2020 High School Tournament Time

HS Tournament Time

2020 High School State Tournament

February 27-29, 2020 • Xcel Energy Center, St. Paul
www.mshsl.org

State Tournament Schedule

Results:

Minnesota Mat Rat T-Shirts - Class A, AA, or AAA
Minnesota Mat Rat T-Shirts – Class A, AA, or AAA
Class AAA Individual Photos
Class AAA Team Photos
Class AA Individual Photos
Class AA Team Photos
Class A Individual Photos
Class A Team Photos

The Guillotine 2020 State Tournament Cheat Sheets – Teams | Individuals


High School State and Section Coaches of the Year 2020


2020 State Class A Team Bracket:

2020 State Class AA Team Bracket:

2020 State Class AAA Team Bracket:


Section Individual Tournaments:

The Guillotine Results Page




Class A Section Champions
1 – GMLOS
2 – Blue Earth Area
3 – Tracy-Milroy-Balaton/Westbrook-Walnut Grove
4 – Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City
5 – LPGE-Browerville
6 – Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale/Parkers Prairie
7 – Royalton-Upsala
8 – Badger/Greenbush-Middle River

Class AA Section Champions
1 – Simley
2 – Hutchinson
3 – Fairmont-Martin County West
4 – South St. Paul
5 – Orono
6 – Dassel-Cokato/Litchfield
7 – Foley
8 – Detroit Lakes

Class AAA Section Champions
1 – Owatonna
2 – Shakopee
3 – Hastings
4 – Stillwater
5 – St. Michael-Albertville
6 – Waconia
7 – Forest Lake
8 – Bemidji


Section Team Tournaments:

The Guillotine Results Page




Section Tournaments:

Tuesday, February 11

  • Section 5A Team at Top Seeds
  • Section 6A Team at Top Seeds
  • Section 7AA Team at Nashwauk and Milaca
  • Section 8A Team at Top Seeds
  • Section 8AA Team at Top Seeds

Wednesday, February 12

  • Section 2AAA Team at Top Seeds

Thursday, February 13

  • Section 1A Team at Top Seeds
  • Section 1AA Team at Top Seeds
  • Section 1AAA Team at Top Seeds
  • Section 2A Team at Top Seeds
  • Section 2AA Team at Top Seeds
  • Section 3A Team at Top Seeds
  • Section 3AA Team at Top Seeds
  • Section 6AA Team at Top Seeds

Friday, February 14

  • Section 2AAA Team at Shakopee HS
  • Section 3AAA Team at Hastings HS
  • Section 4A Team at Howard Lake Waverly-Winstead HS
  • Section 4AAA Team at Mounds View HS
  • Section 5A Team at Minnewaska HS
  • Section 5AAA Team at St. Michael-Albertville HS
  • Section 6A Team at Underwood HS
  • Section 6AA Team at Zimmerman HS
  • Section 6AAA Team at Minnetonka HS
  • Section 7AA Team at Proctor HS
  • Section 7AAA Team at Andover HS
  • Section 8A Team at Fertile-Beltrami HS
  • Section 8AA Team at Perham HS
  • Section 8AAA Team at Sauk Rapids-Rice HS

Saturday, February 15

  • Section 1A Team at Mayo Civic Center
  • Section 1AA Team at Mayo Civic Center
  • Section 1AAA Team at Mayo Civic Center
  • Section 2A Team at St. Clair HS
  • Section 2AA Team at Mankato West HS
  • Section 3A Team at Red Rock Central HS
  • Section 3AA Team at Marshall HS
  • Section 4AA Team at Mahtomedi HS
  • Section 5AA Team at Totino-Grace HS
  • Section 7A Team at Royalton

Thursday-Friday, February 20-21

  • Section 2A Individual at Blue Earth HS

Friday-Saturday, February 21-22

  • Section 1A Individual at Mayo Civic Center
  • Section 1AA Individual at Mayo Civic Center
  • Section 1AAA Individual at Mayo Civic Center
  • Section 2AA Individual at Hutchinson HS
  • Section 2AAA Individual at Apple Valley HS
  • Section 3A Individual at Canby HS
  • Section 3AA Individual at Luverne HS
  • Section 7AA Individual at Mora HS
  • Section 7AAA Individual at Cambridge-Isanti HS
  • Section 8A Individual at Crookston HS
  • Section 8AA Individual at Pequot Lakes HS

Saturday, February 22

  • Section 3AAA Individual at Park HS
  • Section 4A Individual at Kimball HS
  • Section 4AA Individual at South St. Paul HS
  • Section 4AAA Individual at Stillwater HS
  • Section 5A Individual at Long Prairie-Grey Eagle HS
  • Section 5AA Individual at Orono HS
  • Section 5AAA Individual at STMA HS
  • Section 6A Individual at Wadena-Deer Creek HS
  • Section 6AA Individual at Dassel-Cokato HS
  • Section 6AAA Individual at Edina HS
  • Section 7A Individual at Rush City
  • Section 8AAA Individual at Willmar HS

MSHSL State Tournament Results: 2020 | 201920182017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999


The Guillotine High School Tournament Time: 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | 2017201620152014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009