High School Results – Saturday, January 11, 2020

Bemidji Rick Lee Duals
January 10-11
1st Place – LPGE-Browerville Wolves
2nd Place – Bemidji
3rd Place – Thief River Falls
4th Place – Big Lake
5th Place – Perham
6th Place – Detroit Lakes
7th Place – Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove
8th Place – Waconia
9th Place – Ottertail Central Bulldogs
10th Place – Kenyon-Wanamingo
11th Place – United North Central Warriors
12th Place – Cambridge-Isanti
13th Place – Brainerd
14th Place – Frazee
15th Place – Badger-GB-MR
16th Place – Pierz

Day 2 Results
1st-4th
Bemidji defeated Thief River Falls 48-27
LPGE-Browerville Wolves defeated Big Lake 50-18
Bemidji defeated Big Lake 48-22
LPGE-Browerville Wolves defeated Thief River Falls 49-15
LPGE-Browerville Wolves defeated Bemidji 42-18
Thief River Falls defeated Big Lake 39-39
5th-8th
Perham defeated Detroit Lakes 27-26
Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove defeated Waconia 35-28
Perham defeated Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove 31-31
Waconia defeated Detroit Lakes 35-30
Perham defeated Waconia 30-30
Detroit Lakes defeated Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove 38-29
9th-12th
Kenyon-Wanamingo defeated Cambridge-Isanti 46-24
Ottertail Central Bulldogs defeated United North Central Warriors 46-16
Ottertail Central Bulldogs defeated Cambridge-Isanti 48-26
Kenyon-Wanamingo defeated United North Central Warriors 43-27
United North Central Warriors defeated Cambridge-Isanti 48-25
Ottertail Central Bulldogs defeated Kenyon-Wanamingo 49-24
13th-16th
Badger-GB-MR defeated Pierz 42-12
Brainerd defeated Frazee 43-27
Brainerd defeated Badger-GB-MR 41-30
Frazee defeated Pierz 44-24
Frazee defeated Badger-GB-MR 37-33
Brainerd defeated Pierz 46-23

Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale/Parkers Prairie Tournament
1 Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale/Parkers Prairie 229.5
2 Benson 144.5
3 Deer River 143.0
4 Crosby-Ironton 115.0
5 Pelican Rapids 101.5
6 Staples-Motley 78.5
7 Park Rapids Area 75.5
8 Ortonville 59.0
9 Breckenridge 51.0
10 All Saints Home School 25.5

Big South Conference Tournament
1 Fairmont-Martin County West 232.0
2 Marshall 174.5
3 Jackson County Central 146.0
4 Blue Earth Area 122.0
5 New Ulm Area 101.0
6 St. Peter 96.0
7 Worthington 84.0
8 Redwood Valley 81.5
9 Windom-Mountain Lake 78.0
10 Waseca 75.5
11 Saint James Area 48.0
12 Pipestone Area 37.5
13 Luverne 12.5

Edison Invite
1 St. Paul Harding 186.0
2 St. Paul Washington Technology Magnet 182.0
3 Minneapolis Patrick Henry 166.0
4 Minneapolis Washburn 137.5
5 Minneapolis Roosevelt 108.0
6 St. Paul Central 92.5
7 Brooklyn Center-Concordia Acad 89.0
8 Columbia Heights 45.5
9 Minneapolis Edison 27.0
10 New Century Academy 7.0
11 Minneapolis North Community 0.0

Elk River Invite
1 Wayzata 175.5
2 Princeton 156.5
3 Prior Lake 133.0
4 Annand-M Lk Lightning 125.0
5 Anoka 121.5
6 Hutchinson 115.5
7 Albany 99.5
8 Elk River 84.5
9 Rogers 75.0
10 Fridley 64.0
11 Hibbing 54.5

Flanagan Tournament (IA)
1 Crestwood, Cresco 202.5
2 Denver 201.0
3 North Fayette Valley 183.0
4 Chatfield 181.5
5 Decorah 148.0
6 Riceville 73.5
7 Waukon 52.0

Henry Sibley Quad
Goodhue 45 Henry Sibley 25
Northfield 49 Lakeville North 17
Northfield 57 Henry Sibley 14
Goodhue 51 Lakeville North 28
Lakeville North 42 Henry Sibley 39
Northfield 60 Goodhue 18

Kiffmeyer Duals
Quarterfinals
New Prague 62 Sauk Rapids-Rice 12
Willmar 49 Lakeville South 25
Hastings 42 Apple Valley 20
Foley 30 St. Cloud Tech 27
Consolation Semifinals
Sauk Rapids-Rice 37 Lakeville South 36
St. Cloud Tech 47 Apple Valley 25
Semifinals
New Prague 48 Willmar 21
Foley 43 Hastings 28
1st: New Prague 56 Foley 18
3rd: Willmar 38 Hastings 25
5th: St. Cloud Tech 48 Sauk Rapids-Rice 28
7th: Apple Valley 40 Lakeville South 33

Minnewaska Laker Invite
1 Minnewaska Area 232.0
2 Pequot Lks-Pine River-B 158.5
3 Eden Prairie 146.0
4 New London-Spicer 137.5
5 Border West Buccaneers 109.0
6 Little Falls 96.0
7 Alexandria Area 95.0
8 Wadena-Deer Creek 61.0
9 Quad County 34.0
10 Benilde St. Margarets 18.0

Mounds View Mustang Duals
Round 1
Mounds View 48 Tartan 21
Owatonna 66 Maple Grove 6
Blaine 64 North Branch 10
Eastview 57 Orono 20
Round 2
Mounds View 51 Maple Grove 18
Owatonna 66 Tartan 9
Eastview 60 North Branch 18
Blaine 60 Orono 18
Round 3
Owatonna 49 Mounds View 21
Blaine 37 Eastview 24
Tartan 43 Maple Grove 31
Orono 33 North Branch 20
1st: Owatonna 52 Blaine 17
3rd: Mounds View 36 Eastview 26
5th: Tartan 42 Orono 34
7th: Maple Grove 48 North Branch 24

New Richmond Invitational
1 Amery 272.0
2 River Falls 270.5
3 Osceola 227.0
4 New Richmond 183.0
5 Spring Valley/Elmwood 168.0
6 Spooner/Webster 160.0
7 Trinity at River Ridge 152.5
8 Athens 149.5
9 Clear Lake 142.5
10 Rice Lake 116.5
11 Somerset 101.5

PEM Invitational
1 Caledonia-Houston 156.0
2 Maple River 153.5
3 Winona 152.0
4 Lake City 148.5
5 Albert Lea 133.5
6 Lewiston-Altura-Rushford-Peterson 121.0
7 Plainview Elgin Millville 106.5
8 Wabasha Kellogg 64.0
9 St. Thomas Academy 62.0
10 Fillmore C-Lanesboro-M-C Wolves, MN 52.0
11 Burnsville 47.0
12 LaCrosse Logan 44.0
13 Richfield 35.0
14 Eau Claire North 27.0
15 Austin 14.0
16 LaCrescent 13.0
17 Cochrane Fountain City 12.0

Red Knight Wrestling Invitational
Division 1
1 Wisconsin Lutheran 223.0
2 Catholic Memorial 136.5
3 Marquette University H.S. 104.0
3 Milwaukee Lutheran 104.0
5 Pius XI 96.0
Division 2
1 Kenosha Christian Life 292.5
2 Watertown Luther Prep 107.0
3 St. Croix Lutheran 103.0
4 Martin Luther 61.0
5 Lake Country Lutheran 59.0
6 Shoreland Lutheran 52.0
7 Lourdes Academy 49.0
8 Lakeside Lutheran 45.0
9 Living Word Lutheran 20.0
10 Kenosha St. Joseph 7.0

Rick Lawinger Invitational
1 Waunakee 208.5
2 Chilton/Hilbert 184.5
3 Scott West 183.0
4 Reedsburg Area 125.0
5 River Valley 118.0
6 Mineral Point 63.0

Royalton/Upsala Royal Duals
Royalton/Upsala 24 Minnetonka 43
Fosston-Bagley 42 Rush City/Braham 32
Royalton/Upsala 36 Fosston-Bagley 31
Minnetonka 48 Rush City/Braham 25
Kimball Area 46 Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena 26
Irondale 31 Rocori 27
Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena 45 Rocori 27
Kimball Area 53 Irondale 23
Royalton/Upsala 60 Rush City/Braham 15
Minnetonka 40 Fosston/Bagley 31
Kimball Area 55 Rocori 15
Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena 53 Irondale 23
Royalton/Upsala 46 Irondale 27
Fosston-Bagley 50 Rocori 28
Kimball Area 45 Minnetonka 22
Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena 57 Rush City/Braham 24

St. Paul Johnson Governor Duals
Cannon Falls 42 Andover 39
Cannon Falls 52 Champlin Park 24
Cannon Falls 72 Minneapolis South 12
Cannon Falls 62 St. Paul Johnson 11
Andover 69 Minneapolis South 6
Andover 64 St. Paul Johnson 17
Champlin Park 54 Minneapolis South 12
Champlin Park 57 St. Paul Johnson 21
St. Paul Johnson 43 Minneapolis South 42

Stewartville Invitational
1 Osage 216.0
2 GMLOS 203.0
3 Rochester Mayo 129.5
4 New Hampton/Turkey Valley 124.5
5 Westfield 101.0
6 Medford 96.0
6 Stewartville 96.0
8 Rochester Century 68.5
9 Kasson/Mantorville 67.0
10 Rochester John Marshall 49.5
11 NRHEG 46.0
12 Hopkins 25.0

Stillwater Pony Stampede Duals
Quarterfinals
Stillwater 75 St. Paul Highland Park 0
Coon Rapids 36 Faribault 35
Hudson 61 Eagan 11
St. Michael-Albertville 61 Mahtomedi 13
Consolation Semifinals
Faribault 68 St. Paul Highland Park 9
Mahtomedi 37 Eagan 27
Semifinals
Stillwater 53 Coon Rapids 21
St. Michael-Albertville 55 Hudson 18
1st: St. Michael-Albertville 45 Stillwater 18
3rd: Coon Rapids 37 Hudson 26
5th: Faribault 51 Mahtomedi 27
7th: Eagan 66 St. Paul Highland Park 9

Superior Spartan Classic
1 Northwestern 283.0
2 Grand Rapids 213.0
3 Ashland 187.0
4 Eau Claire Memorial 164.5
5 Chequamegon 129.5
6 Superior 126.5
7 East Ridge 119.0
8 Ladysmith 98.5
9 Virginia Area 88.5
10 Cloquet-Esko 80.5
11 Proctor-Hermantown 75.5
12 Bayfield 45.0

Wabasso/Red Rock Central Duals
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 53 Adrian Area 18
Adrian Area 48 Mankato East 17
Wabasso – Red Rock Central 36 Adrian Area 34
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 36 Zumbrota-Mazeppa 29
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 51 Minneota 17
Minneota 42 Mankato East 30
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 51 Minneota 17

Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.