High School Results – Tuesday, January 14, 2020

Badger-GB-MR 43 Roseau 9
Kasson-Mantorville 49 Gale-Ett.-Tremp./Melrose-Mind., WI 24
United North Central Warriors 58 Wadena-Deer Creek 18
Wabasso – Red Rock Central 51 Quad County 18

Adrian Triangular
Minneota 42 Windom-Mountain Lake 28
Minneota 34 Adrian Area 33
Adrian Area 51 Windom-Mountain Lake 22

BOLD Tr
Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 35 BOLD 33
Glencoe – Lester Prairie 52 BOLD 21
Glencoe – Lester Prairie 40 Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 39

Cloquet Tri
Ogilvie 46, C-E-C Lumberjacks 32
Milaca-Faith Christian 53, Ogilvie 26
Milaca-Faith Christian 56 C-E-C Lumberjacks 16

Foley Falcons Quadrangular
Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale/Parkers Prairie 48 Aitkin 27
Foley 52 Pierz 18
Foley 53 Aitkin 15
Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale/Parkers Prairie 53 Pierz 25
Foley 47 Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale/Parkers Prairie 19
Aitkin 48 Pierz 18

Fertile-Beltrami Tri
Fertile-Beltrami 42 Larimore, ND 18
Park Rapids Area 51 Fertile-Beltrami 30
Park Rapids Area 66 Larimore, ND 18

Fulda/Murray County Central Tri
Fairmont/Martin County West 81 Fulda/Murray County Central 0
Fairmont/Martin County West 63 Worthington 9
Worthington 65 Fulda-Murray Cty Central 14

Hibbing Tri
Pequot Lks-Pine River-B 43 Hibbing 19
Hibbing 54 Virginia Area 21
Pequot Lks-Pine River-B 66 Virginia Area 16

Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted Tri
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 42 Buffalo 30
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 48 Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 20
Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 48 Buffalo 27

Hutchinson Tri
Hutchinson 44 Delano 27
Hutchinson 32 Tri-City United 30

Mankato West Quad
Waseca 51 Mankato East 25
Mankato West 37 St. Peter 27
Waseca 37 St. Peter 36
St. Peter 51 Mankato East 26
Waseca 45 Mankato West 30

Okoboji Duals
Blue Earth Area 57 Algona, IA 13.0
Blue Earth Area 68 Estherville Lincoln Central, IA 9
Blue Earth Area 73 Okoboji/HMS, IA 8

Ortonville Tri
Ortonville 39 Luverne 30
Osakis 54 Luverne 24
Osakis 45 Ortonville 30

Pelican Rapids Tri
Border West Buccaneers 66 Barnesville 9
Pelican Rapids 42 Border West Buccaneers 35
Pelican Rapids 48 Barnesville 18

Sauk Centre-Melrose Tri
Kimball Area 47 MAHACA 23
MAHACA 61 Sauk Centre-Melrose 15

Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.