South St. Paul Tri

South St. Paul Tri

Henry Sibley 61 North St. Paul 16
106: Cito Tuttle (NORT) over Ernest Moindi (HESI) (MD 9-1)
113: Collin Thell (HESI) over Daniel Paananen (NORT) (MD 11-0)
120: Owen Langfield (HESI) over Billy Lee (NORT) (Fall 0:00)
126: Avery Stutsman (NORT) over Trey Sann (HESI) (Fall 0:00)
132: Jose Ruiz (HESI) over Alux Aguilar (NORT) (Fall 0:00)
138: Cody Sommer (HESI) over Donta` Mann (NORT) (Fall 0:00)
145: Joaquin Mancha (HESI) over (NORT) (For.)
152: Enock Moindi (HESI) over Joseph Weiss (NORT) (Fall 0:00)
160: Donald McKenzie (HESI) over Everett Moder (NORT) (Dec 7-3)
170: Levi French-Amara (HESI) over Adrian Rios-Wolfram (NORT) (Fall 0:00)
182: Ethan Lowe (HESI) over (NORT) (For.)
195: Connor Thell (HESI) over Derek Staggs (NORT) (Fall 0:00)
220: Brett Velander (HESI) over Antonio Plummer (NORT) (Fall 0:00)
285: Orion Ganje (NORT) over (HESI) (For.)

South St. Paul 70 North St. Paul 4
106: Cito Tuttle (NORT) over Maxx Beeler (SSP) (MD 13-4)
113: Nate Berchtold (SSP) over Daniel Paananen (NORT) (Fall 0:16)
120: Will Nihart (SSP) over Billy Lee (NORT) (Fall 4:49)
126: Caelen Stroud (SSP) over Avery Stutsman (NORT) (Dec 8-4)
132: Roman Cortez (SSP) over Alux Aguilar (NORT) (Fall 1:36)
138: Kaleb Barnes (SSP) over Donta` Mann (NORT) (Fall 0:42)
145: Mark Schuster (SSP) over Dontez Hubbard (NORT) (Fall 5:18)
152: James Johnson (SSP) over Joseph Weiss (NORT) (Fall 1:29)
160: Jorge Garcia (SSP) over Everett Moder (NORT) (SV-1 4-2)
170: Quinn Christoffersen (SSP) over Adrian Rios-Wolfram (NORT) (TF 18-1 4:21)
182: Caleb Binman (SSP) over Derek Staggs (NORT) (TF 17-0 4:00)
195: Jarod Stroud (SSP) over (NORT) (For.)
220: Malachi Belmares (SSP) over (NORT) (For.)
285: Caleb Jonhson (SSP) over Orion Ganje (NORT) (Fall 3:53)

South St. Paul 48 Henry Sibley 25
106: Maxx Beeler (SSP) over Ernest Moindi (HESI) (Fall 3:57)
113: Nate Berchtold (SSP) over Collin Thell (HESI) (Fall 4:48)
120: Owen Langfield (HESI) over Will Nihart (SSP) (Dec 7-2)
126: Trey Sann (HESI) over Caelen Stroud (SSP) (Fall 3:55)
132: Roman Cortez (SSP) over Cody Sommer (HESI) (Fall 2:20)
138: Kaleb Barnes (SSP) over Jose Ruiz (HESI) (Fall 2:41)
145: Joaquin Mancha (HESI) over Mark Schuster (SSP) (MD 22-10)
152: James Johnson (SSP) over Enock Moindi (HESI) (Fall 1:47)
160: Jorge Garcia (SSP) over Donald McKenzie (HESI) (Dec 8-2)
170: Quinn Christoffersen (SSP) over Levi French-Amara (HESI) (Dec 10-3)
182: Ethan Lowe (HESI) over Caleb Binman (SSP) (Fall 4:40)
195: Connor Thell (HESI) over Malachi Belmares (SSP) (Fall 1:22)
220: Jarod Stroud (SSP) over Brett Velander (HESI) (Fall 0:53)
285: Caleb Jonhson (SSP) over (HESI) (For.)

Would you like to receive the latest Minnesota wrestling news in your inbox?