GSL/LP Don Hall Invite

GSL/LP Don Hall Invite
1 Zumbrota-Mazeppa 164.0
2 Kimball Area 151.0
3 Watertown Mayer- Mayer Luth. 131.5
4 Glencoe – Lester Prairie 128.0
5 Windom-Mountain Lake 106.0
6 Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 89.0
7 New Ulm Area 77.0
8 Saint Clair-Mankato Loyola 47.0
9 BOLD 13.0
10 LeSueur-Henderson 9.0

Brackets/Results on TrackWrestling.com

106
1st Place – Jonah Hamberger of Watertown Mayer- Mayer Luth.
2nd Place – Caleb Boese of Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted
3rd Place – Kaleb Lochner of Zumbrota-Mazeppa
4th Place – Tucker Renquist of Windom-Mountain Lake
5th Place – Parker Kamm of New Ulm Area
6th Place – Jack Bollman of Kimball Area
1st Jonah Hamberger (Watertown Mayer- Mayer Luth.) 5-0, Fr. over Caleb Boese (Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted) 3-1, 7th. (Dec 4-2)
3rd Kaleb Lochner (Zumbrota-Mazeppa) 4-2, 8th. over Tucker Renquist (Windom-Mountain Lake) 2-2, 8th. (Fall 3:40)
5th Parker Kamm (New Ulm Area) 4-3, 8th. over Jack Bollman (Kimball Area) 2-4, Fr. (Fall 2:20)
113
1st Place – Lucas Schiell of Zumbrota-Mazeppa
2nd Place – Eli Kruse of Saint Clair-Mankato Loyola
3rd Place – Tanner Hilten of Watertown Mayer- Mayer Luth.
4th Place – Thavien Xayachak of Windom-Mountain Lake
5th Place – Chase Anderson of Kimball Area
6th Place – Logan Lee of New Ulm Area
1st Lucas Schiell (Zumbrota-Mazeppa) 5-0, Fr. over Eli Kruse (Saint Clair-Mankato Loyola) 4-1, 8th. (Dec 4-0)
3rd Tanner Hilten (Watertown Mayer- Mayer Luth.) 5-1, Sr. over Thavien Xayachak (Windom-Mountain Lake) 2-2, So. (Inj. 0:00)
5th Chase Anderson (Kimball Area) 2-2, Fr. over Logan Lee (New Ulm Area) 3-6, 8th. (MD 14-1)
120
1st Place – Gavin Winter of Kimball Area
2nd Place – Bryce Burkett of Watertown Mayer- Mayer Luth.
3rd Place – Austin Kiecker of BOLD
4th Place – Ben Murray of Zumbrota-Mazeppa
5th Place – Chase Bade of Saint Clair-Mankato Loyola
6th Place – Porter Matheson of Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted
1st Gavin Winter (Kimball Area) 5-0, Fr. over Bryce Burkett (Watertown Mayer- Mayer Luth.) 4-1, 7th. (Dec 3-2)
3rd Austin Kiecker (BOLD) 3-1, 8th. over Ben Murray (Zumbrota-Mazeppa) 3-3, 8th. (Dec 10-4)
5th Chase Bade (Saint Clair-Mankato Loyola) 5-2, 7th. over Porter Matheson (Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted) 1-3, 8th. (Dec 4-2)
126
1st Place – Carter Ruschmeier of Glencoe – Lester Prairie
2nd Place – John Poulin of Zumbrota-Mazeppa
3rd Place – Lucas Jurek of Kimball Area
4th Place – Caden Swoboda of Windom-Mountain Lake
5th Place – Wyatt Pollard of New Ulm Area
6th Place – Sam Gupton of LeSueur-Henderson
1st Carter Ruschmeier (Glencoe – Lester Prairie) 3-0, So. over John Poulin (Zumbrota-Mazeppa) 4-1, Sr. (Dec 11-5)
3rd Lucas Jurek (Kimball Area) 4-2, So. over Caden Swoboda (Windom-Mountain Lake) 2-2, So. (Dec 3-1)
5th Wyatt Pollard (New Ulm Area) 5-4, 7th. over Sam Gupton (LeSueur-Henderson) 2-5, 8th. (Dec 6-4)
132
1st Place – Austin Gabbert of Watertown Mayer- Mayer Luth.
2nd Place – Wiley Wiegert of Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted
3rd Place – Luke Krier of Zumbrota-Mazeppa
4th Place – Jace Cacka of Glencoe – Lester Prairie
5th Place – Patrick Duske (U) of Watertown Mayer- Mayer Luth.
6th Place – Dylan Novak of LeSueur-Henderson
1st Austin Gabbert (Watertown Mayer- Mayer Luth.) 5-0, Jr. over Wiley Wiegert (Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted) 2-1, . (Dec 9-2)
3rd Luke Krier (Zumbrota-Mazeppa) 5-1, Sr. over Jace Cacka (Glencoe – Lester Prairie) 3-2, Fr. (Fall 3:47)
5th Patrick Duske (U) (Watertown Mayer- Mayer Luth.) 2-2, Fr. over Dylan Novak (LeSueur-Henderson) 4-3, So. (Dec 9-2)
138
1st Place – Kade Sammons of Windom-Mountain Lake
2nd Place – Sawyer Varpness of Glencoe – Lester Prairie
3rd Place – Jackson Bode of New Ulm Area
4th Place – Mitchell Mallak of Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted
5th Place – Brett Schiefelbein of Kimball Area
6th Place – Jaden Palmer of Watertown Mayer- Mayer Luth.
1st Kade Sammons (Windom-Mountain Lake) 3-0, Jr. over Sawyer Varpness (Glencoe – Lester Prairie) 3-1, Sr. (TF-1.5 0:00 (15-0))
3rd Jackson Bode (New Ulm Area) 6-4, Sr. over Mitchell Mallak (Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted) 2-2, Fr. (Dec 4-0)
5th Brett Schiefelbein (Kimball Area) 3-4, Fr. over Jaden Palmer (Watertown Mayer- Mayer Luth.) 2-5, Fr. (Fall 2:25)
145
1st Place – Beau Jurrens of Zumbrota-Mazeppa
2nd Place – Trenton Renquist of Windom-Mountain Lake
3rd Place – Cody Leither of Kimball Area
4th Place – Jack Klinder of Saint Clair-Mankato Loyola
5th Place – Isaac Cain of Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted
6th Place – Jordan Grinde of LeSueur-Henderson
1st Beau Jurrens (Zumbrota-Mazeppa) 5-0, Jr. over Trenton Renquist (Windom-Mountain Lake) 2-1, Jr. (Dec 6-2)
3rd Cody Leither (Kimball Area) 4-2, So. over Jack Klinder (Saint Clair-Mankato Loyola) 2-5, Jr. (Fall 2:04)
5th Isaac Cain (Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted) 2-2, Fr. over Jordan Grinde (LeSueur-Henderson) 1-6, So. (Fall 1:39)
152
1st Place – Zachary Voelz of Glencoe – Lester Prairie
2nd Place – Collin Boese of Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted
3rd Place – Cole Poncelet of Zumbrota-Mazeppa
4th Place – Riley Hertzog of Watertown Mayer- Mayer Luth.
5th Place – Chase Baker of Saint Clair-Mankato Loyola
6th Place – Haden Rosenow of Kimball Area
1st Zachary Voelz (Glencoe – Lester Prairie) 3-0, Jr. over Collin Boese (Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted) 2-1, Fr. (Dec 7-5)
3rd Cole Poncelet (Zumbrota-Mazeppa) 5-1, Sr. over Riley Hertzog (Watertown Mayer- Mayer Luth.) 2-4, Sr. (TF-1.5 0:00 (16-0))
5th Chase Baker (Saint Clair-Mankato Loyola) 4-3, Sr. over Haden Rosenow (Kimball Area) 1-5, 8th. (Fall 2:05)
160
1st Place – Zack Holtz of Kimball Area
2nd Place – Tanner Burmeister of Watertown Mayer- Mayer Luth.
3rd Place – Keegan Lemke of Glencoe – Lester Prairie
4th Place – Jacob Schimek of Saint Clair-Mankato Loyola
5th Place – Tanner Mancilman of Zumbrota-Mazeppa
6th Place – Isaac Busse of Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted
1st Zack Holtz (Kimball Area) 5-0, Jr. over Tanner Burmeister (Watertown Mayer- Mayer Luth.) 3-2, So. (Fall 3:17)
3rd Keegan Lemke (Glencoe – Lester Prairie) 3-2, So. over Jacob Schimek (Saint Clair-Mankato Loyola) 3-4, 8th. (Fall 0:54)
5th Tanner Mancilman (Zumbrota-Mazeppa) 3-3, Jr. over Isaac Busse (Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted) 1-3, So. (Dec 17-15)
170
1st Place – Cole Ranweiler of New Ulm Area
2nd Place – Ashton Hanan of Kimball Area
3rd Place – Hunter Stein of Watertown Mayer- Mayer Luth.
4th Place – Brent Lipke of Glencoe – Lester Prairie
5th Place – Jonah Blakstad (U) of Watertown Mayer- Mayer Luth.
6th Place – Kyle Cloutier of Zumbrota-Mazeppa
1st Cole Ranweiler (New Ulm Area) 9-0, Jr. over Ashton Hanan (Kimball Area) 4-1, So. (Fall 1:55)
3rd Hunter Stein (Watertown Mayer- Mayer Luth.) 3-3, So. over Brent Lipke (Glencoe – Lester Prairie) 2-3, So. (Dec 5-1)
5th Jonah Blakstad (U) (Watertown Mayer- Mayer Luth.) 2-2, So. over Kyle Cloutier (Zumbrota-Mazeppa) 2-4, Jr. (Dec 10-5)
182
1st Place – Gabe Tupper of Zumbrota-Mazeppa
2nd Place – Ashton Congdon of Watertown Mayer- Mayer Luth.
3rd Place – Austin Donnay of Kimball Area
4th Place – Jackson Drahos (U) of Watertown Mayer- Mayer Luth.
5th Place – Ryan Tuchtenhagen of Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted
6th Place – Carter Ziegler of Glencoe – Lester Prairie
1st Gabe Tupper (Zumbrota-Mazeppa) 5-0, So. over Ashton Congdon (Watertown Mayer- Mayer Luth.) 2-3, So. (Dec 4-1)
3rd Austin Donnay (Kimball Area) 5-1, Jr. over Jackson Drahos (U) (Watertown Mayer- Mayer Luth.) 3-3, So. (Dec 4-1)
5th Ryan Tuchtenhagen (Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted) 2-2, Sr. over Carter Ziegler (Glencoe – Lester Prairie) 1-4, Jr. (MD 15-2)
195
1st Place – Carter Holtz of Kimball Area
2nd Place – Ethan Kovars of Zumbrota-Mazeppa
3rd Place – Riley Butcher of Glencoe – Lester Prairie
4th Place – Danny Mosford of Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted
5th Place – Keith Swenson of Windom-Mountain Lake
1st Carter Holtz (Kimball Area) 5-0, So. over Ethan Kovars (Zumbrota-Mazeppa) 3-1, Jr. (Dec 5-1)
3rd Riley Butcher (Glencoe – Lester Prairie) 3-1, So. over Danny Mosford (Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted) 0-2, Jr. (Dec 3-0)
5th Keith Swenson (Windom-Mountain Lake) 0-2, Jr. over () , . (Bye)
220
1st Place – Alex Altmann of Windom-Mountain Lake
2nd Place – Jack Haglund of Zumbrota-Mazeppa
3rd Place – Julian Hernandez of New Ulm Area
4th Place – Zach Wanous of Glencoe – Lester Prairie
5th Place – Colton Long (U) of Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted
6th Place – Joseph Schanus of Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted
1st Alex Altmann (Windom-Mountain Lake) 2-0, So. over Jack Haglund (Zumbrota-Mazeppa) 4-1, Sr. (Fall 5:29)
3rd Julian Hernandez (New Ulm Area) 5-2, So. over Zach Wanous (Glencoe – Lester Prairie) 1-2, Jr. (Dec 5-0)
5th Colton Long (U) (Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted) 1-2, . over Joseph Schanus (Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted) 1-3, Sr. (M. For.)
285
1st Place – Colby Wenninger of New Ulm Area
2nd Place – Eli Mutz of Windom-Mountain Lake
3rd Place – Marco Iracheta of Glencoe – Lester Prairie
4th Place – Ace Meyer of Kimball Area
5th Place – Ethan Duke (U) of New Ulm Area
6th Place – Jaden Drill (U) of New Ulm Area
1st Colby Wenninger (New Ulm Area) 8-1, Sr. over Eli Mutz (Windom-Mountain Lake) 2-1, Sr. (Fall 1:33)
3rd Marco Iracheta (Glencoe – Lester Prairie) 3-2, So. over Ace Meyer (Kimball Area) 3-3, So. (Fall 2:09)
5th Ethan Duke (U) (New Ulm Area) 2-2, Fr. over Jaden Drill (U) (New Ulm Area) 1-3, So. (Dec 6-3)

Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.