FCLMC Holiday Tournament

At Fillmore Central High School

FCLMC Holiday Tournament
1 Chatfield 211.0
2 Pipestone Area 194.0
3 Fillmore C-Lanesboro-M-C Wolves 173.5
4 Lewiston-Altura-Rushford-Peterson 149.5
5 Winona-Winona Cotter 113.0
6 LaCrescent 47.0
7 Robbinsdale Cooper 0.0

Brackets/Results on TrackWrestling.com

106
1st Place – Hudson Burnett of Pipestone Area
2nd Place – Carson Rowland of Chatfield
3rd Place – Ryan House of Chatfield
4th Place – Nolan Schreier of LaCrescent
5th Place – Kyle Daniels of Fillmore C-Lanesboro-M-C Wolves
Round 1
Carson Rowland (Chatfield) 3-1, 7th. over Ryan House (Chatfield) 2-5, Fr. (Fall 0:24)
Nolan Schreier (LaCrescent) 1-3, 8th. over Kyle Daniels (Fillmore C-Lanesboro-M-C Wolves) 0-5, 8th. (Dec 4-1)
Round 2
Hudson Burnett (Pipestone Area) 9-0, 8th. over Nolan Schreier (LaCrescent) 1-3, 8th. (Fall 1:58)
Carson Rowland (Chatfield) 3-1, 7th. over Kyle Daniels (Fillmore C-Lanesboro-M-C Wolves) 0-5, 8th. (Fall 1:23)
Round 3
Hudson Burnett (Pipestone Area) 9-0, 8th. over Kyle Daniels (Fillmore C-Lanesboro-M-C Wolves) 0-5, 8th. (Fall 1:33)
Ryan House (Chatfield) 2-5, Fr. over Nolan Schreier (LaCrescent) 1-3, 8th. (Fall 1:28)
Round 4
Hudson Burnett (Pipestone Area) 9-0, 8th. over Ryan House (Chatfield) 2-5, Fr. (Fall 1:35)
Carson Rowland (Chatfield) 3-1, 7th. over Nolan Schreier (LaCrescent) 1-3, 8th. (Fall 3:09)
Round 5
Hudson Burnett (Pipestone Area) 9-0, 8th. over Carson Rowland (Chatfield) 3-1, 7th. (MD 14-2)
Ryan House (Chatfield) 2-5, Fr. over Kyle Daniels (Fillmore C-Lanesboro-M-C Wolves) 0-5, 8th. (Fall 0:58)
113
1st Place – JJ Martens of Pipestone Area
2nd Place – Tyler Kreidemacher of Lewiston-Altura-Rushford-Peterson
3rd Place – Evan Maurud of Winona-Winona Cotter
4th Place – Lukas Carrier of Chatfield
5th Place – Connor Wingert of Fillmore C-Lanesboro-M-C Wolves
Round 1
JJ Martens (Pipestone Area) 8-1, . over Evan Maurud (Winona-Winona Cotter) 7-3, 8th. (Fall 5:58)
Tyler Kreidemacher (Lewiston-Altura-Rushford-Peterson ) 3-1, So. over Connor Wingert (Fillmore C-Lanesboro-M-C Wolves) 1-4, 8th. (Fall 1:43)
Round 2
Lukas Carrier (Chatfield) 4-3, Fr. over Connor Wingert (Fillmore C-Lanesboro-M-C Wolves) 1-4, 8th. (Fall 3:00)
Tyler Kreidemacher (Lewiston-Altura-Rushford-Peterson ) 3-1, So. over Evan Maurud (Winona-Winona Cotter) 7-3, 8th. (TF-1.5 6:00 (15-0))
Round 3
Tyler Kreidemacher (Lewiston-Altura-Rushford-Peterson ) 3-1, So. over Lukas Carrier (Chatfield) 4-3, Fr. (MD 12-0)
JJ Martens (Pipestone Area) 8-1, . over Connor Wingert (Fillmore C-Lanesboro-M-C Wolves) 1-4, 8th. (Fall 1:38)
Round 4
JJ Martens (Pipestone Area) 8-1, . over Lukas Carrier (Chatfield) 4-3, Fr. (Fall 3:54)
Evan Maurud (Winona-Winona Cotter) 7-3, 8th. over Connor Wingert (Fillmore C-Lanesboro-M-C Wolves) 1-4, 8th. (Fall 1:06)
Round 5
Evan Maurud (Winona-Winona Cotter) 7-3, 8th. over Lukas Carrier (Chatfield) 4-3, Fr. (Fall 3:15)
JJ Martens (Pipestone Area) 8-1, . over Tyler Kreidemacher (Lewiston-Altura-Rushford-Peterson ) 3-1, So. (Dec 7-3)
120
1st Place – Bryce Duffy of LaCrescent
2nd Place – Jordan Zibrowski of Lewiston-Altura-Rushford-Peterson
3rd Place – Bradon Knutson of Fillmore C-Lanesboro-M-C Wolves
4th Place – Sulley Ferguson of Chatfield
5th Place – Jack Dornack of Chatfield
6th Place – Davis Budden of Pipestone Area
1st Bryce Duffy (LaCrescent) 2-0, Sr. over Jordan Zibrowski (Lewiston-Altura-Rushford-Peterson ) 2-1, 8th. (Fall 1:54)
3rd Bradon Knutson (Fillmore C-Lanesboro-M-C Wolves) 6-3, Sr. over Sulley Ferguson (Chatfield) 4-3, Fr. (Fall 2:25)
5th Jack Dornack (Chatfield) 2-2, 8th. over Davis Budden (Pipestone Area) 4-4, Fr. (Fall 2:39)
126
1st Place – Ryan Henningson of Winona-Winona Cotter
2nd Place – Cael Bartels of Chatfield
3rd Place – Carter Jonsgaard of Lewiston-Altura-Rushford-Peterson
4th Place – Nate Bobendrier of Pipestone Area
5th Place – Ryan Kelly of Fillmore C-Lanesboro-M-C Wolves
6th Place – Seth Rolfs of Fillmore C-Lanesboro-M-C Wolves
1st Ryan Henningson (Winona-Winona Cotter) 2-0, Sr. over Cael Bartels (Chatfield) 4-1, Sr. (Fall 2:35)
3rd Carter Jonsgaard (Lewiston-Altura-Rushford-Peterson ) 3-1, Jr. over Nate Bobendrier (Pipestone Area) 6-3, . (Fall 3:00)
5th Ryan Kelly (Fillmore C-Lanesboro-M-C Wolves) 2-2, Jr. over Seth Rolfs (Fillmore C-Lanesboro-M-C Wolves) 0-3, So. (TF-1.5 4:58 (15-0))
132
1st Place – Ross Herber of Lewiston-Altura-Rushford-Peterson
2nd Place – Evann Fabian of Winona-Winona Cotter
3rd Place – Joey Schreier of LaCrescent
4th Place – Cody Guenther of Chatfield
5th Place – Jackson Schild of Chatfield
6th Place – Karter Wixon of Pipestone Area
1st Ross Herber (Lewiston-Altura-Rushford-Peterson ) 2-0, Sr. over Evann Fabian (Winona-Winona Cotter) 2-1, Sr. (Dec 17-12)
3rd Joey Schreier (LaCrescent) 6-3, So. over Cody Guenther (Chatfield) 2-2, Jr. (Fall 1:21)
5th Jackson Schild (Chatfield) 3-4, Fr. over Karter Wixon (Pipestone Area) 2-5, . (Fall 2:35)
138
1st Place – Caleb Mueller of Lewiston-Altura-Rushford-Peterson
2nd Place – Rogen Smidt of Pipestone Area
3rd Place – Cale Anderson of Fillmore C-Lanesboro-M-C Wolves
4th Place – Kail Schott of Chatfield
5th Place – Allen Tubbs of Pipestone Area
6th Place – Harlee Wead of Fillmore C-Lanesboro-M-C Wolves
1st Caleb Mueller (Lewiston-Altura-Rushford-Peterson ) 2-0, So. over Rogen Smidt (Pipestone Area) 5-3, . (Fall 1:44)
3rd Cale Anderson (Fillmore C-Lanesboro-M-C Wolves) 4-3, Jr. over Kail Schott (Chatfield) 4-3, 8th. (MD 10-2)
5th Allen Tubbs (Pipestone Area) 2-6, . over Harlee Wead (Fillmore C-Lanesboro-M-C Wolves) 0-4, Sr. (Fall 2:30)
145
1st Place – Seth Goetzinger of Chatfield
2nd Place – Grant Budden of Pipestone Area
3rd Place – Gable Speltz of Lewiston-Altura-Rushford-Peterson
4th Place – Caden Anderson of Fillmore C-Lanesboro-M-C Wolves
5th Place – Titan Tekautz of Lewiston-Altura-Rushford-Peterson
6th Place – Riley Lange of Fillmore C-Lanesboro-M-C Wolves
1st Seth Goetzinger (Chatfield) 5-0, Jr. over Grant Budden (Pipestone Area) 6-1, . (MD 11-2)
3rd Gable Speltz (Lewiston-Altura-Rushford-Peterson ) 3-1, Jr. over Caden Anderson (Fillmore C-Lanesboro-M-C Wolves) 6-3, Jr. (Dec 7-2)
5th Titan Tekautz (Lewiston-Altura-Rushford-Peterson ) 1-2, 8th. over Riley Lange (Fillmore C-Lanesboro-M-C Wolves) 0-3, Jr. (Fall 0:13)
152
1st Place – Tate Karver of Chatfield
2nd Place – Kolton Riser of Lewiston-Altura-Rushford-Peterson
3rd Place – Isaac Allred of Winona-Winona Cotter
4th Place – Orion Sass of Fillmore C-Lanesboro-M-C Wolves
5th Place – Brennan Corcoran of Lewiston-Altura-Rushford-Peterson
6th Place – Angel Campos of Pipestone Area
1st Tate Karver (Chatfield) 4-1, Jr. over Kolton Riser (Lewiston-Altura-Rushford-Peterson ) 2-1, Sr. (Fall 2:53)
3rd Isaac Allred (Winona-Winona Cotter) 2-1, Fr. over Orion Sass (Fillmore C-Lanesboro-M-C Wolves) 2-6, Fr. (MD 14-6)
5th Brennan Corcoran (Lewiston-Altura-Rushford-Peterson ) 2-2, So. over Angel Campos (Pipestone Area) 3-6, . (Fall 1:44)
160
1st Place – Eric Lange of Pipestone Area
2nd Place – Campbell Berg of Chatfield
3rd Place – Caleb Kunz of Fillmore C-Lanesboro-M-C Wolves
4th Place – Clay Ellinghauser of Lewiston-Altura-Rushford-Peterson
5th Place – Bodey Wright of Fillmore C-Lanesboro-M-C Wolves
6th Place – Camyrn Sense of Winona-Winona Cotter
1st Eric Lange (Pipestone Area) 6-1, . over Campbell Berg (Chatfield) 4-1, So. (Fall 2:22)
3rd Caleb Kunz (Fillmore C-Lanesboro-M-C Wolves) 4-1, Jr. over Clay Ellinghauser (Lewiston-Altura-Rushford-Peterson ) 1-2, So. (Fall 0:34)
5th Bodey Wright (Fillmore C-Lanesboro-M-C Wolves) 2-2, So. over Camyrn Sense (Winona-Winona Cotter) 0-3, Fr. (For.)
170
1st Place – Grady Schott of Chatfield
2nd Place – Aiden Voss of Pipestone Area
3rd Place – Carson Berg of Fillmore C-Lanesboro-M-C Wolves
4th Place – Cody Gray of Fillmore C-Lanesboro-M-C Wolves
Round 1
Grady Schott (Chatfield) 6-0, So. over Cody Gray (Fillmore C-Lanesboro-M-C Wolves) 0-3, Fr. (Fall 1:08)
Aiden Voss (Pipestone Area) 2-5, Fr. over Carson Berg (Fillmore C-Lanesboro-M-C Wolves) 1-3, So. (Fall 2:42)
Round 2
Grady Schott (Chatfield) 6-0, So. over Carson Berg (Fillmore C-Lanesboro-M-C Wolves) 1-3, So. (Fall 1:46)
Aiden Voss (Pipestone Area) 2-5, Fr. over Cody Gray (Fillmore C-Lanesboro-M-C Wolves) 0-3, Fr. (Fall 1:32)
Round 3
Grady Schott (Chatfield) 6-0, So. over Aiden Voss (Pipestone Area) 2-5, Fr. (Fall 0:46)
Carson Berg (Fillmore C-Lanesboro-M-C Wolves) 1-3, So. over Cody Gray (Fillmore C-Lanesboro-M-C Wolves) 0-3, Fr. (Fall 4:55)
182
1st Place – Andrew Meyer of Winona-Winona Cotter
2nd Place – Devin Troendle of Fillmore C-Lanesboro-M-C Wolves
3rd Place – Luke Irhke of Chatfield
4th Place – Mason Krakow of Pipestone Area
5th Place – Jacob Meyer of Lewiston-Altura-Rushford-Peterson
Round 1
Devin Troendle (Fillmore C-Lanesboro-M-C Wolves) 5-3, Jr. over Mason Krakow (Pipestone Area) 1-3, . (Fall 1:39)
Jacob Meyer (Lewiston-Altura-Rushford-Peterson ) 1-3, So. over Andrew Meyer (Winona-Winona Cotter) 3-1, Jr. (MD 13-5)
Round 2
Andrew Meyer (Winona-Winona Cotter) 3-1, Jr. over Luke Irhke (Chatfield) 4-3, Sr. (Fall 1:00)
Mason Krakow (Pipestone Area) 1-3, . over Jacob Meyer (Lewiston-Altura-Rushford-Peterson ) 1-3, So. (Inj. 0:00)
Round 3
Luke Irhke (Chatfield) 4-3, Sr. over Jacob Meyer (Lewiston-Altura-Rushford-Peterson ) 1-3, So. (Inj. 0:00)
Andrew Meyer (Winona-Winona Cotter) 3-1, Jr. over Devin Troendle (Fillmore C-Lanesboro-M-C Wolves) 5-3, Jr. (Fall 1:59)
Round 4
Devin Troendle (Fillmore C-Lanesboro-M-C Wolves) 5-3, Jr. over Luke Irhke (Chatfield) 4-3, Sr. (Fall 1:36)
Andrew Meyer (Winona-Winona Cotter) 3-1, Jr. over Mason Krakow (Pipestone Area) 1-3, . (Fall 0:53)
Round 5
Luke Irhke (Chatfield) 4-3, Sr. over Mason Krakow (Pipestone Area) 1-3, . (Fall 1:37)
Devin Troendle (Fillmore C-Lanesboro-M-C Wolves) 5-3, Jr. over Jacob Meyer (Lewiston-Altura-Rushford-Peterson ) 1-3, So. (For.)
195
1st Place – Michael Barrett of Fillmore C-Lanesboro-M-C Wolves
2nd Place – Lance Thorn of Winona-Winona Cotter
3rd Place – Jayden Hoss of Pipestone Area
4th Place – Mason Clemens of Chatfield
Round 1
Lance Thorn (Winona-Winona Cotter) 2-1, Sr. over Jayden Hoss (Pipestone Area) 1-2, . (Fall 2:49)
Michael Barrett (Fillmore C-Lanesboro-M-C Wolves) 5-3, Sr. over Mason Clemens (Chatfield) 0-6, So. (Fall 0:21)
Round 2
Lance Thorn (Winona-Winona Cotter) 2-1, Sr. over Mason Clemens (Chatfield) 0-6, So. (Fall 1:10)
Michael Barrett (Fillmore C-Lanesboro-M-C Wolves) 5-3, Sr. over Jayden Hoss (Pipestone Area) 1-2, . (Fall 0:17)
Round 3
Michael Barrett (Fillmore C-Lanesboro-M-C Wolves) 5-3, Sr. over Lance Thorn (Winona-Winona Cotter) 2-1, Sr. (Fall 1:17)
Jayden Hoss (Pipestone Area) 1-2, . over Mason Clemens (Chatfield) 0-6, So. (Fall 0:28)
220
1st Place – Isaiah Froese of Chatfield
2nd Place – Tyler DeGroot of Pipestone Area
3rd Place – Cooper Ferrie of Fillmore C-Lanesboro-M-C Wolves
4th Place – Zach Krage of Fillmore C-Lanesboro-M-C Wolves
Round 1
Isaiah Froese (Chatfield) 6-0, Sr. over Zach Krage (Fillmore C-Lanesboro-M-C Wolves) 0-3, 8th. (Fall 0:33)
Tyler DeGroot (Pipestone Area) 2-3, So. over Cooper Ferrie (Fillmore C-Lanesboro-M-C Wolves) 1-2, Fr. (Fall 0:36)
Round 2
Isaiah Froese (Chatfield) 6-0, Sr. over Tyler DeGroot (Pipestone Area) 2-3, So. (Fall 0:48)
Cooper Ferrie (Fillmore C-Lanesboro-M-C Wolves) 1-2, Fr. over Zach Krage (Fillmore C-Lanesboro-M-C Wolves) 0-3, 8th. (Fall 0:32)
Round 3
Isaiah Froese (Chatfield) 6-0, Sr. over Cooper Ferrie (Fillmore C-Lanesboro-M-C Wolves) 1-2, Fr. (Fall 2:38)
Tyler DeGroot (Pipestone Area) 2-3, So. over Zach Krage (Fillmore C-Lanesboro-M-C Wolves) 0-3, 8th. (Fall 0:14)
285
1st Place – Zander Rusert of Winona-Winona Cotter
2nd Place – Stefan Nikoloski of Fillmore C-Lanesboro-M-C Wolves
3rd Place – Shawn Mugo of Winona-Winona Cotter
4th Place – Jaydon Boynton of Lewiston-Altura-Rushford-Peterson
5th Place – Caden Miller of Pipestone Area
6th Place – Alex Perez of Lewiston-Altura-Rushford-Peterson
1st Zander Rusert (Winona-Winona Cotter) 2-0, Jr. over Stefan Nikoloski (Fillmore C-Lanesboro-M-C Wolves) 3-1, Sr. (Fall 4:15)
3rd Shawn Mugo (Winona-Winona Cotter) 2-1, Sr. over Jaydon Boynton (Lewiston-Altura-Rushford-Peterson ) 2-2, So. (Fall 5:55)
5th Caden Miller (Pipestone Area) 4-4, Fr. over Alex Perez (Lewiston-Altura-Rushford-Peterson ) 1-3, So. (For.)