Rodd Olson Invitational

At Crookston High School

Rodd Olson Invitational
1 West Central Area 176.5
2 New York Mills 166.0
3 United North Central Warriors 157.5
4 Crookston 143.5
5 United Clay Becker Badgers 114.0
6 Park Rapids Area 97.0
7 Red Lake County Central 88.5
8 Mahnomen-Waubun 61.0
9 Roseau 57.0
10 Walker-Hack-Akeley-Nevis 54.0
11 Hillsboro-Central Valley 48.0

Brackets/Results on TrackWrestling.com

106
1st Place – Taylor Johnson of United Clay Becker Badgers
2nd Place – Robby Sherk of Park Rapids Area
3rd Place – Aaron Lake of United North Central Warriors
4th Place – Adam Lohse of West Central Area
5th Place – Nick Peters of New York Mills
6th Place – Dylan Johnson of Walker-Hack-Akeley-Nevis
1st Taylor Johnson (United Clay Becker Badgers) 9-0, Fr. over Robby Sherk (Park Rapids Area) 3-2, Fr. (Dec 7-5)
3rd Aaron Lake (United North Central Warriors) 9-4, 8th. over Adam Lohse (West Central Area) 10-4, 8th. (MD 10-2)
5th Nick Peters (New York Mills) 5-4, . over Dylan Johnson (Walker-Hack-Akeley-Nevis) 2-4, Jr. (Dec 8-5)
113
1st Place – Ethan Hendrickson of United North Central Warriors
2nd Place – Ethan Bowman of Crookston
3rd Place – Hunter Gruchow of West Central Area
4th Place – Dawson Mcgee of Walker-Hack-Akeley-Nevis
5th Place – Carter Coauette of Crookston
6th Place – Reid Pinoniemi of United North Central Warriors
1st Ethan Hendrickson (United North Central Warriors) 11-0, So. over Ethan Bowman (Crookston) 11-3, Fr. (MD 11-3)
3rd Hunter Gruchow (West Central Area) 12-4, 7th. over Dawson Mcgee (Walker-Hack-Akeley-Nevis) 4-3, Fr. (Fall 4:46)
5th Carter Coauette (Crookston) 6-2, 8th. over Reid Pinoniemi (United North Central Warriors) 1-3, Fr. (SV-1 11-9)
120
1st Place – Nolan Dans of Crookston
2nd Place – Spencer Erickson of United North Central Warriors
3rd Place – Solomon Wales of West Central Area
4th Place – Jackson Mikkelsen of United Clay Becker Badgers
5th Place – Callen Whitney of Walker-Hack-Akeley-Nevis
6th Place – Spencer Ness of Crookston
1st Nolan Dans (Crookston) 14-0, Jr. over Spencer Erickson (United North Central Warriors) 4-5, So. (Fall 1:05)
3rd Solomon Wales (West Central Area) 7-6, 8th. over Jackson Mikkelsen (United Clay Becker Badgers) 5-5, 8th. (Fall 2:55)
5th Callen Whitney (Walker-Hack-Akeley-Nevis) 3-4, 7th. over Spencer Ness (Crookston) 1-3, 8th. (Fall 3:55)
126
1st Place – Zach Brown of Crookston
2nd Place – Sam Helgeson of United Clay Becker Badgers
3rd Place – Garret Eiynck of Mahnomen-Waubun
4th Place – Derrik Wegscheid of New York Mills
5th Place – Hunter Skaro of United North Central Warriors
6th Place – Christian Brist of Hillsboro-Central Valley
1st Zach Brown (Crookston) 11-2, Jr. over Sam Helgeson (United Clay Becker Badgers) 9-1, Jr. (Fall 1:49)
3rd Garret Eiynck (Mahnomen-Waubun) 10-1, Jr. over Derrik Wegscheid (New York Mills) 7-4, . (Fall 3:44)
5th Hunter Skaro (United North Central Warriors) 5-7, Jr. over Christian Brist (Hillsboro-Central Valley) 2-9, 8th. (Fall 1:47)
132
1st Place – Dane Niemi of New York Mills
2nd Place – Luke Leshuk of Hillsboro-Central Valley
3rd Place – Dylan Rasmussen of United North Central Warriors
4th Place – Lucas Kritzeck of Park Rapids Area
5th Place – Cameron Weiland of Crookston
6th Place – Ashton Danner of West Central Area
1st Dane Niemi (New York Mills) 10-0, So. over Luke Leshuk (Hillsboro-Central Valley) 11-1, Sr. (Dec 3-1)
3rd Dylan Rasmussen (United North Central Warriors) 7-5, So. over Lucas Kritzeck (Park Rapids Area) 2-5, Fr. (Inj. 0:42)
5th Cameron Weiland (Crookston) 8-5, Jr. over Ashton Danner (West Central Area) 7-8, So. (Fall 1:19)
138
1st Place – Braxton Volker of Crookston
2nd Place – Alex Hein of Walker-Hack-Akeley-Nevis
3rd Place – Jacob Guck of New York Mills
4th Place – Gavin Flint of West Central Area
1st Braxton Volker (Crookston) 8-5, Fr. over Alex Hein (Walker-Hack-Akeley-Nevis) 3-2, . (Fall 2:07)
3rd Jacob Guck (New York Mills) 7-2, So. over Gavin Flint (West Central Area) 0-8, 7th. (Fall 0:14)
5th () , . over () , . (Bye)
145
1st Place – Gabe Geiser of New York Mills
2nd Place – Anthony Sykora of West Central Area
3rd Place – Xavier Strehlow of United Clay Becker Badgers
4th Place – Gabe Hendrickson of United North Central Warriors
5th Place – Cameron Hulst of Crookston
6th Place – Taten Horton of Park Rapids Area
1st Gabe Geiser (New York Mills) 10-0, Sr. over Anthony Sykora (West Central Area) 10-2, Fr. (Fall 3:39)
3rd Xavier Strehlow (United Clay Becker Badgers) 3-1, So. over Gabe Hendrickson (United North Central Warriors) 3-5, Fr. (Dec 7-4)
5th Cameron Hulst (Crookston) 5-9, Sr. over Taten Horton (Park Rapids Area) 1-6, Fr. (TF-1.5 3:00 (15-0))
152
1st Place – Jordan Lohse of West Central Area
2nd Place – Logan Small of New York Mills
3rd Place – Eion Ness of United North Central Warriors
4th Place – Race Knochenmus of Roseau
5th Place – Joe Klein of Park Rapids Area
6th Place – Jacob Beaudine-Schlick of United Clay Becker Badgers
1st Jordan Lohse (West Central Area) 9-1, Jr. over Logan Small (New York Mills) 9-1, Sr. (Dec 7-2)
3rd Eion Ness (United North Central Warriors) 10-2, So. over Race Knochenmus (Roseau) 10-2, Jr. (MD 11-0)
5th Joe Klein (Park Rapids Area) 4-4, Sr. over Jacob Beaudine-Schlick (United Clay Becker Badgers) 7-5, Sr. (Fall 4:35)
160
1st Place – Damon Ferguson of Red Lake County Central
2nd Place – Kaden Safratowich of Park Rapids Area
3rd Place – Dakota Meech of United North Central Warriors
4th Place – Bren Salo of New York Mills
5th Place – Kade Olson of West Central Area
6th Place – Reubens Swanson of West Central Area
1st Damon Ferguson (Red Lake County Central) 6-1, Fr. over Kaden Safratowich (Park Rapids Area) 5-3, Sr. (TF-1.5 5:43 (17-0))
3rd Dakota Meech (United North Central Warriors) 9-4, Jr. over Bren Salo (New York Mills) 9-2, So. (Dec 4-2)
5th Kade Olson (West Central Area) 2-2, So. over Reubens Swanson (West Central Area) 3-3, So. (MD 13-0)
170
1st Place – Nathaniel Kisgen of West Central Area
2nd Place – Ben Olson of Roseau
3rd Place – Paul DeHate of Red Lake County Central
4th Place – Blake Geray of Mahnomen-Waubun
5th Place – Carston Hamre of United Clay Becker Badgers
6th Place – Cody Barthel of New York Mills
1st Nathaniel Kisgen (West Central Area) 11-2, Jr. over Ben Olson (Roseau) 9-2, Jr. (Fall 3:51)
3rd Paul DeHate (Red Lake County Central) 5-4, So. over Blake Geray (Mahnomen-Waubun) 6-5, So. (Fall 3:41)
5th Carston Hamre (United Clay Becker Badgers) 8-3, So. over Cody Barthel (New York Mills) 6-5, So. (Dec 10-3)
182
1st Place – Ethan Boll of Crookston
2nd Place – Gavin Wright of Hillsboro-Central Valley
3rd Place – Colton Lindquist of West Central Area
4th Place – Barrett Willison of Hillsboro-Central Valley
5th Place – Kolby Hamblin of Walker-Hack-Akeley-Nevis
6th Place – Braxton Saewert of New York Mills
1st Ethan Boll (Crookston) 14-0, Fr. over Gavin Wright (Hillsboro-Central Valley) 4-3, Sr. (SV-1 7-5)
3rd Colton Lindquist (West Central Area) 68-6, So. over Barrett Willison (Hillsboro-Central Valley) 9-4, So. (Fall 4:07)
5th Kolby Hamblin (Walker-Hack-Akeley-Nevis) 4-3, Sr. over Braxton Saewert (New York Mills) 3-5, So. (Fall 0:59)
195
1st Place – Elliot Mann of New York Mills
2nd Place – Torrey Carlson of United North Central Warriors
3rd Place – Joe Stachowski of Park Rapids Area
4th Place – Shae Yates of Mahnomen-Waubun
5th Place – Deklin Goeden of West Central Area
6th Place – Tanner Martinson of West Central Area
1st Elliot Mann (New York Mills) 8-2, Sr. over Torrey Carlson (United North Central Warriors) 8-4, So. (Dec 3-2)
3rd Joe Stachowski (Park Rapids Area) 6-2, Sr. over Shae Yates (Mahnomen-Waubun) 6-5, Sr. (Fall 0:45)
5th Deklin Goeden (West Central Area) 8-6, Jr. over Tanner Martinson (West Central Area) 0-3, So. (Fall 1:38)
220
1st Place – Wyatt Dunham of United Clay Becker Badgers
2nd Place – Zachary Howard of Red Lake County Central
3rd Place – Justin Blascyk of West Central Area
4th Place – Hunter Carnell of Park Rapids Area
5th Place – Axle Dahl of Roseau
6th Place – Gregorio Gonzalez of Crookston
1st Wyatt Dunham (United Clay Becker Badgers) 8-1, So. over Zachary Howard (Red Lake County Central) 5-2, So. (Fall 1:16)
3rd Justin Blascyk (West Central Area) 10-5, Fr. over Hunter Carnell (Park Rapids Area) 5-3, Sr. (Fall 3:51)
5th Axle Dahl (Roseau) 3-7, Fr. over Gregorio Gonzalez (Crookston) 2-7, Jr. (Dec 4-3)
285
1st Place – George Duden of Red Lake County Central
2nd Place – Logan Bendickson of Mahnomen-Waubun
3rd Place – Braeden Peterson of New York Mills
4th Place – Ryder Dahl of Roseau
5th Place – Colin Anderson of West Central Area
1st George Duden (Red Lake County Central) 2-0, Jr. over Logan Bendickson (Mahnomen-Waubun) 1-1, Sr. (Fall 2:17)
3rd Braeden Peterson (New York Mills) 7-3, So. over Ryder Dahl (Roseau) 1-2, . (Inj. 2:32)
5th Colin Anderson (West Central Area) 0-2, So. over () , . (Bye)