MCAC Dual Championships

MCAC Dual Championships results. January 15, 2020, at Rochester, Minn.

Rochester 4-0
Northland 3-1
Itasca 2-2
Minnesota West 1-3
Ridgewater 0-4

Round 1

Northland 48 Ridgewater 9
125: Austin Thompson (NC&T) over (RICO) (For.)
133: Isaiah Arredondo (NC&T) over (RICO) (For.)
141: Daniel Eastman (RICO) over Payton Jackson (NC&T) (Fall 0:00)
149: Jerimiah Pierre (NC&T) over (RICO) (For.)
157: Raul Chavarry (NC&T) over (RICO) (For.)
165: Carston Toedter (RICO) over Ben Stevens (NC&T) (Dec 11-10)
174: Kaven Blazek (NC&T) over (RICO) (For.)
184: Dale Grindahl (NC&T) over (RICO) (For.)
197: Shawn Rodriguez (NC&T) received a bye
285: Micah Butler (NC&T) over (RICO) (For.)

Itasca 36 Minnesota West 18

Round 2

Rochester 60 Ridgewater 0
125: Francis Fuenffinger (RC&T) over (RICO) (For.)
133: Parker Dobrocky (RC&T) over (RICO) (For.)
141: Matt Frost (RC&T) over Daniel Eastman (RICO) (Fall 0:54)
149: Auston Hall (RC&T) over (RICO) (For.)
157: Noah Parish (RC&T) over (RICO) (For.)
165: Seth Brossard (RC&T) over Carston Toedter (RICO) (Fall 5:54)
174: Jeremiah Colon (RC&T) over (RICO) (For.)
184: Gavin Christoffersen (RC&T) over (RICO) (For.)
197: Richie Hammonds (RC&T) over (RICO) (For.)
285: John Noll (RC&T) over (RICO) (For.)

Northland 34 Itasca 16
125: Austin Thompson (NC&T) over (ICC) (For.)
133: Isaiah Arredondo (NC&T) over (ICC) (For.)
141: Payton Jackson (NC&T) over (ICC) (For.)
149: Jerimiah Pierre (NC&T) over (ICC) (For.)
157: Davion Barnes (ICC) over Raul Chavarry (NC&T) (Dec 7-4)
165: Kaven Blazek (NC&T) over Austin Voss (ICC) (MD 8-0)
174: Larry Sanchez (ICC) over Ben Stevens (NC&T) (Dec 8-3)
184: Dalton Bernett (ICC) over Dale Grindahl (NC&T) (MD 19-6)
197: Chase Dressel (ICC) over Shawn Rodriguez (NC&T) (Fall 0:00)
285: Micah Butler (NC&T) over Cole Walsh (ICC) (Fall 0:00)

Round 3

Rochester 59 Minnesota West 0
125: Francis Fuenffinger (RC&T) over Chris Romero (MWC&) (Fall 5:27)
133: Parker Dobrocky (RC&T) over (MWC&) (For.)
141: Matt Frost (RC&T) over Eliot Jurries (MWC&) (Fall 6:48)
149: Auston Hall (RC&T) over Chase Dorman (MWC&) (Fall 1:28)
157: Noah Parish (RC&T) over Zachery Hamann (MWC&) (TF 17-2 0:00)
165: Seth Brossard (RC&T) over Braydon Johnson (MWC&) (Fall 4:41)
174: Jeremiah Colon (RC&T) over Shane McGraw (MWC&) (Fall 0:40)
184: Gavin Christoffersen (RC&T) over (MWC&) (For.)
197: Richie Hammonds (RC&T) over (MWC&) (For.)
285: John Noll (RC&T) over (MWC&) (For.)

Itasca 33 Ridgewater 6

Round 4

Rochester 54 Itasca 0
125: Francis Fuenffinger (RC&T) over (ICC) (For.)
133: Parker Dobrocky (RC&T) over (ICC) (For.)
141: Matt Frost (RC&T) over (ICC) (For.)
149: Auston Hall (RC&T) over (ICC) (For.)
157: Alex Lloyd (RC&T) over Davion Barnes (ICC) (Dec 5-0)
165: Seth Brossard (RC&T) over Austin Voss (ICC) (Fall 2:49)
174: Jeremiah Colon (RC&T) over Larry Sanchez (ICC) (Fall 2:17)
184: Gavin Christoffersen (RC&T) over Dalton Bernett (ICC) (Dec 5-0)
197: Richie Hammonds (RC&T) over Chase Dressel (ICC) (Fall 3:40)
285: John Noll (RC&T) over Cole Walsh (ICC) (Fall 1:00)

Northland 46 Minnesota West 8
125: Austin Thompson (NC&T) over Chris Romero (MWC&) (Inj. 0:00)
133: Tyrese Hicks (NC&T) over (MWC&) (For.)
141: Eliot Jurries (MWC&) over Isaiah Arredondo (NC&T) (TF 15-0 0:00)
149: Jerimiah Pierre (NC&T) over Chase Dorman (MWC&) (Fall 0:00)
157: Raul Chavarry (NC&T) over Zachery Hamann (MWC&) (MD 11-2)
165: Braydon Johnson (MWC&) over Kaven Blazek (NC&T) (Dec 5-2)
174: Ben Stevens (NC&T) over Shane McGraw (MWC&) (Fall 0:00)
184: Dale Grindahl (NC&T) over (MWC&) (For.)
197: Shawn Rodriguez (NC&T) over (MWC&) (For.)
285: Micah Butler (NC&T) over (MWC&) (For.)

Round 5

Rochester 55 Northland 0
125: Francis Fuenffinger (RC&T) over Austin Thompson (NC&T) (Fall 6:06)
133: Parker Dobrocky (RC&T) over Isaiah Arredondo (NC&T) (Fall 1:23)
141: Matt Frost (RC&T) over Payton Jackson (NC&T) (TF 17-2 0:00)
149: Auston Hall (RC&T) over Jerimiah Pierre (NC&T) (Dec 7-2)
157: Noah Parish (RC&T) over Raul Chavarry (NC&T) (Fall 4:56)
165: Seth Brossard (RC&T) over Kaven Blazek (NC&T) (Fall 2:59)
174: Jeremiah Colon (RC&T) over Ben Stevens (NC&T) (TF 17-2 0:00)
184: Gavin Christoffersen (RC&T) over Dale Grindahl (NC&T) (Fall 4:17)
197: Richie Hammonds (RC&T) over Shawn Rodriguez (NC&T) (Fall 1:32)
285: John Noll (RC&T) over Micah Butler (NC&T) (Fall 1:23)

Minnesota West 34 Ridgewater 0

Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.