High School Results – Thursday, January 30, 2020

Aitkin 63 Pine City-Hinckley-Finlayson 15
Albany 49 MAHACA 27
Albert Lea Area 54 Winona-Winona Cotter 30
Andover 54 Centennial 22
Badger/Greenbush-Middle River 39 Crookston 34
Big Lake 53 Monticello 21
Dassel-Cokato/Litchfield 60 Kimball Area 9
Fertile-Beltrami 43 Mahnomen-Waubun 24
Forest Lake 41 Park 33
Mankato East 54 Rochester John Marshall 21
Maple River 36 Medford 28
Marshall 40 Redwood Valley 29
Mora 54 Zimmerman 18
New London-Spicer 40 Paynesville Area 30
New Richland-H-E-G 48 Westfield Razorbacks 21
Owatonna 69 Rochester Mayo 3
Rogers 45 Osseo 27
Sartell-Saint Stephen 41 Pierz 30
St. Francis 57 Chisago Lakes 24
Tri-City United 44 Watertown Mayer- Mayer Luth. 18
United North Central Warriors 65 Osakis 6
United South Central 36 WEM-JWP 33
Waconia 31 Hutchinson 30

Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa Quad
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 60 West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville 15
Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 54 Royalton-Upsala 15
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 36 Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 24
Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 56 West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville 18
West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville 45 Royalton-Upsala 26
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 48 Royalton-Upsala 27

Border West Tri
Border West 54 Wahpeton, ND 24
Grand Forks Central , ND 35 Border West 34

Byron Tri
Zumbrota-Mazeppa 52, Byron 20
Zumbrota-Mazeppa 57, Stewartville 12
Byron 42, Stewartville 30

Dawson Double Dual
Minneota 45.0 Wabasso – Red Rock Central 25
Minneota 34 Canby 28
Canby 42 Dawson-Boyd – Lac Qui Parle – Montevideo United 21
Dawson-Boyd – Lac Qui Parle – Montevideo United 45 Wabasso – Red Rock Central 33

Fillmore Central Quad
Dover-Eyota 63 Fillmore C-Lanesboro-M-C Wolves 21
Dover-Eyota 60 Pine Island 18
Dover-Eyota 84 La Crescent-Hokah 0
Fillmore C-Lanesboro-M-C Wolves 66 La Crescent-Hokah 9
Fillmore C-Lanesboro-M-C Wolves 57 Pine Island 18

Fridley Quad
Fridley 63 Richfield 12
Fridley 57 Norwood Young America 24
Fridley 66 Ogilvie 12
Ogilvie 39 Norwood Young America 35
Ogilvie 54 Richfield 12
Norwood Young America 45 Richfield 24

Grand Rapids Quad
Grand Rapids 57 Proctor-Hermantown 18
Milaca-Faith Christian 54 Proctor-Hermantown 13
Pequot Lks-Pine River-B 67 Proctor-Hermantown 10

Holdingford Huskers Triangular
Howard Lake-Waverly/Winsted 38 Holdingford 21
Howard Lake-Waverly/Winsted 39 Eden Valley-Watkins 33
Eden Valley-Watkins 36 Holdingford 33

Lakeville North Tri
Eastview 53 Lakeville North 29
Farmington 53 Lakeville North 25

Mounds View Tri
Mounds View 68 East Ridge 12
Irondale 57 East Ridge 18
Mounds View 55 Irondale 13

New Prague Tri
Delano 40 St. Peter 39
New Prague 55 St. Peter 15

Ottertail Central Quad
Ottertail Central Bulldogs 69 Breckenridge 9
Breckenridge 39 Ortonville 36
Sauk Centre-Melrose 47 Breckenridge 30
Ottertail Central Bulldogs 71 Ortonville 0
Ottertail Central Bulldogs 69 Sauk Centre-Melrose 9

Plainview-Elgin-Millville Tri
Plainview-Elgin-Millville 46 Lewiston-Altura-Rushford-Peterson 28
GMLOS 50 Plainview-Elgin-Millville 18
GMLOS 56 Lewiston-Altura-Rushford-Peterson 21

Sibley East Quad
Sibley East 54 Fulda-Murray Cty Central 21
Fulda-Murray Cty Central 48 LeSueur-Henderson 18
Sibley East 64 LeSueur-Henderson 6
Saint Clair-Mankato Loyola 48 LeSueur-Henderson 15

South Saint Paul Tri
Orono 40 South Saint Paul 34
Orono 60 Benilde St. Margarets 21
South Saint Paul 72 Benilde St. Margarets 6

St. Croix Lutheran Academy Quad
Brooklyn Center-Concordia Academy 47 St. Croix Lutheran 36
Cannon Falls 50 St. Paul Harding 27
Cannon Falls 65 St. Croix Lutheran 0
St. Paul Harding 58 Brooklyn Center-Concordia Academy 18
St. Paul Harding 48 St. Croix Lutheran 24
Cannon Falls 57 Brooklyn Center-Concordia Academy 15

Thief River Falls Tri
Detroit Lakes 60 Thief River Falls 21
Detroit Lakes 57 Fosston-Bagley 19
Thief River Falls 51 Fosston-Bagley 27

Tracy Quad
BOLD 51 Quad County 25
Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove 57 Springfield 13
Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove 48 BOLD 24
Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove 61 Quad County 10

Wayzata Quad
Wayzata 53 Buffalo 12
Wayzata 44 Willmar 24
Willmar 58 Buffalo 12
St. Michael-Albertville 35 Wayzata 28
St. Michael-Albertville 68 Buffalo 6
St. Michael-Albertville 34 Willmar 30