Grand Forks Central Sertoma Duals

Grand Forks Central Sertoma Duals
December 13-14

1st Place – Perham
2nd Place – Bismarck Century
3rd Place – Thief River Falls
4th Place – Badger-Greenbush-MR

Brackets/Results on TrackWrestling.com

Sertoma Duals Team Champions – Perham

Minnesota Teams:
Badger-Greenbush-MR
Fosston
Perham
Stewartville
Thief River Falls

Badger-Greenbush-MR Results

Badger-Greenbush-MR defeated Grand Forks Red River 69–1
126 – Brogan Beito (Badger-Greenbush-MR) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
132 – Garrett Underberg (Badger-Greenbush-MR) over Max McCarthy (Grand Forks Red River) Fall 1:08
138 – Double Forfeit
145 – Double Forfeit
152 – Tristan Locken (Badger-Greenbush-MR) over Kelly Middleton (Grand Forks Red River) Fall 2:28
160 – Andy Dostal (Badger-Greenbush-MR) over Zion Diggs (Grand Forks Red River) Fall 1:07
170 – Ethan Waage (Badger-Greenbush-MR) over Troy Stenehjem (Grand Forks Red River) Fall 2:48
182 – Caleb Vacura (Badger-Greenbush-MR) over Micaiah Peterson (Grand Forks Red River) Dec 3-2
195 – Jacob Bergsnev (Badger-Greenbush-MR) over Colton Saxon-Peterka (Grand Forks Red River) Fall 1:16
220 – Dominik Vacura (Badger-Greenbush-MR) over Micah Wright (Grand Forks Red River) Fall 1:23
285 – Colton Gust (Badger-Greenbush-MR) over Parker Nelson (Grand Forks Red River) Fall 3:50
106 – Danyn Janousek (Badger-Greenbush-MR) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
113 – Jaxon Janousek (Badger-Greenbush-MR) over Alyx Diggs (Grand Forks Red River) Fall 1:56
120 – Tony Olson (Badger-Greenbush-MR) over Camden Larsen (Grand Forks Red River) Fall 1:06
Grand Forks Red River’s team score was adjusted by -1.0 for Team Misconduct

Badger-Greenbush-MR defeated Jamestown 40-26
132 – Garrett Underberg (Badger-Greenbush-MR) over Talor Huebner (Jamestown) Fall 0:43
138 – Colton Mewes (Jamestown) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
145 – Jackson Walters (Jamestown) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
152 – Tristan Locken (Badger-Greenbush-MR) over Adyn Eckart (Jamestown) Fall 1:32
160 – Andy Dostal (Badger-Greenbush-MR) over Noah Braun (Jamestown) Dec 3-2
170 – Ethan Waage (Badger-Greenbush-MR) over Reece Horsted (Jamestown) Fall 1:48
182 – Caleb Vacura (Badger-Greenbush-MR) over Coty Huebner (Jamestown) Dec 9-2
195 – Jacob Bergsnev (Badger-Greenbush-MR) over Austin Kessler (Jamestown) Fall 1:35
220 – Dawson Beito (Badger-Greenbush-MR) over Dareeyn Davis (Jamestown) Fall 2:42
285 – Dominik Vacura (Badger-Greenbush-MR) over Damien Krebs (Jamestown) Maj 18-6
106 – Grady Anderson (Jamestown) over Jaxon Janousek (Badger-Greenbush-MR) Dec 6-2
113 – Pete Rasmussen (Jamestown) over Danyn Janousek (Badger-Greenbush-MR) Maj 14-4
120 – Unknown (Unattached) over Tony Olson (Badger-Greenbush-MR) Dec 7-1
126 – Joel Bowman (Jamestown) over Brogan Beito (Badger-Greenbush-MR) Maj 17-4

Perham defeated Badger-Greenbush-MR 37-28
145 – Blake Lorentz (Perham) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
152 – Jack Fudge (Perham) over Tristan Locken (Badger-Greenbush-MR) Fall 1:28
160 – Andy Dostal (Badger-Greenbush-MR) over Isaac Lung (Perham) Dec 13-7
170 – Ethan Waage (Badger-Greenbush-MR) over Karter Kasowski (Perham) Dec 11-5
182 – Brian Ramos (Perham) over Caleb Vacura (Badger-Greenbush-MR) Dec 7-3
195 – Dawson Kellogg (Perham) over Nathan Waage (Badger-Greenbush-MR) Fall 0:50
220 – Jacob Bergsnev (Badger-Greenbush-MR) over Dominic Gottwalt (Perham) Maj 12-2
285 – Dominik Vacura (Badger-Greenbush-MR) over Rowdie Lindquist (Perham) Dec 5-4
106 – Jaxon Janousek (Badger-Greenbush-MR) over Kaden Feldt (Perham) Fall 2:45
113 – Aaron Lorentz (Perham) over Danyn Janousek (Badger-Greenbush-MR) Fall 3:42
120 – Tony Olson (Badger-Greenbush-MR) over Josh Mellema (Perham) Fall 0:42
126 – Gareth Covington (Perham) over Brogan Beito (Badger-Greenbush-MR) Maj 13-1
132 – Garrett Underberg (Badger-Greenbush-MR) over Owen Werner (Perham) SV-1 5-3
138 – Gabe Bellefeuille (Perham) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Badger-Greenbush-MR defeated Grand Forks Central 43-33
160 – Andy Dostal (Badger-Greenbush-MR) over Evan Bridgeford (Grand Forks Central) Fall 3:05
170 – Ethan Waage (Badger-Greenbush-MR) over Alex Lassonde (Grand Forks Central) Fall 1:41
182 – Caleb Vacura (Badger-Greenbush-MR) over Austin Bicker (Grand Forks Central) Maj 12-3
195 – Jacob Bergsnev (Badger-Greenbush-MR) over Justin Kerr (Grand Forks Central) Fall 2:11
220 – Dominik Vacura (Badger-Greenbush-MR) over Jadin Hams (Grand Forks Central) Fall 0:56
285 – Brody Defoe (Grand Forks Central) over Colton Gust (Badger-Greenbush-MR) Fall 2:49
106 – Jaxon Janousek (Badger-Greenbush-MR) over Billings Lee (Grand Forks Central) Fall 0:39
113 – Tyson Gass (Grand Forks Central) over Danyn Janousek (Badger-Greenbush-MR) Fall 1:54
120 – Tony Olson (Badger-Greenbush-MR) over Evan Ziemer (Grand Forks Central) Fall 0:26
126 – Jayden Haake (Grand Forks Central) over Brogan Beito (Badger-Greenbush-MR) Dec 6-2
132 – Garrett Underberg (Badger-Greenbush-MR) over Josh Isassi (Grand Forks Central) SV-1 5-3
138 – Cyncere Haskins (Grand Forks Central) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
145 – Braydon Williams (Grand Forks Central) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
152 – Mike Erickson (Grand Forks Central) over Tristan Locken (Badger-Greenbush-MR) Fall 2:46

Thief River Falls defeated Badger-Greenbush-MR 45-30
182 – Ethan Waage (Badger-Greenbush-MR) over Collin Bruggeman (Thief River Falls) Fall 3:33
195 – Mason Iverson (Thief River Falls) over Jacob Bergsnev (Badger-Greenbush-MR) Fall 3:30
220 – Dawson Beito (Badger-Greenbush-MR) over Kirby Kilen (Thief River Falls) Fall 0:59
285 – Dominik Vacura (Badger-Greenbush-MR) over Jolson Sargent (Thief River Falls) Fall 0:58
106 – Danyn Janousek (Badger-Greenbush-MR) over Anthony Peralta (Thief River Falls) Fall 0:54
113 – Kale Geiser (Thief River Falls) over Jaxon Janousek (Badger-Greenbush-MR) Dec 3-2
120 – Tony Olson (Badger-Greenbush-MR) over Kehan Nelson (Thief River Falls) Fall 0:47
126 – Ethan Lane (Thief River Falls) over Brogan Beito (Badger-Greenbush-MR) Fall 2:33
132 – Griffin Lundeen (Thief River Falls) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
138 – Cody Wienen (Thief River Falls) over Garrett Underberg (Badger-Greenbush-MR) Dec 6-4
145 – Brady Kasprick (Thief River Falls) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
152 – Brandon Zuniga (Thief River Falls) over Tristan Locken (Badger-Greenbush-MR) Fall 1:46
160 – Jake Davis (Thief River Falls) over Andy Dostal (Badger-Greenbush-MR) Dec 4-1
170 – Cole Johnson (Thief River Falls) over Caleb Vacura (Badger-Greenbush-MR) Fall 3:26

Fosston Results

Bismarck Century defeated Fosston 46-26
126 – Hayden Johnsrud (Bismarck Century) over Zach Thompson (Fosston) Fall 3:49
132 – Devin Schulz (Bismarck Century) over Mason Erickson (Fosston) Fall 0:41
138 – Clay Radenz (Bismarck Century) over Kaden Sanford (Fosston) Fall 2:36
145 – Ben Weigum (Bismarck Century) over Jayce Thompson (Fosston) Fall 2:52
152 – Carter Sorenson (Fosston) over Cole Radenz (Bismarck Century) Fall 3:09
160 – Dane Schoenborn (Fosston) over Dany Tanefeu (Bismarck Century) Dec 4-3
170 – Henry Burrack (Fosston) over Mason Burke (Bismarck Century) Maj 9-1
182 – Jacob Lomen (Fosston) over Jacob Boehm (Bismarck Century) Maj 14-6
195 – Anthony Carranza (Bismarck Century) over Evan Chalich (Fosston) Fall 1:37
220 – Tristan McCoy (Fosston) over Lykken Parlett (Bismarck Century) Fall 1:13
285 – Konnor Stordalen (Bismarck Century) over Axel Munter (Fosston) Fall 3:59
106 – Blake Ersland (Bismarck Century) over Aiden Wolfe (Fosston) Maj 11-1
113 – Neal Bohrer (Bismarck Century) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
120 – Keegan Senger (Fosston) over Kaden DeCoteau (Bismarck Century) Dec 7-3

Fosston defeated Central Cass 50-21
132 – Ryker Bruesch (Central Cass) over Mason Erickson (Fosston) Dec 5-1
138 – Jaidan Bartz (Central Cass) over Kaden Sanford (Fosston) Dec 7-1
145 – Evan Gross (Central Cass) over Jayce Thompson (Fosston) Fall 5:13
152 – Carter Sorenson (Fosston) over Junior Totay (Central Cass) Fall 3:15
160 – Aidan Olson-Tingelstad (Central Cass) over Dane Schoenborn (Fosston) Dec 9-5
170 – Jesse Beckman (Fosston) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
182 – Henry Burrack (Fosston) over Anthony Houle (Central Cass) Fall 2:27
195 – Jacob Lomen (Fosston) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
220 – Tristan McCoy (Fosston) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
285 – Axel Munter (Fosston) over Dylan Sell (Central Cass) Fall 0:38
106 – Peyton Lemar (Central Cass) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
113 – Aiden Wolfe (Fosston) over Brady Peterson (Central Cass) Dec 6-4
120 – Keegan Senger (Fosston) over Cade Olson-Tingelstad (Central Cass) TF 15-0
126 – Zach Thompson (Fosston) over Jaden Johnson (Central Cass) Fall 1:45

Fosston defeated Stewartville 40-33
145 – Will Laures (Stewartville) over Jayce Thompson (Fosston) Fall 5:44
152 – Carter Sorenson (Fosston) over Riley Schwictenberg (Stewartville) Fall 1:45
160 – Dane Schoenborn (Fosston) over Tarin Conlin (Stewartville) Fall 0:31
170 – Henry Burrack (Fosston) over Keegan Zelinske (Stewartville) Dec 5-1
182 – Jacob Lomen (Fosston) over Christian Sackett (Stewartville) Dec 8-4
195 – Walker Bishop (Stewartville) over Evan Chalich (Fosston) Dec 3-2
220 – Tristan McCoy (Fosston) over Alex Parker (Stewartville) Maj 10-0
285 – Axel Munter (Fosston) over Parker Theobold (Stewartville) Fall 1:37
106 – Aiden Wolfe (Fosston) over Tanner Elzen (Stewartville) Fall 3:07
113 – Jon Laures (Stewartville) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
120 – Keegan Senger (Fosston) over Lucas Larson (Stewartville) Fall 2:41
126 – Brennan Sheda (Stewartville) over Zach Thompson (Fosston) Fall 2:41
132 – Cole Jannsen (Stewartville) over Mason Erickson (Fosston) Fall 0:22
138 – Blake Carr (Stewartville) over Kaden Sanford (Fosston) Fall 2:39

Fosston defeated Turtle Mountain 40-30
182 – Jacob Lomen (Fosston) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
195 – Evan Chalich (Fosston) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
220 – Chris Laducer (Turtle Mountain) over Tristan McCoy (Fosston) Dec 7-6
285 – Tanner LaRocque (Turtle Mountain) over Axel Munter (Fosston) Fall 3:38
106 – Aiden Wolfe (Fosston) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
113 – Craige Bercier (Turtle Mountain) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
120 – Keegan Senger (Fosston) over Gage Lunday (Turtle Mountain) Fall 4:43
126 – Dalton Short (Turtle Mountain) over Zach Thompson (Fosston) Dec 5-1
132 – Derrell Azure (Turtle Mountain) over Mason Erickson (Fosston) Dec 6-1
138 – Kaden Sanford (Fosston) over Stephen Leonard (Turtle Mountain) Fall 0:39
145 – Josiah Marcellais (Turtle Mountain) over Jayce Thompson (Fosston) Fall 3:02
152 – Carter Sorenson (Fosston) over Tate Laducer (Turtle Mountain) Maj 9-1
160 – Clay LaRocque (Turtle Mountain) over Dane Schoenborn (Fosston) Dec 4-0
170 – Henry Burrack (Fosston) over Bronson Gourneau (Turtle Mountain) Fall 0:51

Perham Results

Perham defeated West Fargo Sheyenne 68-9
126 – Gareth Covington (Perham) over Eloy Flores (West Fargo Sheyenne) Fall 1:06
132 – Owen Werner (Perham) over Kellen Hoornaert (West Fargo Sheyenne) Maj 11-0
138 – Gabe Bellefeuille (Perham) over Mekhi Dennis (West Fargo Sheyenne) Fall 3:21
145 – Blake Lorentz (Perham) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
152 – Jack Fudge (Perham) over Dawson Weise (West Fargo Sheyenne) Fall 1:30
160 – Isaac Lung (Perham) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
170 – Karter Kasowski (Perham) over Christion Larsen (West Fargo Sheyenne) Fall 2:44
182 – Brian Ramos (Perham) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
195 – Dawson Kellogg (Perham) over Shane Kennedy (West Fargo Sheyenne) Fall 2:00
220 – Dominic Gottwalt (Perham) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
285 – Rowdie Lindquist (Perham) over Nick Vetter (West Fargo Sheyenne) Fall 0:46
106 – Sawyer Carr (West Fargo Sheyenne) over Kaden Feldt (Perham) Dec 11-6
113 – Aaron Lorentz (Perham) over Carter Zink (West Fargo Sheyenne) Maj 16-3
120 – Marcus Johnson (West Fargo Sheyenne) over Josh Mellema (Perham) Fall 0:47

Perham defeated Valley City 55-21
132 – Owen Werner (Perham) over Austin Rogelstad (Valley City) Fall 0:48
138 – Gabe Bellefeuille (Perham) over Espen Kunze (Valley City) Fall 2:35
145 – Blake Lorentz (Perham) over Evan Mielke (Valley City) Maj 13-1
152 – Jack Fudge (Perham) over Tyson Hovland (Valley City) Fall 1:20
160 – Parker Larson (Valley City) over Isaac Lung (Perham) Fall 3:02
170 – Ezra Hanse (Valley City) over Karter Kasowski (Perham) Dec 6-1
182 – Brian Ramos (Perham) over Broden Muske (Valley City) Fall 3:54
195 – Dawson Kellogg (Perham) over Jonah Schuldheisz (Valley City) Fall 1:08
220 – Dominic Gottwalt (Perham) over Jonathan Redfearn (Valley City) Fall 1:57
285 – Rowdie Lindquist (Perham) over Austin Hearlson (Valley City) Fall 0:08
106 – Koye Grebel (Valley City) over Kaden Feldt (Perham) Fall 1:38
113 – Aaron Lorentz (Perham) over Ethan Miller (Valley City) Fall 5:31
120 – Bennett Rogelstad (Valley City) over Josh Mellema (Perham) Fall 1:36
126 – Gareth Covington (Perham) over Isaiah Schuldheisz (Valley City) Dec 6-0

Perham defeated Badger-Greenbush-MR 37-28
145 – Blake Lorentz (Perham) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
152 – Jack Fudge (Perham) over Tristan Locken (Badger-Greenbush-MR) Fall 1:28
160 – Andy Dostal (Badger-Greenbush-MR) over Isaac Lung (Perham) Dec 13-7
170 – Ethan Waage (Badger-Greenbush-MR) over Karter Kasowski (Perham) Dec 11-5
182 – Brian Ramos (Perham) over Caleb Vacura (Badger-Greenbush-MR) Dec 7-3
195 – Dawson Kellogg (Perham) over Nathan Waage (Badger-Greenbush-MR) Fall 0:50
220 – Jacob Bergsnev (Badger-Greenbush-MR) over Dominic Gottwalt (Perham) Maj 12-2
285 – Dominik Vacura (Badger-Greenbush-MR) over Rowdie Lindquist (Perham) Dec 5-4
106 – Jaxon Janousek (Badger-Greenbush-MR) over Kaden Feldt (Perham) Fall 2:45
113 – Aaron Lorentz (Perham) over Danyn Janousek (Badger-Greenbush-MR) Fall 3:42
120 – Tony Olson (Badger-Greenbush-MR) over Josh Mellema (Perham) Fall 0:42
126 – Gareth Covington (Perham) over Brogan Beito (Badger-Greenbush-MR) Maj 13-1
132 – Garrett Underberg (Badger-Greenbush-MR) over Owen Werner (Perham) SV-1 5-3
138 – Gabe Bellefeuille (Perham) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Perham defeated Bismarck Century 39-31
182 – Brian Ramos (Perham) over Anthony Carranza (Bismarck Century) Fall 1:38
195 – Dawson Kellogg (Perham) over Lykken Parlett (Bismarck Century) Fall 0:27
220 – Dominic Gottwalt (Perham) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
285 – Rowdie Lindquist (Perham) over Konnor Stordalen (Bismarck Century) Fall 2:40
106 – Blake Ersland (Bismarck Century) over Kaden Feldt (Perham) Fall 1:29
113 – Neal Bohrer (Bismarck Century) over Aaron Lorentz (Perham) Fall 1:08
120 – Kaden DeCoteau (Bismarck Century) over Josh Mellema (Perham) Fall 1:34
126 – Gareth Covington (Perham) over Hayden Johnsrud (Bismarck Century) Dec 5-2
132 – Devin Schulz (Bismarck Century) over Owen Werner (Perham) Dec 6-4
138 – Clay Radenz (Bismarck Century) over Gabe Bellefeuille (Perham) Maj 9-1
145 – Blake Lorentz (Perham) over Ben Weigum (Bismarck Century) Dec 7-3
152 – Braylon Rach (Perham) over Cole Radenz (Bismarck Century) Dec 9-7
160 – Jack Fudge (Perham) over Dany Tanefeu (Bismarck Century) Fall 2:20
170 – Jacob Boehm (Bismarck Century) over Karter Kasowski (Perham) Fall 5:08

Stewartville Results

Grand Forks Central defeated Stewartville 40-33
126 – Brennan Sheda (Stewartville) over Jayden Haake (Grand Forks Central) Fall 1:31
132 – Josh Isassi (Grand Forks Central) over Cole Jannsen (Stewartville) TF 15-0
138 – Blake Carr (Stewartville) over Cyncere Haskins (Grand Forks Central) Fall 1:01
145 – Braydon Williams (Grand Forks Central) over Will Laures (Stewartville) Dec 3-0
152 – Mike Erickson (Grand Forks Central) over Riley Schwictenberg (Stewartville) Fall 1:52
160 – Alex Lassonde (Grand Forks Central) over Tarin Conlin (Stewartville) Fall 1:10
170 – Evan Bridgeford (Grand Forks Central) over Keegan Zelinske (Stewartville) TF 15-0
182 – Christian Sackett (Stewartville) over Austin Bicker (Grand Forks Central) Fall 5:25
195 – Walker Bishop (Stewartville) over Owen Fields (Grand Forks Central) Dec 9-8
220 – Jadin Hams (Grand Forks Central) over Alex Parker (Stewartville) Fall 3:11
285 – Brody Defoe (Grand Forks Central) over Parker Theobold (Stewartville) Fall 1:18
106 – Tanner Elzen (Stewartville) over Billings Lee (Grand Forks Central) Fall 3:15
113 – Tyson Gass (Grand Forks Central) over Jon Laures (Stewartville) Dec 9-2
120 – Lucas Larson (Stewartville) over David Gallegos (Grand Forks Central) Fall 3:55

Stewartville defeated Grafton 66-15
132 – Chance Burns (Grafton) over Cole Jannsen (Stewartville) Fall 2:30
138 – Blake Carr (Stewartville) over Alex Ibanez (Grafton) Fall 4:29
145 – Will Laures (Stewartville) over Unknown (Unattached) Fall 0:54
152 – Riley Schwictenberg (Stewartville) over Robert Parsons III (Grafton) Fall 1:12
160 – Tarin Conlin (Stewartville) over Jonah Lindberg (Grafton) Fall 1:41
170 – Keegan Zelinske (Stewartville) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
182 – Christian Sackett (Stewartville) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
195 – Walker Bishop (Stewartville) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
220 – Felipe Garcia III (Grafton) over Alex Parker (Stewartville) Fall 0:42
285 – Parker Theobold (Stewartville) over Sabas Galvan III (Grafton) Fall 2:46
106 – Tanner Elzen (Stewartville) over Kruiser Burns (Grafton) Fall 0:37
113 – Jon Laures (Stewartville) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
120 – Jason Briones (Grafton) over Lucas Larson (Stewartville) SV-1 10-8
126 – Brennan Sheda (Stewartville) over Justin Johnson (Grafton) Fall 0:41

Fosston defeated Stewartville 40-33
145 – Will Laures (Stewartville) over Jayce Thompson (Fosston) Fall 5:44
152 – Carter Sorenson (Fosston) over Riley Schwictenberg (Stewartville) Fall 1:45
160 – Dane Schoenborn (Fosston) over Tarin Conlin (Stewartville) Fall 0:31
170 – Henry Burrack (Fosston) over Keegan Zelinske (Stewartville) Dec 5-1
182 – Jacob Lomen (Fosston) over Christian Sackett (Stewartville) Dec 8-4
195 – Walker Bishop (Stewartville) over Evan Chalich (Fosston) Dec 3-2
220 – Tristan McCoy (Fosston) over Alex Parker (Stewartville) Maj 10-0
285 – Axel Munter (Fosston) over Parker Theobold (Stewartville) Fall 1:37
106 – Aiden Wolfe (Fosston) over Tanner Elzen (Stewartville) Fall 3:07
113 – Jon Laures (Stewartville) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
120 – Keegan Senger (Fosston) over Lucas Larson (Stewartville) Fall 2:41
126 – Brennan Sheda (Stewartville) over Zach Thompson (Fosston) Fall 2:41
132 – Cole Jannsen (Stewartville) over Mason Erickson (Fosston) Fall 0:22
138 – Blake Carr (Stewartville) over Kaden Sanford (Fosston) Fall 2:39

Stewartville defeated West Fargo Sheyenne 48-24
160 – Tarin Conlin (Stewartville) over Kyle Page (West Fargo Sheyenne) Dec 16-10
170 – Keegan Zelinske (Stewartville) over Christion Larsen (West Fargo Sheyenne) Fall 0:32
182 – Lucas Ahart (Stewartville) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
195 – Shane Kennedy (West Fargo Sheyenne) over Christian Sackett (Stewartville) Maj 11-1
220 – Alex Parker (Stewartville) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
285 – Parker Theobold (Stewartville) over Nick Vetter (West Fargo Sheyenne) Fall 1:03
106 – Sawyer Carr (West Fargo Sheyenne) over Tanner Elzen (Stewartville) Fall 2:57
113 – Connor Manske (West Fargo Sheyenne) over Jon Laures (Stewartville) Dec 7-5
120 – Marcus Johnson (West Fargo Sheyenne) over Lucas Larson (Stewartville) TF 16-0
126 – Brennan Sheda (Stewartville) over Eloy Flores (West Fargo Sheyenne) Fall 1:11
132 – Kellen Hoornaert (West Fargo Sheyenne) over Cole Jannsen (Stewartville) Fall 2:31
138 – Blake Carr (Stewartville) over Mekhi Dennis (West Fargo Sheyenne) Fall 5:43
145 – Will Laures (Stewartville) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
152 – Riley Schwictenberg (Stewartville) over Dawson Weise (West Fargo Sheyenne) SV-1 5-3

Stewartville defeated Wahpeton 51-26
182 – Christian Sackett (Stewartville) over Garrett Lathrop (Wahpeton) Dec 9-3
195 – Walker Bishop (Stewartville) over Ashton Mickkelson (Wahpeton) Fall 1:21
220 – Alex Parker (Stewartville) over Logan Gjerdevig (Wahpeton) Fall 0:15
285 – Josh Krump (Wahpeton) over Parker Theobold (Stewartville) TF 17-2
106 – Tanner Elzen (Stewartville) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
113 – Jon Laures (Stewartville) over Alberto Aguirre (Wahpeton) Fall 1:58
120 – Lucas Larson (Stewartville) over Bryce Awender (Wahpeton) Fall 5:16
126 – Brennan Sheda (Stewartville) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
132 – Hunter Owens (Wahpeton) over Cole Jannsen (Stewartville) Fall 1:19
138 – Blake Carr (Stewartville) over Brady Owens (Wahpeton) Fall 0:34
145 – Will Laures (Stewartville) over Devan Diemert (Wahpeton) Fall 3:39
152 – Kaleb Mostoller (Wahpeton) over Riley Schwictenberg (Stewartville) DQ
160 – Nathan Worrel (Wahpeton) over Tarin Conlin (Stewartville) Dec 16-11
170 – Jackson Burchill (Wahpeton) over Keegan Zelinske (Stewartville) Fall 5:35

Thief River Falls Results

Thief River Falls defeated Grafton 66-8
126 – Chance Burns (Grafton) over Ethan Lane (Thief River Falls) Dec 6-0
132 – Griffin Lundeen (Thief River Falls) over Justin Johnson (Grafton) Fall 1:01
138 – Cody Wienen (Thief River Falls) over Alex Ibanez (Grafton) Dec 9-3
145 – Brady Kasprick (Thief River Falls) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
152 – Brandon Zuniga (Thief River Falls) over Robert Parsons III (Grafton) Fall 1:30
160 – Jake Davis (Thief River Falls) over Jonah Lindberg (Grafton) Fall 0:55
170 – Cole Johnson (Thief River Falls) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
182 – Bowen Miller (Thief River Falls) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
195 – Mason Iverson (Thief River Falls) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
220 – Kirby Kilen (Thief River Falls) over Felipe Garcia III (Grafton) Fall 3:17
285 – Jolson Sargent (Thief River Falls) over Sabas Galvan III (Grafton) Fall 1:10
106 – Unknown (Unattached) over Kruiser Burns (Grafton) SV-1 7-5
113 – Kale Geiser (Thief River Falls) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
120 – Jason Briones (Grafton) over Kehan Nelson (Thief River Falls) Fall 1:44
Grafton’s team score was adjusted by -1.0 for Unsportmanslike conduct

Thief River Falls defeated Grand Forks Central 63-15
132 – Griffin Lundeen (Thief River Falls) over Josh Isassi (Grand Forks Central) Fall 1:26
138 – Cody Wienen (Thief River Falls) over Cyncere Haskins (Grand Forks Central) Fall 2:27
145 – Brady Kasprick (Thief River Falls) over Braydon Williams (Grand Forks Central) Fall 5:17
152 – Mike Erickson (Grand Forks Central) over Brandon Zuniga (Thief River Falls) Dec 8-3
160 – Jake Davis (Thief River Falls) over Alex Lassonde (Grand Forks Central) Fall 2:31
170 – Cole Johnson (Thief River Falls) over Evan Bridgeford (Grand Forks Central) Fall 1:24
182 – Bowen Miller (Thief River Falls) over Austin Bicker (Grand Forks Central) Fall 1:11
195 – Kirby Kilen (Thief River Falls) over Owen Fields (Grand Forks Central) Fall 4:25
220 – Mason Iverson (Thief River Falls) over Jadin Hams (Grand Forks Central) Fall 0:17
285 – Brody Defoe (Grand Forks Central) over Jolson Sargent (Thief River Falls) Fall 2:25
106 – Billings Lee (Grand Forks Central) over Unknown (Unattached) Fall 0:25
113 – Kale Geiser (Thief River Falls) over Tyson Gass (Grand Forks Central) Fall 4:09
120 – Kehan Nelson (Thief River Falls) over David Gallegos (Grand Forks Central) Fall 2:52
126 – Ethan Lane (Thief River Falls) over Jayden Haake (Grand Forks Central) Dec 6-0

Bismarck Century defeated Thief River Falls 40-36
145 – Clay Radenz (Bismarck Century) over Brady Kasprick (Thief River Falls) Dec 4-3
152 – Brandon Zuniga (Thief River Falls) over Ben Weigum (Bismarck Century) Fall 2:38
160 – Jake Davis (Thief River Falls) over Dany Tanefeu (Bismarck Century) Fall 3:33
170 – Cole Johnson (Thief River Falls) over Mason Burke (Bismarck Century) Fall 0:11
182 – Jacob Boehm (Bismarck Century) over Bowen Miller (Thief River Falls) Fall 4:36
195 – Mason Iverson (Thief River Falls) over Anthony Carranza (Bismarck Century) Fall 1:54
220 – Kirby Kilen (Thief River Falls) over Lykken Parlett (Bismarck Century) Fall 0:25
285 – Konnor Stordalen (Bismarck Century) over Jolson Sargent (Thief River Falls) Fall 4:36
106 – Blake Ersland (Bismarck Century) over Anthony Peralta (Thief River Falls) Fall 0:38
113 – Neal Bohrer (Bismarck Century) over Kale Geiser (Thief River Falls) Fall 4:32
120 – Kaden DeCoteau (Bismarck Century) over Kehan Nelson (Thief River Falls) Fall 0:51
126 – Hayden Johnsrud (Bismarck Century) over Ethan Lane (Thief River Falls) Maj 14-1
132 – Griffin Lundeen (Thief River Falls) over Jacob Ersland (Bismarck Century) Fall 3:07
138 – Devin Schulz (Bismarck Century) over Cody Wienen (Thief River Falls) SV-1 8-6

Thief River Falls defeated Jamestown 52-24
160 – Brandon Zuniga (Thief River Falls) over Reece Horsted (Jamestown) Fall 2:49
170 – Cole Johnson (Thief River Falls) over Devin Knight (Jamestown) Fall 0:14
182 – Coty Huebner (Jamestown) over Bowen Miller (Thief River Falls) Fall 3:19
195 – Mason Iverson (Thief River Falls) over Austin Kessler (Jamestown) Fall 1:30
220 – Kirby Kilen (Thief River Falls) over Dareeyn Davis (Jamestown) Fall 0:49
285 – Damien Krebs (Jamestown) over Jolson Sargent (Thief River Falls) Dec 8-6
106 – Grady Anderson (Jamestown) over Anthony Peralta (Thief River Falls) Fall 0:45
113 – Kale Geiser (Thief River Falls) over Pete Rasmussen (Jamestown) Fall 1:55
120 – Kehan Nelson (Thief River Falls) over Sam Schlepeutz (Jamestown) Fall 5:59
126 – Joel Bowman (Jamestown) over Ethan Lane (Thief River Falls) Fall 0:44
132 – Griffin Lundeen (Thief River Falls) over Talor Huebner (Jamestown) Fall 3:16
138 – Colton Mewes (Jamestown) over Cody Wienen (Thief River Falls) Dec 6-0
145 – Brady Kasprick (Thief River Falls) over Dusty Harr (Jamestown) Fall 3:29
152 – Jake Davis (Thief River Falls) over Noah Braun (Jamestown) Maj 16-6

Thief River Falls defeated Badger-Greenbush-MR 45-30
182 – Ethan Waage (Badger-Greenbush-MR) over Collin Bruggeman (Thief River Falls) Fall 3:33
195 – Mason Iverson (Thief River Falls) over Jacob Bergsnev (Badger-Greenbush-MR) Fall 3:30
220 – Dawson Beito (Badger-Greenbush-MR) over Kirby Kilen (Thief River Falls) Fall 0:59
285 – Dominik Vacura (Badger-Greenbush-MR) over Jolson Sargent (Thief River Falls) Fall 0:58
106 – Danyn Janousek (Badger-Greenbush-MR) over Anthony Peralta (Thief River Falls) Fall 0:54
113 – Kale Geiser (Thief River Falls) over Jaxon Janousek (Badger-Greenbush-MR) Dec 3-2
120 – Tony Olson (Badger-Greenbush-MR) over Kehan Nelson (Thief River Falls) Fall 0:47
126 – Ethan Lane (Thief River Falls) over Brogan Beito (Badger-Greenbush-MR) Fall 2:33
132 – Griffin Lundeen (Thief River Falls) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
138 – Cody Wienen (Thief River Falls) over Garrett Underberg (Badger-Greenbush-MR) Dec 6-4
145 – Brady Kasprick (Thief River Falls) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
152 – Brandon Zuniga (Thief River Falls) over Tristan Locken (Badger-Greenbush-MR) Fall 1:46
160 – Jake Davis (Thief River Falls) over Andy Dostal (Badger-Greenbush-MR) Dec 4-1
170 – Cole Johnson (Thief River Falls) over Caleb Vacura (Badger-Greenbush-MR) Fall 3:26