Terry Teiken Invitational

At Lake Park High School

43nd Annual Terry Teiken Invitational
1 Crookston 172.0
2 Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 170.5
3 United Clay Becker 142.0
4 Fertile-Beltrami 119.0
5 Pelican Rapids 114.0
6 Osakis 98.0
7 Mahnomen-Waubun 64.0

Brackets/Results on TrackWrestling.com

106
1st Place – Carter Coauette of Crookston, MN
2nd Place – Daunte Yost of Fertile-Beltrami
3rd Place – Taylor Johnson of United Clay Becker
4th Place – Jacob Taplin of Osakis
5th Place – Austin Lenhart of Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton
6th Place – Jed Carlson of Pelican Rapids
1st Carter Coauette (Crookston, MN) 24-7, 8th. over Daunte Yost (Fertile-Beltrami) 19-4, Jr. (Dec 3-1)
3rd Taylor Johnson (United Clay Becker) 26-4, Fr. over Jacob Taplin (Osakis) 14-19, 8th. (Dec 10-4)
5th Austin Lenhart (Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton) 9-6, 7th. over Jed Carlson (Pelican Rapids) 3-16, Fr. (Fall 1:31)
113
1st Place – Ethan Bowman of Crookston, MN
2nd Place – Logan Grove of Osakis
3rd Place – Roy Rude of Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton
4th Place – Lukas Geray of Mahnomen-Waubun
5th Place – Oliver Mikklesen of United Clay Becker
6th Place – Reese Henkes of Pelican Rapids
1st Ethan Bowman (Crookston, MN) 30-7, Fr. over Logan Grove (Osakis) 24-8, Jr. (Fall 1:32)
3rd Roy Rude (Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton) 12-7, 7th. over Lukas Geray (Mahnomen-Waubun) 1-17, So. (Fall 2:13)
5th Oliver Mikklesen (United Clay Becker) 4-11, 7th. over Reese Henkes (Pelican Rapids) 2-8, Fr. (Fall 2:40)
120
1st Place – Zach Brown of Crookston, MN
2nd Place – Seth Lavalier of Fertile-Beltrami
3rd Place – Gaven Cimbura of Osakis
4th Place – Spencer Ness of Crookston, MN
5th Place – Jackson Mikklesen of United Clay Becker
6th Place – Oakley Carlson of Pelican Rapids
1st Zach Brown (Crookston, MN) 26-8, Jr. over Seth Lavalier (Fertile-Beltrami) 24-9, So. (MD 14-4)
3rd Gaven Cimbura (Osakis) 11-15, 8th. over Spencer Ness (Crookston, MN) 10-9, 8th. (Fall 3:29)
5th Jackson Mikklesen (United Clay Becker) 11-15, 8th. over Oakley Carlson (Pelican Rapids) 8-11, Fr. (Fall 2:54)
126
1st Place – Sam Helgeson of United Clay Becker
2nd Place – Garret Eiynck of Mahnomen-Waubun
3rd Place – Nolan Dans of Crookston, MN
4th Place – Tommy Thach of Pelican Rapids
5th Place – Wesley Ramberg of Fertile-Beltrami
6th Place – Dawson Zutz of Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton
1st Sam Helgeson (United Clay Becker) 26-4, Jr. over Garret Eiynck (Mahnomen-Waubun) 23-6, Jr. (Fall 5:03)
3rd Nolan Dans (Crookston, MN) 29-11, Jr. over Tommy Thach (Pelican Rapids) 14-14, Jr. (SV-1 9-7)
5th Wesley Ramberg (Fertile-Beltrami) 8-12, Fr. over Dawson Zutz (Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton) 6-16, So. (SV-1 3-1)
132
1st Place – Nathan Kulzer of Osakis
2nd Place – Cameron Weiland of Crookston, MN
3rd Place – Levi Qualley of Fertile-Beltrami
4th Place – Carter Johnson of Pelican Rapids
5th Place – Camden Mustatchia of Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton
6th Place – Grady Hines of United Clay Becker
1st Nathan Kulzer (Osakis) 20-9, Sr. over Cameron Weiland (Crookston, MN) 28-12, Jr. (Dec 8-2)
3rd Levi Qualley (Fertile-Beltrami) 17-8, So. over Carter Johnson (Pelican Rapids) 13-10, Fr. (MD 11-3)
5th Camden Mustatchia (Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton) 6-14, 8th. over Grady Hines (United Clay Becker) 0-14, 7th. (Fall 2:40)
138
1st Place – Hunter Hitchen of Fertile-Beltrami
2nd Place – Sebastian Centeno of Pelican Rapids
3rd Place – Braxton Volker of Crookston, MN
4th Place – Cameron Hulst of Crookston, MN
5th Place – Carsten Jacobson of Osakis
6th Place – Will Olson of Mahnomen-Waubun
1st Hunter Hitchen (Fertile-Beltrami) 28-7, Sr. over Sebastian Centeno (Pelican Rapids) 16-8, So. (Dec 11-6)
3rd Braxton Volker (Crookston, MN) 27-9, Fr. over Cameron Hulst (Crookston, MN) 17-19, Sr. (Fall 1:49)
5th Carsten Jacobson (Osakis) 12-17, So. over Will Olson (Mahnomen-Waubun) 5-11, So. (Fall 2:57)
145
1st Place – Zander Jenson of Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton
2nd Place – Xavier Strehlow of United Clay Becker
3rd Place – Hunter Knutson of Crookston, MN
4th Place – Kale Drevlow of Osakis
5th Place – Cade Coauette of Crookston, MN
6th Place – Tyson Hagedon of Osakis
1st Zander Jenson (Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton) 20-10, Jr. over Xavier Strehlow (United Clay Becker) 12-11, So. (Dec 4-2)
3rd Hunter Knutson (Crookston, MN) 16-17, Fr. over Kale Drevlow (Osakis) 11-17, Fr. (Dec 5-3)
5th Cade Coauette (Crookston, MN) 14-14, Jr. over Tyson Hagedon (Osakis) 5-15, Fr. (MD 13-4)
152
1st Place – Matthew Ziebell of Pelican Rapids
2nd Place – Jordan Summers of Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton
3rd Place – Jacob Beaudine-Schlick of United Clay Becker
4th Place – Tyler Stuhaug of Fertile-Beltrami
5th Place – Josiah Wagner of Crookston, MN
6th Place – Nikowa Fortier of Mahnomen-Waubun
1st Matthew Ziebell (Pelican Rapids) 24-5, Sr. over Jordan Summers (Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton) 4-3, Fr. (Dec 2-1)
3rd Jacob Beaudine-Schlick (United Clay Becker) 14-15, Sr. over Tyler Stuhaug (Fertile-Beltrami) 5-11, So. (Fall 4:23)
5th Josiah Wagner (Crookston, MN) 1-2, Jr. over Nikowa Fortier (Mahnomen-Waubun) 6-15, Jr. (Dec 7-3)
160
1st Place – Carter Schmidt of Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton
2nd Place – Max Dykhoff of Pelican Rapids
3rd Place – Logan Johnson of Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton
4th Place – Blake Geray of Mahnomen-Waubun
5th Place – Ethan Anderson of United Clay Becker
6th Place – Hunter Kresl of Crookston, MN
1st Carter Schmidt (Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton) 28-6, Sr. over Max Dykhoff (Pelican Rapids) 15-9, Sr. (Fall 0:17)
3rd Logan Johnson (Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton) 10-10, So. over Blake Geray (Mahnomen-Waubun) 9-13, So. (Dec 4-0)
5th Ethan Anderson (United Clay Becker) 8-20, So. over Hunter Kresl (Crookston, MN) 7-20, Fr. (Fall 3:37)
170
1st Place – Cade Sogge of Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton
2nd Place – John Ziebell of Pelican Rapids
3rd Place – Carston Hamre of United Clay Becker
4th Place – Ryan Milhausen of Osakis
Round 1
John Ziebell (Pelican Rapids) 21-8, Jr. over Ryan Milhausen (Osakis) 2-12, Sr. (Fall 1:29)
Cade Sogge (Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton) 14-10, Sr. over Carston Hamre (United Clay Becker) 11-16, So. (Dec 4-2)
Round 2
John Ziebell (Pelican Rapids) 21-8, Jr. over Carston Hamre (United Clay Becker) 11-16, So. (Dec 4-0)
Cade Sogge (Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton) 14-10, Sr. over Ryan Milhausen (Osakis) 2-12, Sr. (Fall 2:19)
Round 3
Cade Sogge (Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton) 14-10, Sr. over John Ziebell (Pelican Rapids) 21-8, Jr. (Dec 5-3)
Carston Hamre (United Clay Becker) 11-16, So. over Ryan Milhausen (Osakis) 2-12, Sr. (Fall 2:45)
182
1st Place – Ethan Boll of Crookston, MN
2nd Place – Preston Johnson of Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton
3rd Place – Gabe Horgeshimer of Fertile-Beltrami
4th Place – Noah Kapenga of Pelican Rapids
5th Place – Nathan Bjerk of Osakis
6th Place – Tyson Haugrud of United Clay Becker
1st Ethan Boll (Crookston, MN) 34-4, Fr. over Preston Johnson (Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton) 22-6, Jr. (MD 11-2)
3rd Gabe Horgeshimer (Fertile-Beltrami) 15-10, Sr. over Noah Kapenga (Pelican Rapids) 8-3, Jr. (Fall 3:50)
5th Nathan Bjerk (Osakis) 10-19, Sr. over Tyson Haugrud (United Clay Becker) 6-18, Jr. (TB-1 2-1)
195
1st Place – Carter Steen of Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton
2nd Place – Troy Hiemenz of United Clay Becker
3rd Place – Shae Yates of Mahnomen-Waubun
4th Place – Layten Fuentes of Crookston, MN
5th Place – Micah Herbel of Fertile-Beltrami
1st Carter Steen (Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton) 9-2, Sr. over Troy Hiemenz (United Clay Becker) 10-12, So. (Fall 0:34)
3rd Shae Yates (Mahnomen-Waubun) 10-12, Sr. over Layten Fuentes (Crookston, MN) 3-20, Fr. (Fall 3:23)
5th Micah Herbel (Fertile-Beltrami) 1-6, So. over () , . (Bye)
220
1st Place – Hunter Fischer of Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton
2nd Place – Wyatt Dunham of United Clay Becker
3rd Place – Gregorio Gonzalez of Crookston, MN
Round 1
Hunter Fischer (Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton) 20-10, Jr. over Gregorio Gonzalez (Crookston, MN) 8-11, Jr. (Fall 0:58)
Round 2
Wyatt Dunham (United Clay Becker) 19-6, So. over Gregorio Gonzalez (Crookston, MN) 8-11, Jr. (Fall 1:33)
Round 3
Hunter Fischer (Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton) 20-10, Jr. over Wyatt Dunham (United Clay Becker) 19-6, So. (Dec 9-4)
285
1st Place – Jacob Willits of Pelican Rapids
2nd Place – Jude Olson of Fertile-Beltrami
3rd Place – Blake Cota of Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton
Round 1
Jude Olson (Fertile-Beltrami) 9-11, So. over Blake Cota (Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton) 3-8, Jr. (Fall 5:59)
Round 2
Jacob Willits (Pelican Rapids) 13-12, Jr. over Blake Cota (Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton) 3-8, Jr. (Fall 5:12)
Round 3
Jacob Willits (Pelican Rapids) 13-12, Jr. over Jude Olson (Fertile-Beltrami) 9-11, So. (Dec 4-2)