Eastview Lightning Invitational

Eastview Lightning Invitational
1 Wayzata 189.0
2 Forest Lake 186.5
3 Farmington 165.0
4 Woodbury 132.5
5 Coon Rapids 117.0
6 Eastview 117.0
7 Rosemount 43.0
8 Centennial 42.0

Brackets/Results on TrackWrestling.com

Varsity – 106
1st Place – Alex Braun of Woodbury
2nd Place – Jeremiah Vanacker of Forest Lake
3rd Place – Elijah Wald of Wayzata
4th Place – Ryan Sullivan of Farmington
5th Place – Grant Marr of Forest Lake
6th Place – Luke Timko of Centennial
1st Alex Braun (Woodbury) won by decision over Jeremiah Vanacker (Forest Lake) (Dec 7-4)
3rd Elijah Wald (Wayzata) won by major decision over Ryan Sullivan (Farmington) (Maj 15-2)
5th Grant Marr (Forest Lake) won by tech fall over Luke Timko (Centennial) (TF 16-1)
Varsity – 113
1st Place – Calvin Lonnquist of Wayzata
2nd Place – Hunter Frost of Farmington
3rd Place – Jacob Aho of Forest Lake
4th Place – Charlie Petit of Wayzata
5th Place – Andriy Dimov of Coon Rapids
6th Place – Max Enderlein of Eastview
1st Calvin Lonnquist (Wayzata) won by decision over Hunter Frost (Farmington) (Dec 5-1)
3rd Jacob Aho (Forest Lake) won by major decision over Charlie Petit (Wayzata) (Maj 10-2)
5th Andriy Dimov (Coon Rapids) won by decision over Max Enderlein (Eastview) (Dec 5-2)
Varsity – 120
1st Place – Cayden Christenson of Forest Lake
2nd Place – Alex Lofgren of Forest Lake
3rd Place – Louis Scott of Wayzata
4th Place – Drew Bergstedt of Eastview
5th Place – Johnny Thai of Rosemount
6th Place – Tyler Stidham of Centennial
1st Cayden Christenson (Forest Lake) won by decision over Alex Lofgren (Forest Lake) (Dec 6-3)
3rd Louis Scott (Wayzata) won by decision over Drew Bergstedt (Eastview) (Dec 9-2)
5th Johnny Thai (Rosemount) won by decision over Tyler Stidham (Centennial) (Dec 9-3)
Varsity – 126
1st Place – Derrick Cardinal of Forest Lake
2nd Place – Will Bents of Woodbury
3rd Place – Jackson Marr of Forest Lake
4th Place – Will Skogrand of Wayzata
Round 1
Derrick Cardinal (Forest Lake) won by fall over Will Skogrand (Wayzata) (Fall 1:19)
Will Bents (Woodbury) won by major decision over Jackson Marr (Forest Lake) (Maj 17-6)
Round 2
Derrick Cardinal (Forest Lake) won by tech fall over Will Bents (Woodbury) (TF 23-8)
Jackson Marr (Forest Lake) won by decision over Will Skogrand (Wayzata) (Dec 7-4)
Round 3
Derrick Cardinal (Forest Lake) won by fall over Jackson Marr (Forest Lake) (Fall 1:14)
Will Bents (Woodbury) won by tech fall over Will Skogrand (Wayzata) (TF 17-1)
Varsity – 132
1st Place – Adam Cherne of Wayzata
2nd Place – Dan Vanacker of Forest Lake
3rd Place – Roman Gilbert of Eastview
4th Place – Cade Johnson of Woodbury
5th Place – Chris Schleicher of Eastview
6th Place – Nick Lattery of Coon Rapids
1st Adam Cherne (Wayzata) won by decision over Dan Vanacker (Forest Lake) (Dec 6-0)
3rd Roman Gilbert (Eastview) won by decision over Cade Johnson (Woodbury) (Dec 4-0)
5th Chris Schleicher (Eastview) won by medical forfeit over Nick Lattery (Coon Rapids) (MFF)
Varsity – 138
1st Place – Cael Swensen of Wayzata
2nd Place – Mason Enderlein of Eastview
3rd Place – Cole Decker of Forest Lake
4th Place – Jacob Linville of Coon Rapids
5th Place – Cole Brisbois of Forest Lake
6th Place – Brandan McAdoo of Farmington
1st Cael Swensen (Wayzata) won by fall over Mason Enderlein (Eastview) (Fall 5:55)
3rd Cole Decker (Forest Lake) won by decision over Jacob Linville (Coon Rapids) (Dec 8-2)
5th Cole Brisbois (Forest Lake) won by decision over Brandan McAdoo (Farmington) (Dec 7-6)
Varsity – 145
1st Place – Luke Peterson of Farmington
2nd Place – Alex Kowalchyk of Coon Rapids
3rd Place – Cole Ciardelli of Wayzata
4th Place – Austin Gerisch of Eastview
5th Place – Ezra Formaneck of Eastview
6th Place – Conner Neeser of Forest Lake
1st Luke Peterson (Farmington) won by decision over Alex Kowalchyk (Coon Rapids) (Dec 5-0)
3rd Cole Ciardelli (Wayzata) won by fall over Austin Gerisch (Eastview) (Fall 2:59)
5th Ezra Formaneck (Eastview) won by fall over Conner Neeser (Forest Lake) (Fall 3:37)
Varsity – 152
1st Place – Cole Han-LIndemyer of Farmington
2nd Place – Sebastian Zamorano of Woodbury
3rd Place – Adam El-Damir of Wayzata
4th Place – Jonah Hylton of Centennial
5th Place – Zach Mulberry of Centennial
6th Place – Peyton Chirstenson of Forest Lake
1st Cole Han-LIndemyer (Farmington) won by tech fall over Sebastian Zamorano (Woodbury) (TF 25-10)
3rd Adam El-Damir (Wayzata) won by decision over Jonah Hylton (Centennial) (Dec 6-1)
5th Zach Mulberry (Centennial) won by fall over Peyton Chirstenson (Forest Lake) (Fall 2:37)
Varsity – 160
1st Place – Tyler Raway of Forest Lake
2nd Place – Austin Hamel of Farmington
3rd Place – Demetrius Seals of Coon Rapids
4th Place – Nathan Langer of Eastview
5th Place – Nick Sieczkowski of Woodbury
6th Place – Dominic Heim of Wayzata
1st Tyler Raway (Forest Lake) won by decision over Austin Hamel (Farmington) (Dec 1-0)
3rd Demetrius Seals (Coon Rapids) won by decision over Nathan Langer (Eastview) (Dec 2-1)
5th Nick Sieczkowski (Woodbury) won by decision over Dominic Heim (Wayzata) (Dec 8-2)
Varsity – 170
1st Place – Chase Vought of Farmington
2nd Place – Zach Thomas of Coon Rapids
3rd Place – Wyatt Nelson of Forest Lake
4th Place – Omar Abdelal of Woodbury
5th Place – Jarrod Wisdorf of Farmington
6th Place – Isaiah Bettinger of Centennial
1st Chase Vought (Farmington) won by decision over Zach Thomas (Coon Rapids) (Dec 4-1)
3rd Wyatt Nelson (Forest Lake) won by fall over Omar Abdelal (Woodbury) (Fall 2:26)
5th Jarrod Wisdorf (Farmington) won by injury default over Isaiah Bettinger (Centennial) (Inj. 0:00)
Varsity – 182
1st Place – Cayden Homme of Wayzata
2nd Place – Connor Meixell of Eastview
3rd Place – Jacob Schurrer of Forest Lake
4th Place – Jayden Van Vickle of Coon Rapids
5th Place – Devon Cassady of Rosemount
6th Place – Ahmed Abdelal of Woodbury
1st Cayden Homme (Wayzata) won by fall over Connor Meixell (Eastview) (Fall 3:22)
3rd Jacob Schurrer (Forest Lake) won by decision over Jayden Van Vickle (Coon Rapids) (Dec 4-3)
5th Devon Cassady (Rosemount) won by medical forfeit over Ahmed Abdelal (Woodbury) (MFF)
Varsity – 195
1st Place – Luke Weierke of Farmington
2nd Place – Eric Ramos of Coon Rapids
3rd Place – Tre Hockenberger of Woodbury
4th Place – Haydyn Rehder of Rosemount
5th Place – Carter Kohler of Centennial
6th Place – Tanner Olson of Farmington
1st Luke Weierke (Farmington) won by decision over Eric Ramos (Coon Rapids) (Dec 6-2)
3rd Tre Hockenberger (Woodbury) won by fall over Haydyn Rehder (Rosemount) (Fall 0:49)
5th Carter Kohler (Centennial) won by major decision over Tanner Olson (Farmington) (Maj 14-6)
Varsity – 220
1st Place – Pedro Castillo of Forest Lake
2nd Place – Mason Barrows of Woodbury
3rd Place – Andrew Keeler of Farmington
4th Place – Ethan Chaney of Woodbury
5th Place – Riley Hargrave of Coon Rapids
Round 1
Mason Barrows (Woodbury) won by fall over Ethan Chaney (Woodbury) (Fall 1:48)
Andrew Keeler (Farmington) won by fall over Riley Hargrave (Coon Rapids) (Fall 0:51)
Round 2
Pedro Castillo (Forest Lake) won by decision over Riley Hargrave (Coon Rapids) (Dec 7-2)
Mason Barrows (Woodbury) won by decision over Andrew Keeler (Farmington) (Dec 7-3)
Round 3
Pedro Castillo (Forest Lake) won by fall over Andrew Keeler (Farmington) (Fall 2:53)
Ethan Chaney (Woodbury) won by decision over Riley Hargrave (Coon Rapids) (Dec 5-3)
Round 4
Pedro Castillo (Forest Lake) won by fall over Ethan Chaney (Woodbury) (Fall 2:55)
Mason Barrows (Woodbury) won by fall over Riley Hargrave (Coon Rapids) (Fall 2:51)
Round 5
Pedro Castillo (Forest Lake) won by fall over Mason Barrows (Woodbury) (Fall 3:22)
Andrew Keeler (Farmington) won by decision over Ethan Chaney (Woodbury) (Dec 4-1)
Varsity – 285
1st Place – Gavin Layton of Coon Rapids
2nd Place – Denis Tokin of Woodbury
3rd Place – Jac Carver of Wayzata
4th Place – Kellen Stewart of Eastview
5th Place – Cameron Rother of Rosemount
6th Place – Trenton Willner of Woodbury
1st Gavin Layton (Coon Rapids) won by fall over Denis Tokin (Woodbury) (Fall 1:06)
3rd Jac Carver (Wayzata) won by decision over Kellen Stewart (Eastview) (Dec 5-1)
5th Cameron Rother (Rosemount) won by fall over Trenton Willner (Woodbury) (Fall 2:30)

Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.