (Totino-Grace) 2-5, So. over Miguel Thompson (Omaha Skutt Catholic) 0-6, Jr. (Fall 4:45)
Cons. 9th Miguel Cortez (CB Thomas Jefferson) 0-4, Jr. over () , . (Bye)
195
1st Place – Tony Pray of Creighton Prep
2nd Place – Tommy Carroll of St. Thomas Aquinas
3rd Place – Levi Egli of Fort Dodge
4th Place – Gus Davis of Gardner-Edgerton
5th Place – Colton Hoag of LeMars
6th Place – Alex Hunt of Kearney
7th Place – Isaac Stean of Saint James Academy
8th Place – Daylon Keolavone of Grand Island
9th Place – Jack Horn of Liberty (Liberty)
10th Place – Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached
11th Place – Ty Dennison of Woodbury Central
12th Place – Jon Keller of Millard North
12th Place – Chris Wortman of Millard South
13th Place – Dexter Larsen of Blair
14th Place – Conner Elliott of Apple Valley
15th Place – Joey Petersen of North Scott
16th Place – Jaden Hall of Olathe South
17th Place – Alek Abels of Papillion-La Vista
18th Place – Mikah Ruiz of Nebraska City
19th Place – Cole Spyksma of Waukee
20th Place – River Petry of CB Abraham Lincoln
21st Place – Awni Alazzeh of Blue Valley Southwest
22nd Place – Tim Spiker of Underwood
23rd Place – Anu Dokun of Iowa City West
1st Tony Pray (Creighton Prep) 13-0, Jr. over Tommy Carroll (St. Thomas Aquinas) 10-1, Sr. (Dec 11-5)
3rd Levi Egli (Fort Dodge) 11-3, Sr. over Gus Davis (Gardner-Edgerton) 8-4, Jr. (Fall 1:54)
5th Colton Hoag (LeMars) 11-2, Jr. over Alex Hunt (Kearney) 5-6, Sr. (MD 8-0)
7th Isaac Stean (Saint James Academy) 9-3, Sr. over Daylon Keolavone (Grand Island) 8-4, Jr. (Fall 1:57)
9th Jack Horn (Liberty (Liberty)) 10-4, Jr. over Forfeit Forfeit () 1-2, . (M. For.)
11th Ty Dennison (Woodbury Central) 8-8, Jr. over Forfeit Forfeit () 1-2, . (M. For.)
13th Dexter Larsen (Blair) 7-4, Jr. over Conner Elliott (Apple Valley ) 4-5, So. (Dec 9-2)
15th Joey Petersen (North Scott) 8-5, Jr. over Jaden Hall (Olathe South) 6-6, Jr. (Fall 3:32)
Cons. 1st Alek Abels (Papillion-La Vista) 6-4, . over Mikah Ruiz (Nebraska City) 7-4, So. (Fall 0:56)
Cons. 3rd Cole Spyksma (Waukee) 6-5, Sr. over River Petry (CB Abraham Lincoln) 4-7, Jr. (Dec 4-3)
Cons. 5th Awni Alazzeh (Blue Valley Southwest) 5-4, Jr. over Tim Spiker (Underwood) 2-7, Sr. (Fall 4:31)
Cons. 7th Anu Dokun (Iowa City West) 3-8, Sr. over () , . (Bye)
220
1st Place – Isaac Trumble of Millard South
2nd Place – Cade Lautt of Saint James Academy
3rd Place – Cael Thorson of Waukee
4th Place – Callum Trester of Liberty (Liberty)
5th Place – John Hubbel of Blue Valley Southwest
6th Place – Alec Younggren of Olathe South
7th Place – Brenick Hoppe of LeMars
8th Place – Brett Pelfrey of Iowa City West
9th Place – Joe Hinkle of Totino-Grace
10th Place – Lance Hume of Blair
11th Place – Jay Jensen of Gardner-Edgerton
12th Place – Joey Anderson of Apple Valley
13th Place – Kade Tippet of North Scott
14th Place – Ryan Kocovsky of Millard West
15th Place – Max Miller of Spirit Lake Park
16th Place – Kyler Hall of Ames
17th Place – Chris Gardner of Underwood
18th Place – Sawyer Springer of Fort Dodge
19th Place – Alex Rodriquez of Grand Island
20th Place – Dario Rodriguez of Kearney
21st Place – Chris Shiney of Millard North
22nd Place – Gavin Bailey of Nebraska City
23rd Place – Devin McKay of Atlantic-CAM
24th Place – Brendan McGlothlin of Lincoln East
25th Place – Trey Hansen of Glenwood
26th Place – Gage Sommerville of St. Albert
27th Place – Keven Ortiz of South Sioux City
1st Isaac Trumble (Millard South) 11-0, Sr. over Cade Lautt (Saint James Academy) 10-1, Sr. (Fall 3:15)
3rd Cael Thorson (Waukee) 12-1, Sr. over Callum Trester (Liberty (Liberty)) 7-3, Sr. (Dec 3-1)
5th John Hubbel (Blue Valley Southwest) 12-1, Jr. over Alec Younggren (Olathe South) 12-2, Jr. (Fall 2:15)
7th Brenick Hoppe (LeMars) 13-2, Sr. over Brett Pelfrey (Iowa City West) 6-7, So. (Dec 16-9)
9th Joe Hinkle (Totino-Grace) 5-3, Sr. over Lance Hume (Blair) 8-5, Jr. (Dec 2-1)
11th Jay Jensen (Gardner-Edgerton) 3-4, So. over Joey Anderson (Apple Valley ) 3-5, So. (M. For.)
13th Kade Tippet (North Scott) 7-4, Jr. over Ryan Kocovsky (Millard West) 6-4, Jr. (Fall 5:20)
15th Max Miller (Spirit Lake Park) 2-8, Sr. over Kyler Hall (Ames) 7-5, Fr. (M. For.)
Cons. 1st Chris Gardner (Underwood) 4-4, Jr. over Sawyer Springer (Fort Dodge) 8-7, Jr. (Fall 4:54)
Cons. 3rd Alex Rodriquez (Grand Island) 5-6, Sr. over Dario Rodriguez (Kearney) 3-6, Jr. (Fall 2:37)
Cons. 5th Chris Shiney (Millard North) 7-5, So. over Gavin Bailey (Nebraska City) 4-8, Fr. (Dec 5-4)
Cons. 7th Devin McKay (Atlantic-CAM) 8-9, Jr. over Brendan McGlothlin (Lincoln East) 1-7, So. (Fall 0:47)
Cons. 9th Trey Hansen (Glenwood) 2-5, Jr. over Gage Sommerville (St. Albert) 2-8, So. (Fall 1:11)
Cons. 11th Keven Ortiz (South Sioux City) 2-6, Fr. over () , . (Bye)
285
1st Place – Gabriel Greenlee of Ames
2nd Place – Ethan Kremer of Mill Valley HS
3rd Place – Conner Arndt of Waukee
4th Place – Cale Roller of Atlantic-CAM
5th Place – Alfredo Valquier of Nebraska City
6th Place – Connor Hoy of Millard South
7th Place – Nick Biesemeyer of Liberty (Liberty)
8th Place – Noah Clark of Glenwood
9th Place – Keelan Bailey of CB Abraham Lincoln
10th Place – Harry Spencer of Saint James Academy
11th Place – Carson McCaughey of North Scott
12th Place – Peter Kreutzer of Kearney
13th Place – Michael Isele of Grand Island
14th Place – Jace Shiney of Millard North
15th Place – Brady Soukup of Blair
16th Place – Ben Yoder of Plattsmouth
17th Place – Gerald Picado of Gardner-Edgerton
18th Place – Justin Otto of LeMars
19th Place – Colten Munter of Fort Dodge
20th Place – Warren Smith of Woodbury Central
21st Place – Dylan Koch of Lewis Central
22nd Place – Blake Brummer of Omaha Skutt Catholic
23rd Place – Easton Eledge of Underwood
24th Place – Ben Alden of Iowa City West
25th Place – Andrew Farrell of Blue Valley Southwest
26th Place – Mwamba Ngeleka of South Sioux City
27th Place – CJ Ziemba of Millard West
28th Place – Sawyer Thompson of Spirit Lake Park
29th Place – Joe Krawczyk of Creighton Prep
30th Place – Raymond Simmons of CB Thomas Jefferson
31st Place – Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached
32nd Place – Tashaud Nelson of Apple Valley
32nd Place – Keaton Hopkins of Lincoln East
1st Gabriel Greenlee (Ames) 13-0, Jr. over Ethan Kremer (Mill Valley HS) 6-1, Jr. (Fall 3:37)
3rd Conner Arndt (Waukee) 13-1, Sr. over Cale Roller (Atlantic-CAM) 14-3, Sr. (Fall 1:52)
5th Alfredo Valquier (Nebraska City) 12-2, Sr. over Connor Hoy (Millard South) 7-2, Jr. (Fall 3:51)
7th Nick Biesemeyer (Liberty (Liberty)) 10-5, Sr. over Noah Clark (Glenwood) 5-3, Sr. (TF-1.5 5:20 (16-0))
9th Keelan Bailey (CB Abraham Lincoln) 8-5, Jr. over Harry Spencer (Saint James Academy) 7-6, Jr. (Fall 1:20)
11th Carson McCaughey (North Scott) 7-6, Jr. over Peter Kreutzer (Kearney) 5-6, Sr. (Fall 1:16)
13th Michael Isele (Grand Island) 9-2, Jr. over Jace Shiney (Millard North) 7-5, Sr. (Fall 2:28)
15th Brady Soukup (Blair) 8-5, Sr. over Ben Yoder (Plattsmouth) 2-5, So. (Fall 0:59)
Cons. 1st Gerald Picado (Gardner-Edgerton) 9-4, Sr. over Justin Otto (LeMars) 10-4, Sr. (Fall 0:47)
Cons. 3rd Colten Munter (Fort Dodge) 5-9, Sr. over Warren Smith (Woodbury Central) 7-9, Jr. (Fall 0:38)
Cons. 5th Dylan Koch (Lewis Central) 7-5, Jr. over Blake Brummer (Omaha Skutt Catholic) 4-5, Sr. (Dec 4-3)
Cons. 7th Easton Eledge (Underwood) 7-9, So. over Ben Alden (Iowa City West) 6-9, Jr. (Dec 4-2)
Cons. 9th Andrew Farrell (Blue Valley Southwest) 7-6, So. over Mwamba Ngeleka (South Sioux City) 4-9, Fr. (Fall 3:17)
Cons. 11th CJ Ziemba (Millard West) 6-7, Jr. over Sawyer Thompson (Spirit Lake Park) 2-7, Fr. (Fall 0:20)
Cons. 13th Joe Krawczyk (Creighton Prep) 4-9, Jr. over Raymond Simmons (CB Thomas Jefferson) 1-6, Sr. (Fall 0:51)
Cons. 15th Keaton Hopkins (Lincoln East) 1-8, Sr. over Tashaud Nelson (Apple Valley ) 1-7, Jr. (DFF)