High School Results – Thursday, December 19, 2019

Albert Lea Area 73 Austin 6
Big Lake 57 Chisago Lakes 12
Centennial 43 Champlin Park 31
Chatfield 39 GMLOS 36
Fairmont/Martin County West 52 Blue Earth Area 21
Farmington 68 Eagan 6
Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 59 Norwood Young America 15
Jackson County Central 55 Pipestone Area 15
Kimball Area 50 Eden Valley-Watkins 25
Mounds View 45 Park 29
Northfield 76 Rochester John Marshall 6
Owatonna 73 Rochester Century 6
Princeton 40, Cambridge-Isanti 33
Rochester Mayo 30 Mankato West 29
Rush City/Braham 60 Mille Lacs 21
Watertown-Mayer/Mayer Lutheran 37 Delano 32
West Fargo Sheyenne, ND 48 Breckenridge 30

Alexandria Tri
Sauk Rapids-Rice 51 Alexandria Area 22
Alexandria Area 41 Fergus Falls 33
Sauk Rapids-Rice 52 Fergus Falls 24

Benson Quad
Benson 43 Osakis 30
Benson 42 BOLD 38

Eastview Quad
Eastview 57 Roseville 15
Eastview 57 Tartan 18
Eastview 40 Osseo 33
Tartan 45 Roseville 28
Osseo 56 Roseville 22
Osseo 45 Tartan 35

Grand Rapids Tri
Bemidji 77 Pine City-Hinckley-Finlayson 3
Grand Rapids 63 Pine City-Hinckley-Finlayson 18
Bemidji 56 Grand Rapids 14

Henry Sibley Triangular
Bloomington Kennedy 50 St. Paul Harding 28
Henry Sibley 42 Bloomington Kennedy 33
Henry Sibley 51 St. Paul Harding 30

Kenyon-Wanamingo Tri
Kenyon-Wanamingo 40, Dover-Eyota 27
Kenyon-Wanamingo 48, Triton 16
Dover-Eyota 54, Triton 21

Minneapolis Roosevelt Tri
Minneapolis Roosevelt 72 Minneapolis North 0
Minneapolis Roosevelt 66 Minneapolis Edison 6

Monticello Quad
Becker 72 Monticello 6
Foley 43 Dassel-Cokato/Litchfield 21
Dassel-Cokato/Litchfield 64 Monticello 15
Foley 36 Becker 28
Foley 65 Monticello 6
Dassel-Cokato/Litchfield 32 Becker 33

Orono Quadrangular
New Prague 55 Frazee 15
Frazee 45 Orono 30
Frazee 49 Mound-Westonka 22

Sartell Triangular
Sartell-Saint Stephen 39 Saint Cloud Tech 36
Brainerd 34 Sartell-Saint Stephen 31
St. Cloud Tech 36 Brainerd 34

St. Charles Tri
Lewiston-Altura-Rushford-Peterson 57 St. Charles 16
Lewiston-Altura-Rushford-Peterson 42 Wabasha-Kellogg 21

Triangular
Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial Area 64 WEM-JWP 6
Mankato East 52 Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial Area 18
Mankato East 58 WEM-JWP 12

Zimmerman Tri
Andover 40 Park Center 37
Andover 48 Zimmerman 33