North Central Women’s Open

2019 North Central Women’s Open results. Saturday, December 7 at Naperville, Ill..

1 McKendree University MCKU 105.5
2 Emmanuel College EMMC 87.5
3 University of Jamestown UJAM 64.0
4 Adrian College ADRC 49.5
5 Lion Wrestling Club LWC 49.0
6 Unattached UNA 34.5
7 Lindenwood University LINU 31.0
8 North Central (IL) NCC 29.0
9 Wisconsin-Stevens Point WISP 27.5
10 Grand View GVU 23.0
11 Missouri Baptist University MBAP 19.5
12 MacMurray College MMC 19.0
13 Lakeland University LAKE 9.0
14 Augsburg University AUGU 2.0
15 Fontbonne University FONT 2.0
16 Central Christian CCC 0.0
17 Westminster University WEST 0.0

Brackets/Results on TrackWrestling.com

College Women – 101
1st Place – Pauline Granados of McKendree University
2nd Place – Iesha Washington of Emmanuel College
3rd Place – Jolie Lucas of McKendree University
4th Place – Valerie Carreon of McKendree University
5th Place – Junnette Caldera of University of Jamestown
6th Place – Hannah Michael of Grand View
1st Pauline Granados (McKendree University ) won by decision over Iesha Washington (Emmanuel College) (Dec 6-0)
3rd Jolie Lucas (McKendree University ) and Valerie Carreon (McKendree University ) (DFF)
5th Junnette Caldera (University of Jamestown ) won by tech fall over Hannah Michael (Grand View ) (TF 10-0)

College Women – 109
1st Place – Brooke Thurber of Wisconsin-Stevens Point
2nd Place – Angelina Gomez of Lion Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Aliyah Rollins of Missouri Baptist University
4th Place – Carly Valleroy of McKendree University
5th Place – Natalie Reyna of McKendree University
6th Place – Clare Garcia of Emmanuel College
1st Brooke Thurber (Wisconsin-Stevens Point ) won by fall over Angelina Gomez (Lion Wrestling Club) (Fall 4:58)
3rd Aliyah Rollins (Missouri Baptist University ) won by decision over Carly Valleroy (McKendree University ) (Dec 10-4)
5th Natalie Reyna (McKendree University ) won by fall over Clare Garcia (Emmanuel College) (Fall 1:02)

College Women – 116
1st Place – Theresa Rankin of McKendree University
2nd Place – Angelique Terrones-cruz of Lindenwood University
3rd Place – Britney Lamey of Emmanuel College
4th Place – Kasey Baynon of Lion Wrestling Club
5th Place – Valerilla Mamleeva of Lindenwood University
6th Place – Julia Quan of Fontbonne University
1st Theresa Rankin (McKendree University ) won by fall over Angelique Terrones-cruz (Lindenwood University ) (Fall 0:48)
3rd Britney Lamey (Emmanuel College) won by forfeit over Kasey Baynon (Lion Wrestling Club) (FF)
5th Valerilla Mamleeva (Lindenwood University ) won by decision over Julia Quan (Fontbonne University ) (Dec 8-1)

College Women – 123
1st Place – Jamayia Blackston of University of Jamestown
2nd Place – Emily Se of Emmanuel College
3rd Place – Jasmine Ward of Lindenwood University
4th Place – Katelynn Gunderson of Lakeland University
5th Place – Madison Ruckdashel of Lakeland University
6th Place – Alice Todryk of Wisconsin-Stevens Point
1st Jamayia Blackston (University of Jamestown ) won by tech fall over Emily Se (Emmanuel College) (TF 10-0)
3rd Jasmine Ward (Lindenwood University ) won by decision over Katelynn Gunderson (Lakeland University) (Dec 18-10)
5th Madison Ruckdashel (Lakeland University) won by tech fall over Alice Todryk (Wisconsin-Stevens Point ) (TF 10-0)

College Women – 130
1st Place – Amanda Martinez of North Central (IL)
2nd Place – Sadie Tackett of Lion Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Asia Nguyen-Smith of North Central (IL)
4th Place – Kassidy Block of Unattached
5th Place – Payton Stroud of McKendree University
6th Place – Niya Gains of Emmanuel College
8th Place – Shainia Murray of McKendree University
8th Place – Isabella Gonzalez of Grand View
1st Amanda Martinez (North Central (IL)) won by tech fall over Sadie Tackett (Lion Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)
3rd Asia Nguyen-Smith (North Central (IL)) won by tech fall over Kassidy Block (Unattached) (TF 14-4)
5th Payton Stroud (McKendree University ) won by decision over Niya Gains (Emmanuel College) (Dec 7-1)
7th College Women – 136
1st Place – Zoe Nowicki of Adrian College
2nd Place – Salome Walker of Unattached
3rd Place – Julia Padilla of Emmanuel College
4th Place – Mia Dow of MacMurray College
5th Place – Christianna Joy (cj) Bush of MacMurray College
6th Place – Arianna Marrufo of University of Jamestown
1st Zoe Nowicki (Adrian College) won by decision over Salome Walker (Unattached) (Dec 10-8)
3rd Julia Padilla (Emmanuel College) won by decision over Mia Dow (MacMurray College ) (Dec 6-3)
5th Christianna Joy (cj) Bush (MacMurray College ) won by fall over Arianna Marrufo (University of Jamestown ) (Fall 4:22)

College Women – 143
1st Place – Alara Boyd of McKendree University
2nd Place – Megan Vondrasek of Adrian College
3rd Place – Shannon Henry of McKendree University
4th Place – Samantha Bush of MacMurray College
5th Place – Julianna Moreno of MacMurray College
6th Place – Paulina Jimenez of Emmanuel College
1st Alara Boyd (McKendree University ) won by fall over Megan Vondrasek (Adrian College) (Fall 3:00)
3rd Shannon Henry (McKendree University ) won by decision over Samantha Bush (MacMurray College ) (Dec 6-4)
5th Julianna Moreno (MacMurray College ) won by tech fall over Paulina Jimenez (Emmanuel College) (TF 10-0)

College Women – 155
1st Place – Kayla Marano of Lion Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Hannah Gladden of Lion Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Alexis Gomez of Unattached
4th Place – Hunter Robinson of Grand View
5th Place – Jacqueline Parks of University of Jamestown
6th Place – Ophelia Lara of Emmanuel College
1st Kayla Marano (Lion Wrestling Club) won by decision over Hannah Gladden (Lion Wrestling Club) (Dec 5-2)
3rd Alexis Gomez (Unattached) won by decision over Hunter Robinson (Grand View ) (Dec 3-1)
5th Jacqueline Parks (University of Jamestown ) won by tech fall over Ophelia Lara (Emmanuel College) (TF 10-0)

College Women – 170
1st Place – Andrea Sennett of McKendree University
2nd Place – Yelena Makoyed of North Central (IL)
3rd Place – Jessika Rottier of Unattached
4th Place – Faith Tuttle of Unattached
5th Place – Alyssa Schrull of University of Jamestown
6th Place – Olivia Toth of Unattached
1st Andrea Sennett (McKendree University ) won by injury default over Yelena Makoyed (North Central (IL)) (Inj. 0:00)
3rd Jessika Rottier (Unattached) won by decision over Faith Tuttle (Unattached) (Dec 9-0)
5th Alyssa Schrull (University of Jamestown ) won by decision over Olivia Toth (Unattached) (Dec 3-0)

College Women – 191
1st Place – Sydnee Kimber of McKendree University
2nd Place – Agatha Andrews of University of Jamestown
3rd Place – Angel Ochoa of Missouri Baptist University
4th Place – Arys Onstott of Adrian College
5th Place – Cristina Santoyo of Emmanuel College
6th Place – Elvira Arevalo of Emmanuel College
1st Sydnee Kimber (McKendree University ) won by decision over Agatha Andrews (University of Jamestown ) (Dec 7-7)
3rd Angel Ochoa (Missouri Baptist University ) won by fall over Arys Onstott (Adrian College) (Fall 4:27)
5th Cristina Santoyo (Emmanuel College) won by decision over Elvira Arevalo (Emmanuel College) (Dec 4-2)

View more college results