Cannon Falls Invitational

Cannon Falls Invitational
1 Woodbury 217.5
2 Hutchinson 182.5
3 Cannon Falls 124.0
4 Sauk Rapids-Rice 119.5
5 Winona-Winona Cotter 108.0
6 Byron 92.0
7 Rosemount 85.5
8 Henry Sibley 85.0
9 Rochester Century 76.5
10 Pine Island 74.0
11 Rochester John Marshall 71.0
12 St Charles 67.0
13 St Agnes 50.0
14 St Paul Johnson 37.5
15 Wabasha-Kellogg 31.0
16 Austin 30.0

Brackets/Results on TrackWrestling.com

106
1st Place – Luke Williams of Pine Island
2nd Place – Alex Braun of Woodbury
3rd Place – Gavin Peterson of Cannon Falls
4th Place – Alex Diederich of Sauk Rapids-Rice
5th Place – Lue Yang of St Paul Johnson
6th Place – Ethan Horn of Rosemount
1st Luke Williams (Pine Island) 3-0, So. over Alex Braun (Woodbury) 24-5, 8th. (Dec 4-0)
3rd Gavin Peterson (Cannon Falls) 16-2, Fr. over Alex Diederich (Sauk Rapids-Rice) 6-5, Fr. (UTB 2-1)
5th Lue Yang (St Paul Johnson) 21-5, Sr. over Ethan Horn (Rosemount) 6-7, Fr. (Fall 0:50)
113
1st Place – Grant Peirce of Hutchinson
2nd Place – Jake Thompson of Byron
3rd Place – Colten Black of Cannon Falls
4th Place – Evan Maurud of Winona-Winona Cotter
5th Place – Chris Cushman of Wabasha-Kellogg
6th Place – Collin Thell of Henry Sibley
1st Grant Peirce (Hutchinson) 16-4, Sr. over Jake Thompson (Byron) 13-5, So. (MD 12-4)
3rd Colten Black (Cannon Falls) 14-4, Fr. over Evan Maurud (Winona-Winona Cotter) 13-6, 8th. (MD 12-1)
5th Chris Cushman (Wabasha-Kellogg) 6-9, Fr. over Collin Thell (Henry Sibley) 8-10, Fr. (Dec 6-0)
120
1st Place – Maxwell Petersen of Byron
2nd Place – Preston Carlisle of Cannon Falls
3rd Place – Yim-Leej Yang of St Paul Johnson
4th Place – Evann Fabian of Winona-Winona Cotter
5th Place – Treyton Card of Hutchinson
6th Place – Johnny Thai of Rosemount
1st Maxwell Petersen (Byron) 18-1, So. over Preston Carlisle (Cannon Falls) 14-4, So. (TF-1.5 5:16 (20-5))
3rd Yim-Leej Yang (St Paul Johnson) 20-6, Sr. over Evann Fabian (Winona-Winona Cotter) 9-4, Sr. (Dec 12-10)
5th Treyton Card (Hutchinson) 11-5, Fr. over Johnny Thai (Rosemount) 8-7, Sr. (Dec 9-3)
126
1st Place – Ryan Henningson of Winona-Winona Cotter
2nd Place – Jared Spohn of Sauk Rapids-Rice
3rd Place – Will Bents of Woodbury
4th Place – Owen Langfield of Henry Sibley
5th Place – Cooper Peterson of Cannon Falls
6th Place – Soni Soukchaleun of St Paul Johnson
1st Ryan Henningson (Winona-Winona Cotter) 20-1, Sr. over Jared Spohn (Sauk Rapids-Rice) 15-4, Sr. (MD 14-4)
3rd Will Bents (Woodbury) 22-5, Jr. over Owen Langfield (Henry Sibley) 11-5, Fr. (TF-1.5 3:36 (19-2))
5th Cooper Peterson (Cannon Falls) 14-2, Sr. over Soni Soukchaleun (St Paul Johnson) 17-5, Sr. (Dec 7-4)
132
1st Place – Tristian Lang of Hutchinson
2nd Place – Cade Johnson of Woodbury
3rd Place – Logan Henningson of Winona-Winona Cotter
4th Place – Sawyer Simmons of Sauk Rapids-Rice
5th Place – Konner Werk of Rosemount
6th Place – Jose Ruiz of Henry Sibley
1st Tristian Lang (Hutchinson) 17-3, Jr. over Cade Johnson (Woodbury) 17-8, Jr. (Fall 1:37)
3rd Logan Henningson (Winona-Winona Cotter) 3-1, . over Sawyer Simmons (Sauk Rapids-Rice) 1-2, 8th. (Fall 2:59)
5th Konner Werk (Rosemount) 5-8, So. over Jose Ruiz (Henry Sibley) 6-10, Sr. (Fall 1:57)
138
1st Place – Conner Higgins of Rochester John Marshall
2nd Place – Jett Thoreson of St Charles
3rd Place – Andrew Wollak of Sauk Rapids-Rice
4th Place – Parker Kline of Byron
5th Place – Dan Krier of Pine Island
6th Place – Camden Kron of Hutchinson
1st Conner Higgins (Rochester John Marshall) 8-3, Sr. over Jett Thoreson (St Charles) 12-2, So. (Fall 5:27)
3rd Andrew Wollak (Sauk Rapids-Rice) 10-4, Jr. over Parker Kline (Byron) 11-8, Jr. (Fall 0:28)
5th Dan Krier (Pine Island) 4-1, Sr. over Camden Kron (Hutchinson) 9-9, So. (Dec 5-3)
145
1st Place – Dante Haywood of Sauk Rapids-Rice
2nd Place – Josh Hernandez of St Agnes
3rd Place – Tyler Bertschinger of Rochester John Marshall
4th Place – Nick Howe of Woodbury
5th Place – Brady Koeppel of St Charles
6th Place – Thomas Fritz of Austin
1st Dante Haywood (Sauk Rapids-Rice) 5-2, Fr. over Josh Hernandez (St Agnes) 10-6, Sr. (Dec 11-7)
3rd Tyler Bertschinger (Rochester John Marshall) 6-9, Sr. over Nick Howe (Woodbury) 5-11, So. (Fall 3:16)
5th Brady Koeppel (St Charles) 9-6, So. over Thomas Fritz (Austin) 7-9, Fr. (Fall 1:29)
152
1st Place – Garrett Pavelko of Rochester Century
2nd Place – Mason Pike of Pine Island
3rd Place – Gabe Scott of St Agnes
4th Place – Enock Moindi of Henry Sibley
5th Place – Sebastian Zamorano of Woodbury
6th Place – Riley Gill of Hutchinson
1st Garrett Pavelko (Rochester Century) 12-4, Sr. over Mason Pike (Pine Island) 2-1, Jr. (TF-1.5 2:44 (16-0))
3rd Gabe Scott (St Agnes) 16-1, Sr. over Enock Moindi (Henry Sibley) 8-4, Jr. (Dec 12-7)
5th Sebastian Zamorano (Woodbury) 8-4, Jr. over Riley Gill (Hutchinson) 9-10, So. (Dec 9-6)
160
1st Place – Levi French-Amara of Henry Sibley
2nd Place – Owen Pharo of Rochester Century
3rd Place – Cale Luthens of Hutchinson
4th Place – Edmund Schmitz of St Agnes
5th Place – Omar Abdelal of Woodbury
6th Place – Will Wharton of Byron
1st Levi French-Amara (Henry Sibley) 9-7, Sr. over Owen Pharo (Rochester Century) 14-5, Sr. (Dec 8-2)
3rd Cale Luthens (Hutchinson) 14-2, Jr. over Edmund Schmitz (St Agnes) 13-4, Jr. (Fall 1:05)
5th Omar Abdelal (Woodbury) 12-13, Sr. over Will Wharton (Byron) 11-8, So. (Fall 1:47)
170
1st Place – Nick Sieczkowski of Woodbury
2nd Place – Connor Thell of Henry Sibley
3rd Place – Connor Simon of St Charles
4th Place – Jesse Reiner of Hutchinson
5th Place – Ahmed Abdelal of Woodbury
6th Place – Tony Byersdorfer of Rosemount
1st Nick Sieczkowski (Woodbury) 8-2, Sr. over Connor Thell (Henry Sibley) 9-8, Sr. (Dec 7-6)
3rd Connor Simon (St Charles) 11-5, Jr. over Jesse Reiner (Hutchinson) 5-7, Sr. (Dec 6-5)
5th Ahmed Abdelal (Woodbury) 11-1, So. over Tony Byersdorfer (Rosemount) 2-6, So. (Fall 0:51)
182
1st Place – Brock Rinehart of Woodbury
2nd Place – Hayden VanderVoort of Hutchinson
3rd Place – Riley Keenan of Cannon Falls
4th Place – Devon Cassady of Rosemount
5th Place – Jack Rodeghier of Wabasha-Kellogg
6th Place – Aden Rollins of Sauk Rapids-Rice
1st Brock Rinehart (Woodbury) 26-0, Sr. over Hayden VanderVoort (Hutchinson) 12-7, Fr. (MD 14-2)
3rd Riley Keenan (Cannon Falls) 12-4, So. over Devon Cassady (Rosemount) 2-4, Jr. (Fall 1:04)
5th Jack Rodeghier (Wabasha-Kellogg) 4-9, So. over Aden Rollins (Sauk Rapids-Rice) 3-9, Jr. (Dec 3-1)
195
1st Place – Tre Hockenberger of Woodbury
2nd Place – Haydyn Rehder of Rosemount
3rd Place – Lance Thorn of Winona-Winona Cotter
4th Place – Ronaldo De Jesus of Rochester John Marshall
5th Place – Angel Aguilera Lemus of Austin
6th Place – Nathan Miller of Rochester Century
1st Tre Hockenberger (Woodbury) 13-9, Sr. over Haydyn Rehder (Rosemount) 6-6, Jr. (Fall 2:45)
3rd Lance Thorn (Winona-Winona Cotter) 14-5, Sr. over Ronaldo De Jesus (Rochester John Marshall) 3-4, Jr. (Fall 3:22)
5th Angel Aguilera Lemus (Austin) 2-4, So. over Nathan Miller (Rochester Century) 2-13, So. (Dec 5-0)
220
1st Place – Cody Kurth of Hutchinson
2nd Place – Seth Arndt of Rochester Century
3rd Place – Tyler Nachtigal of Winona-Winona Cotter
4th Place – Mason Barrows of Woodbury
5th Place – Vicente Deleon of Byron
6th Place – Adam Vlasaty of Austin
1st Cody Kurth (Hutchinson) 16-3, Sr. over Seth Arndt (Rochester Century) 17-2, Sr. (Fall 3:06)
3rd Tyler Nachtigal (Winona-Winona Cotter) 18-4, . over Mason Barrows (Woodbury) 17-7, Sr. (Dec 4-3)
5th Vicente Deleon (Byron) 13-7, Jr. over Adam Vlasaty (Austin) 5-8, Jr. (Fall 1:19)
285
1st Place – Ryan Linde of Cannon Falls
2nd Place – Hunter Farnick of Sauk Rapids-Rice
3rd Place – Denis Tokin of Woodbury
4th Place – Jack Swanson of Pine Island
5th Place – Trenton Willner of Woodbury
6th Place – Tanner Gill of Hutchinson
1st Ryan Linde (Cannon Falls) 12-0, Sr. over Hunter Farnick (Sauk Rapids-Rice) 16-4, Sr. (Fall 1:41)
3rd Denis Tokin (Woodbury) 8-4, Jr. over Jack Swanson (Pine Island) 1-2, Jr. (Fall 2:00)
5th Trenton Willner (Woodbury) 6-4, Jr. over Tanner Gill (Hutchinson) 10-9, Sr. (Fall 1:01)