Hopkins Paul Bengston Tournament

Hopkins Paul Bengston Tournament
1 Park 184.5
2 Springfield 120.0
3 Minneapolis South 119.5
4 BOLD 100.0
5 Edina 97.5
6 St Paul Humboldt-Open World Learning 95.0
7 Pine City-Hinckley-Finlayson 84.0
8 St. Paul Como Park 80.0
9 Hopkins 77.0
10 Triton 75.0
11 St. Paul Washington Technology Magnet 61.0
12 Minneapolis Southwest 54.0
13 Columbia Heights 23.0

Brackets/Results on TrackWrestling.com

106
1st Place – Gunner Mullen of Park
2nd Place – Po Si Si of St Paul Humboldt-Open World Learning
3rd Place – Sam Altimirano of Minneapolis South
4th Place – Braxton Peetz of Pine City-Hinckley-Finlayson
5th Place – Ayub Mohamed of Hopkins
1st Gunner Mullen (Park) 14-3, 7th. over Po Si Si (St Paul Humboldt-Open World Learning) 6-3, 8th. (Fall 1:08)
3rd Sam Altimirano (Minneapolis South) 5-3, 8th. over Braxton Peetz (Pine City-Hinckley-Finlayson) 4-7, 7th. (Dec 8-5)
5th Ayub Mohamed (Hopkins) 2-9, Jr. over () , . (Bye)
113
1st Place – Zachary Silvis of Park
2nd Place – Mara Chai of St Paul Humboldt-Open World Learning
3rd Place – BLEAH PAW of St. Paul Como Park
4th Place – Doh Han of St. Paul Washington Technology Magnet
5th Place – Bilal Jama of Minneapolis Southwest
1st Zachary Silvis (Park) 18-4, So. over Mara Chai (St Paul Humboldt-Open World Learning) 7-2, Sr. (Fall 1:42)
3rd BLEAH PAW (St. Paul Como Park) 5-3, Jr. over Doh Han (St. Paul Washington Technology Magnet) 8-5, Sr. (Dec 10-6)
5th Bilal Jama (Minneapolis Southwest) 4-11, Jr. over () , . (Bye)
120
1st Place – Austin Kiecker of BOLD
2nd Place – Landon Nebel of Edina
3rd Place – Kyaw Htway of St Paul Humboldt-Open World Learning
4th Place – Braden Lettner of Park
5th Place – Baw Mu Htoo of St. Paul Washington Technology Magnet
6th Place – Kareem Alkhaleefa of Minneapolis South
1st Austin Kiecker (BOLD) 15-5, 8th. over Landon Nebel (Edina) 18-4, Fr. (Fall 4:25)
3rd Kyaw Htway (St Paul Humboldt-Open World Learning) 10-1, Jr. over Braden Lettner (Park) 5-14, Fr. (Fall 1:35)
5th Baw Mu Htoo (St. Paul Washington Technology Magnet) 10-4, So. over Kareem Alkhaleefa (Minneapolis South) 1-3, So. (Fall 4:40)
126
1st Place – Owen Bertram of Springfield
2nd Place – Daniel Avre of Minneapolis South
3rd Place – Ben Stites of Minneapolis Southwest
4th Place – Dah Say of St Paul Humboldt-Open World Learning
5th Place – Jaxon Williams of Hopkins
6th Place – Jack Merriam of Edina
1st Owen Bertram (Springfield) 14-1, Sr. over Daniel Avre (Minneapolis South) 11-4, Jr. (Dec 6-5)
3rd Ben Stites (Minneapolis Southwest) 13-6, Sr. over Dah Say (St Paul Humboldt-Open World Learning) 5-6, So. (Fall 5:32)
5th Jaxon Williams (Hopkins) 6-7, So. over Jack Merriam (Edina) 9-11, Sr. (MD 17-9)
132
1st Place – Seth Nebel of Edina
2nd Place – Kody Rasmussen of Triton
3rd Place – Miles Miller of Park
4th Place – Levi Johnson of Pine City-Hinckley-Finlayson
5th Place – Yahya hussein of St. Paul Washington Technology Magnet
6th Place – Taro Jelinek of Minneapolis South
1st Seth Nebel (Edina) 20-3, Jr. over Kody Rasmussen (Triton) 14-5, Sr. (MD 17-5)
3rd Miles Miller (Park) 2-3, Fr. over Levi Johnson (Pine City-Hinckley-Finlayson) 6-7, Fr. (Fall 4:56)
5th Yahya hussein (St. Paul Washington Technology Magnet) 3-3, So. over Taro Jelinek (Minneapolis South) 0-3, So. (Dec 6-4)
138
1st Place – STONE FRASL of St. Paul Como Park
2nd Place – Liam Anderson-Haukaas of Edina
3rd Place – Eh Klu Say of St. Paul Washington Technology Magnet
4th Place – Damion Torgerson of Pine City-Hinckley-Finlayson
5th Place – Nate Odren of Minneapolis South
6th Place – Emmanuel Chea of St Paul Humboldt-Open World Learning
1st STONE FRASL (St. Paul Como Park) 8-2, Jr. over Liam Anderson-Haukaas (Edina) 9-10, Sr. (Fall 4:29)
3rd Eh Klu Say (St. Paul Washington Technology Magnet) 6-6, Jr. over Damion Torgerson (Pine City-Hinckley-Finlayson) 6-6, Fr. (Fall 1:36)
5th Nate Odren (Minneapolis South) 1-2, So. over Emmanuel Chea (St Paul Humboldt-Open World Learning) 0-5, Sr. (Dec 5-3)
145
1st Place – Solomon Lankow of Park
2nd Place – Malachi Johnson of Edina
3rd Place – Jon Heveron of Columbia Heights
4th Place – Crown Htoo of St Paul Humboldt-Open World Learning
5th Place – Antuan Reeves of Hopkins
6th Place – LAQUAN BURKS of St. Paul Como Park
1st Solomon Lankow (Park) 20-3, Sr. over Malachi Johnson (Edina) 18-4, Sr. (MD 10-0)
3rd Jon Heveron (Columbia Heights) 8-11, So. over Crown Htoo (St Paul Humboldt-Open World Learning) 7-6, Jr. (Fall 2:59)
5th Antuan Reeves (Hopkins) 4-10, Jr. over LAQUAN BURKS (St. Paul Como Park) 2-5, Sr. (Dec 6-4)
152
1st Place – Joe Anderson of Springfield
2nd Place – Owen Garness of Triton
3rd Place – Jacob Lindahl of Pine City-Hinckley-Finlayson
4th Place – KAELYB SEARS of St. Paul Como Park
5th Place – Alex Carr of Park
6th Place – Sehrab Zakhil of St. Paul Washington Technology Magnet
1st Joe Anderson (Springfield) 12-2, Jr. over Owen Garness (Triton) 12-7, Fr. (MD 14-1)
3rd Jacob Lindahl (Pine City-Hinckley-Finlayson) 7-8, So. over KAELYB SEARS (St. Paul Como Park) 5-4, Jr. (Fall 3:24)
5th Alex Carr (Park) 3-6, Fr. over Sehrab Zakhil (St. Paul Washington Technology Magnet) 6-6, Fr. (Fall 3:23)
160
1st Place – Ashtin Johnson of Springfield
2nd Place – Rio Starr of Minneapolis South
3rd Place – Sam Ruiz of Park
4th Place – Jordan Amberg of BOLD
5th Place – SIMON HECK of St. Paul Como Park
6th Place – Will Post of Hopkins
1st Ashtin Johnson (Springfield) 13-1, Fr. over Rio Starr (Minneapolis South) 9-6, So. (Fall 1:50)
3rd Sam Ruiz (Park) 4-12, Sr. over Jordan Amberg (BOLD) 7-7, Sr. (Dec 9-7)
5th SIMON HECK (St. Paul Como Park) 6-5, Sr. over Will Post (Hopkins) 2-5, So. (Dec 3-2)
170
1st Place – Anthony Maher of BOLD
2nd Place – Demetrius Patton of Hopkins
3rd Place – Sergio Altamirano of Minneapolis South
4th Place – Brekken Schlichting of Triton
5th Place – Brennan Curry of Edina
6th Place – Ethan Langseth of Springfield
1st Anthony Maher (BOLD) 6-0, Sr. over Demetrius Patton (Hopkins) 7-3, Sr. (Dec 8-5)
3rd Sergio Altamirano (Minneapolis South) 3-1, So. over Brekken Schlichting (Triton) 12-10, Jr. (Dec 4-2)
5th Brennan Curry (Edina) 7-8, So. over Ethan Langseth (Springfield) 3-11, Jr. (Dec 10-6)
182
1st Place – Nick Flaskamp of Minneapolis Southwest
2nd Place – Mason Barker of Triton
3rd Place – Kadin Johnson of Springfield
4th Place – Eh Ku Ku of St. Paul Washington Technology Magnet
5th Place – Alex Keiser of Park
6th Place – Jasper Digennaro of Minneapolis South
1st Nick Flaskamp (Minneapolis Southwest) 12-5, Jr. over Mason Barker (Triton) 17-4, Jr. (Dec 13-6)
3rd Kadin Johnson (Springfield) 2-1, Jr. over Eh Ku Ku (St. Paul Washington Technology Magnet) 4-9, Jr. (Fall 2:25)
5th Alex Keiser (Park) 3-3, Sr. over Jasper Digennaro (Minneapolis South) 0-3, So. (Fall 1:00)
195
1st Place – RJ Chakolis of Hopkins
2nd Place – Khrystiyan Mullen of Park
3rd Place – Mason Rummel of Springfield
4th Place – Jimmy Jackson of Minneapolis South
5th Place – Elijah Judovsky of Minneapolis Southwest
6th Place – SULLIVAN LUCY of St. Paul Como Park
1st RJ Chakolis (Hopkins) 9-1, Jr. over Khrystiyan Mullen (Park) 18-4, Sr. (SV-1 7-5)
3rd Mason Rummel (Springfield) 11-4, Sr. over Jimmy Jackson (Minneapolis South) 10-7, Sr. (Dec 5-3)
5th Elijah Judovsky (Minneapolis Southwest) 8-8, Sr. over SULLIVAN LUCY (St. Paul Como Park) 6-5, Jr. (Fall 1:27)
220
1st Place – Antonio Davis of Park
2nd Place – Tim Peppel of BOLD
3rd Place – Justin Matson of Pine City-Hinckley-Finlayson
4th Place – Ryan Prisch of St Paul Humboldt-Open World Learning
5th Place – AARON ADEKPLOVI of St. Paul Como Park
6th Place – Jadin Decora of Minneapolis South
1st Antonio Davis (Park) 20-2, Sr. over Tim Peppel (BOLD) 8-2, Jr. (Dec 7-4)
3rd Justin Matson (Pine City-Hinckley-Finlayson) 10-4, So. over Ryan Prisch (St Paul Humboldt-Open World Learning) 9-3, Sr. (Fall 3:07)
5th AARON ADEKPLOVI (St. Paul Como Park) 4-3, So. over Jadin Decora (Minneapolis South) 7-6, Sr. (Fall 0:35)
285
1st Place – Brady Ridler of BOLD
2nd Place – Reese Lanegran of Park
3rd Place – Shane Clemon of Springfield
4th Place – Ames Wyeth of Minneapolis South
5th Place – Elijah Wolf of Hopkins
6th Place – Jeb Wimmer of Pine City-Hinckley-Finlayson
1st Brady Ridler (BOLD) 10-6, Sr. over Reese Lanegran (Park) 4-8, Sr. (TF-1.5 3:40 (15-0))
3rd Shane Clemon (Springfield) 7-3, So. over Ames Wyeth (Minneapolis South) 2-2, Jr. (Fall 0:35)
5th Elijah Wolf (Hopkins) 2-2, Sr. over Jeb Wimmer (Pine City-Hinckley-Finlayson) 6-6, So. (UTB 4-3)