BCCA Invite

BCCA Invite
1 Minnetonka 224.5
2 Park Center 200.0
3 Goodhue 153.0
4 Champlin Park 93.0
5 Minneapolis Patrick Henry 92.0
6 Richfield 74.0
7 Minneapolis Washburn 61.5
8 Brooklyn Center-Concordia Acad 42.0
9 St. Paul Central 36.0
10 Minneapolis North Community 0.0

Brackets/Results on TrackWrestling.com

106
1st Place – Jackson Myles of Champlin Park
2nd Place – Jafari Vanier of Richfield
3rd Place – Michael Giovinco of Minnetonka
4th Place – Austin Clemens of Goodhue
5th Place – Olivia Sackor of Park Center
1st Jackson Myles (Champlin Park) 7-3, Fr. over Jafari Vanier (Richfield) 4-2, Fr. (Dec 3-1)
3rd Michael Giovinco (Minnetonka) 9-9, So. over Austin Clemens (Goodhue) 7-7, 8th. (Dec 4-0)
5th Olivia Sackor (Park Center) 0-4, 8th. over () , . (Bye)
113
1st Place – Peter Barrett of Minnetonka
2nd Place – Leo Farley of Minneapolis Washburn
3rd Place – Law Law Eh of St. Paul Central
4th Place – Jeremiah Bien of Goodhue
5th Place – Hunter Ochs of Champlin Park
6th Place – Jereis White of Park Center
1st Peter Barrett (Minnetonka) 8-9, So. over Leo Farley (Minneapolis Washburn) 9-6, Jr. (Fall 1:09)
3rd Law Law Eh (St. Paul Central) 4-1, Jr. over Jeremiah Bien (Goodhue) 8-6, 8th. (Dec 8-2)
5th Hunter Ochs (Champlin Park) 9-7, So. over Jereis White (Park Center) 1-3, 8th. (Fall 1:22)
120
1st Place – Alvin Vue of Park Center
2nd Place – Lewis Yang of Minneapolis Patrick Henry
3rd Place – Ethan Breuer of Goodhue
4th Place – Cory Joos of Minnetonka
5th Place – Johnson Bondo of Brooklyn Center-Concordia Acad
6th Place – Ryan Son of St. Paul Central
1st Alvin Vue (Park Center) 3-0, Sr. over Lewis Yang (Minneapolis Patrick Henry) 14-9, Fr. (Dec 7-6)
3rd Ethan Breuer (Goodhue) 8-10, So. over Cory Joos (Minnetonka) 6-9, So. (Fall 3:12)
5th Johnson Bondo (Brooklyn Center-Concordia Acad) 8-11, So. over Ryan Son (St. Paul Central) 0-7, So. (MD 13-5)
126
1st Place – Alonzo Blanton of Champlin Park
2nd Place – Abel Vue of Park Center
3rd Place – Makae O’Reilly of Goodhue
4th Place – Alex Shanesy of Minnetonka
5th Place – Lucky Lee of Minneapolis Patrick Henry
6th Place – Jeremiah O’Reilly of Goodhue
1st Alonzo Blanton (Champlin Park) 12-9, Jr. over Abel Vue (Park Center) 9-4, Sr. (MD 14-3)
3rd Makae O’Reilly (Goodhue) 13-10, So. over Alex Shanesy (Minnetonka) 7-11, Jr. (Dec 8-4)
5th Lucky Lee (Minneapolis Patrick Henry) 4-4, Sr. over Jeremiah O’Reilly (Goodhue) 1-3, Fr. (MD 11-0)
132
1st Place – Zeph Yang of Park Center
2nd Place – John Hughes of Richfield
3rd Place – Beau Jaeger of Goodhue
4th Place – Diego Pitt of Minnetonka
5th Place – Simeon Dossen of Brooklyn Center-Concordia Acad
6th Place – Joe Tullburg of Champlin Park
1st Zeph Yang (Park Center) 16-2, Sr. over John Hughes (Richfield) 9-5, Sr. (MD 8-0)
3rd Beau Jaeger (Goodhue) 6-6, Fr. over Diego Pitt (Minnetonka) 8-10, So. (SV-1 5-3)
5th Simeon Dossen (Brooklyn Center-Concordia Acad) 11-9, Sr. over Joe Tullburg (Champlin Park) 4-10, Sr. (Dec 5-4)
138
1st Place – Maddox O’Reilly of Goodhue
2nd Place – Samson Oyedokun of Park Center
3rd Place – Marco Christiansen of Minnetonka
4th Place – Ryley Christianson of Goodhue
5th Place – Luca Follega of Minneapolis Washburn
6th Place – Nate Borndale of Brooklyn Center-Concordia Acad
1st Maddox O’Reilly (Goodhue) 16-6, So. over Samson Oyedokun (Park Center) 10-8, So. (Dec 8-2)
3rd Marco Christiansen (Minnetonka) 10-8, 8th. over Ryley Christianson (Goodhue) 4-7, Jr. (Dec 5-3)
5th Luca Follega (Minneapolis Washburn) 7-6, So. over Nate Borndale (Brooklyn Center-Concordia Acad) 8-5, Sr. (Fall 3:44)
145
1st Place – Gabe Schumacher of Minnetonka
2nd Place – Jonathan Oyedokun of Park Center
3rd Place – Clint Garritty of Brooklyn Center-Concordia Acad
4th Place – Kade Altendorf of Goodhue
5th Place – Gunnar Nelson of St. Paul Central
6th Place – Jace Pulkrabek of Richfield
1st Gabe Schumacher (Minnetonka) 15-4, Jr. over Jonathan Oyedokun (Park Center) 14-6, Sr. (Dec 8-4)
3rd Clint Garritty (Brooklyn Center-Concordia Acad) 18-3, Sr. over Kade Altendorf (Goodhue) 11-10, Fr. (Fall 0:57)
5th Gunnar Nelson (St. Paul Central) 2-3, Jr. over Jace Pulkrabek (Richfield) 3-9, Jr. (Fall 0:46)
152
1st Place – Andrew Sanders of Minnetonka
2nd Place – Jan Hernandez-Soto of Minneapolis Patrick Henry
3rd Place – DeCarlon Henderson of Park Center
4th Place – Tritian Zornes of Richfield
5th Place – William Martinez of St. Paul Central
6th Place – Zion Jessee of Champlin Park
1st Andrew Sanders (Minnetonka) 9-2, Sr. over Jan Hernandez-Soto (Minneapolis Patrick Henry) 17-6, Sr. (TF-1.5 4:55 (20-5))
3rd DeCarlon Henderson (Park Center) 4-1, So. over Tritian Zornes (Richfield) 3-4, Jr. (Fall 5:41)
5th William Martinez (St. Paul Central) 5-4, Jr. over Zion Jessee (Champlin Park) 9-13, Jr. (Dec 7-2)
160
1st Place – Pha Her of Minneapolis Patrick Henry
2nd Place – Dylan Pitt of Minnetonka
3rd Place – Ismael Kante of Park Center
4th Place – Alejandro Torbonson of Minnetonka
5th Place – Marcus Gardzinski of Goodhue
6th Place – Ethan Matthees of Goodhue
1st Pha Her (Minneapolis Patrick Henry) 9-12, Sr. over Dylan Pitt (Minnetonka) 6-10, Sr. (M. For.)
3rd Ismael Kante (Park Center) 15-7, So. over Alejandro Torbonson (Minnetonka) 2-2, . (Fall 4:36)
5th Marcus Gardzinski (Goodhue) 2-2, Fr. over Ethan Matthees (Goodhue) 1-3, So. (Fall 5:24)
170
1st Place – Daniel Mbonde of Minnetonka
2nd Place – Dominick Scatena of Minnetonka
3rd Place – Collin Meyer of Goodhue
4th Place – Osiris Moor of Park Center
5th Place – Aidan Kaiser of Goodhue
1st Daniel Mbonde (Minnetonka) 2-0, Jr. over Dominick Scatena (Minnetonka) 2-1, So. (MD 15-6)
3rd Collin Meyer (Goodhue) 2-1, Fr. over Osiris Moor (Park Center) 5-9, Sr. (Dec 5-4)
5th Aidan Kaiser (Goodhue) 2-10, Sr. over () , . (Bye)
182
1st Place – Tyler McReavey of Minnetonka
2nd Place – Dj Myles of Champlin Park
3rd Place – Gbolahan Oyetunde of Park Center
4th Place – Kaylon King of Minneapolis Washburn
5th Place – Carsyn O’Reilly of Goodhue
6th Place – Mason Taxdahl of Goodhue
1st Tyler McReavey (Minnetonka) 13-5, Sr. over Dj Myles (Champlin Park) 10-5, Jr. (Dec 7-1)
3rd Gbolahan Oyetunde (Park Center) 12-6, Sr. over Kaylon King (Minneapolis Washburn) 2-2, Sr. (Dec 10-4)
5th Carsyn O’Reilly (Goodhue) 4-3, 8th. over Mason Taxdahl (Goodhue) 0-3, So. (Fall 1:33)
195
1st Place – Cody Lohman of Goodhue
2nd Place – Eric Benson of Minnetonka
3rd Place – Amarion Carter of Park Center
4th Place – Tyler David of Brooklyn Center-Concordia Acad
5th Place – Syrron White of Minneapolis Patrick Henry
1st Cody Lohman (Goodhue) 13-8, So. over Eric Benson (Minnetonka) 10-4, Sr. (Dec 6-5)
3rd Amarion Carter (Park Center) 7-10, So. over Tyler David (Brooklyn Center-Concordia Acad) 5-6, Jr. (Fall 3:05)
5th Syrron White (Minneapolis Patrick Henry) 0-2, So. over () , . (Bye)
220
1st Place – Gavin Rosstedt of Champlin Park
2nd Place – Sam Paye of Park Center
3rd Place – Blake Carlson of Goodhue
4th Place – Joseph Thompson of Richfield
Round 1
Gavin Rosstedt (Champlin Park) 15-4, Jr. over Blake Carlson (Goodhue) 5-6, So. (Fall 1:45)
Sam Paye (Park Center) 8-10, So. over Joseph Thompson (Richfield) 2-10, So. (Dec 6-0)
Round 2
Gavin Rosstedt (Champlin Park) 15-4, Jr. over Joseph Thompson (Richfield) 2-10, So. (Fall 2:31)
Sam Paye (Park Center) 8-10, So. over Blake Carlson (Goodhue) 5-6, So. (Fall 5:22)
Round 3
Gavin Rosstedt (Champlin Park) 15-4, Jr. over Sam Paye (Park Center) 8-10, So. (Fall 2:20)
Blake Carlson (Goodhue) 5-6, So. over Joseph Thompson (Richfield) 2-10, So. (Fall 1:17)
285
1st Place – Vincent Gladbach of Minneapolis Washburn
2nd Place – Jack Auginash of Minneapolis Patrick Henry
3rd Place – Juan De Dios-Molina of Richfield
4th Place – Cullen Peterson of Minneapolis Washburn
5th Place – Dalton Lohrenz of Minnetonka
6th Place – Denny Ngo of Park Center
1st Vincent Gladbach (Minneapolis Washburn) 15-3, Jr. over Jack Auginash (Minneapolis Patrick Henry) 5-4, Jr. (Fall 1:16)
3rd Juan De Dios-Molina (Richfield) 3-2, Sr. over Cullen Peterson (Minneapolis Washburn) 1-2, Sr. (Fall 3:15)
5th Dalton Lohrenz (Minnetonka) 7-9, Jr. over Denny Ngo (Park Center) 1-3, So. (Inj. 0:00)