High School Results – Thursday, January 9, 2020

Blue Earth Area 49 Waseca 20
Brainerd 57 Fergus Falls 12
Byron 55 Triton 21
Crookston 69 Roseau 6
Fairmont-Martin County West 52 St. Peter 9
Forest Lake 62 White Bear Lake Area 12
Fridley 52 Brooklyn Center Concordia Academy 27
Grand Rapids 43 Hibbing 27
Kimball Area 51 Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 18
Little Falls 40 Pierz 30
Maple River 46 United South Central 21
Mounds View 59 Cretin-Derham Hall 18
New Ulm Area 38 Saint James Area 37
Park Rapids 46, United Clay Becker 32
Pipestone Area 37 Worthington 28
Prior Lake 49 Eagan 24
Princeton 76, Chisago Lakes 0
Shakopee 66 Apple Valley 6
St. Michael-Albertville 73 Eden Prairie 6
Wayzata 79 Edina 0
Willmar 51 Sauk Rapids-Rice 18
Zumbrota-Mazeppa 52 Goodhue 12

Adrian Quad
Adrian Area 57 Sibley-Ocheyedan, IA 17
Adrian Area 72 Tri-Valley, SD 6
Adrian Area 61 Western Christian, Hull, IA 16

Austin Tri
Rochester Mayo 65 Austin 3
Faribault 49 Rochester Mayo 20

Bemidji Tri
Bemidji 45 Sartell-Saint Stephen 19
Bemidji 65 Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 6
Sartell-Saint Stephen 48 Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 30

Burnsville Tri
Burnsville 69 Minneapolis Edison 6
Burnsville 40 St. Paul Harding 33
St. Paul Harding 72 Minneapolis Edison 0

Cloquet Quad
C-E-C Lumberjacks 30 Proctor-Hermantown 15
Mille Lacs Raiders 66 Proctor-Hermantown 18
Nash-Kee- Greenway 15 Proctor-Hermantown 11

Delano Tri
Rogers 60 Delano 22
Rogers 41 Orono 34

Fosston Triangular
Blackduck-Cass Lake Bena Bears 58 Red Lake County Central 18
Fosston-Bagley 61 Red Lake County Central 18

Glencoe-Lester Prairie Tri
Dassel-Cokato/Litchfield 58 New London-Spicer 15
Dassel-Cokato/Litchfield 70 Glencoe-Lester Prairie 3
Glencoe-Lester Prairie 44 New London-Spicer 36

Irondale Tri
Stillwater 65 Osseo 12

Lake City Tri
Lake City 52 Plainview-Elgin-Millville 22
Plainview-Elgin-Millville 66 Pine Island 12

Luverne Tri
Jackson County Central 54 Redwood Valley 22
Jackson County Central 78 Luverne 4
Redwood Valley 55 Luverne 21

MAHACA Quad
MAHACA 50 Benson 30
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 51 MAHACA 15
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 49 Benson 24
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 34 Minnewaska Area 28
Minnewaska 51 Benson 15

Marshall Tri
Marshall 38 Windom-Mountain Lake 28
Windom-Mountain Lake 53 Dawson-Boyd – Lac Qui Parle – Montevideo United 24
Marshall 51 Dawson-Boyd – Lac Qui Parle – Montevideo United 24

New Prague Quad
Hutchinson 51 Lakeville North 24
New Prague 54 Hutchinson 9
Hutchinson 66 Rosemount 10

Northfield Tri
Mankato East 48 Rochester Century 30
Northfield 63 Rochester Century 10

NRHEG Tri
Medford 61 LeSueur-Henderson 6
NRHEG 36 Le Sueur-Henderson 3
Medford 46 NRHEG 12

Pine City-Hinckley-Finlayson Tri
Milaca-Faith Christian 62 Pine City-Hinckley-Finlayson 14
Mora 50 Milaca-Faith Christian 24
Mora 69 Pine City-Hinckley-Finlayson 11

Rochester John Marshall Quad
Mankato West 71 Rochester John Marshall 12
Mankato West 61 St. Charles 16
Mankato West 52 Winona-Winona Cotter 25
Rochester John Marshall 54 St. Charles 28
Winona-Winona Cotter 48 Rochester John Marshall 24

Sibley East Tri
Eden Valley-Watkins 39 Sibley East 33
Eden Valley-Watkins 60 Norwood-Young America 22

Simley Tri
Simley 64 Mahtomedi 12
Mahtomedi 60 North 21

Spectrum Quad
Holdingford 36 Mound-Westonka 32
Holdingford 64 Richfield 12
Holdingford 54 Spectrum 17

St. Cloud Tech Tri
St. Cloud Tech 46 Alexandria Area 23
St. Cloud Tech 46 Rocori 24

Tartan Triangular
Tartan 45 St. Paul Johnson 20
Tartan 35 Henry Sibley 33
Henry Sibley 38 St. Paul Johnson 28

Trinity School at River Ridge Tri
Trinity School at River Ridge 72 Columbia Heights 12
Trinity School at River Ridge 48 Ogilvie 23

WEM/JWP Tri
Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial Area 39 WEM-JWP 27
Westfield Razorbacks 42 Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial Area 21
Westfield Razorbacks 43 WEM-JWP 18

West Central Area Tri
Bertha-Hewitt- Verndale -Parkers Prairie 37 West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville 28
West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville 73 Barnesville 3

Woodbury Quad
Park 39 Woodbury 33
Park 60 East Ridge 24
Scott West 42 Park 24

Zimmerman Quad
Foley 71 Rockford 0
Foley 46 Watertown Mayer- Mayer Luth. 23
Foley 50 Zimmerman 21