High School Results – Tuesday, January 28, 2020

Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 49 Kimball Area 12
Badger-GB-MR 39 Fosston-Bagley 35
Detroit Lakes 65 United Clay Becker 12
Detroit Lakes 33 Perham 32
Fargo Davies, ND 41 Moorhead 27
Lake City 72 St. Charles 6
Maple River 49 Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial Area 12
Princeton 39 Big Lake 33
United North Central Warriors 51 Mahnomen-Waubun 13
Wabasso – Red Rock Central 49 Springfield 18
Waseca 55 New Ulm Area 15
West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville 37 Frazee 31

Annandale/Maple Lake Tri
Annand-M Lk Lightning 49 Milaca-Faith Christian 22
Hutchinson 57 Annand-M Lk Lightning 12

Barnesville Tri
Barnesville 36 Fertile-Beltrami 27
Barnesville 41 Ortonville 27

Blackduck Quad
Blackduck-Cass Lake Bena Bears 45 Grand Forks Red River, ND 31
Blackduck-Cass Lake Bena Bears 65 Roseau 0
Thief River Falls 42 Blackduck-Cass Lake Bena Bears 32
Grand Forks Red River, ND 48 Roseau 13
Thief River Falls 76 Roseau 6

Canby Tri
Windom-Mountain Lake 54 BOLD 27
Canby 69 BOLD 11
Canby 49 Windom-Mountain Lake 23

Eden Valley-Watkins Tri
Eden Valley-Watkins 45 Alexandria Area 29
Pierz 37 Alexandria Area 35
Eden Valley-Watkins 40 Pierz 39 – criteria

Flandreau Tri
Flandreau, SD 48 Fulda-Murray Cty Central 33
Quad County 39 Flandreau, SD 31

Little Falls Quad
Foley 61 Little Falls 17
Becker 51 Little Falls 28
Brainerd 45 Little Falls 32
Becker 42 Brainerd 29

LPGE-Browerville Quad
LPGE-Browerville Wolves 78 Osakis 0
Ottertail Central Bulldogs 67 Osakis 12
Royalton-Upsala 57 Osakis 16
LPGE-Browerville 56 Ottertail Central 10

Minneota Tri
Worthington 32 Minneota 30
Worthington 48 Dawson-Boyd – Lac Qui Parle – Montevideo United 15
Minneota 62 Dawson-Boyd – Lac Qui Parle – Montevideo United 9

Pelican Rapids Tri
Bertha-Hewitt- Verndale -Parkers Prairie 37 Pelican Rapids 24
Pelican Rapids 54 Staples Motley 18

St. James Quad
Luverne 36 LeSueur-Henderson 23
Saint Clair-Mankato Loyola 30 LeSueur-Henderson 21
Saint James Area 48 LeSueur-Henderson 24
Saint Clair-Mankato Loyola 34 Luverne 16
Saint James Area 48 Luverne 31

St. Thomas Academy Tri
Park 54 Minneapolis Edison 6
Park 51 St. Thomas Academy 18

Wadena-Deer Creek Tri
Crosby-Ironton 48 Wadena-Deer Creek 30
Park Rapids Area 54 Wadena-Deer Creek 30