High School Results – Saturday, January 25, 2020

Arcadia Raider Challenge
1 Cadott 541.5
2 Gale-Ett-Tremp/Melrose-Mind. 487.0
3 Medford Area 464.0
4 Minnetonka 403.0
5 St. Croix Central 293.0
6 Prescott 286.0
7 GETMM reserves 263.5
8 Eau Claire Memorial 228.0
9 Independence/Gilmanton 208.0
10 Ladysmith 204.5
11 Minnetonka 2 200.0
12 Mosinee 175.5
13 Arcadia 171.5
14 Onalaska 148.0
15 Brookwood 139.5
16 Cochrane-Fountain City 138.5

Bloomington Dave Arens Classic
Quarterfinals
Simley 76 Minneapolis Washburn 6
Zumbrota Mazeppa 76-Champlin Park 0
Hastings 41 Eagen 19
Owatona 65 Bloomington Kennedy 6
Semifinals
Simley 52 Zumbrota Mazeppa 15
Owatonna 55 Hastings 10
Consolation Semifinals
Champlin Park 39 Minneapolis Washburn 36
Bloomington Kennedy 36 Eagan 32
1st: Simley 54 Owatonna 19
3rd: Zumbrota Mazeppa 44 Hastings 16
5th: Bloomington Kennedy 43 Champlin Park 25
7th: Eagan 48 Minneapolis Washburn 12

Denver Duals
Fennimore defeated Stewartville 75-0
Mid-Prairie defeated Stewartville 42-33
Stewartville defeated Sioux City East 48-33
Stewartville defeated Garner-Hayfield/Ventura 47-27

East Ridge Ruckus
January 24-25
1 St. Michael-Albertville 227.5
2 Waconia 191.0
3 Anoka 149.0
4 Blaine 117.0
5 Mahtomedi 83.5
6 Andover 77.5
7 Osseo 73.0
8 Orono 72.5
9 Baldwin-Woodville 68.5
10 Elk River 62.5
11 Menomonie 55.0
12 Monticello 53.0
13 Buffalo 46.0
14 Minneapolis Southwest 33.0
15 Cretin-Derham Hall 31.0
16 Rochester John Marshall 30.0
17 St. Thomas Academy 29.0
18 Chaska-Chan Stormhawks 26.0
19 East Ridge 14.0

Fargo Metro Duals
January 24-25
Day 2 Results
Bismarck defeated Minnewaska Area 44-23
Minnewaska Area defeated Turtle Mountain 51-23
Minnewaska Area defeated Mandan 65-13
Minot defeated Moorhead 65-8
Bismarck Century defeated Moorhead 49-16
Williston defeated Moorhead 39-36

Greenfield, WI Zelinski Memorial Duals
New Prague defeated Brookfield Central 51-13
New Prague defeated Franklin 68-6
New Prague defeated West Bend East 51-21
New Prague defeated Mukwonago 40-28
New Prague defeated Stoughton 41-21

Heart O Lakes Conference Tournament
1 Perham 238.5
2 Frazee 166.5
3 Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 129.5
4 United Clay Becker Badgers 91.0
5 Pelican Rapids 85.0
6 Barnesville 75.0
7 Breckenridge 44.0

Grand Rapids Skip Nalan Invitational
1 Grand Rapids Black 193.0
2 Deer River 155.0
3 Fosston-Bagley 143.0
4 Crookston 129.0
5 North Branch 122.5
6 Hibbing 113.0
7 Virginia 103.0
8 Park Rapids 97.0
9 Superior 91.0
10 Fertile-Beltrami 82.5
11 Edina 80.0
12 Proctor-Hermantown 62.0
13 Mahnomen-Waubun 41.5
14 Walker-Hackensack-Ackley-Nevis 31.0
15 Wadena Deer-Creek 28.0
16 All Saints Home School 27.0
17 Grand Rapids Orange 25.5
18 Nashwauk Keewatin/Greenway 5.0

Kasson-Mantorville Swalla Duals
Forest Lake 36 Blue Earth Area 25
Kasson-Mantorville 44 Blue Earth Area 27
Blue Earth Area 45 Caledonia-Houston 26
Blue Earth Area 40 Ellsworth, WI 16
Shakopee 51 Kasson-Mantorville 24
Shakopee 60 Caledonia-Houston 12
Shakopee 83 Byron 0
Shakopee 43 Fairmont-Martin County West 19
Forest Lake 56 Caledonia-Houston 12
Fairmont-Martin County West 42 Forest Lake 22
Forest Lake 49 Lewiston-Altura-Rushford-Peterson 24

Kingsbury County Invitational at Arlington, SD
1 Canby 188.5
2 Redfield Area 185.5
3 Brookings 135.0
4 Kingsbury County 116.0
5 Sioux Falls Washington 104.5
6 Sisseton 97.5
7 Groton Area 72.0
8 Lyman County 71.5
9 Faulkton Area 69.0
10 Canton 67.5
11 Sioux Valley 54.0
12 Ipswich/Leola/Bowdle 43.0
13 Hamlin 42.0
14 Viborg-Hurley 38.0
15 Flandreau 34.0
16 Warner/Northwestern 11.0
17 Tiospa Zina 5.0
18 Britton/Hecla 0.0

Lake City Tournament
1 Northfield 205.0
2 Chatfield 179.0
3 Lake City 170.0
4 Medford 140.0
5 Dover-Eyota 127.0
6 Rochester Mayo 123.0
7 Winona 122.5
8 Westfield 68.5
9 Wabasha-Kellogg 49.0
10 St. Charles 47.0

Lisbon Storhaug Invitational
January 24-25
1 Lisbon 244.5
2 South Border 237.0
3 Carrington 161.0
4 Badger-GB-MR 160.0
5 Valley CIty 159.0
6 Bismarck St. Mary’s 147.5
7 Ellendale-Edgeley-Kulm 119.0
8 Oakes 98.0
9 Central Cass 85.5
10 Border West 80.0
11 Hillsboro 63.0
12 Wahpeton 61.0
13 Grafton 56.0
14 LaMoure 46.0
15 Kindred 42.0
16 Linton-HMB 29.0
17 Lisbon JV 26.0
18 May-Port CG 9.0

MNGWL Region 2 Individual Qualifier
1 Marshall 162.5
2 United/Dawson-Boyd 133.0
3 MAHACA 128.0
4 Willmar 120.5
5 New Ulm 113.0
6 Bold 106.5
7 New London-Spicer 106.0
8 Pipestone Area 99.5
9 Wabasso – Red Rock Central 75.0
10 Redwood Valley 73.0
11 Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 66.0
12 Minneota 62.5
13 TMB/WWG 59.0
14 Benson 45.5
15 Minnewaska 44.5
16 Springfield 42.5
17 Luverne High School 36.0
18 Canby 14.0
19 Quad County 10.0

MNGWL Region 3 Individual Qualifier
1 Hutchinson 140.0
2 Shakopee 135.5
3 Howard Lake-Waverly 122.0
4 Dassel-Cokato 110.0
5 Prior Lake 101.0
6 Annandale-Maple Lake 99.0
7 Waconia 90.0
8 Scott West 87.5
9 A.C.G.C. 84.0
10 New Prague 83.0
11 St. Peter 79.0
12 Tri-City United 75.0
13 Mankato East 59.0
14 Mound-Westonka 45.0
15 Chaska/Chanhassen 40.5
16 Delano 20.5
17 Le Sueur Henderson 15.5
18 Glencoe-SL/LP 0.0
18 Norwood Young America 0.0

MNGWL Region 4 Individual Qualifier
1 Hastings 136.0
1 Simley 136.0
3 Apple Valley 123.5
4 St Thomas Academy 121.0
5 Northfield 120.0
6 Rosemount 111.0
7 Eastview 110.5
8 Lakeville North 69.5
9 Henry Sibley 69.0
10 Park 68.0
11 South St Paul 48.0
12 Eagan 42.5
13 Burnsville 32.0
14 Richfield 23.0
15 Farmington 17.0
16 Cannon Falls 0.0
16 Lakeville South 0.0

MNGWL Region 5 Individual Qualifier
1 Wayzata 214.0
2 Forest Lake 174.0
3 Mounds View 147.5
4 Stillwater 121.5
5 Eden Prairie 107.5
6 Irondale 83.5
7 Edina 57.0
8 Totino-Grace 55.0
9 Benilde-St. Margarets 52.5
10 Robbinsdale-Armstrong 50.5
11 Minnetonka 46.5
12 Woodbury 44.0
13 Fridley 37.0
14 Tartan 34.0
15 Chisago Lakes 20.0
16 Bloomington-Kennedy 0.0
16 Centennial 0.0
16 Cretin-Derham Hall 0.0
16 East Ridge 0.0
16 Hopkins 0.0

MNGWL Region 6 Individual Qualifier
1 St Francis 172.5
2 St Michael-Albertville 160.5
3 Cambridge-Isanti 131.0
4 Andover 117.0
5 Anoka 92.5
6 Buffalo 92.0
7 Maple Grove 84.5
8 Rogers 75.5
9 Coon Rapids 71.0
10 Zimmerman 56.0
11 Elk River 35.5
12 Pine City 34.0
13 Spectrum 26.0
14 Blaine 24.0
15 Monticello 20.5
16 Champlin Park 17.0
17 Osseo 0.0
17 Park Center 0.0

MNGWL Region 7 Individual Qualifier
1 Milaca 148.0
2 Foley 144.0
3 Becker 143.0
4 Princeton 136.0
5 Mora 130.0
6 Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 112.0
7 Big Lake 109.5
8 Rocori 101.0
9 Kimball 97.0
9 Paynesville 97.0
11 Sauk Rapids-Rice 95.5
12 St Cloud Tech 92.0
13 Eden Valley-Watkins 85.0
14 Royalton 61.5
15 Holdingford 52.5
16 Pierz 39.0
17 Sartell 10.0

MNGWL Region 8 Individual Qualifier
1 Bemidji 174.0
2 Aitkin 162.5
3 Pequot Lakes Pine River 148.0
4 Fosston-Bagley 102.0
5 Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 97.0
6 Alexandria 96.0
7 Pelican Rapids 90.0
8 Moorhead 86.0
9 Fergus Falls 82.0
10 Detroit Lakes 74.0
11 Barnesville 71.0
12 Frazee 69.0
13 Wadena-Deer Creek 42.0
14 Breckenridge 34.0
15 Mahnomen-Waubun 13.0
16 Red Lake County Central 6.0
17 Bertha-Hewitt-Verndale 0.0
17 Browerville 0.0
17 Crookston 0.0
17 Deer River 0.0
17 Fertile-Beltrami 0.0
17 Grand Rapids 0.0
17 New York Mills 0.0
17 United Clay Becker 0.0

Parkston Little B
1 West Sioux 212.5
2 Central Lyon/George-Little Rock 174.0
3 McCook Central Montrose 151.0
4 Jackson County Central 150.0
5 Howard 125.0
6 Wessington Springs/Woonsocket/Wolsey-Wessington 117.5
7 Parkston 97.5
8 Mount Vernon/Plankinton/Corsica 97.0
9 Clark/Willow Lake 84.5
10 Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley 75.0
11 Webster 71.0
12 Miller/Highmore-Harrold 29.5
13 Fulda-Murray Cty Central 26.0
14 Chester 6.0
15 Andes Central 0.0

Riceville Cat Duals
Crestwood, Cresco, IA 65 Fillmore C-Lanesboro-M-C Wolves 7
Fillmore C-Lanesboro-M-C Wolves 57 Estherville Lincoln Central, IA 22
Fillmore C-Lanesboro-M-C Wolves 58 NH/TV, IA 24
Fillmore C-Lanesboro-M-C Wolves 54 Pine Island 24
Fillmore C-Lanesboro-M-C Wolves 72 Tripoli, IA 6
GMLOS 72 Central/Elkader 6
GMLOS 36 Crestwood, Cresco, IA 34
GMLOS 70 NH/TV, IA 12
GMLOS 60 Riceville, IA 20
GMLOS 75 Waukon, IA 6
Crestwood, Cresco, IA 79 Pine Island 0
Pine Island 36 Estherville Lincoln Central, IA 34
Riceville, IA 36 Pine Island 24
Pine Island 54 Tripoli, IA 6

Rosemount Quad
Park 51 Rosemount 27
Park 60 Roseville Area 24
Park 51 St. Paul Highland Park 30

St. Agnes Duals
Goodhue 75 Mille Lacs 6
Goodhue 51 Rush City-Braham 27
Goodhue 70 St Croix Lutheran 6
Goodhue 78 Fox Valley Lutheran 6
Goodhue 73 Saint Agnes 3

St. Croix Falls Wrestling Classic
1 St. Croix Falls 197.0
2 Princeton 170.0
3 Hudson 157.5
4 Amery 149.0
5 Oconto Falls 132.0
6 Totino Grace 111.0
7 River Falls 110.0
8 Boyceville 93.0
9 West Salem/Bangor 86.0
10 Northwestern 76.5
11 Abbotsford-Colby 57.0
12 Cumberland 50.0
13 Luck/Frederic/Grantsburg/Siren 48.5
14 Spencer 47.5
15 Cameron 43.5
16 Ogilvie 41.5
17 Pine City 39.0
18 Glenwood City 38.0
19 Cornell/Gillman/Lake Holcombe 27.0
20 Chetek-Weyerhaeuser/Praire Farm 10.0
20 Turtle Lake 10.0
22 Flambeau 0.0

St. Francis Quad
Rogers 40 Mounds View 35
Rogers 68 Irondale 15
Rogers 35 St. Francis 33

Minnesota River Conference Tournament
1 Scott West 233
2 Tri-City United 201
3 Sibley East 140
4 Norwood Young America 90
5 Le Sueur-Henderson 62

Robbinsdale Cooper Hawk Invite
1 Sartell-Saint Stephen 224.0
2 Burnsville 158.5
3 Rocori 127.0
4 Minneapolis South 126.0
5 Minneapolis Patrick Henry 121.5
6 Trinity School at River Ridge 120.5
7 Springfield 99.0
8 Benilde St. Margarets 92.0
9 Robbinsdale Cooper 76.0
10 Minneapolis Roosevelt 56.5
11 Columbia Heights 41.0

South St. Paul Veldman Invite
1 Stillwater Area 292.5
2 Becker 201.0
3 South St. Paul 176.0
4 Lakeville North 133.0
5 Eden Prairie 112.0
6 Cannon Falls 93.5
7 Park Center 85.0
8 Chisago Lakes 64.0
9 St. Paul Humboldt/Open World Learning 44.0
10 Maple Grove 40.0
11 St. Paul Harding 37.0
12 North 29.0
13 St. Paul Central 21.0
14 St. Paul Como Park 20.0
15 Austin 19.0