Cheesehead Invitational

Cheesehead Invitational
January 3-4
1 Simley 614.5
2 Mt.Carmel 554.5
3 Southeast Polk 506.5
4 St Paris Graham High School 452.0
5 Mukwonago 427.0
6 Fennimore 402.5
7 Kaukauna High School 399.0
8 Kasson-Mantorville 360.0
9 Stoughton 331.5
10 Burlington 328.5
11 Aurora Christian 322.5
12 Edwardsville 316.0
13 DeKalb 299.0
14 Lockport 281.0
15 Arrowhead Union 279.0
16 Joliet Catholic 271.0
17 McCallie High School 233.5
18 Warren Township High School 195.5
19 Wisconsin Rapids 173.0
20 St.Charles East 169.0
21 Waterford 161.5
22 Lyons Township 160.0
23 Wrightstown 138.0
24 Smithville 136.5
25 Woodland Park 135.5
26 Hartford Union 127.0
27 Mason City 116.0
28 Neuqua Valley 110.0
29 Pewaukee 93.0
30 Two Rivers 92.0
31 Platte County 84.0
32 Freedom 78.0
33 DeForest 73.5

Brackets/Results on TrackWrestling.com

106
1st Place – Nathanael Jesuroga of Southeast Polk
2nd Place – Ben Aranda of DeKalb
3rd Place – Greyson Clark of Kaukauna High School
4th Place – Cash Raymond of Simley
5th Place – Gylon Sims of Joliet Catholic
6th Place – Lucas Johnson of Waterford
7th Place – Chance Suddeth of Stoughton
8th Place – Preston Spray of Wisconsin Rapids
9th Place – Noel Rosales of Mt.Carmel
10th Place – Tyler Klein of Hartford Union
11th Place – Brett Birchman of Fennimore
12th Place – Kolby McClain of Smithville
13th Place – Andrew Martin of Pewaukee
14th Place – Kenneth Haney of McCallie High School
15th Place – Dominic Mann of Kasson-Mantorville
16th Place – Ryan Oster of Lockport
17th Place – Noah Dial of Aurora Christian
18th Place – Ty Kiesler of Burlington
19th Place – Josh Killacky of Neuqua Valley
20th Place – Owen Krueger of Wrightstown
21st Place – Brady Wierzbicki of Mukwonago
22nd Place – Kale DiMarco of Mason City
1st Nathanael Jesuroga (Southeast Polk) 26-0, Fr. over Ben Aranda (DeKalb) 20-6, Jr. (Dec 6-5)
3rd Greyson Clark (Kaukauna High School) 17-5, Fr. over Cash Raymond (Simley) 18-6, 8th. (Dec 5-0)
5th Gylon Sims (Joliet Catholic) 23-4, Fr. over Lucas Johnson (Waterford) 25-5, Jr. (Dec 6-5)
7th Chance Suddeth (Stoughton) 26-4, Fr. over Preston Spray (Wisconsin Rapids) 21-5, So. (M. For.)
9th Noel Rosales (Mt.Carmel) 16-9, Jr. over Tyler Klein (Hartford Union) 21-3, Jr. (Dec 10-5)
11th Brett Birchman (Fennimore) 17-9, Fr. over Kolby McClain (Smithville) 16-11, Fr. (Dec 3-1)
13th Andrew Martin (Pewaukee) 20-6, So. over Kenneth Haney (McCallie High School) 11-10, So. (Fall 2:46)
15th Dominic Mann (Kasson-Mantorville) 9-8, 8th. over Ryan Oster (Lockport) 13-14, Jr. (Dec 6-3)
17th Noah Dial (Aurora Christian) 14-11, Fr. over Ty Kiesler (Burlington) 14-9, So. (Fall 2:08)
19th Josh Killacky (Neuqua Valley) 14-7, So. over Owen Krueger (Wrightstown) 19-9, Fr. (TF-1.5 4:50 (15-0))
21st Brady Wierzbicki (Mukwonago) 12-14, So. over Kale DiMarco (Mason City) 8-12, Fr. (Fall 1:54)
113
1st Place – Sergio Lemley of Mt.Carmel
2nd Place – Nolan Gessler of St Paris Graham High School
3rd Place – Reid Nelson of Simley
4th Place – Jace Rhodes of Mason City
5th Place – Jaden Verhagen of Kaukauna High School
6th Place – Chris Moore of Aurora Christian
7th Place – Jaden Bird of Burlington
8th Place – Cooper Hanson of Southeast Polk
9th Place – Cody Goebel of Mukwonago
10th Place – Shay Korhorn of Joliet Catholic
11th Place – Jayden Glasbrenner of Fennimore
12th Place – Nick Alexander of Wrightstown
13th Place – Chase Shortreed of DeForest
14th Place – Grant Stathopoulos of Platte County
15th Place – Cooper Rider of Smithville
16th Place – Gio Spatafora of Neuqua Valley
17th Place – Hudson Halter of Waterford
18th Place – Joseph Kennedy of Kasson-Mantorville
19th Place – Logan Kaminski of Lockport
20th Place – Zeke Rhodes of Edwardsville
21st Place – Austin Martin of DeKalb
22nd Place – Aceyn Meyer of Wisconsin Rapids
1st Sergio Lemley (Mt.Carmel) 23-2, Fr. over Nolan Gessler (St Paris Graham High School) 15-5, So. (MD 15-5)
3rd Reid Nelson (Simley) 20-5, Jr. over Jace Rhodes (Mason City) 21-5, So. (Dec 3-0)
5th Jaden Verhagen (Kaukauna High School) 18-5, Sr. over Chris Moore (Aurora Christian) 25-7, Fr. (Fall 2:18)
7th Jaden Bird (Burlington) 19-5, Jr. over Cooper Hanson (Southeast Polk) 13-9, So. (Fall 3:57)
9th Cody Goebel (Mukwonago) 24-4, So. over Shay Korhorn (Joliet Catholic) 21-7, So. (Dec 12-5)
11th Jayden Glasbrenner (Fennimore) 19-6, Fr. over Nick Alexander (Wrightstown) 25-7, Fr. (Fall 1:53)
13th Chase Shortreed (DeForest) 13-6, Sr. over Grant Stathopoulos (Platte County) 14-13, Jr. (MD 10-2)
15th Cooper Rider (Smithville) 8-12, Fr. over Gio Spatafora (Neuqua Valley) 16-11, Jr. (Dec 3-0)
17th Hudson Halter (Waterford) 25-2, Fr. over Joseph Kennedy (Kasson-Mantorville) 7-7, 8th. (TF-1.5 3:35 (17-0))
19th Logan Kaminski (Lockport) 14-11, Fr. over Zeke Rhodes (Edwardsville) 14-11, Fr. (MD 13-5)
21st Austin Martin (DeKalb) 13-14, Fr. over Aceyn Meyer (Wisconsin Rapids) 5-4, So. (Dec 4-0)
120
1st Place – Brady Hankin of Woodland Park
2nd Place – Colton Drousias of Mt.Carmel
3rd Place – Mason Campshure of Kaukauna High School
4th Place – Joel Mylin of Aurora Christian
5th Place – Luke Blair of Fennimore
6th Place – JT O’Rourke of Smithville
7th Place – Carlos Munoz-Flores of Lockport
8th Place – Grant Koenen of Burlington
9th Place – Jake Wisinski of Mukwonago
10th Place – Nolan Hansen of Two Rivers
11th Place – Mason Alessio of Joliet Catholic
12th Place – Kaden Schrandt of Simley
13th Place – Connor Surtin of Edwardsville
14th Place – Max Sztuk of St.Charles East
15th Place – Colton Kater of Freedom
16th Place – Jack Reina of Neuqua Valley
17th Place – Kaden Verbeten of Wrightstown
18th Place – Nate Druckrey of Arrowhead Union
19th Place – Josh Black of Wisconsin Rapids
20th Place – Nate Tillman of Hartford Union
21st Place – Trey Phan of Platte County
22nd Place – Isaiah Wilson of Pewaukee
1st Brady Hankin (Woodland Park) 17-1, So. over Colton Drousias (Mt.Carmel) 20-4, Sr. (Dec 8-6)
3rd Mason Campshure (Kaukauna High School) 17-5, Sr. over Joel Mylin (Aurora Christian) 26-6, Jr. (MD 12-0)
5th Luke Blair (Fennimore) 10-4, Sr. over JT O’Rourke (Smithville) 16-10, Jr. (MD 11-0)
7th Carlos Munoz-Flores (Lockport) 15-4, Fr. over Grant Koenen (Burlington) 17-8, Jr. (M. For.)
9th Jake Wisinski (Mukwonago) 17-6, So. over Nolan Hansen (Two Rivers) 14-9, Sr. (Fall 0:43)
11th Mason Alessio (Joliet Catholic) 17-10, Fr. over Kaden Schrandt (Simley) 11-10, Fr. (Fall 4:55)
13th Connor Surtin (Edwardsville) 20-11, Jr. over Max Sztuk (St.Charles East) 13-13, So. (MD 13-4)
15th Colton Kater (Freedom) 12-7, Sr. over Jack Reina (Neuqua Valley) 12-15, So. (Fall 1:32)
17th Kaden Verbeten (Wrightstown) 18-8, Jr. over Nate Druckrey (Arrowhead Union) 16-7, Fr. (Fall 2:24)
19th Josh Black (Wisconsin Rapids) 18-8, So. over Nate Tillman (Hartford Union) 9-11, Fr. (Fall 1:17)
21st Trey Phan (Platte County) 9-10, Sr. over Isaiah Wilson (Pewaukee) 10-13, So. (Fall 0:20)
126
1st Place – Chase DeBlaere of Simley
2nd Place – Jager Eisch of Kaukauna High School
3rd Place – Mikey Kaminski of Lockport
4th Place – Nick Hart of St Paris Graham High School
5th Place – Emory Taylor of McCallie High School
6th Place – Blake McGee of DeKalb
7th Place – Hayden Halter of Waterford
8th Place – Nicolar Rivera of Stoughton
9th Place – Reese Martin of Neuqua Valley
10th Place – Brody Lee of Fennimore
11th Place – Cameron Domke of Warren Township High School
12th Place – Dylan Gvillo of Edwardsville
13th Place – Jack Villarreal of Lyons Township
14th Place – Colby McHugh of Freedom
15th Place – Ayden Kingery of Southeast Polk
16th Place – Alex Lalezas of Mt.Carmel
17th Place – Jake Penzato of St.Charles East
18th Place – Giovanni Ruffo of Kasson-Mantorville
19th Place – Jonah Luther of Arrowhead Union
20th Place – Jaeger Pavlik of Wrightstown
21st Place – Jacob Bruner of Pewaukee
22nd Place – Logan Kuhel-Trimmer of Joliet Catholic
1st Chase DeBlaere (Simley) 22-2, So. over Jager Eisch (Kaukauna High School) 19-3, Jr. (Dec 5-1)
3rd Mikey Kaminski (Lockport) 28-4, Sr. over Nick Hart (St Paris Graham High School) 17-5, Fr. (Dec 4-3)
5th Emory Taylor (McCallie High School) 11-5, Jr. over Blake McGee (DeKalb) 21-11, Jr. (Dec 7-5)
7th Hayden Halter (Waterford) 27-2, Jr. over Nicolar Rivera (Stoughton) 24-4, So. (M. For.)
9th Reese Martin (Neuqua Valley) 21-4, Sr. over Brody Lee (Fennimore) 17-8, Jr. (MD 12-2)
11th Cameron Domke (Warren Township High School) 22-3, Sr. over Dylan Gvillo (Edwardsville) 20-9, So. (Fall 4:00)
13th Jack Villarreal (Lyons Township) 24-11, Jr. over Colby McHugh (Freedom) 17-9, Sr. (Dec 5-3)
15th Ayden Kingery (Southeast Polk) 17-8, Jr. over Alex Lalezas (Mt.Carmel) 12-12, Sr. (M. For.)
17th Jake Penzato (St.Charles East) 11-2, Jr. over Giovanni Ruffo (Kasson-Mantorville) 12-5, Jr. (Fall 4:19)
19th Jonah Luther (Arrowhead Union) 15-5, Sr. over Jaeger Pavlik (Wrightstown) 17-10, Sr. (M. For.)
21st Jacob Bruner (Pewaukee) 18-6, Fr. over Logan Kuhel-Trimmer (Joliet Catholic) 8-10, So. (Dec 6-4)
132
1st Place – Cameron Johnson of Aurora Christian
2nd Place – Noah Mis of Mt.Carmel
3rd Place – Joel Jesuroga of Southeast Polk
4th Place – Chris Kelly of St Paris Graham High School
5th Place – Eli Rocha of Platte County
6th Place – Logan Vaughan of Kasson-Mantorville
7th Place – Keegan Roberson of Lockport
8th Place – Peyton Schroeder of St.Charles East
9th Place – Tommy Curran of DeKalb
10th Place – Tyler Goebel of Mukwonago
11th Place – Alex Birchman of Fennimore
12th Place – Kaiden Koltz of Wrightstown
13th Place – Ben Stevenson of Burlington
14th Place – Connor Wiemann of Mason City
15th Place – Danny Driessen of Hartford Union
16th Place – Hunter Rudzinski of Waterford
17th Place – Austin Bauer of Edwardsville
18th Place – Trenton Dow of Stoughton
19th Place – Carsten McHugh of Freedom
20th Place – Ryan Sering of Wisconsin Rapids
21st Place – Jamal Patterson of Warren Township High School
22nd Place – Carson Smith of Kaukauna High School
1st Cameron Johnson (Aurora Christian) 26-1, Sr. over Noah Mis (Mt.Carmel) 22-4, Jr. (SV-1 4-2)
3rd Joel Jesuroga (Southeast Polk) 18-4, So. over Chris Kelly (St Paris Graham High School) 15-6, Sr. (Dec 3-2)
5th Eli Rocha (Platte County) 22-4, So. over Logan Vaughan (Kasson-Mantorville) 8-6, So. (M. For.)
7th Keegan Roberson (Lockport) 19-6, So. over Peyton Schroeder (St.Charles East) 16-8, Sr. (MD 14-4)
9th Tommy Curran (DeKalb) 24-6, So. over Tyler Goebel (Mukwonago) 21-9, Jr. (SV-1 9-7)
11th Alex Birchman (Fennimore) 17-9, Sr. over Kaiden Koltz (Wrightstown) 25-9, Jr. (Fall 2:14)
13th Ben Stevenson (Burlington) 17-9, Sr. over Connor Wiemann (Mason City) 16-9, Sr. (Dec 4-2)
15th Danny Driessen (Hartford Union) 13-12, Sr. over Hunter Rudzinski (Waterford) 18-12, So. (Dec 5-0)
17th Austin Bauer (Edwardsville) 8-3, So. over Trenton Dow (Stoughton) 22-7, So. (Dec 2-0)
19th Carsten McHugh (Freedom) 9-6, Jr. over Ryan Sering (Wisconsin Rapids) 17-9, Jr. (SV-1 3-1)
21st Jamal Patterson (Warren Township High School) 13-5, Sr. over Carson Smith (Kaukauna High School) 9-6, Jr. (Dec 9-8)
138
1st Place – Joel Vandervere of Warren Township High School
2nd Place – Ryan Sokol of Simley
3rd Place – Matty Bianchi of Two Rivers
4th Place – Devan Lewis of Smithville
5th Place – Aidan Nutter of Fennimore
6th Place – Noah Villarreal of Aurora Christian
7th Place – Zack Rotkvich of Mt.Carmel
8th Place – Nick Moore of St Paris Graham High School
9th Place – Jalen Spuhler of Hartford Union
10th Place – Carter Martinson of Southeast Polk
11th Place – Bryce Boumans of Neuqua Valley
12th Place – Jimmy Ruston of Lyons Township
13th Place – Logan Stumpf of Kaukauna High School
14th Place – Nathan Ramsey of Lockport
15th Place – Joshua Cherba of Waterford
16th Place – Zach Eliszewski of Mukwonago
17th Place – Cooper Wiemann of Mason City
18th Place – Sean Rietz of Wrightstown
19th Place – Jacob Mumm of Joliet Catholic
20th Place – Zach Seidl of Freedom
21st Place – Grant Schmid of Edwardsville
22nd Place – Owen Shenkenberg of Burlington
1st Joel Vandervere (Warren Township High School) 23-0, Jr. over Ryan Sokol (Simley) 21-2, Jr. (Dec 12-9)
3rd Matty Bianchi (Two Rivers) 21-2, Jr. over Devan Lewis (Smithville) 20-8, Sr. (Dec 6-3)
5th Aidan Nutter (Fennimore) 17-8, Sr. over Noah Villarreal (Aurora Christian) 26-6, Sr. (M. For.)
7th Zack Rotkvich (Mt.Carmel) 14-9, Jr. over Nick Moore (St Paris Graham High School) 15-7, Jr. (M. For.)
9th Jalen Spuhler (Hartford Union) 22-2, Sr. over Carter Martinson (Southeast Polk) 18-7, So. (Fall 2:49)
11th Bryce Boumans (Neuqua Valley) 20-6, Jr. over Jimmy Ruston (Lyons Township) 27-9, Sr. (Dec 5-1)
13th Logan Stumpf (Kaukauna High School) 15-6, Jr. over Nathan Ramsey (Lockport) 16-12, Jr. (Fall 2:05)
15th Joshua Cherba (Waterford) 17-7, Jr. over Zach Eliszewski (Mukwonago) 19-12, Fr. (Dec 7-6)
17th Cooper Wiemann (Mason City) 15-6, So. over Sean Rietz (Wrightstown) 17-9, Sr. (Fall 1:31)
19th Jacob Mumm (Joliet Catholic) 12-6, Jr. over Zach Seidl (Freedom) 9-6, Sr. (Dec 6-2)
21st Grant Schmid (Edwardsville) 14-9, Jr. over Owen Shenkenberg (Burlington) 12-10, Jr. (Fall 2:30)
145
1st Place – Alek Martin of St Paris Graham High School
2nd Place – Gavin Model of Stoughton
3rd Place – Connor Gaynor of Mt.Carmel
4th Place – Cael Berg of Simley
5th Place – Jack Ganos of Arrowhead Union
6th Place – Carson Martinson of Southeast Polk
7th Place – Max Ehlen of Burlington
8th Place – Colby Schriever of Mason City
9th Place – Tanner Paulson of Kasson-Mantorville
10th Place – Lukes Schmerbach of DeKalb
11th Place – Nate Stokhaug of Mukwonago
12th Place – Noah Martin of Pewaukee
13th Place – Jack Finnegan of Joliet Catholic
14th Place – Zac Hamel of Wisconsin Rapids
15th Place – Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached
15th Place – Connor Gishkowsky of Hartford Union
16th Place – Mason Lull of Fennimore
17th Place – Ben Bredael of Freedom
18th Place – Paul Cozzi of Lyons Township
19th Place – Gino Ortiz of Warren Township High School
20th Place – Lucas Winski of Waterford
21st Place – Brett Hartzheim of Kaukauna High School
22nd Place – Tyler Martinez of Aurora Christian
1st Alek Martin (St Paris Graham High School) 10-2, Jr. over Gavin Model (Stoughton) 27-3, Sr. (Dec 8-3)
3rd Connor Gaynor (Mt.Carmel) 19-3, Jr. over Cael Berg (Simley) 20-4, Jr. (MD 13-0)
5th Jack Ganos (Arrowhead Union) 23-2, Jr. over Carson Martinson (Southeast Polk) 21-7, So. (Fall 1:00)
7th Max Ehlen (Burlington) 17-6, Sr. over Colby Schriever (Mason City) 11-5, Sr. (M. For.)
9th Tanner Paulson (Kasson-Mantorville) 12-4, Sr. over Lukes Schmerbach (DeKalb) 18-8, So. (Dec 3-1)
11th Nate Stokhaug (Mukwonago) 22-7, Sr. over Noah Martin (Pewaukee) 19-7, Jr. (Fall 2:59)
13th Jack Finnegan (Joliet Catholic) 19-11, Jr. over Zac Hamel (Wisconsin Rapids) 20-8, Sr. (MD 8-0)
15th Mason Lull (Fennimore) 12-6, Sr. over Connor Gishkowsky (Hartford Union) 13-11, Sr. (DFF)
17th Ben Bredael (Freedom) 16-6, Jr. over Paul Cozzi (Lyons Township) 21-10, Jr. (MD 12-4)
19th Gino Ortiz (Warren Township High School) 9-5, Sr. over Lucas Winski (Waterford) 24-6, Sr. (Dec 8-6)
21st Brett Hartzheim (Kaukauna High School) 7-5, Jr. over Tyler Martinez (Aurora Christian) 11-17, Fr. (Fall 4:24)
152
1st Place – Dean Hamiti, Jr. of Joliet Catholic
2nd Place – Luke Mechler of Stoughton
3rd Place – Damien Lopez of DeKalb
4th Place – Michael Kelly of Mt.Carmel
5th Place – Ben Durocher of Wrightstown
6th Place – Isaiah Parker of Warren Township High School
7th Place – Noah Mulvaney of Arrowhead Union
8th Place – Wyler Lubeck of Wisconsin Rapids
9th Place – Trace Braun of St Paris Graham High School
10th Place – Carlos Ruffo of Kasson-Mantorville
11th Place – Brody Hemauer of DeForest
12th Place – Will Zupanci of Edwardsville
13th Place – Camden Baarda of Southeast Polk
14th Place – Cole Hansen of Mukwonago
15th Place – Will Bettiga of Lyons Township
16th Place – Joe Oster of Lockport
17th Place – Travis Dohman of Simley
18th Place – Will French of Waterford
19th Place – Mike Wirkus of St.Charles East
20th Place – Elisiah Garner of Woodland Park
21st Place – Devin Medina of Aurora Christian
22nd Place – Kaden Hahn of Fennimore
1st Dean Hamiti, Jr. (Joliet Catholic) 25-0, Jr. over Luke Mechler (Stoughton) 29-1, Jr. (MD 13-3)
3rd Damien Lopez (DeKalb) 27-4, So. over Michael Kelly (Mt.Carmel) 18-5, So. (For.)
5th Ben Durocher (Wrightstown) 28-3, Sr. over Isaiah Parker (Warren Township High School) 12-7, Jr. (Dec 4-2)
7th Noah Mulvaney (Arrowhead Union) 17-3, Fr. over Wyler Lubeck (Wisconsin Rapids) 23-5, Sr. (Dec 8-5)
9th Trace Braun (St Paris Graham High School) 15-7, Jr. over Carlos Ruffo (Kasson-Mantorville) 14-6, Sr. (Dec 7-0)
11th Brody Hemauer (DeForest) 19-7, So. over Will Zupanci (Edwardsville) 21-9, Sr. (Dec 5-1)
13th Camden Baarda (Southeast Polk) 13-5, Sr. over Cole Hansen (Mukwonago) 20-11, Jr. (M. For.)
15th Will Bettiga (Lyons Township) 18-11, Jr. over Joe Oster (Lockport) 17-15, Sr. (Fall 4:24)
17th Travis Dohman (Simley) 8-5, Sr. over Will French (Waterford) 11-5, Jr. (Fall 2:29)
19th Mike Wirkus (St.Charles East) 11-10, Sr. over Elisiah Garner (Woodland Park) 5-8, So. (Fall 0:55)
21st Devin Medina (Aurora Christian) 12-14, Fr. over Kaden Hahn (Fennimore) 13-12, So. (Dec 5-3)
160
1st Place – Keegan O’Toole of Arrowhead Union
2nd Place – Luke Odom of Edwardsville
3rd Place – James Whitworth of McCallie High School
4th Place – Bradley Gillum of DeKalb
5th Place – Terrance Snapp of Joliet Catholic
6th Place – Lucas Benn of Mukwonago
7th Place – Ashton Breen of Mt.Carmel
8th Place – Kail Wynia of Kasson-Mantorville
9th Place – Landan Duval of Simley
10th Place – Andrew Reed of Southeast Polk
11th Place – Ben Kumprey of Burlington
12th Place – Camden McDanel of St Paris Graham High School
13th Place – Kyle Boone of Lockport
14th Place – Jacob Cherba of Waterford
15th Place – Andrew Schodrof of Lyons Township
16th Place – Nick Blaschke of Fennimore
17th Place – Mason Hedgecorth of Smithville
18th Place – Gavin Tatar of St.Charles East
19th Place – Clay Wendzicki of Kaukauna High School
20th Place – Kris Johnson of Pewaukee
21st Place – Connor Cummings of Hartford Union
22nd Place – Jack Ramsden of Warren Township High School
1st Keegan O’Toole (Arrowhead Union) 24-0, Sr. over Luke Odom (Edwardsville) 28-1, Sr. (Dec 10-5)
3rd James Whitworth (McCallie High School) 18-4, Jr. over Bradley Gillum (DeKalb) 26-4, So. (Dec 2-1)
5th Terrance Snapp (Joliet Catholic) 20-9, Jr. over Lucas Benn (Mukwonago) 17-9, Sr. (Dec 3-2)
7th Ashton Breen (Mt.Carmel) 14-9, Sr. over Kail Wynia (Kasson-Mantorville) 13-6, So. (MD 8-0)
9th Landan Duval (Simley) 17-5, So. over Andrew Reed (Southeast Polk) 16-9, So. (Fall 2:04)
11th Ben Kumprey (Burlington) 21-3, Sr. over Camden McDanel (St Paris Graham High School) 10-9, Fr. (Dec 6-0)
13th Kyle Boone (Lockport) 18-13, Sr. over Jacob Cherba (Waterford) 19-12, Sr. (Fall 3:41)
15th Andrew Schodrof (Lyons Township) 23-11, Sr. over Nick Blaschke (Fennimore) 13-13, Sr. (Fall 3:53)
17th Mason Hedgecorth (Smithville) 14-10, Sr. over Gavin Tatar (St.Charles East) 13-8, Sr. (TF-1.5 4:36 (15-0))
19th Clay Wendzicki (Kaukauna High School) 9-5, Jr. over Kris Johnson (Pewaukee) 5-7, Jr. (Fall 4:23)
21st Connor Cummings (Hartford Union) 13-10, Sr. over Jack Ramsden (Warren Township High School) 10-11, Sr. (Fall 2:30)
170
1st Place – Bennett Berge of Kasson-Mantorville
2nd Place – Nolan Wanzek of Simley
3rd Place – Cole Gray of Woodland Park
4th Place – Griffin Bekish of Kaukauna High School
5th Place – Adam Polczynski of Arrowhead Union
6th Place – Jake Skrundz of Burlington
7th Place – Matthew Maitland of Wrightstown
8th Place – Luke Stromberg of Mukwonago
9th Place – Gavin Cagle of McCallie High School
10th Place – Mario Tormey of Mt.Carmel
11th Place – Carter Maggio of St.Charles East
12th Place – Drew Gvillo of Edwardsville
13th Place – Joe Sklenar of Pewaukee
14th Place – Troy Nabbefeld of Freedom
15th Place – Aiden Grimes of Southeast Polk
16th Place – Brandon Gamagami of Lockport
17th Place – Evan Danowski of Waterford
18th Place – Eric Thomas of St Paris Graham High School
19th Place – Owen Gerdes of Joliet Catholic
20th Place – Griffin Pohl of Lyons Township
21st Place – Mason Miles of Fennimore
22nd Place – Kobi Kirsch of Hartford Union
1st Bennett Berge (Kasson-Mantorville) 18-0, So. over Nolan Wanzek (Simley) 20-4, Sr. (MD 10-2)
3rd Cole Gray (Woodland Park) 8-1, Sr. over Griffin Bekish (Kaukauna High School) 12-7, Jr. (Fall 2:16)
5th Adam Polczynski (Arrowhead Union) 20-5, Sr. over Jake Skrundz (Burlington) 9-3, Sr. (M. For.)
7th Matthew Maitland (Wrightstown) 24-7, Sr. over Luke Stromberg (Mukwonago) 23-6, Sr. (Dec 5-2)
9th Gavin Cagle (McCallie High School) 5-2, Jr. over Mario Tormey (Mt.Carmel) 8-7, Jr. (Dec 5-3)
11th Carter Maggio (St.Charles East) 17-6, Sr. over Drew Gvillo (Edwardsville) 22-7, Jr. (Dec 1-0)
13th Joe Sklenar (Pewaukee) 16-10, Sr. over Troy Nabbefeld (Freedom) 17-8, Jr. (MD 9-1)
15th Aiden Grimes (Southeast Polk) 12-9, Jr. over Brandon Gamagami (Lockport) 19-11, Jr. (M. For.)
17th Evan Danowski (Waterford) 24-4, So. over Eric Thomas (St Paris Graham High School) 7-8, Jr. (Dec 5-1)
19th Owen Gerdes (Joliet Catholic) 12-8, So. over Griffin Pohl (Lyons Township) 17-14, Jr. (Dec 1-0)
21st Mason Miles (Fennimore) 13-10, Sr. over Kobi Kirsch (Hartford Union) 11-12, Sr. (Fall 4:56)
182
1st Place – Patrick Kennedy of Kasson-Mantorville
2nd Place – Mason Diel of Arrowhead Union
3rd Place – Gavin Nelson of Simley
4th Place – Caleb Harrold of Edwardsville
5th Place – Qwade Gehring of Burlington
6th Place – Brandt Spilde of Stoughton
7th Place – Peter Rucker of Wisconsin Rapids
8th Place – Maximus Berrios of Mukwonago
9th Place – Justin Brindley of Southeast Polk
10th Place – Logan Klaas of Fennimore
11th Place – Alex Knauf of Aurora Christian
12th Place – Trevor Stuyvenberg of Kaukauna High School
13th Place – Zach Kaminski of Waterford
14th Place – Griffin King of Lyons Township
15th Place – Tucker Ikens of DeKalb
16th Place – Riley Looper of McCallie High School
17th Place – Liam Reardon of Mt.Carmel
18th Place – Tyler Rakowski of Hartford Union
19th Place – Frank Szymanski of St.Charles East
20th Place – Mikey Kinney of Lockport
21st Place – Zach Dabney of Warren Township High School
22nd Place – Caden Moore of Joliet Catholic
1st Patrick Kennedy (Kasson-Mantorville) 13-0, Sr. over Mason Diel (Arrowhead Union) 16-1, Jr. (MD 14-3)
3rd Gavin Nelson (Simley) 19-3, Fr. over Caleb Harrold (Edwardsville) 24-6, Sr. (Fall 2:04)
5th Qwade Gehring (Burlington) 20-4, Sr. over Brandt Spilde (Stoughton) 21-9, Sr. (Fall 1:35)
7th Peter Rucker (Wisconsin Rapids) 22-6, So. over Maximus Berrios (Mukwonago) 13-6, Sr. (M. For.)
9th Justin Brindley (Southeast Polk) 19-5, Sr. over Logan Klaas (Fennimore) 14-8, Sr. (Dec 3-1)
11th Alex Knauf (Aurora Christian) 22-8, Sr. over Trevor Stuyvenberg (Kaukauna High School) 11-10, Jr. (Dec 4-2)
13th Zach Kaminski (Waterford) 23-8, Sr. over Griffin King (Lyons Township) 20-17, Sr. (M. For.)
15th Tucker Ikens (DeKalb) 10-11, Jr. over Riley Looper (McCallie High School) 8-9, Sr. (For.)
17th Liam Reardon (Mt.Carmel) 7-5, Sr. over Tyler Rakowski (Hartford Union) 15-7, Jr. (Fall 2:36)
19th Frank Szymanski (St.Charles East) 13-9, Jr. over Mikey Kinney (Lockport) 6-12, Sr. (Inj. 1:07)
21st Zach Dabney (Warren Township High School) 14-5, Jr. over Caden Moore (Joliet Catholic) 10-11, So. (Dec 3-2)
195
1st Place – Gabe Christenson of Southeast Polk
2nd Place – Quayin Short of Simley
3rd Place – Andrew Blackburn-Forst of Lockport
4th Place – Will Ahnen of Fennimore
5th Place – Ryan Krimpelbein of Mukwonago
6th Place – Jackson Kennedy of Kasson-Mantorville
7th Place – Andrew Schutz of Wisconsin Rapids
8th Place – Evan Lykins of St Paris Graham High School
9th Place – Zach Wallace of Burlington
10th Place – Armando Barrandey of Warren Township High School
11th Place – Santino Blanco of Mt.Carmel
12th Place – Simon Weakley of Edwardsville
13th Place – John Mohr of Pewaukee
14th Place – Braden Hunter of Aurora Christian
15th Place – Jack Bergman of Lyons Township
16th Place – Diego Sanchez of St.Charles East
17th Place – Bryson Buhk of DeKalb
18th Place – Steven Lazaris of Hartford Union
19th Place – Kayden Verboomen of Kaukauna High School
20th Place – Hunter Powell of Joliet Catholic
21st Place – Anderson Kopidlansky of Two Rivers
22nd Place – Johnathan Owen of Platte County
1st Gabe Christenson (Southeast Polk) 22-1, Sr. over Quayin Short (Simley) 21-1, Jr. (Dec 7-4)
3rd Andrew Blackburn-Forst (Lockport) 25-5, So. over Will Ahnen (Fennimore) 20-8, Sr. (Dec 8-7)
5th Ryan Krimpelbein (Mukwonago) 13-5, Sr. over Jackson Kennedy (Kasson-Mantorville) 11-7, Jr. (Fall 4:12)
7th Andrew Schutz (Wisconsin Rapids) 16-6, Sr. over Evan Lykins (St Paris Graham High School) 7-10, So. (Dec 7-0)
9th Zach Wallace (Burlington) 19-5, Jr. over Armando Barrandey (Warren Township High School) 15-10, Sr. (Dec 12-6)
11th Santino Blanco (Mt.Carmel) 12-8, Sr. over Simon Weakley (Edwardsville) 17-8, Sr. (Dec 7-2)
13th John Mohr (Pewaukee) 17-9, So. over Braden Hunter (Aurora Christian) 9-12, Fr. (Fall 4:25)
15th Jack Bergman (Lyons Township) 20-12, Sr. over Diego Sanchez (St.Charles East) 5-12, Jr. (Fall 2:22)
17th Bryson Buhk (DeKalb) 13-12, So. over Steven Lazaris (Hartford Union) 11-7, Sr. (Dec 5-1)
19th Kayden Verboomen (Kaukauna High School) 9-7, Sr. over Hunter Powell (Joliet Catholic) 14-11, Fr. (Fall 4:15)
21st Anderson Kopidlansky (Two Rivers) 8-11, Sr. over Johnathan Owen (Platte County) 5-12, Sr. (Dec 7-2)
220
1st Place – Bennett Tabor of Simley
2nd Place – Brooks Empey of Stoughton
3rd Place – Caleb Willmann of Mukwonago
4th Place – Aaron Ragels of Fennimore
5th Place – Nolan Neves of St Paris Graham High School
6th Place – Kalob Runyon of Southeast Polk
7th Place – Angel Jaimes of Aurora Christian
8th Place – Nik Mishka of Mt.Carmel
9th Place – Brodie Schiedermayer of Kaukauna High School
10th Place – Jalen Farmer of St.Charles East
11th Place – Zeke Tiedt of Burlington
12th Place – Nolan LeBreck of Neuqua Valley
13th Place – Owen Bradford of Kasson-Mantorville
14th Place – Mason Taylor of Edwardsville
15th Place – Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached
16th Place – Mario Herrera of Lockport
16th Place – Ali Abdel-Jaber of Warren Township High School
17th Place – Christian Krull of Lyons Township
18th Place – Jesse Schillinger of Platte County
19th Place – Alex Bognar of Hartford Union
20th Place – Bryan Mora of DeKalb
21st Place – Mason Crim of Smithville
22nd Place – Cayden Murrenus of Arrowhead Union
1st Bennett Tabor (Simley) 21-0, Jr. over Brooks Empey (Stoughton) 29-1, Jr. (MD 10-1)
3rd Caleb Willmann (Mukwonago) 25-5, Sr. over Aaron Ragels (Fennimore) 12-3, Sr. (Dec 2-0)
5th Nolan Neves (St Paris Graham High School) 14-7, So. over Kalob Runyon (Southeast Polk) 18-4, Jr. (MD 11-3)
7th Angel Jaimes (Aurora Christian) 18-9, Sr. over Nik Mishka (Mt.Carmel) 10-7, Jr. (Dec 3-2)
9th Brodie Schiedermayer (Kaukauna High School) 10-7, Sr. over Jalen Farmer (St.Charles East) 7-6, Sr. (Dec 4-2)
11th Zeke Tiedt (Burlington) 17-10, So. over Nolan LeBreck (Neuqua Valley) 16-9, Jr. (Fall 1:24)
13th Owen Bradford (Kasson-Mantorville) 10-8, So. over Mason Taylor (Edwardsville) 10-11, Jr. (Fall 1:27)
15th Ali Abdel-Jaber (Warren Township High School) 9-9, Jr. over Mario Herrera (Lockport) 12-11, Jr. (DFF)
17th Christian Krull (Lyons Township) 11-11, Sr. over Jesse Schillinger (Platte County) 10-7, Jr. (SV-1 3-1)
19th Alex Bognar (Hartford Union) 9-10, Jr. over Bryan Mora (DeKalb) 14-14, Sr. (M. For.)
21st Mason Crim (Smithville) 10-12, So. over Cayden Murrenus (Arrowhead Union) 8-12, So. (Dec 3-1)
285
1st Place – James Howard of McCallie High School
2nd Place – Lloyd Reynolds of Edwardsville
3rd Place – Connor Brown of Southeast Polk
4th Place – Zack Burroughs of St Paris Graham High School
5th Place – Tyler Pitcel of Mukwonago
6th Place – Elliot Lewis of Mt.Carmel
7th Place – Adam Albrecht of Lyons Township
8th Place – Braxton Wilson of Fennimore
9th Place – Brock Donati of St.Charles East
10th Place – Griffin Empey of Stoughton
11th Place – Mike Esquivel of Aurora Christian
12th Place – Hayden VanCamp of Freedom
13th Place – Josh Jones of Joliet Catholic
14th Place – Alonzo Blevins of DeForest
15th Place – Alex Ashauer of Kaukauna High School
16th Place – Chris Celis of Simley
17th Place – Reyes Gonzalez of Warren Township High School
18th Place – Sam Scheidegger of Wisconsin Rapids
19th Place – Grant Smith of Hartford Union
1st James Howard (McCallie High School) 15-2, So. over Lloyd Reynolds (Edwardsville) 27-2, Sr. (Dec 3-0)
3rd Connor Brown (Southeast Polk) 19-7, Sr. over Zack Burroughs (St Paris Graham High School) 9-9, So. (Fall 2:25)
5th Tyler Pitcel (Mukwonago) 18-7, Sr. over Elliot Lewis (Mt.Carmel) 13-8, So. (TB-1 3-1)
7th Adam Albrecht (Lyons Township) 16-15, Jr. over Braxton Wilson (Fennimore) 16-9, Sr. (M. For.)
9th Brock Donati (St.Charles East) 13-3, Jr. over Griffin Empey (Stoughton) 21-10, Fr. (Fall 3:34)
11th Mike Esquivel (Aurora Christian) 18-11, So. over Hayden VanCamp (Freedom) 13-8, Jr. (MD 11-1)
13th Josh Jones (Joliet Catholic) 10-12, So. over Alonzo Blevins (DeForest) 10-11, Sr. (M. For.)
15th Alex Ashauer (Kaukauna High School) 9-10, Jr. over Chris Celis (Simley) 9-11, Jr. (M. For.)
17th Reyes Gonzalez (Warren Township High School) 5-7, So. over Sam Scheidegger (Wisconsin Rapids) 7-11, Fr. (DQ)
19th Grant Smith (Hartford Union) 2-5, So. over () , . (Bye)
21st () , . over () , . (Bye)