High School Results – Friday, December 13, 2019

Big Lake 40 Cambridge-Isanti 36
Fridley 64 Columbia Heights 3
Kasson-Mantorville 76 Triton 6
Kimball Area 47 Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 18

BOLD Tri
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 80 BOLD 0
Sibley East 51 BOLD 22
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 56 Sibley East 13

Eden Valley-Watkins Quad
Albany 44 Paynesville Area 30
Eden Valley-Watkins 37 Paynesville Area 37
Paynesville Area 52 Sauk Centre-Melrose 24

Ogilvie Quad
Crosby-Ironton 48 Proctor-Hermantown 26
Proctor-Hermantown 48 Nash-Kee- Greenway 28
Ogilvie 42 Proctor-Hermantown 27

Osseo Tri
Osseo 44 Maple Grove 30

Wabasso/Red Rock Central Duals
Luverne 30 Saint Clair-Mankato Loyola 30
Springfield 42 Luverne 30
Wabasso/Red Rock Central 54 Luverne 18
Wabasso/Red Rock Central 59, Madelia-Truman-Martin Luther 12

Brainerd Paul Bunyan Wrestling Tournament
December 13-14
1 Foley 85.5
2 Brainerd 70.5
3 Bemidji 66.0
4 Saint Cloud Tech 52.5
5 Frazee 49.0
6 Mound Westonka 46.0
7 Buffalo 39.0
7 Little Falls 39.0
9 Royalton-Upsala 36.5
10 Grand Rapids 36.0
11 Chisago Lakes 26.0
12 C-E-C Lumberjacks 20.0
13 Moorhead 18.0
14 Pierz Healy 15.0
15 White Bear Lake Area 9.0

Council Bluffs Wrestling Classic
December 13-14
1 Liberty (Liberty) 179.0
2 Millard South 154.0
3 Fort Dodge 136.0
4 Blue Valley Southwest 129.5
5 Waukee 115.0
6 Lincoln East 109.0
7 Grand Island 108.0
7 Mill Valley HS 108.0
9 Kearney 106.5
10 Underwood 105.5
11 North Scott 95.5
12 Olathe South 89.0
13 Millard North 84.5
14 Iowa City West 78.5
15 Creighton Prep 78.0
16 Sergeant Bluff-Luton 77.0
17 Totino-Grace 75.5
18 Atlantic-CAM 72.0
19 LeMars 66.5
20 Omaha Skutt Catholic 66.0
21 Woodbury Central 63.5
22 Saint James Academy 63.0
23 Gardner-Edgerton 62.0
24 Apple Valley 59.5
24 Blair 59.5
26 Nebraska City 56.5
27 Papillion-La Vista 51.5
28 Olathe North 47.5
29 St. Thomas Aquinas 45.0
30 Ames 42.5
31 Millard West 37.0
31 Spirit Lake Park 37.0
33 Glenwood 28.5
34 Missouri Valley 27.5
35 CB Abraham Lincoln 27.0
36 Lewis Central 23.0
37 Plattsmouth 20.0
38 St. Albert 6.0
39 South Sioux City 4.0
40 CB Thomas Jefferson 3.0

Grand Forks Central Sertoma Duals
December 13-14
Teams:
Thief River Falls
Perham
Bismarck Century
Badger-Greenbush-MR
West Fargo
Valley City
Jamestown
Grand Forks Central
Wahpeton
Turtle Mountain
Stewartville
Fosston
West Fargo Sheyenne
Grafton
Grand Forks Red River
Central Cass