High School Milestones – Thursday, January 23, 2020

  • 125th Pin – Tyler VanLuik, Minnewaska, 12th, 195 pounds
  • 100th Pin – Gabe Nagel, Little Falls, 11th, 170 pounds
  • 100th Pin – Will Magaard, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg, 12th, 138 pounds
  • 150th Win – Bryce FitzPatrick, Mahtomedi, 12th, 160 pounds
  • 125th Win – Jordan Lohse, West Central Area/Ashby/Brandon-Evansville, 11th, 152 pounds
  • 125th Win – Kade Sammons, Windom/Mountain Lake, 11th, 132 pounds
  • 50th Pin and 75th Win – Cal Lonnquist, Wayzata, 9th, 113 pounds
  • 50th Pin – Bradley Bernu, Mille Lacs, 12th, 152 pounds
  • 50th Pin – Mason Novitzki, Royalton/Upsala, 11th, 285 pounds
  • 50th Pin – Kaleb Getz, West Central Area/Ashby/Brandon-Evansville, 12th, 145 pounds
  • 50th Pin – Anthony Sykora, West Central Area/Ashby/Brandon-Evansville, 9th, 138 pounds
  • 100th Win and 50th Pin – Max McEnelly, Waconia, 9th, 170 pounds
  • 100th Win – Joe Gardas, Zimmerman, 10th, 145 pounds
  • 100th Win – Maddox O’Reilly, Goodhue, 10th, 138 pounds
  • 100th Win – Jack Casey, Shakopee, 12th, 182 pounds
  • 100th Win – Joey Johnson, Shakopee, 11th, 195 pounds
  • 100th Win – Tommy Johnson, Shakopee, 11th, 220 pounds
  • 100th Win – Kaden Hartwell, Fergus Falls, 12th, 182 pounds
  • 100th Win – Coy Gunderson, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg, 10th, 113 pounds
  • 100th Win – Hunter Wilsey, Mahtomedi, 12th, 126 pounds
  • 100th Win – Cooper Peterson, Cannon Falls, 12th, 126 pounds
  • 100th Win – Mason Snyder, Wadena-Deer Creek, 12th, 126 pounds
  • 75th Win – Seth Anderson, Mound-Westonka, 12th, 152 pounds
  • 75th Win – Ty Bisek, New London-Spicer, 11th, 113 pounds
  • 75th Win – Thomas DeBoer, Spectrum, 11th, 145 pounds
  • 75th Win – Nathaniel Kisgen, West Central Area/Ashby/Brandon-Evansville, 11th, 170 pounds
  • 60th Win – Chase Vought, Farmington, 11th, 170 pounds
  • 60th Win – Eli Mutz, Windom/Mountain Lake, 12th, 285 pounds
  • 25th Pin – David Revering, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale/Parkers Prairie, 8th, 106 pounds
  • 25th Pin – Lance Munsterteiger, Mound-Westonka, 11th, 170 pounds
  • 50th Win – Ethan Benson, Mille Lacs, 12th, 160 pounds
  • 50th Win – Carter Rokes, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale/Parkers Prairie, 12th, 182 pounds
  • 50th Win – Thomas Dineen, Benson, 9th, 182 pounds
  • 50th Win – Aidan Ruddy, Breckenridge, 10th, 145 pounds