NWCA Division III Rankings – December 18, 2019

Manheim, PA – The National Wrestling Coaches Association have released the latest 2019 – 2020 Division III team dual meet, team tournament and individual rankings compiled by the ranking committee on Wednesday, December 18, 2019.

Tournament Team Ranking

RANKTEAM POINTS
1Wartburg College (IA)58
2Wabash College (IN)52
3UW-Whitewater (WI)47
4Loras College (IA)46
Tie – 5Augsburg University (MN)42
Tie – 5University of Mount Union (OH)42
7Stevens Institute of Technology (NJ)33
Tie – 8Coe College (IA)28
Tie – 8Alma College (MI)28
10United States Coast Guard Academy (CT)25
11Rochester Institute of Technology (NY)24
12Ferrum College (VA)20
13University of Chicago (IL)18
Tie – 14Otterbein University (OH)16
Tie – 14North Central College (IL)16
16Ithaca College (NY)13
Tie – 17United States Merchant Marine Academy (NY)12
Tie – 17University of the Ozarks (AR)12
Tie – 19Johnson & Wales University (RI)11
Tie – 19UW-La Crosse (WI)11
Tie – 19New York University (NY)11
Tie – 22Delaware Valley University (PA)9
Tie – 22Averett University (VA)9
Tie – 22Millikin University (IL)9
Tie – 22Heidelberg University (OH)9

Dual Meet Team Ranking

RANKTEAM Record
1Wartburg College (IA)3-0
2Loras College (IA)4-0
3Augsburg University (MN)2-0
4Wabash College (IN)1-0
5Johnson & Wales University (RI)5-1
6University of Mount Union (OH)6-0
7Baldwin Wallace University (OH)5-1
8Coe College (IA)4-0
9University of Wisconsin – La Crosse (WI)1-2
10North Central College (IL)5-0
11United States Coast Guard Academy (CT)0-1
12The College of New Jersey (NJ)3-1
13Ithaca College (NY)4-2
14Rochester Institute of Technology (NY)0-0
15New York University (NY)1-0
16Messiah College (PA)8-2
17Millikin University (IL)8-0
18University of Wisconsin – Whitewater (WI)2-3
19Central College (IA)10-2
20Castleton University (VT)6-2
21John Carrol University (OH)8-2
22Stevens Institute of Technology (NJ)2-2
23The College at Brockport (NY)1-0
24Washington & Lee University (VA)5-2
25Olivet College (MI)5-3

125

  1. Mike Tortorice – UW Whitewater (sr)
  2. Peter Del Gallo – University of Southern Maine (sr)
  3. Carlos Champagne – Wabash College (so)
  4. Robbie Precin – North Central College (fr)
  5. Brady Kyner – Wartburg College (jr)
  6. Samuel Braswell – Averett University (jr)
  7. Matt Caccamise – SUNY Brockport (jr)
  8. Terry Adams – Ursinus College (fr)
  9. Sean Redington – Messiah College (sr)
  10. Andrew Perelka – John Carroll University (so)

133

  1. Levi Engleman – Ferrum College (so)
  2. Victor Gliva – Augsburg University (sr)
  3. Kristian Rumph – Wartburg College (so)
  4. Kordell Rush – Delaware Valley University (sr)
  5. Jake Giordano – The College of New Jersey (jr)
  6. David Massey – University of Mount Union (so)
  7. Jacob Prunty – Concordia College – Moorhead (so)
  8. Ian Mullen – North Central College (sr)
  9. Eron Haynes – Nebraska Wesleyan University (jr)
  10. Kyle Slendorn – Stevens Institute of Technology (fr)

141

  1. Brendan Ladd – Alma College (sr)
  2. Troy Stanich – Stevens Institute of Technology (sr)
  3. Jordin James – University of Mount Union (jr)
  4. Hazen Rice – UW Whitewater (sr)
  5. Clint Lembeck – Loras College (sr)
  6. Brock Rathbun – Wartburg College (jr)
  7. Mario Vazquez – Ferrum College (sr)
  8. Brandon Woody – Averett University (jr)
  9. Gabriel McDaniel – Johnson & Wales University (so)
  10. Joseph Rossetti – Williams College (jr)

149

  1. Brett Kaliner – Stevens Institute of Technology (jr)
  2. Zachary Cooper – Alma College (sr)
  3. Luke Hernandez – University of Mount Union (jr)
  4. Evan Drill – New York University (sr)
  5. Brady Fritz – Wartburg College (so)
  6. Jimmy McAuliffe – Elmhurst College (jr)
  7. Tyler Gazaway – Roger Williams University (sr)
  8. Da’Mani Burns – Johnson & Wales University (jr)
  9. Aaron Wilson – Augsburg University (sr)
  10. Sean Sax – Westminster College (so)

157

  1. Antwon Pugh – University of Mount Union (jr)
  2. Kaidon Winters – Rochester Institute of Technology (jr)
  3. Grant Zamin – UW La Crosse (jr)
  4. Brandon Murray – Loras College (sr)
  5. Cole Erickson – Coe College (sr)
  6. Austin Bethel – Wabash College (jr)
  7. Stanley Bleich – Baldwin Wallace University (jr)
  8. Stephen Maloney – Messiah College (sr)
  9. Sean Lyons – New York University (sr)
  10. Ryan Monteiro – Western New England University (jr)

165

  1. Ryan Epps – Augsburg University (sr)
  2. Dempsey King – Rochester Institute of Technology (sr)
  3. Kyle Hatch – Wabash College (jr)
  4. Eddie Smith – Loras College (sr)
  5. Bradan Birt – Millikin University (jr)
  6. Austin Whitney – Ithaca College (sr)
  7. Thomas Poklikuha – Stevens Institute of Technology (sr)
  8. Taylor Shay – Roger Williams University (sr)
  9. Jared Walker – Washington & Jefferson University (sr)
  10. Dominick Reyes – Johns Hopkins University (jr)

174

  1. Darden Schurg – Wabash College (sr)
  2. Kyle Peisker – University of Chicago (sr)
  3. Jaritt Shinhoster – UW Whitewater (so)
  4. Jacob Krakow – Loras College (jr)
  5. Jordan Wallace – Ithaca College (jr)
  6. AJ Aeberli – US Coast Guard Academy (sr)
  7. Tristin Westphal – Coe College (fr)
  8. Paul Calo – Wartburg College (fr)
  9. Solomon Nielsen – Augsburg University (jr)
  10. Sawyer Massie – UW La Crosse (jr)

184

  1. Kyle Briggs – Wartburg College (jr)
  2. Josh Glantzman – US Merchant Marine Academy (sr)
  3. Tannar Vassar – Augsburg University (sr)
  4. Dylan Roth – Heidelberg University (sr)
  5. John Boyle – Western New England University (sr)
  6. Ben Sarasin – University of Chicago (so)
  7. Cody Baldridge – North Central College (so)
  8. Paul Detwiler – US Coast Guard Academy (so)
  9. Shane Liegel – Loras College (fr)
  10. Isaac Odell – Wheaton College (sr)

197

  1. Taylor Mehmen – Coe College (sr)
  2. Riley Kauzlaric – UW Whitewater (sr)
  3. Guy Patron – Loras College (sr)
  4. Kobe Woods – Wartburg College (jr)
  5. Jon Wagner – US Coast Guard Academy (jr)
  6. Anthony Weust – McDaniel College (so)
  7. Zach Lehman – Baldwin Wallace University (sr)
  8. Devin Pingle – Adrian College (jr)
  9. Logan Hagerbaumer – Millikin University (jr)
  10. Gage Gladysz – Thiel College (sr)

285

  1. Drew Kasper – Otterbein University (sr)
  2. Jerhett Lee – University of the Ozarks (sr)
  3. Wade Ripple – Wabash College (jr)
  4. Patrick Irwin – US Coast Guard Academy (sr)
  5. Joe Fusco – Springfield College (sr)
  6. Michael DiNardo – Johnson & Wales University (sr)
  7. Lucas Rhinehart – UW Platteville (jr)
  8. Rocky McGeary – Waynesburg University (fr)
  9. Nico Ramirez – Southern Virginia University (jr)
  10. Kaleb Reeves – Coe College (so)

The NWCA Division III ranking committee consists of: Brian Anderson (Wabash College), Kevin Bratland (US Coast Guard Academy), Mike Howard (Oswego State), Jon Laudenslager (Wilkes University), Corey Luce (New York University), Eric Keller (Wartburg College), Joe Norton (North Central College) and Tony Valek (Augsburg University).

The next NWCA Division III Team and Individual Rankings will be released on Tuesday, January 7, 2020.

View more college rankings

Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.