Foley Falcons Quadrangular

Foley Falcons Quadrangular

Takedown Cancer Night $2,238 Donated

Foley 56 Milaca 16
106 Cyler Ruhoff (FOL) Won by Forfeit
113 Levi Jacobson (FOL) Tech. Fall Tanyon Black (MFC) 4:14
120 Jack Schoenborn (MFC) Won by Forfeit
126 Ethan Oswald (FOL) Won by Forfeit
132 Caden Ruhoff (FOL) Fall Jack Nord (MFC) 2:59
138 Daniel Halverson (FOL) Fall Caleb Sahlstrom (MFC) 3:45
145 Logan Thorsten (FOL) Dec. Clay Anderson (MFC) 7-3
152 Michael Rothfork (FOL) Fall Hunter Boekoven (MFC) 1:03
160 Isaiah Fitch (FOL) Dec. Garrett Hall (MFC) 5-0
170 Ian Hanson (MFC) Maj. Dec. Connor Thorsten (FOL) 16-8
182 Max Henne (FOL) Fall Colbee Zens (MFC) 4:17
195 Hunter Gorecki (FOL) Logan Ash (MFC)
220 Bode Zens (MFC) Won by Forfeit
285 Elijah Novak (FOL) Dec. Brody Ash (MFC) 3-0

Delano 35 Brainerd 33
106 Isaiah Germann (BRA) Won by Forfeit
113 Cael Olson (DEL) Dec. Elijah Germann (BRA) 8-6
120 Tyson Krolls (DEL) Dec. Isaiah Jillson (BRA) 4-2
126 Aiden Quast (DEL) Maj. Dec. Latham Jillson (BRA) 13-3
132 Kyle Eschenbacher (BRA) Fall Jaden Vetruba (DEL) 1:11
138 Atlie Danielson (BRA) Dec. Wally Scherer (DEL) 9-7
145 Carson Tschida (DEL) Dec. Gabe Wagner (BRA) 5-1
152 Cleve Scherer (DEL) Fall Jadon Petrie (BRA) 1:43
160 Blake Wgeishofski (BRA) Fall Matthew Coons (BRA) 1:07
170 Damien Bentho (BRA) Fall Max Harder (DEL) 1:47
182 Eric Rasmussen (DEL) Maj. Dec. Austin Nowgord (BRD) 16-7
195 Forrest Gibson (BRA) Fall Easton Bieniek (BRA) 1:00
220 Matt Baker (DEL) Won by Forfeit
285 Edward Heljas (DEL) Fall Cole Larkin (BRA) 1:13

Brainerd 48 Milaca 26
106 Isaiah Germann (BRA) Won by Forfeit
113 Tanyon Black (MFC) Dec. Eli Germann (BRA) 6-5
120 Isaiah Jillson (BRA) Dec. Jack Schoenborn (MFC) 10-3
126 Latham Jillson (BRA) Won by Forfeit
132 Kyle Eschenbacher (BRA) Fall Jack Nord (MFC) 1:10
138 Atlie Danielson (BRA) Fall Caleb Sahlstrom (MFC) 1:34
145 Gabe Wagner (BRA) Fall Clay Anderson (MFC) 1:55
152 Jaden Petrie (BRA) Fall Hunter Bockoven (MFC) 1:13
160 Garrett Hall (MFC) Fall Blake Wgeishofski (BRA) 1:59
170 Ian Hanson (MFC) Tech. Fall Damien Bentho (BRA) 4:10
182 Austin Newgord (BRA) Dec. Colbee Zens (MFC) 7-5
195 Forrest Gibson (BRA) Fall Logan Ash (MFC) :25
220 Bode Zens (MFC) Won by Forfeit
285 Brody Ash (MFC) Fall Cole Larkin (BRA) :37

Foley 45 Delano 30
106 Cael Olson (DEL) Dec. Cyler Ruhoff (FOL) 3-1
113 Levi Jacobson (FOL) Won by Forfeit
120 Tyson Kroells (DEL) Won by Forfeit
126 Ethan Oswald (FOL) Fall Aiden Quast (DEL) 1:45
132 Caden Ruhoff (FOL) Fall Jaden Vetruba (DEL) :45
138 Wally Scherer (DEL) Fall Evan Milejczak (FOL) 5:51
145 Carson Tschida (DEL) Dec. Logan Thorsten (FOL) 3-2
152 Cleve Scherer (FOL) Fall Isaiah Fitch (FOL) 3:56
160 Connor Thorsten (FOL) Matthew Coons (DEL) :56
170 Andrew Knutson (FOL) Fall Max Harder (DEL) 3:06
182 Sutherlin Schmit (FOL) Dec. Eric Rasmussen (DEL) 9-4
195 Hunter Gorecki (FOL) Fall Easton Bieniek (DEL) :56
220 Edward Hejaz (DEL) Won by Forfeit
285 Elijah Novak (FOL) Fall Matt Baker (DEL) 3:01

Foley 43 Brainerd 25
106 Isaiah Germann (BRA) Maj. Dec. Cyler Ruhoff (FOL) 10-1
113 Levi Jacobson (FOL) Fall Elijah Germann (BRA) 1:22
120 Isiah Jillson (BRA) Won by Forfeit
126 Ethan Oswald (FOL) Maj. Dec. Lathan Jillson (BRA) 12-1
132 Kyle Eschenbacher (BRA) Dec. Caden Ruhoff (FOL) 7-1
138 Atlie Danielson (BRA) Fall Evan Milejczak (FOL) 3:46
145 Gabe Wagner (BRA) Dec. Michael Rothfork (FOL) 3-0
152 Isaiah Fitch (FOL) Maj. Dec. Jaden Petrie (BRA) 11-0
160 Connor Thorsten (FOL) Fall Blake Wgeishofski (BRA) 3:05
170 Sutherlin Schmit (FOL) Fall Damien Benthe (BRA) 4:33
182 Levi Henry (FOL) Dec. Austin Nowgord (BRA) 8-2
195 Forest Gibson (BRA) Dec. Max Hennen (FOL) 6-2
220 Hunter Gorecki (FOL) Won by Forfeit
285 Elijah Novak (FOL) Fall Cole Larkin (BRA) 1:30

Delano 57 Milaca 22
106 Cael Olson (DEL) Won by Forfeit
113 Tanyon Black (MFC) Won by Forfeit
120 Tyson Kroells (DEL) Fall Jack Schoenborn (MFC) 1:38
126 Aiden Quast (DEL) Chase Van Donsel (MFC) :51
132 Jack Nord (MFC) Maj. Dec.Jadin Vetruba (DEL) 12-0
138 Wally Scherer (DEL) Fall Caleb Sahlstrom (MFC) 1:17
145 Carson Tschudi (DEL) Fall Clay Anderson (MFC) 4:34
152 Cleve Scherer (DEL) Fall Hunter Bockoven (MFC) :52
160 Garrett Hall (MCF) Fall Matthew Coons (DEL) 1:04
170 Ian Hanson (MFC) Fall Max Harder (DEL) 1:45
182 Eric Rasmussen (DEL) Dec. Colbee Zens (MFC) 5-2
195 Easton Bieniek (DEL) Fall Logan Ash (MFC) 1:10
220 Edward Hajas (DEL) Fall Boden Zens (MFC) 1:05
285 Matt Baker (DEL) Brody Ash (MFC) 1:53

Foley Quad Takedown Cancer Night – Delano Tigers
Foley Quad Takedown Cancer Night – Foley Falcons
Foley Quad Takedown Cancer Night – Brainerd Warriors