Edison Invite

Edison Invite
1 St. Paul Harding 186.0
2 St. Paul Washington Technology Magnet 182.0
3 Minneapolis Patrick Henry 166.0
4 Minneapolis Washburn 137.5
5 Minneapolis Roosevelt 108.0
6 St. Paul Central 92.5
7 Brooklyn Center-Concordia Acad 89.0
8 Columbia Heights 45.5
9 Minneapolis Edison 27.0
10 New Century Academy 7.0
11 Minneapolis North Community 0.0

Brackets/Results on TrackWrestling.com

106
1st Place – Law Law Eh of St. Paul Central
2nd Place – Koua Thao of St. Paul Harding
3rd Place – Hannah Brown of Minneapolis Patrick Henry
4th Place – Franklin Wahnactha of Minneapolis Roosevelt
Round 1
Law Law Eh (St. Paul Central) 8-0, Jr. over Franklin Wahnactha (Minneapolis Roosevelt) 7-17, Fr. (TF-1.5 6:00 (16-0))
Koua Thao (St. Paul Harding) 6-1, Sr. over Hannah Brown (Minneapolis Patrick Henry) 4-2, So. (Fall 0:41)
Round 2
Law Law Eh (St. Paul Central) 8-0, Jr. over Hannah Brown (Minneapolis Patrick Henry) 4-2, So. (Fall 2:42)
Koua Thao (St. Paul Harding) 6-1, Sr. over Franklin Wahnactha (Minneapolis Roosevelt) 7-17, Fr. (Fall 2:47)
Round 3
Law Law Eh (St. Paul Central) 8-0, Jr. over Koua Thao (St. Paul Harding) 6-1, Sr. (Fall 2:43)
Hannah Brown (Minneapolis Patrick Henry) 4-2, So. over Franklin Wahnactha (Minneapolis Roosevelt) 7-17, Fr. (Inj. 0:00)
113
1st Place – Leo Farley of Minneapolis Washburn
2nd Place – Doh Han of St. Paul Washington Technology Magnet
3rd Place – Gabriel Herrera- Rodriquez of Minneapolis Patrick Henry
4th Place – James Walker of Minneapolis Edison
5th Place – Lucy Cano of Minneapolis Roosevelt
6th Place – Dah Ku Htoo of St. Paul Harding
1st Leo Farley (Minneapolis Washburn) 12-6, Jr. over Doh Han (St. Paul Washington Technology Magnet) 10-6, Sr. (Fall 3:02)
3rd Gabriel Herrera- Rodriquez (Minneapolis Patrick Henry) 5-1, So. over James Walker (Minneapolis Edison) 1-2, 8th. (Dec 13-6)
5th Lucy Cano (Minneapolis Roosevelt) 1-2, 8th. over Dah Ku Htoo (St. Paul Harding) 7-13, Jr. (Fall 5:50)
120
1st Place – Lewis Yang of Minneapolis Patrick Henry
2nd Place – Kong Lor of St. Paul Harding
3rd Place – Baw Mu Htoo of St. Paul Washington Technology Magnet
4th Place – Andres Freeberg of Minneapolis Roosevelt
5th Place – Johnson Bondo of Brooklyn Center-Concordia Acad
6th Place – Tommy Stark of Minneapolis Washburn
1st Lewis Yang (Minneapolis Patrick Henry) 19-9, Fr. over Kong Lor (St. Paul Harding) 16-6, Sr. (Fall 2:51)
3rd Baw Mu Htoo (St. Paul Washington Technology Magnet) 13-6, Fr. over Andres Freeberg (Minneapolis Roosevelt) 7-9, Sr. (Fall 3:48)
5th Johnson Bondo (Brooklyn Center-Concordia Acad) 12-14, So. over Tommy Stark (Minneapolis Washburn) 0-3, Fr. (Fall 5:59)
126
1st Place – Simeon Dossen of Brooklyn Center-Concordia Acad
2nd Place – Pedro Cervantes of St. Paul Harding
3rd Place – Lucky Lee of Minneapolis Patrick Henry
4th Place – Mocko Nah of St. Paul Washington Technology Magnet
5th Place – Matt Benson of Columbia Heights
6th Place – Henry Phillips of St. Paul Central
1st Simeon Dossen (Brooklyn Center-Concordia Acad) 16-10, Sr. over Pedro Cervantes (St. Paul Harding) 17-5, Jr. (Dec 13-7)
3rd Lucky Lee (Minneapolis Patrick Henry) 3-1, Sr. over Mocko Nah (St. Paul Washington Technology Magnet) 9-8, Sr. (MD 18-8)
5th Matt Benson (Columbia Heights) 2-2, Sr. over Henry Phillips (St. Paul Central) 2-9, Jr. (Fall 1:33)
132
1st Place – Tenzin Choezin of Minneapolis Patrick Henry
2nd Place – John Wallace of St. Paul Central
3rd Place – Nate Borndale of Brooklyn Center-Concordia Acad
4th Place – Tong Lee of St. Paul Harding
5th Place – Yahya Hussein of St. Paul Washington Technology Magnet
6th Place – Vinny Morton of Minneapolis Washburn
1st Tenzin Choezin (Minneapolis Patrick Henry) 9-10, Jr. over John Wallace (St. Paul Central) 4-6, Jr. (Fall 1:11)
3rd Nate Borndale (Brooklyn Center-Concordia Acad) 14-6, Sr. over Tong Lee (St. Paul Harding) 8-7, Sr. (Dec 14-7)
5th Yahya Hussein (St. Paul Washington Technology Magnet) 6-5, So. over Vinny Morton (Minneapolis Washburn) 4-3, Fr. (Inj. 0:00)
138
1st Place – Bah Blu of St. Paul Harding
2nd Place – Luca Follega of Minneapolis Washburn
3rd Place – Eh Klu Say of St. Paul Washington Technology Magnet
4th Place – Alan Hernandez of Minneapolis Roosevelt
Round 1
Bah Blu (St. Paul Harding) 15-6, Sr. over Alan Hernandez (Minneapolis Roosevelt) 5-12, Jr. (Fall 0:56)
Luca Follega (Minneapolis Washburn) 9-7, So. over Eh Klu Say (St. Paul Washington Technology Magnet) 7-9, Jr. (Fall 1:54)
Round 2
Bah Blu (St. Paul Harding) 15-6, Sr. over Eh Klu Say (St. Paul Washington Technology Magnet) 7-9, Jr. (Fall 2:21)
Luca Follega (Minneapolis Washburn) 9-7, So. over Alan Hernandez (Minneapolis Roosevelt) 5-12, Jr. (TF-1.5 6:00 (18-2))
Round 3
Bah Blu (St. Paul Harding) 15-6, Sr. over Luca Follega (Minneapolis Washburn) 9-7, So. (Fall 0:53)
Eh Klu Say (St. Paul Washington Technology Magnet) 7-9, Jr. over Alan Hernandez (Minneapolis Roosevelt) 5-12, Jr. (Fall 0:44)
145
1st Place – William Martinez of St. Paul Central
2nd Place – Myles Lee of St. Paul Harding
3rd Place – Jon Heveron of Columbia Heights
4th Place – Ler Say of St. Paul Washington Technology Magnet
5th Place – Marlon Alfonso of Minneapolis Roosevelt
6th Place – Shean’Arieal Miller of Minneapolis Edison
1st William Martinez (St. Paul Central) 9-1, Jr. over Myles Lee (St. Paul Harding) 11-5, Jr. (Fall 6:25)
3rd Jon Heveron (Columbia Heights) 3-1, So. over Ler Say (St. Paul Washington Technology Magnet) 8-10, Jr. (Fall 1:45)
5th Marlon Alfonso (Minneapolis Roosevelt) 9-8, So. over Shean’Arieal Miller (Minneapolis Edison) 1-3, So. (MD 15-3)
152
1st Place – Jan Hernandez-Soto of Minneapolis Patrick Henry
2nd Place – Jefferson Johnson of Brooklyn Center-Concordia Acad
3rd Place – Sehrab Zakhil of St. Paul Washington Technology Magnet
4th Place – Tre Penn of Minneapolis Roosevelt
5th Place – Theo Grimes of Minneapolis Washburn
6th Place – Gunnar Nelson of St. Paul Central
1st Jan Hernandez-Soto (Minneapolis Patrick Henry) 23-7, Sr. over Jefferson Johnson (Brooklyn Center-Concordia Acad) 14-10, So. (Fall 1:32)
3rd Sehrab Zakhil (St. Paul Washington Technology Magnet) 9-8, Fr. over Tre Penn (Minneapolis Roosevelt) 8-12, Sr. (Fall 3:43)
5th Theo Grimes (Minneapolis Washburn) 4-8, So. over Gunnar Nelson (St. Paul Central) 3-8, Jr. (Fall 1:14)
160
1st Place – Pha Her of Minneapolis Patrick Henry
2nd Place – Jeremiah Searcie of St. Paul Washington Technology Magnet
3rd Place – Jonathan Escoffier of Minneapolis Washburn
4th Place – Manny Hawkins of St. Paul Harding
5th Place – Jack Hewitt-Perry of Minneapolis Edison
6th Place – Neil Grube of Minneapolis Roosevelt
1st Pha Her (Minneapolis Patrick Henry) 12-13, Sr. over Jeremiah Searcie (St. Paul Washington Technology Magnet) 7-9, Sr. (Fall 5:41)
3rd Jonathan Escoffier (Minneapolis Washburn) 3-1, Jr. over Manny Hawkins (St. Paul Harding) 2-3, Jr. (Fall 2:28)
5th Jack Hewitt-Perry (Minneapolis Edison) 4-3, So. over Neil Grube (Minneapolis Roosevelt) 5-12, Jr. (Fall 2:42)
170
1st Place – Antoine Suggs of St. Paul Harding
2nd Place – Wilmar Lopez of Minneapolis Roosevelt
3rd Place – Manuel Fortoso of St. Paul Central
4th Place – Paul Escoto-Perez of Minneapolis Roosevelt
5th Place – tavion Gonzalez of St. Paul Washington Technology Magnet
6th Place – Cole Larson of Minneapolis Washburn
1st Antoine Suggs (St. Paul Harding) 9-4, Sr. over Wilmar Lopez (Minneapolis Roosevelt) 10-6, Sr. (Fall 3:48)
3rd Manuel Fortoso (St. Paul Central) 6-6, So. over Paul Escoto-Perez (Minneapolis Roosevelt) 1-2, Sr. (Fall 2:49)
5th tavion Gonzalez (St. Paul Washington Technology Magnet) 3-10, Fr. over Cole Larson (Minneapolis Washburn) 3-3, So. (Fall 0:58)
182
1st Place – Kaylon King of Minneapolis Washburn
2nd Place – Eh Ku Ku of St. Paul Washington Technology Magnet
3rd Place – Ethan Taylor of St. Paul Harding
4th Place – Skyler Thao of St. Paul Central
Round 1
Kaylon King (Minneapolis Washburn) 5-2, Sr. over Ethan Taylor (St. Paul Harding) 4-7, Jr. (Fall 2:18)
Eh Ku Ku (St. Paul Washington Technology Magnet) 6-11, Jr. over Skyler Thao (St. Paul Central) 0-3, Jr. (Fall 0:23)
Round 2
Kaylon King (Minneapolis Washburn) 5-2, Sr. over Skyler Thao (St. Paul Central) 0-3, Jr. (Fall 1:59)
Eh Ku Ku (St. Paul Washington Technology Magnet) 6-11, Jr. over Ethan Taylor (St. Paul Harding) 4-7, Jr. (Fall 0:28)
Round 3
Kaylon King (Minneapolis Washburn) 5-2, Sr. over Eh Ku Ku (St. Paul Washington Technology Magnet) 6-11, Jr. (Fall 3:10)
Ethan Taylor (St. Paul Harding) 4-7, Jr. over Skyler Thao (St. Paul Central) 0-3, Jr. (Fall 3:18)
195
1st Place – Shalen Woods of St. Paul Washington Technology Magnet
2nd Place – Owen Kimmes of Minneapolis Roosevelt
3rd Place – Jake Larson of Minneapolis Washburn
4th Place – Destiny Azonwu of St. Paul Harding
5th Place – Syrron White of Minneapolis Patrick Henry
1st Shalen Woods (St. Paul Washington Technology Magnet) 7-2, Jr. over Owen Kimmes (Minneapolis Roosevelt) 14-6, Sr. (Fall 0:49)
3rd Jake Larson (Minneapolis Washburn) 10-7, Sr. over Destiny Azonwu (St. Paul Harding) 5-4, Sr. (Fall 4:27)
5th Syrron White (Minneapolis Patrick Henry) 3-3, So. over () , . (Bye)
220
1st Place – Godwin Kardor of St. Paul Harding
2nd Place – Isaac Ruby of Minneapolis Roosevelt
3rd Place – Willie Katchmark of Columbia Heights
4th Place – Brong Lee of St. Paul Washington Technology Magnet
5th Place – Bryan Enriquez Lopez of Brooklyn Center-Concordia Acad
6th Place – Aaron Smallman-Vinge of Minneapolis Washburn
1st Godwin Kardor (St. Paul Harding) 13-4, Sr. over Isaac Ruby (Minneapolis Roosevelt) 13-5, Sr. (Fall 0:54)
3rd Willie Katchmark (Columbia Heights) 3-1, Jr. over Brong Lee (St. Paul Washington Technology Magnet) 7-7, Jr. (Fall 5:54)
5th Bryan Enriquez Lopez (Brooklyn Center-Concordia Acad) 10-9, So. over Aaron Smallman-Vinge (Minneapolis Washburn) 0-3, Jr. (Fall 0:44)
HWT
1st Place – Vincent Gladbach of Minneapolis Washburn
2nd Place – Jack Auginash of Minneapolis Patrick Henry
3rd Place – Tyler David of Brooklyn Center-Concordia Acad
4th Place – Cullen Peterson of Minneapolis Washburn
5th Place – Nick Hauer of New Century Academy
6th Place – Moua Thao of St. Paul Washington Technology Magnet
1st Vincent Gladbach (Minneapolis Washburn) 18-3, Jr. over Jack Auginash (Minneapolis Patrick Henry) 7-6, Jr. (Dec 5-3)
3rd Tyler David (Brooklyn Center-Concordia Acad) 10-8, Jr. over Cullen Peterson (Minneapolis Washburn) 2-2, Jr. (Fall 4:40)
5th Nick Hauer (New Century Academy) 1-6, Jr. over Moua Thao (St. Paul Washington Technology Magnet) 3-8, Sr. (Fall 1:02)