South Winneshiek Invite

At South Winneshiek High School in Calmar, IA

South Winneshiek Invite
1 West Delaware 271.0
2 Osage 179.0
3 GMLOS 135.0
4 New Hampton/Turkey Valley 134.0
5 North Fayette/Valley 119.0
6 Decorah 115.0
7 South Winneshiek 89.0
8 Waukon 48.0

Brackets/Results on TrackWrestling.com

106
1st Place – Jakob Regan of Waukon
2nd Place – Nick Koch of North Fayette/Valley
3rd Place – Carson Less of West Delaware
4th Place – Braxten Wiste of GMLOS
5th Place – Peyton Anderson of New Hampton/Turkey Valley
6th Place – Skyler Wright of Osage
1st Jakob Regan (Waukon) 8-2, Fr. over Nick Koch (North Fayette/Valley) 5-3, Fr. (Dec 8-5)
3rd Carson Less (West Delaware) 5-2, Fr. over Braxten Wiste (GMLOS) 5-5, 8th. (Dec 5-3)
5th Peyton Anderson (New Hampton/Turkey Valley) 6-6, Fr. over Skyler Wright (Osage) 9-10, So. (Fall 5:13)
113
1st Place – Cohen Wiste of GMLOS
2nd Place – Luke Farmer of West Delaware
3rd Place – Caden Kerr of North Fayette/Valley
4th Place – Ethan Maldonado of South Winneshiek
5th Place – Knute Hovden of Decorah
1st Cohen Wiste (GMLOS) 9-0, Fr. over Luke Farmer (West Delaware) 4-3, Sr. (Fall 1:41)
3rd Caden Kerr (North Fayette/Valley) 4-3, Fr. over Ethan Maldonado (South Winneshiek) 7-5, So. (Dec 6-4)
5th Knute Hovden (Decorah) 0-4, . over () , . (Bye)
120
1st Place – Nick Fox of Osage
2nd Place – Blake Engel of West Delaware
3rd Place – Phillip French of South Winneshiek
4th Place – Austin Wilkins of Decorah
5th Place – Owen Malone of Waukon
6th Place – Anthony Romero of GMLOS
1st Nick Fox (Osage) 13-3, Fr. over Blake Engel (West Delaware) 7-1, So. (Fall 3:53)
3rd Phillip French (South Winneshiek) 9-2, So. over Austin Wilkins (Decorah) 4-5, . (MD 10-2)
5th Owen Malone (Waukon) 5-5, So. over Anthony Romero (GMLOS) 7-3, Jr. (Inj. 0:00)
126
1st Place – Joe Sullivan of Osage
2nd Place – Evan Woods of West Delaware
3rd Place – Braeden Ellis of North Fayette/Valley
4th Place – Kaden Bullerman of South Winneshiek
5th Place – James Jacobsen of GMLOS
6th Place – Marcus Gibbs of Waukon
1st Joe Sullivan (Osage) 14-4, Sr. over Evan Woods (West Delaware) 6-1, Sr. (Dec 8-5)
3rd Braeden Ellis (North Fayette/Valley) 8-4, So. over Kaden Bullerman (South Winneshiek) 8-5, Fr. (Dec 3-2)
5th James Jacobsen (GMLOS) 5-5, Fr. over Marcus Gibbs (Waukon) 3-9, Jr. (Fall 1:37)
132
1st Place – Staveley Maury of West Delaware
2nd Place – Alex Kriener of New Hampton/Turkey Valley
3rd Place – Levi Lauer of North Fayette/Valley
4th Place – Spencer Adams of Osage
5th Place – Chance Adams of South Winneshiek
6th Place – Ben’ Wymer of Decorah
1st Staveley Maury (West Delaware) 4-0, Jr. over Alex Kriener (New Hampton/Turkey Valley) 7-4, Jr. (MD 11-3)
3rd Levi Lauer (North Fayette/Valley) 9-4, Sr. over Spencer Adams (Osage) 8-10, So. (Fall 1:13)
5th Chance Adams (South Winneshiek) 5-6, So. over Ben’ Wymer (Decorah) 1-7, . (Dec 9-3)
138
1st Place – Ryan Adams of Osage
2nd Place – Logan Peyton of West Delaware
3rd Place – Kael Glenn of New Hampton/Turkey Valley
4th Place – Lucas Winfield of GMLOS
5th Place – Jesse Grimes of North Fayette/Valley
6th Place – Shawn Israel of South Winneshiek
1st Ryan Adams (Osage) 14-3, Sr. over Logan Peyton (West Delaware) 6-1, Fr. (SV-1 12-8)
3rd Kael Glenn (New Hampton/Turkey Valley) 9-4, Sr. over Lucas Winfield (GMLOS) 7-3, Jr. (Dec 6-1)
5th Jesse Grimes (North Fayette/Valley) 5-6, Fr. over Shawn Israel (South Winneshiek) 2-9, Jr. (Fall 3:41)
145
1st Place – Jackson Rolfs of Decorah
2nd Place – Jadyn Peyton of West Delaware
3rd Place – Joel Grimes of North Fayette/Valley
4th Place – Donavon Felten of GMLOS
5th Place – Conner Gorman of New Hampton/Turkey Valley
6th Place – Lane Quandahl of South Winneshiek
1st Jackson Rolfs (Decorah) 8-0, . over Jadyn Peyton (West Delaware) 5-3, So. (Dec 4-2)
3rd Joel Grimes (North Fayette/Valley) 11-3, Sr. over Donavon Felten (GMLOS) 8-4, So. (Dec 5-2)
5th Conner Gorman (New Hampton/Turkey Valley) 6-6, Sr. over Lane Quandahl (South Winneshiek) 9-5, So. (Inj. 0:00)
152
1st Place – Kyzer Engen of Decorah
2nd Place – Rece Voigt of GMLOS
3rd Place – Noah O’Malley of Osage
4th Place – Isaac Fettkether of West Delaware
5th Place – Alex Strief of North Fayette/Valley
6th Place – Logan Schnuelle of South Winneshiek
1st Kyzer Engen (Decorah) 7-0, . over Rece Voigt (GMLOS) 9-2, Jr. (Dec 4-3)
3rd Noah O’Malley (Osage) 9-6, So. over Isaac Fettkether (West Delaware) 3-7, So. (Dec 2-0)
5th Alex Strief (North Fayette/Valley) 7-4, Jr. over Logan Schnuelle (South Winneshiek) 2-3, Sr. (Inj. 0:00)
160
1st Place – Carson Babcock of New Hampton/Turkey Valley
2nd Place – Zach Williams of Osage
3rd Place – Cael Meyer of West Delaware
4th Place – Christian Jacobsen of GMLOS
5th Place – Logan Hageman of South Winneshiek
6th Place – Garrett Lovstuen of Decorah
1st Carson Babcock (New Hampton/Turkey Valley) 10-1, Jr. over Zach Williams (Osage) 12-2, Sr. (Dec 5-1)
3rd Cael Meyer (West Delaware) 8-1, Jr. over Christian Jacobsen (GMLOS) 7-5, Jr. (Fall 3:05)
5th Logan Hageman (South Winneshiek) 8-3, So. over Garrett Lovstuen (Decorah) 4-6, . (Fall 3:58)
170
1st Place – Jared Voss of West Delaware
2nd Place – Spencer Mooberry of Osage
3rd Place – Noah Sayles of GMLOS
4th Place – Zach Taylor of South Winneshiek
5th Place – Ryan Pickar of New Hampton/Turkey Valley
6th Place – Nathan Johnson of Waukon
1st Jared Voss (West Delaware) 6-2, Jr. over Spencer Mooberry (Osage) 5-1, Jr. (Dec 4-2)
3rd Noah Sayles (GMLOS) 9-3, Jr. over Zach Taylor (South Winneshiek) 4-3, Jr. (Dec 8-3)
5th Ryan Pickar (New Hampton/Turkey Valley) 5-6, Jr. over Nathan Johnson (Waukon) 2-4, Sr. (Fall 3:43)
182
1st Place – Jack Neuhaus of West Delaware
2nd Place – Elijah Mitchell of Decorah
3rd Place – Colin Muller of Osage
4th Place – Jacob Reicks of New Hampton/Turkey Valley
5th Place – Kale Rodgers of North Fayette/Valley
1st Jack Neuhaus (West Delaware) 7-0, Sr. over Elijah Mitchell (Decorah) 6-2, . (Dec 8-1)
3rd Colin Muller (Osage) 11-5, Jr. over Jacob Reicks (New Hampton/Turkey Valley) 5-5, Jr. (Fall 5:05)
5th Kale Rodgers (North Fayette/Valley) 7-5, Jr. over () , . (Bye)
195
1st Place – Wyatt Voelker of West Delaware
2nd Place – Evan Rosonke of New Hampton/Turkey Valley
3rd Place – Dawson Palmer of Decorah
4th Place – Keaton Muller of Osage
5th Place – Cameron Sneed of GMLOS
6th Place – Chase Cooley of North Fayette/Valley
1st Wyatt Voelker (West Delaware) 6-1, So. over Evan Rosonke (New Hampton/Turkey Valley) 7-2, Sr. (Dec 4-2)
3rd Dawson Palmer (Decorah) 6-4, . over Keaton Muller (Osage) 8-8, Jr. (Fall 5:05)
5th Cameron Sneed (GMLOS) 8-4, Jr. over Chase Cooley (North Fayette/Valley) 2-5, Jr. (Fall 1:09)
220
1st Place – Christian Nunley of West Delaware
2nd Place – Landon Moorman of New Hampton/Turkey Valley
3rd Place – Damon Meyer of South Winneshiek
4th Place – Jett Nehls of Osage
5th Place – Tanner Kiel of Waukon
6th Place – Isaiah Corbin of North Fayette/Valley
1st Christian Nunley (West Delaware) 6-3, Jr. over Landon Moorman (New Hampton/Turkey Valley) 2-1, Jr. (Fall 1:59)
3rd Damon Meyer (South Winneshiek) 9-3, Jr. over Jett Nehls (Osage) 9-6, So. (Dec 10-3)
5th Tanner Kiel (Waukon) 1-5, Jr. over Isaiah Corbin (North Fayette/Valley) 1-6, . (Fall 3:18)
285
1st Place – Carson Petlon of West Delaware
2nd Place – Colton Schupbach of North Fayette/Valley
3rd Place – Conner Smith of Osage
4th Place – Caden Keck of Decorah
5th Place – Austin Hemann of New Hampton/Turkey Valley
1st Carson Petlon (West Delaware) 6-0, Jr. over Colton Schupbach (North Fayette/Valley) 7-4, . (Fall 4:33)
3rd Conner Smith (Osage) 9-8, Sr. over Caden Keck (Decorah) 2-6, . (Dec 2-0)
5th Austin Hemann (New Hampton/Turkey Valley) 2-7, Sr. over () , . (Bye)