JCC Pizza Ranch Invite

At Jackson County Central High School

JCC Pizza Ranch Invite
1 Canton 277.5
2 Jackson County Central 170.0
3 Harrisburg 161.0
4 Minneota 116.0
5 Aitkin 115.0
6 Worthington 90.0
7 Adrian Area 84.0
8 Waseca 83.5
9 Windom-Mountain Lake 65.0
10 West Lyon 56.5
11 United South Central 52.0
12 Wabasha-Kellogg 50.0
13 New Richland-H-E-G 49.0
14 Sioux City East 40.0
15 Lake Crystal-Welcome Memorial Area 36.0
16 St. James Area 35.0
17 Luverne 21.0
18 Madelia-Truman-Martin Luther Jayhawks 0.0

Brackets/Results on TrackWrestling.com

106
1st Place – Nathan Trotter of Aitkin
2nd Place – Nolan Ambrose of Jackson County Central
3rd Place – Carter Ractliffe of Harrisburg
4th Place – Landon Andrews of Jackson County Central
5th Place – Korbyn Ockenga of Canton
6th Place – Byron Getchell of United South Central
1st Nathan Trotter (Aitkin) 6-0, 8th. over Nolan Ambrose (Jackson County Central) 6-3, 8th. (SV-1 6-4)
3rd Carter Ractliffe (Harrisburg) 6-3, Fr. over Landon Andrews (Jackson County Central) 1-2, Fr. (Fall 1:34)
5th Korbyn Ockenga (Canton) 6-2, So. over Byron Getchell (United South Central) 5-3, 7th. (MD 8-0)
113
1st Place – Mason Gehloff of Waseca
2nd Place – Andy Meyer of Canton
3rd Place – Marshall Larson of Aitkin
4th Place – Troy Parulski of St. James Area
5th Place – Oscar Galvez of Worthington
6th Place – Chris Cushman of Wabasha-Kellogg
1st Mason Gehloff (Waseca) 14-0, Jr. over Andy Meyer (Canton) 2-1, So. (Dec 3-0)
3rd Marshall Larson (Aitkin) 5-1, So. over Troy Parulski (St. James Area) 7-5, Sr. (Dec 8-6)
5th Oscar Galvez (Worthington) 4-1, Fr. over Chris Cushman (Wabasha-Kellogg) 2-5, Fr. (Dec 7-5)
120
1st Place – Eric Carrasco of Minneota
2nd Place – Logan Butzon of Jackson County Central
3rd Place – Luke Osweiler of Waseca
4th Place – Riley Cowell of Luverne
5th Place – Kale Ask of Canton
6th Place – Nikolas Petsinger of New Richland-H-E-G
1st Eric Carrasco (Minneota) 7-1, Jr. over Logan Butzon (Jackson County Central) 5-1, Fr. (MD 11-3)
3rd Luke Osweiler (Waseca) 12-2, Jr. over Riley Cowell (Luverne) 7-2, Jr. (Fall 1:12)
5th Kale Ask (Canton) 7-1, Fr. over Nikolas Petsinger (New Richland-H-E-G) 9-6, So. (Fall 3:39)
126
1st Place – Logan O’Connor of Harrisburg
2nd Place – Carson Kullhem of Aitkin
3rd Place – Thomas Freking of Jackson County Central
4th Place – Luke Richardson of Canton
5th Place – Oliver O’Brien of Waseca
6th Place – Breyer Hieronimus of Adrian Area
1st Logan O’Connor (Harrisburg) 7-1, 8th. over Carson Kullhem (Aitkin) 5-1, So. (Dec 12-6)
3rd Thomas Freking (Jackson County Central) 6-2, Fr. over Luke Richardson (Canton) 5-3, So. (Dec 3-2)
5th Oliver O’Brien (Waseca) 11-3, Fr. over Breyer Hieronimus (Adrian Area) 5-4, Fr. (Dec 5-2)
132
1st Place – Braden Sehr of Canton
2nd Place – Zack Fier of Minneota
3rd Place – Matthew Haley of Jackson County Central
4th Place – Jagger Gribble of Harrisburg
5th Place – Nathan Rom of Aitkin
6th Place – Braydon Ripka of Luverne
1st Braden Sehr (Canton) 4-0, Jr. over Zack Fier (Minneota) 6-3, Fr. (Fall 2:16)
3rd Matthew Haley (Jackson County Central) 5-3, Fr. over Jagger Gribble (Harrisburg) 5-4, So. (Fall 4:31)
5th Nathan Rom (Aitkin) 6-1, Sr. over Braydon Ripka (Luverne) 7-4, So. (Dec 6-4)
138
1st Place – Kellyn March of Canton
2nd Place – Kade Sammons of Windom-Mountain Lake
3rd Place – Kade Lozinski of Minneota
4th Place – Tucker Wills of Lake Crystal-Welcome Memorial Area
5th Place – Damon Schutz of Worthington
6th Place – Kyler Grems of West Lyon
1st Kellyn March (Canton) 7-0, Sr. over Kade Sammons (Windom-Mountain Lake) 3-1, Jr. (Fall 0:42)
3rd Kade Lozinski (Minneota) 3-2, So. over Tucker Wills (Lake Crystal-Welcome Memorial Area) 6-3, Jr. (Fall 1:02)
5th Damon Schutz (Worthington) 6-1, Jr. over Kyler Grems (West Lyon) 11-5, Sr. (MD 14-4)
145
1st Place – Nolan Rommel of Wabasha-Kellogg
2nd Place – Brett Willaby of Windom-Mountain Lake
3rd Place – Jonah Gruenes of Minneota
4th Place – Seth Peterson of Canton
5th Place – Payton Handevidt of Jackson County Central
6th Place – Dylan Hage of Harrisburg
1st Nolan Rommel (Wabasha-Kellogg) 6-1, Sr. over Brett Willaby (Windom-Mountain Lake) 3-1, Sr. (Dec 6-3)
3rd Jonah Gruenes (Minneota) 8-1, So. over Seth Peterson (Canton) 5-3, Jr. (MD 9-0)
5th Payton Handevidt (Jackson County Central) 9-1, So. over Dylan Hage (Harrisburg) 6-4, Sr. (Fall 1:55)
152
1st Place – Jaden Dominisse of Canton
2nd Place – Ethan Hendrickson of Jackson County Central
3rd Place – Blake Reiss of Minneota
4th Place – Micah Hamson of United South Central
5th Place – Jaden Hennings of Worthington
6th Place – Thor Routh of New Richland-H-E-G
1st Jaden Dominisse (Canton) 7-0, Jr. over Ethan Hendrickson (Jackson County Central) 7-1, Sr. (Fall 1:54)
3rd Blake Reiss (Minneota) 6-2, Sr. over Micah Hamson (United South Central) 6-2, Jr. (Dec 5-4)
5th Jaden Hennings (Worthington) 6-1, Jr. over Thor Routh (New Richland-H-E-G) 10-4, Jr. (MD 11-2)
160
1st Place – Kaden Laubach of Canton
2nd Place – Tyler Spolarich of Aitkin
3rd Place – Caleb Vancura of Jackson County Central
4th Place – Gauge Erickson of West Lyon
5th Place – Tamen Brand of Sioux City East
6th Place – Quentin Wolf of Adrian Area
1st Kaden Laubach (Canton) 5-2, Jr. over Tyler Spolarich (Aitkin) 3-1, Jr. (Fall 3:51)
3rd Caleb Vancura (Jackson County Central) 4-2, Fr. over Gauge Erickson (West Lyon) 9-4, Sr. (Fall 1:07)
5th Tamen Brand (Sioux City East) 7-5, Jr. over Quentin Wolf (Adrian Area) 3-4, Fr. (Fall 5:28)
170
1st Place – Shaeden Scheidt of Canton
2nd Place – Ralph Roesler of New Richland-H-E-G
3rd Place – William Freking of Jackson County Central
4th Place – John Frazier of Wabasha-Kellogg
5th Place – Dylan Harper of Sioux City East
6th Place – Carter Tuntland of Harrisburg
1st Shaeden Scheidt (Canton) 7-0, Sr. over Ralph Roesler (New Richland-H-E-G) 8-3, So. (Fall 0:40)
3rd William Freking (Jackson County Central) 5-3, So. over John Frazier (Wabasha-Kellogg) 4-3, Jr. (Fall 5:49)
5th Dylan Harper (Sioux City East) 4-1, Sr. over Carter Tuntland (Harrisburg) 4-6, Jr. (Dec 8-5)
182
1st Place – Trey Stauffacher of Harrisburg
2nd Place – Jacob Billings of United South Central
3rd Place – Preston Nelson of Adrian Area
4th Place – Thomas Lais of Worthington
5th Place – Cole Sanow of Minneota
6th Place – Josh Merkle of Canton
1st Trey Stauffacher (Harrisburg) 7-2, Jr. over Jacob Billings (United South Central) 5-2, Sr. (Dec 5-3)
3rd Preston Nelson (Adrian Area) 5-3, Jr. over Thomas Lais (Worthington) 3-2, Jr. (Dec 7-2)
5th Cole Sanow (Minneota) 7-2, Sr. over Josh Merkle (Canton) 3-4, Fr. (Fall 1:08)
195
1st Place – Cullen Rutten of Canton
2nd Place – Gavin Gulbranson of Harrisburg
3rd Place – Avery Northquest of Lake Crystal-Welcome Memorial Area
4th Place – Tanner Hennings of Worthington
5th Place – Elijah Isais of Canton
6th Place – Tristan Spaans of West Lyon
1st Cullen Rutten (Canton) 3-0, Sr. over Gavin Gulbranson (Harrisburg) 7-2, Jr. (Dec 6-1)
3rd Avery Northquest (Lake Crystal-Welcome Memorial Area) 8-1, Sr. over Tanner Hennings (Worthington) 4-2, So. (Fall 1:41)
5th Elijah Isais (Canton) 3-2, So. over Tristan Spaans (West Lyon) 8-7, Sr. (Fall 2:38)
220
1st Place – Marshall Baldwin of Canton
2nd Place – Sam Dunker of Jackson County Central
3rd Place – Cole Hennings of Worthington
4th Place – Peyton Engelking of St. James Area
5th Place – Ayden Viox of Harrisburg
6th Place – Payten Haack of Waseca
1st Marshall Baldwin (Canton) 7-0, So. over Sam Dunker (Jackson County Central) 5-3, Sr. (Dec 6-5)
3rd Cole Hennings (Worthington) 5-1, So. over Peyton Engelking (St. James Area) 7-5, Sr. (Fall 3:14)
5th Ayden Viox (Harrisburg) 7-3, So. over Payten Haack (Waseca) 8-7, Fr. (Dec 11-8)
285
1st Place – Scot Edwards of Adrian Area
2nd Place – Jordan Ver Meer of West Lyon
3rd Place – Eli Mutz of Windom-Mountain Lake
4th Place – Jackson Esping of Minneota
5th Place – Kyle Mullaney of Worthington
6th Place – Patrick Conley of Sioux City East
1st Scot Edwards (Adrian Area) 4-0, Sr. over Jordan Ver Meer (West Lyon) 11-3, Jr. (Fall 0:52)
3rd Eli Mutz (Windom-Mountain Lake) 2-1, Sr. over Jackson Esping (Minneota) 6-3, So. (Dec 6-2)
5th Kyle Mullaney (Worthington) 3-2, Sr. over Patrick Conley (Sioux City East) 8-4, Sr. (MD 11-2)