The Clash National Duals

The Clash National Duals
January 3-4, 2020

Brackets/Results on arena.flowrestling.org

Clash All-Tournament Team
106 Kannon Webster (Washington)
113 Isaiah Kainoa Medina (Vacaville)
120 Carter Ban (Anoka)
126 Derrick Cardinal (Forest Lake)
132 Ben Lunn (Shakopee)
138 Drew Woodley (Northfield)
145 Deven Strief (North Scott)
152 Jonah Hayes (St Michael-Albertville)
160 Kolby Lukasiewicz (Grand Island)
170 David Ferrante (Huntley)
182 Zander Manuel (Punahou)
195 Joey Johnson (Shakopee)
220 Brayden Wolf (Waverly Shell Rock)
285 Legend Matautia (Punahou)

The Guillotine Action Photos

Day 2 Results:

Saturday Evening Results

1st Pool
1st: Shakopee
2nd: St Michael-Albertville
3rd: Waverly Shell Rock
4th: Minisink Valley
Shakopee 41 Waverly Shell Rock 21
St Michael-Albertville 40 Minisink Valley 24
Shakopee 41 Minisink Valley 21
St Michael-Albertville 31 Waverly Shell Rock 25
Waverly Shell Rock 38 Minisink Valley 36
Shakopee 30 St Michael-Albertville 25

2nd Pool
5th: Don Bosco
6th: Carl Sandburg
7th: Glenbard North
8th: North Scott
Don Bosco 53 Carl Sandburg 12
Glenbard North 36 North Scott 35
Carl Sandburg 38 North Scott 24
Don Bosco 46 Glenbard North 20
Carl Sandburg 27 Glenbard North 19
Don Bosco 51 North Scott 21

3rd Pool
9th: Vacaville
10th: LPGE-Browerville
11th: Owatonna
12th: Wayzata
Owatonna 41 Wayzata 22
Vacaville 41 LPGE-Browerville 30
Vacaville 42 Wayzata 24
LPGE-Browerville 55 Owatonna 21
Wayzata 39 LPGE-Browerville 35
Vacaville 33 Owatonna 29

4th Pool
13th: Liberty
14th: Huntley
15th: Bettendorf
16th: Waukee
Liberty 29 Waukee 27
Huntley 42 Bettendorf 25
Huntley 35 Waukee 30
Liberty 35 Bettendorf 31
Bettendorf 42 Waukee 22
Liberty 44 Huntley 24

Saturday Morning Results

5th Pool
17th: Washington
18th: Grand Island
19th: Northfield
20th: G-E-T/Mel-Min
Washington 38 Grand Island 28
Northfield 35 G-E-T/Mel-Min 30
Grand Island 35 Northfield 28
Washington 40 G-E-T/Mel-Min 22
G-E-T/Mel-Min 39 Grand Island 37
Washington 31 Northfield 30

6th Pool
21st: Forest Lake
22nd: Blaine
23rd: Kearney
24th: Rapid City Central
Kearney 50 Rapid City Central 18
Forest Lake 41 Blaine 27
Forest Lake 46 Kearney 26
Blaine 48 Rapid City Central 24
Blaine 46 Kearney 18
Forest Lake 46 Rapid City Central 30

7th Pool
25th: Ankeny
26th: Anoka
27th: Punahou
28th: Slinger
Anoka 35 Slinger 30
Ankeny Centennial 47 Punahou 28
Anoka 44 Punahou 31
Ankeny Centennial 45 Slinger 30
Ankeny Centennial 48 Anoka 22
Punahou 38 Slinger 32

8th Pool
29th: Ellsworth
30th: Apple Valley
31st: Rochester Mayo
32nd: Northwest
Rochester Mayo 42 Northwest 32
Ellsworth 49 Apple Valley 19
Apple Valley 42 Rochester Mayo 21
Ellsworth 55 Northwest 18
Ellsworth 65 Rochester Mayo 8
Apple Valley 40 Northwest 39

Day 1 Results:

Bracket A
Waverly Shell Rock 64 Rochester Mayo 12
Wayzata 57 Kearney 22
Waukee 51 Grand Island 27
Carl Sandburg 39 Anoka 21
Semifinals
Waverly Shell Rock 43 Wayzata 25
Carl Sandburg 35 Waukee 28
Consolation Semifinals
Kearney 34 Rochester Mayo 27
Grand Island 39 Anoka 36
1st: Waverly Shell Rock 44 Carl Sandburg 24
3rd: Wayzata 38 Waukee 32
5th: Grand Island 48 Kearney 24
7th: Anoka 43 Rochester Mayo 29

Bracket B
Minisink Valley 54 Apple Valley 18
Huntley 33 Northfield 30
North Scott 33 Forest Lake 32
Vacaville 49 Punahou 21
Semifinals
Minisink Valley 36 Huntley 25
North Scott 42 Vacaville 24
Consolation Semifinals
Northfield 66 Apple Valley 11
Forest Lake 51 Punahou 24
1st: Minisink Valley 53 North Scott 17
3rd: Vacaville 38 Huntley 35
5th: Northfield 33 Forest Lake 32
7th: Punahou 39 Apple Valley 30

Bracket C
Shakopee 55 G-E-T/Mel-Min 6
LPGE-Browerville 40 Ankeny Centennial 21
Glenbard North 48 Ellsworth 14
Bettendorf 33 Blaine 31
Semifinals
Shakopee 56 LPGE-Browerville 11
Glenbard North 44 Bettendorf 32
Consolation Semifinals
G-E-T/Mel-Min 36 Ankeny Centennial 32
Blaine 32 Ellsworth 29
1st: Shakopee 49 Glenbard North 9
3rd: LPGE-Browerville 43 Bettendorf 23
5th: G-E-T/Mel-Min 47 Blaine 24
7th: Ankeny Centennial 44 Ellsworth 22

Bracket D
Don Bosco 67 Slinger 9
Owatonna 31 Washington 25
Liberty 53 Northwest 22
St Michael-Albertville 64 Rapid City Central 5
Semifinals
Don Bosco 48 Owatonna 16
St Michael-Albertville 46 Liberty 13
Consolation Semifinals
Slinger 15 Washington 54
Northwest 30 Rapid City Central 42
1st: St Michael-Albertville 35 Don Bosco 18
3rd: Owatonna 37 Liberty 25
5th: Washington 51 Rapid City Central 16
7th: Slinger 52 Northwest 25

Would you like to receive the latest Minnesota wrestling news in your inbox?