Ethan Herman Memorial Tournament

At Chanhassen HS

Ethan Herman Memorial Tournament
1 Owatonna 210.5
2 Wayzata 207.5
3 Hutchinson 133.0
4 Minnetonka 113.0
5 Mankato West 106.5
6 Glencoe – Lester Prairie 99.0
7 Eden Prairie 93.0
8 Lakeville North 88.0
8 Osseo 88.0
10 Redwood Valley 77.0
11 Chaska-Chan Stormhawks 57.0
12 Minneapolis Washburn 17.0

Brackets/Results on TrackWrestling.com

106
1st Place – Cael Robb of Owatonna
2nd Place – Elijah Wald of Wayzata
3rd Place – Carter Brandt of Redwood Valley
4th Place – Ryan Palmer of Mankato West
5th Place – Michael Giovinco of Minnetonka
6th Place – Connor Meyer of Glencoe – Lester Prairie
1st Cael Robb (Owatonna) 6-0, Fr. over Elijah Wald (Wayzata) 7-3, Fr. (MD 8-0)
3rd Carter Brandt (Redwood Valley) 5-3, Jr. over Ryan Palmer (Mankato West) 6-6, 7th. (MD 18-4)
5th Michael Giovinco (Minnetonka) 6-6, So. over Connor Meyer (Glencoe – Lester Prairie) 2-7, 8th. (Fall 0:51)
113
1st Place – Jore Volk of Lakeville North
2nd Place – Peter Barrett of Minnetonka
3rd Place – Charlie Petit of Wayzata
4th Place – Treyton Card of Hutchinson
5th Place – Owen Thorn of Owatonna
6th Place – Jake Gronli of Owatonna
1st Jore Volk (Lakeville North) 6-0, So. over Peter Barrett (Minnetonka) 6-6, So. (Fall 2:38)
3rd Charlie Petit (Wayzata) 7-3, 8th. over Treyton Card (Hutchinson) 8-4, Fr. (Dec 4-0)
5th Owen Thorn (Owatonna) 6-3, Jr. over Jake Gronli (Owatonna) 4-4, So. (Dec 4-0)
120
1st Place – Zach Hanson of Lakeville North
2nd Place – Calvin Lonnquist of Wayzata
3rd Place – Grant Peirce of Hutchinson
4th Place – Louis Scott of Wayzata
5th Place – Tanner Swanson of Eden Prairie
6th Place – Damico Arredondo of Redwood Valley
1st Zach Hanson (Lakeville North) 8-0, Fr. over Calvin Lonnquist (Wayzata) 10-1, Fr. (Dec 3-2)
3rd Grant Peirce (Hutchinson) 9-2, Sr. over Louis Scott (Wayzata) 4-4, Jr. (Dec 8-2)
5th Tanner Swanson (Eden Prairie) 8-3, So. over Damico Arredondo (Redwood Valley) 4-6, Jr. (Fall 2:52)
126
1st Place – Kyler Wong of Wayzata
2nd Place – Carter Ruschmeier of Glencoe – Lester Prairie
3rd Place – Kanin Hable of Owatonna
4th Place – John Lundstrom of Osseo
5th Place – Terrae Dunn of Eden Prairie
6th Place – Sam Wolff of Chaska-Chan Stormhawks
1st Kyler Wong (Wayzata) 10-0, Fr. over Carter Ruschmeier (Glencoe – Lester Prairie) 9-1, So. (Dec 12-9)
3rd Kanin Hable (Owatonna) 6-2, So. over John Lundstrom (Osseo) 8-4, So. (Dec 6-4)
5th Terrae Dunn (Eden Prairie) 11-2, 8th. over Sam Wolff (Chaska-Chan Stormhawks) 7-5, Sr. (MD 13-0)
132
1st Place – Tristian Lang of Hutchinson
2nd Place – Chase Dallman of Owatonna
3rd Place – Adam Cherne of Wayzata
4th Place – Jacory Bates of Eden Prairie
5th Place – Jace Cacka of Glencoe – Lester Prairie
6th Place – Damian Riewe of Mankato West
1st Tristian Lang (Hutchinson) 10-0, Jr. over Chase Dallman (Owatonna) 3-3, Jr. (Dec 5-3)
3rd Adam Cherne (Wayzata) 7-2, Fr. over Jacory Bates (Eden Prairie) 7-4, Fr. (Fall 0:53)
5th Jace Cacka (Glencoe – Lester Prairie) 6-4, Fr. over Damian Riewe (Mankato West) 4-8, Fr. (Fall 2:41)
138
1st Place – Cael Swensen of Wayzata
2nd Place – Charlie Pickell of Mankato West
3rd Place – Pedro Velazquez of Chaska-Chan Stormhawks
4th Place – Marco Christiansen of Minnetonka
5th Place – Jack White of Osseo
6th Place – Sawyer Varpness of Glencoe – Lester Prairie
1st Cael Swensen (Wayzata) 9-0, Jr. over Charlie Pickell (Mankato West) 8-2, Sr. (Dec 6-5)
3rd Pedro Velazquez (Chaska-Chan Stormhawks) 9-1, Jr. over Marco Christiansen (Minnetonka) 7-5, 8th. (Dec 7-5)
5th Jack White (Osseo) 4-2, Sr. over Sawyer Varpness (Glencoe – Lester Prairie) 7-3, Sr. (Dec 9-5)
145
1st Place – Jerez Autridge of Owatonna
2nd Place – Gabe Schumacher of Minnetonka
3rd Place – Grant Sussner of Chaska-Chan Stormhawks
4th Place – Payton Jepsen of Hutchinson
5th Place – Cole Ciardelli of Wayzata
6th Place – David Cruz of Mankato West
1st Jerez Autridge (Owatonna) 5-1, Sr. over Gabe Schumacher (Minnetonka) 10-3, Jr. (Fall 4:00)
3rd Grant Sussner (Chaska-Chan Stormhawks) 7-4, Jr. over Payton Jepsen (Hutchinson) 8-4, Sr. (Dec 8-1)
5th Cole Ciardelli (Wayzata) 4-3, Sr. over David Cruz (Mankato West) 1-4, Jr. (Fall 2:22)
152
1st Place – Landen Johnson of Owatonna
2nd Place – Bryce Dagel of Eden Prairie
3rd Place – Zachary Voelz of Glencoe – Lester Prairie
4th Place – Gavin Roy of Lakeville North
5th Place – Andrew Sanders of Minnetonka
6th Place – Matt Zeug of Redwood Valley
1st Landen Johnson (Owatonna) 5-1, So. over Bryce Dagel (Eden Prairie) 9-1, Jr. (Dec 6-0)
3rd Zachary Voelz (Glencoe – Lester Prairie) 9-1, Jr. over Gavin Roy (Lakeville North) 4-3, Sr. (Dec 3-2)
5th Andrew Sanders (Minnetonka) 3-1, Sr. over Matt Zeug (Redwood Valley) 4-4, So. (MD 14-4)
160
1st Place – Keegan Lemke of Glencoe – Lester Prairie
2nd Place – Andrew Nirk of Owatonna
3rd Place – Roen Anderson of Mankato West
4th Place – Alejandro Torbenson of Minnetonka
5th Place – Adam El-Damir of Wayzata
6th Place – Aiden Brady of Chaska-Chan Stormhawks
1st Keegan Lemke (Glencoe – Lester Prairie) 7-3, So. over Andrew Nirk (Owatonna) 2-3, So. (Fall 1:52)
3rd Roen Anderson (Mankato West) 6-5, Sr. over Alejandro Torbenson (Minnetonka) 5-7, So. (Fall 2:23)
5th Adam El-Damir (Wayzata) 3-3, Jr. over Aiden Brady (Chaska-Chan Stormhawks) 3-6, Jr. (Fall 2:12)
170
1st Place – Jordan Todd of Eden Prairie
2nd Place – Aidan Wayne of Osseo
3rd Place – Matt Seykora of Owatonna
4th Place – Dominic Heim of Wayzata
5th Place – Brent Lipke of Glencoe – Lester Prairie
6th Place – Brady Andersen of Hutchinson
1st Jordan Todd (Eden Prairie) 5-5, Sr. over Aidan Wayne (Osseo) 5-4, So. (TF-1 5:04 (16-0))
3rd Matt Seykora (Owatonna) 4-3, Jr. over Dominic Heim (Wayzata) 6-4, 8th. (Fall 0:45)
5th Brent Lipke (Glencoe – Lester Prairie) 4-4, So. over Brady Andersen (Hutchinson) 1-2, Fr. (Fall 2:01)
182
1st Place – Cayden Homme of Wayzata
2nd Place – Jacob Meissner of Osseo
3rd Place – Hayden VanderVoort of Hutchinson
4th Place – Gannon Rosenfeld of Mankato West
5th Place – Tyler McReavey of Minnetonka
6th Place – Ryan Mudgett of Lakeville North
1st Cayden Homme (Wayzata) 8-1, Jr. over Jacob Meissner (Osseo) 9-3, So. (Dec 4-1)
3rd Hayden VanderVoort (Hutchinson) 7-3, Fr. over Gannon Rosenfeld (Mankato West) 8-4, So. (Dec 6-0)
5th Tyler McReavey (Minnetonka) 8-4, Sr. over Ryan Mudgett (Lakeville North) 6-3, Sr. (Dec 9-2)
195
1st Place – Macaron Kukowski of Wayzata
2nd Place – Noah Langsjoen of Mankato West
3rd Place – Alex Nelson of Hutchinson
4th Place – Quincey Price of Owatonna
5th Place – Adam Bommersbach of Redwood Valley
6th Place – Zach Gau of Eden Prairie
1st Macaron Kukowski (Wayzata) 9-0, Sr. over Noah Langsjoen (Mankato West) 10-1, Sr. (MD 12-2)
3rd Alex Nelson (Hutchinson) 9-2, Sr. over Quincey Price (Owatonna) 5-3, Sr. (Fall 5:31)
5th Adam Bommersbach (Redwood Valley) 6-3, Sr. over Zach Gau (Eden Prairie) 4-5, So. (Fall 0:50)
220
1st Place – Jagger Schack of Osseo
2nd Place – Cody Kurth of Hutchinson
3rd Place – Quinn Sell of Minnetonka
4th Place – Cody Kack of Chaska-Chan Stormhawks
5th Place – Brady Redenbaugh of Lakeville North
6th Place – Luke Effertz of Owatonna
1st Jagger Schack (Osseo) 8-2, Jr. over Cody Kurth (Hutchinson) 9-2, Sr. (MD 12-3)
3rd Quinn Sell (Minnetonka) 10-2, Jr. over Cody Kack (Chaska-Chan Stormhawks) 6-4, Sr. (MD 18-9)
5th Brady Redenbaugh (Lakeville North) 4-4, Sr. over Luke Effertz (Owatonna) 2-3, Sr. (Dec 3-1)
285
1st Place – Kaleb Haase of Redwood Valley
2nd Place – Isaiah Noeldner of Owatonna
3rd Place – Vincent Gladbach of Minneapolis Washburn
4th Place – Tanner Gill of Hutchinson
5th Place – Matthew Pipes of Mankato West
6th Place – Dalton Lohrenz of Minnetonka
1st Kaleb Haase (Redwood Valley) 8-0, . over Isaiah Noeldner (Owatonna) 5-1, Sr. (Fall 1:44)
3rd Vincent Gladbach (Minneapolis Washburn) 9-2, Jr. over Tanner Gill (Hutchinson) 6-5, Sr. (Fall 3:40)
5th Matthew Pipes (Mankato West) 5-7, Sr. over Dalton Lohrenz (Minnetonka) 4-5, Jr. (Fall 2:36)