Delano Invitational

Delano Invitational
1 Dassel-Cokato/Litchfield 225.5
2 Becker 145.0
3 Delano 140.0
4 Watertown-Mayer/Mayer Lutheran 136.5
5 St. Peter 121.0
6 Park Center 113.0
7 Rogers 97.0
8 St. Thomas Academy 36.0
9 St. Croix Lutheran 17.0
10 Rockford 12.0
11 Benilde St. Margarets 0.0

Brackets/Results on TrackWrestling.com

106
1st Place – Andrew Joedeman of Dassel-Cokato/Litchfield
2nd Place – Kaden Rish of Becker
3rd Place – Jonah Hamberger of Watertown-Mayer/Mayer Lutheran
4th Place – Nakiye Mercado of St. Peter
5th Place – Cael Olson of Delano
6th Place – Thomas Holmquist of St. Thomas Academy
1st Andrew Joedeman (Dassel-Cokato/Litchfield) 6-0, Jr. over Kaden Rish (Becker) 6-2, 8th. (MD 15-1)
3rd Jonah Hamberger (Watertown-Mayer/Mayer Lutheran) 8-2, Fr. over Nakiye Mercado (St. Peter) 6-3, 8th. (Dec 6-0)
5th Cael Olson (Delano) 6-6, 8th. over Thomas Holmquist (St. Thomas Academy) 4-4, 8th. (MD 11-2)
113
1st Place – Alex Joedeman of Dassel-Cokato/Litchfield
2nd Place – Victor Franco of Dassel-Cokato/Litchfield
3rd Place – Max Ricks of Rogers
4th Place – Evan Walter of St. Peter
5th Place – Ethan Duncombe of Becker
6th Place – Taylen Travaille of St. Peter
1st Alex Joedeman (Dassel-Cokato/Litchfield) 5-1, Jr. over Victor Franco (Dassel-Cokato/Litchfield) 5-1, Fr. (Dec 7-2)
3rd Max Ricks (Rogers) 8-1, So. over Evan Walter (St. Peter) 1-2, 7th. (Fall 0:25)
5th Ethan Duncombe (Becker) 5-3, Fr. over Taylen Travaille (St. Peter) 0-7, Fr. (SV-1 2-0)
120
1st Place – Tyson Kroells of Delano
2nd Place – Aryan Payne of Dassel-Cokato/Litchfield
3rd Place – Bryce Burkett of Watertown-Mayer/Mayer Lutheran
4th Place – Amir Loredo-Hollon of St. Peter
5th Place – Harold Born of St. Peter
6th Place – Cole Jordan of Rogers
1st Tyson Kroells (Delano) 10-1, Sr. over Aryan Payne (Dassel-Cokato/Litchfield) 2-1, Jr. (Dec 9-6)
3rd Bryce Burkett (Watertown-Mayer/Mayer Lutheran) 8-2, 7th. over Amir Loredo-Hollon (St. Peter) 6-3, Fr. (Fall 3:32)
5th Harold Born (St. Peter) 2-2, Fr. over Cole Jordan (Rogers) 5-7, Fr. (Fall 1:24)
126
1st Place – Austin Gabbert of Watertown-Mayer/Mayer Lutheran
2nd Place – Ethan Anderson of Becker
3rd Place – Abel Vue of Park Center
4th Place – Devin Steinhaus of Dassel-Cokato/Litchfield
5th Place – Brogan Hanson of St. Peter
6th Place – Chris Dietl of Rogers
1st Austin Gabbert (Watertown-Mayer/Mayer Lutheran) 8-0, Jr. over Ethan Anderson (Becker) 7-1, So. (MD 10-1)
3rd Abel Vue (Park Center) 6-2, Sr. over Devin Steinhaus (Dassel-Cokato/Litchfield) 4-3, So. (SV-1 6-4)
5th Brogan Hanson (St. Peter) 5-4, So. over Chris Dietl (Rogers) 4-6, So. (Dec 5-2)
132
1st Place – Ryan Lund of Rogers
2nd Place – Leighton Robb of St. Peter
3rd Place – Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached
3rd Place – Zeph Yang of Park Center
4th Place – Carson Amundson of Dassel-Cokato/Litchfield
6th Place – Noah Hunt of St. Peter
6th Place – Monte Gillman of Dassel-Cokato/Litchfield
1st Ryan Lund (Rogers) 7-3, So. over Leighton Robb (St. Peter) 2-1, 8th. (M. For.)
3rd Zeph Yang (Park Center) 7-1, Sr. over Carson Amundson (Dassel-Cokato/Litchfield) 2-6, So. (DFF)
5th Noah Hunt (St. Peter) 4-3, Jr. over Monte Gillman (Dassel-Cokato/Litchfield) 1-2, 8th. (DFF)
138
1st Place – Eddie Simes of Dassel-Cokato/Litchfield
2nd Place – Nathan Fogal of St. Peter
3rd Place – Wally Scherer of Delano
4th Place – Samson Oyedokun of Park Center
5th Place – Jack Springer of St. Thomas Academy
6th Place – Alex Lumley of Becker
1st Eddie Simes (Dassel-Cokato/Litchfield) 5-0, So. over Nathan Fogal (St. Peter) 5-3, Jr. (Fall 3:54)
3rd Wally Scherer (Delano) 6-4, Jr. over Samson Oyedokun (Park Center) 4-4, So. (Dec 7-5)
5th Jack Springer (St. Thomas Academy) 5-4, Fr. over Alex Lumley (Becker) 0-3, Sr. (SV-1 4-2)
145
1st Place – Carson Tschudi of Delano
2nd Place – Lukas Paulson of Becker
3rd Place – Micheal Connor of St. Peter
4th Place – Jacob Draxler of St. Thomas Academy
5th Place – Sam Marx of Dassel-Cokato/Litchfield
6th Place – Victor Perez-Meza of Park Center
1st Carson Tschudi (Delano) 11-1, Jr. over Lukas Paulson (Becker) 8-1, Jr. (Dec 6-4)
3rd Micheal Connor (St. Peter) 8-1, Sr. over Jacob Draxler (St. Thomas Academy) 7-3, So. (Fall 1:52)
5th Sam Marx (Dassel-Cokato/Litchfield) 5-3, So. over Victor Perez-Meza (Park Center) 3-5, Jr. (Dec 4-2)
152
1st Place – Jude Link of Dassel-Cokato/Litchfield
2nd Place – Clete Scherer of Delano
3rd Place – Wil Yasseri of Rogers
4th Place – Kylen Rish of Becker
5th Place – Adam Jurek of Becker
6th Place – Riley Hertzog of Watertown-Mayer/Mayer Lutheran
1st Jude Link (Dassel-Cokato/Litchfield) 7-0, So. over Clete Scherer (Delano) 10-3, So. (MD 20-9)
3rd Wil Yasseri (Rogers) 10-3, Jr. over Kylen Rish (Becker) 7-2, Jr. (Fall 0:29)
5th Adam Jurek (Becker) 4-2, Fr. over Riley Hertzog (Watertown-Mayer/Mayer Lutheran) 4-8, Sr. (Dec 8-2)
160
1st Place – Tanner Burmeister of Watertown-Mayer/Mayer Lutheran
2nd Place – Noah Halonen of Dassel-Cokato/Litchfield
3rd Place – Kole Guth of St. Peter
4th Place – Ismael Kante of Park Center
5th Place – Lucas Lee of Park Center
6th Place – John Stangler of Becker
1st Tanner Burmeister (Watertown-Mayer/Mayer Lutheran) 6-3, So. over Noah Halonen (Dassel-Cokato/Litchfield) 5-1, Sr. (M. For.)
3rd Kole Guth (St. Peter) 4-2, So. over Ismael Kante (Park Center) 6-2, So. (Dec 3-2)
5th Lucas Lee (Park Center) 2-2, Sr. over John Stangler (Becker) 3-4, Sr. (Inj. 0:00)
170
1st Place – Eli Hunt of St. Peter
2nd Place – Caden Dewall of Becker
3rd Place – Jonah Blakstad of Watertown-Mayer/Mayer Lutheran
4th Place – Ryan Storlien of Rockford
5th Place – Ross Meskimen of Rogers
6th Place – Bryce Penk of Dassel-Cokato/Litchfield
1st Eli Hunt (St. Peter) 8-0, Sr. over Caden Dewall (Becker) 7-1, Jr. (Fall 0:41)
3rd Jonah Blakstad (Watertown-Mayer/Mayer Lutheran) 6-3, So. over Ryan Storlien (Rockford) 4-5, Jr. (MD 9-1)
5th Ross Meskimen (Rogers) 9-5, Jr. over Bryce Penk (Dassel-Cokato/Litchfield) 5-4, Sr. (Inj. 0:00)
182
1st Place – Will O’Brien of Dassel-Cokato/Litchfield
2nd Place – Ashton Congdon of Watertown-Mayer/Mayer Lutheran
3rd Place – Reid Kraus of Becker
4th Place – Gbolahan Oyetunde of Park Center
5th Place – Thomas Gilmore of Rogers
6th Place – Nick Hinsch of St. Croix Lutheran
1st Will O’Brien (Dassel-Cokato/Litchfield) 4-0, Jr. over Ashton Congdon (Watertown-Mayer/Mayer Lutheran) 4-5, So. (Dec 6-2)
3rd Reid Kraus (Becker) 8-1, Sr. over Gbolahan Oyetunde (Park Center) 6-2, Sr. (Dec 6-3)
5th Thomas Gilmore (Rogers) 2-2, Jr. over Nick Hinsch (St. Croix Lutheran) 6-5, Sr. (Fall 3:53)
195
1st Place – Beau Nelson of Dassel-Cokato/Litchfield
2nd Place – Jackson Drahos of Watertown-Mayer/Mayer Lutheran
3rd Place – Bryce Kuschel of Becker
4th Place – Amarion Carter of Park Center
5th Place – Luke Liska of St. Croix Lutheran
6th Place – Easton Beniek of Delano
1st Beau Nelson (Dassel-Cokato/Litchfield) 6-1, Jr. over Jackson Drahos (Watertown-Mayer/Mayer Lutheran) 5-4, So. (MD 13-4)
3rd Bryce Kuschel (Becker) 3-2, So. over Amarion Carter (Park Center) 3-4, So. (Dec 7-6)
5th Luke Liska (St. Croix Lutheran) 5-5, Sr. over Easton Beniek (Delano) 2-5, Jr. (Fall 0:42)
220
1st Place – Edward Hajas of Delano
2nd Place – Brayden Weber of Becker
3rd Place – Sam Paye of Park Center
4th Place – Jason Anderson of Rogers
5th Place – Mason St. Pierre of Dassel-Cokato/Litchfield
6th Place – Will Kapanke of St. Croix Lutheran
1st Edward Hajas (Delano) 11-0, Sr. over Brayden Weber (Becker) 6-1, Jr. (Dec 8-4)
3rd Sam Paye (Park Center) 5-3, So. over Jason Anderson (Rogers) 2-4, Jr. (Fall 1:30)
5th Mason St. Pierre (Dassel-Cokato/Litchfield) 1-6, Jr. over Will Kapanke (St. Croix Lutheran) 2-7, Jr. (Fall 1:31)
285
1st Place – Matt Baker of Delano
2nd Place – Spencer Poll of Delano
3rd Place – Leo Bluhm of St. Thomas Academy
4th Place – Jace Butcher of Dassel-Cokato/Litchfield
5th Place – Adam Adeboye of Park Center
6th Place – Nathan Pettis of St. Peter
1st Matt Baker (Delano) 10-1, Sr. over Spencer Poll (Delano) 1-1, Sr. (For.)
3rd Leo Bluhm (St. Thomas Academy) 7-2, So. over Jace Butcher (Dassel-Cokato/Litchfield) 3-4, Jr. (Fall 2:21)
5th Adam Adeboye (Park Center) 4-3, So. over Nathan Pettis (St. Peter) 4-5, Jr. (Dec 12-8)