MNGWL Region 3 Individual Qualifier

MNGWL Region 3 Individual Qualifier
1 Hutchinson 140.0
2 Shakopee 135.5
3 Howard Lake-Waverly 122.0
4 Dassel-Cokato 110.0
5 Prior Lake 101.0
6 Annandale-Maple Lake 99.0
7 Waconia 90.0
8 Scott West 87.5
9 A.C.G.C. 84.0
10 New Prague 83.0
11 St. Peter 79.0
12 Tri-City United 75.0
13 Mankato East 59.0
14 Mound-Westonka 45.0
15 Chaska/Chanhassen 40.5
16 Delano 20.5
17 Le Sueur Henderson 15.5
18 Glencoe-SL/LP 0.0
18 Norwood Young America 0.0

Brackets/Results on TrackWrestling.com

88
1st Place – Ayden Balma of Tri-City United
2nd Place – Cole Munsterteiger of Mound-Westonka
3rd Place – Maverick Mueller of Waconia
4th Place – Lawson Eller of New Prague
1st Ayden Balma (Tri-City United) 24-4, 7th. over Cole Munsterteiger (Mound-Westonka) 18-7, 7th. (Dec 8-1)
2nd Cole Munsterteiger (Mound-Westonka) 18-7, 7th. over Maverick Mueller (Waconia) 26-4, 8th. (NC)
3rd Maverick Mueller (Waconia) 26-4, 8th. over Lawson Eller (New Prague) 2-2, 7th. (Dec 9-5)
94
1st Place – Tyler Turzinski of Prior Lake
2nd Place – Jack Nelson of Mound-Westonka
3rd Place – Stephen Dragos of Chaska/Chanhassen
4th Place – Tony Baumann of Howard Lake-Waverly
1st Tyler Turzinski (Prior Lake) 27-0, 7th. over Jack Nelson (Mound-Westonka) 19-9, 8th. (Dec 3-2)
2nd Jack Nelson (Mound-Westonka) 19-9, 8th. over Stephen Dragos (Chaska/Chanhassen) 18-9, 8th. (Fall 2:05)
3rd Stephen Dragos (Chaska/Chanhassen) 18-9, 8th. over Tony Baumann (Howard Lake-Waverly) 27-8, 7th. (Dec 10-5)
100
1st Place – Lincoln Vick of Waconia
2nd Place – Brady Westall of New Prague
3rd Place – Noah Gindele of Annandale-Maple Lake
4th Place – Cael Olson of Delano
1st Lincoln Vick (Waconia) 15-7, Fr. over Noah Gindele (Annandale-Maple Lake) 22-6, Fr. (Dec 4-0)
2nd Brady Westall (New Prague) 5-1, 8th. over Noah Gindele (Annandale-Maple Lake) 22-6, Fr. (Dec 4-2)
3rd Brady Westall (New Prague) 5-1, 8th. over Cael Olson (Delano) 19-14, 8th. (Dec 7-0)
106
1st Place – Matt Randolph of Scott West
2nd Place – Evan Farley of New Prague
3rd Place – Caleb Boese of Howard Lake-Waverly
4th Place – Edwyn Gonzalez of A.C.G.C.
1st Matt Randolph (Scott West) 13-4, 8th. over Evan Farley (New Prague) 21-2, Fr. (Dec 6-0)
2nd Evan Farley (New Prague) 21-2, Fr. over Caleb Boese (Howard Lake-Waverly) 20-8, 7th. (Dec 7-1)
3rd Caleb Boese (Howard Lake-Waverly) 20-8, 7th. over Edwyn Gonzalez (A.C.G.C.) 20-10, 7th. (Fall 2:20)
113
1st Place – Connor Warren of Shakopee
2nd Place – Victor Franco of Dassel-Cokato
3rd Place – Treyton Card of Hutchinson
4th Place – Evan Walter of St. Peter
1st Connor Warren (Shakopee) 20-8, 8th. over Victor Franco (Dassel-Cokato) 25-7, Fr. (Dec 13-6)
2nd Victor Franco (Dassel-Cokato) 25-7, Fr. over Treyton Card (Hutchinson) 17-13, Fr. (MD 9-0)
3rd Treyton Card (Hutchinson) 17-13, Fr. over Evan Walter (St. Peter) 18-7, 7th. (Fall 3:49)
120
1st Place – AJ Smith of Shakopee
2nd Place – Parker Peterson of Hutchinson
3rd Place – Harold Born of St. Peter
4th Place – Gabe Nelson of Dassel-Cokato
1st AJ Smith (Shakopee) 12-3, Fr. over Parker Peterson (Hutchinson) 17-10, . (Fall 1:22)
2nd Parker Peterson (Hutchinson) 17-10, . over Harold Born (St. Peter) 20-1, Fr. (NC)
3rd Harold Born (St. Peter) 20-1, Fr. over Gabe Nelson (Dassel-Cokato) 28-4, Fr. (Fall 0:42)
126
1st Place – Jay Rickertsen of Hutchinson
2nd Place – Steve Heber of Howard Lake-Waverly
3rd Place – Charlie Sedlacek of Shakopee
4th Place – Cole LaFave of Annandale-Maple Lake
1st Jay Rickertsen (Hutchinson) 21-6, Fr. over Steve Heber (Howard Lake-Waverly) 15-9, 8th. (Dec 11-6)
2nd Steve Heber (Howard Lake-Waverly) 15-9, 8th. over Charlie Sedlacek (Shakopee) 5-1, Fr. (NC)
3rd Charlie Sedlacek (Shakopee) 5-1, Fr. over Cole LaFave (Annandale-Maple Lake) 13-2, 8th. (Fall 0:26)
132
1st Place – Leighton Robb of St. Peter
2nd Place – Monte Gillman of Dassel-Cokato
3rd Place – Tristan Holbrook of Scott West
4th Place – Chase Skaalerud of Waconia
1st Leighton Robb (St. Peter) 11-2, 8th. over Monte Gillman (Dassel-Cokato) 17-6, Fr. (Fall 1:44)
2nd Monte Gillman (Dassel-Cokato) 17-6, Fr. over Tristan Holbrook (Scott West) 18-6, 7th. (NC)
3rd Tristan Holbrook (Scott West) 18-6, 7th. over Chase Skaalerud (Waconia) 18-11, Fr. (Dec 7-0)
138
1st Place – Shelby Fisher Lund of Dassel-Cokato
2nd Place – Brandon Knott of Howard Lake-Waverly
3rd Place – Shay McClory of Annandale-Maple Lake
4th Place – Dylan Thomas of Scott West
1st Shelby Fisher Lund (Dassel-Cokato) 22-2, Fr. over Brandon Knott (Howard Lake-Waverly) 19-10, Fr. (Fall 2:07)
2nd Brandon Knott (Howard Lake-Waverly) 19-10, Fr. over Shay McClory (Annandale-Maple Lake) 17-11, 8th. (NC)
3rd Shay McClory (Annandale-Maple Lake) 17-11, 8th. over Dylan Thomas (Scott West) 17-7, 7th. (Dec 6-4)
145
1st Place – Christian Seals of Shakopee
2nd Place – Aiden McGowan of Prior Lake
3rd Place – Isaiah Renne of A.C.G.C.
4th Place – Nathan Klatt of Annandale-Maple Lake
1st Christian Seals (Shakopee) 5-1, Fr. over Aiden McGowan (Prior Lake) 7-6, Fr. (Fall 0:31)
2nd Aiden McGowan (Prior Lake) 7-6, Fr. over Isaiah Renne (A.C.G.C.) 18-10, 8th. (NC)
3rd Isaiah Renne (A.C.G.C.) 18-10, 8th. over Nathan Klatt (Annandale-Maple Lake) 12-12, 7th. (Dec 7-0)
152
1st Place – Riley Hall of Annandale-Maple Lake
2nd Place – Brian Thilges of Mankato East
3rd Place – Aiden Gegenheimer of Prior Lake
4th Place – Parker Levar of Chaska/Chanhassen
1st Riley Hall (Annandale-Maple Lake) 21-11, Fr. over Brian Thilges (Mankato East) 12-15, Fr. (Dec 6-5)
2nd Brian Thilges (Mankato East) 12-15, Fr. over Aiden Gegenheimer (Prior Lake) 12-7, Fr. (NC)
3rd Aiden Gegenheimer (Prior Lake) 12-7, Fr. over Parker Levar (Chaska/Chanhassen) 10-15, Fr. (Fall 2:31)
160
1st Place – Marco Reyes of Tri-City United
2nd Place – Cole Filand of St. Peter
3rd Place – Cael Willaert of Mankato East
4th Place – Eddie Tristan of Hutchinson
1st Marco Reyes (Tri-City United) 13-8, Fr. over Cole Filand (St. Peter) 12-3, 8th. (Dec 4-3)
2nd Cole Filand (St. Peter) 12-3, 8th. over Cael Willaert (Mankato East) 14-15, Fr. (NC)
3rd Cael Willaert (Mankato East) 14-15, Fr. over Eddie Tristan (Hutchinson) 18-9, Fr. (Fall 3:42)
170
1st Place – Jadon Hellerud of Shakopee
2nd Place – Brady Andersen of Hutchinson
3rd Place – Frank Giesen of New Prague
4th Place – Kolton Duff of Tri-City United
1st Jadon Hellerud (Shakopee) 16-5, Fr. over Brady Andersen (Hutchinson) 23-6, Fr. (Fall 1:27)
2nd Brady Andersen (Hutchinson) 23-6, Fr. over Frank Giesen (New Prague) 14-6, Fr. (NC)
3rd Frank Giesen (New Prague) 14-6, Fr. over Kolton Duff (Tri-City United) 21-12, 8th. (MD 11-2)
189
1st Place – Colton Long of Howard Lake-Waverly
2nd Place – Terrell Renne of A.C.G.C.
3rd Place – Carson Schoenbauer of Scott West
4th Place – Preston Lorenz of Chaska/Chanhassen
1st Colton Long (Howard Lake-Waverly) 14-9, 8th. over Terrell Renne (A.C.G.C.) 12-10, Fr. (Dec 7-5)
2nd Terrell Renne (A.C.G.C.) 12-10, Fr. over Carson Schoenbauer (Scott West) 18-10, 8th. (NC)
3rd Carson Schoenbauer (Scott West) 18-10, 8th. over Preston Lorenz (Chaska/Chanhassen) 14-9, Fr. (Fall 3:49)
285
1st Place – Martin Owasu of Prior Lake
2nd Place – Otis Carver of A.C.G.C.
3rd Place – Riley Carrigan of Hutchinson
4th Place – Jakob Duske of Howard Lake-Waverly
1st Martin Owasu (Prior Lake) 13-4, . over Otis Carver (A.C.G.C.) 14-3, 8th. (Dec 7-6)
2nd Otis Carver (A.C.G.C.) 14-3, 8th. over Riley Carrigan (Hutchinson) 12-20, Fr. (NC)
3rd Riley Carrigan (Hutchinson) 12-20, Fr. over Jakob Duske (Howard Lake-Waverly) 9-4, Fr. (Fall 2:03)

Would you like to receive the latest Minnesota wrestling news in your inbox?