WHAN Wolves Invitational

WHAN Wolves Invitational
1 Deer River 204.0
2 Blackduck-Cass Lake Bena Bears 201.0
3 Fosston-Bagley 171.0
4 Crosby-Ironton 144.5
5 Thief River Falls 123.5
6 Staples Motley 86.0
7 Virginia Area 77.5
8 Walker-Hack-Akeley-Nevis 48.0
9 Nash-Kee- Greenway 30.0

Brackets/Results on TrackWrestling.com

106
1st Place – zachary Ikola of Deer River
2nd Place – Donovan Schmid of Blackduck-Cass Lake Bena Bears
3rd Place – DAWSON MCGEE of Walker-Hack-Akeley-Nevis
4th Place – Dillan Barna of Crosby-Ironton
5th Place – Jackson Kendall of Virginia Area
6th Place – Brennan Perkovich of Nash-Kee- Greenway
1st zachary Ikola (Deer River) 8-3, Jr. over Donovan Schmid (Blackduck-Cass Lake Bena Bears) 25-10, 8th. (Fall 1:08)
3rd DAWSON MCGEE (Walker-Hack-Akeley-Nevis) 26-12, Fr. over Dillan Barna (Crosby-Ironton) 22-18, 8th. (Dec 1-0)
5th Jackson Kendall (Virginia Area) 9-16, 7th. over Brennan Perkovich (Nash-Kee- Greenway) 1-3, 8th. (Dec 7-0)
113
1st Place – Keegan Senger of Fosston-Bagley
2nd Place – Eli Sharbono of Blackduck-Cass Lake Bena Bears
3rd Place – Jayce Ross of Deer River
4th Place – Jason Trantina of Staples Motley
5th Place – ELI JOHNSON of Walker-Hack-Akeley-Nevis
6th Place – Michael Mell of Nash-Kee- Greenway
1st Keegan Senger (Fosston-Bagley) 26-7, So. over Eli Sharbono (Blackduck-Cass Lake Bena Bears) 18-6, So. (Dec 8-3)
3rd Jayce Ross (Deer River) 15-6, 8th. over Jason Trantina (Staples Motley) 7-14, Fr. (Fall 1:21)
5th ELI JOHNSON (Walker-Hack-Akeley-Nevis) 11-13, Fr. over Michael Mell (Nash-Kee- Greenway) 1-3, 7th. (Fall 1:11)
120
1st Place – Trevor Michienzi of Deer River
2nd Place – Shayne Swedberg of Blackduck-Cass Lake Bena Bears
3rd Place – Gabe Ridlon of Crosby-Ironton
4th Place – Kehan Nelson of Thief River Falls
5th Place – Connor Morcom of Virginia Area
1st Trevor Michienzi (Deer River) 22-3, Sr. over Shayne Swedberg (Blackduck-Cass Lake Bena Bears) 11-9, Fr. (Fall 0:34)
3rd Gabe Ridlon (Crosby-Ironton) 20-11, 8th. over Kehan Nelson (Thief River Falls) 7-23, 8th. (TF-1.5 6:00 (17-2))
5th Connor Morcom (Virginia Area) 3-5, 7th. over () , . (Bye)
126
1st Place – Trevor Janssen of Blackduck-Cass Lake Bena Bears
2nd Place – John Paul Fitzpatrick of Crosby-Ironton
3rd Place – Gavin Benz of Virginia Area
4th Place – Tygh Gullickson of Deer River
5th Place – Ethan Lane of Thief River Falls
6th Place – Mason Erickson of Fosston-Bagley
1st Trevor Janssen (Blackduck-Cass Lake Bena Bears) 27-0, Sr. over John Paul Fitzpatrick (Crosby-Ironton) 30-9, Fr. (MD 17-5)
3rd Gavin Benz (Virginia Area) 24-10, So. over Tygh Gullickson (Deer River) 12-7, Fr. (Dec 11-4)
5th Ethan Lane (Thief River Falls) 16-21, 8th. over Mason Erickson (Fosston-Bagley) 8-19, 8th. (For.)
132
1st Place – Marshall Michienzi of Deer River
2nd Place – Christian Pater of Blackduck-Cass Lake Bena Bears
3rd Place – ALEX HEIN of Walker-Hack-Akeley-Nevis
4th Place – Riley Poissant of Thief River Falls
5th Place – Damion Tapio of Virginia Area
6th Place – Fletcher Peterson of Crosby-Ironton
1st Marshall Michienzi (Deer River) 20-5, Sr. over Christian Pater (Blackduck-Cass Lake Bena Bears) 20-6, So. (Fall 0:25)
3rd ALEX HEIN (Walker-Hack-Akeley-Nevis) 14-13, Sr. over Riley Poissant (Thief River Falls) 3-3, 8th. (Fall 1:45)
5th Damion Tapio (Virginia Area) 9-14, 8th. over Fletcher Peterson (Crosby-Ironton) 4-25, Fr. (Fall 0:58)
138
1st Place – Cody Wienen of Thief River Falls
2nd Place – Landon Gross of Blackduck-Cass Lake Bena Bears
3rd Place – Erik Sundquist of Virginia Area
4th Place – Tegan Larson of Fosston-Bagley
5th Place – Conner Dobson of Staples Motley
6th Place – Deanna Francisco of Deer River
1st Cody Wienen (Thief River Falls) 27-12, So. over Landon Gross (Blackduck-Cass Lake Bena Bears) 22-9, So. (MD 10-0)
3rd Erik Sundquist (Virginia Area) 15-17, So. over Tegan Larson (Fosston-Bagley) 9-20, So. (TF-1.5 3:27 (15-0))
5th Conner Dobson (Staples Motley) 12-14, Jr. over Deanna Francisco (Deer River) 6-17, Jr. (Fall 0:49)
145
1st Place – Trey Fairbanks of Deer River
2nd Place – Trenten Juelson of Blackduck-Cass Lake Bena Bears
3rd Place – Logen Weite of Staples Motley
4th Place – Jacob Burress of Virginia Area
5th Place – Carter Wilson of Nash-Kee- Greenway
6th Place – Josh Herrera of Thief River Falls
1st Trey Fairbanks (Deer River) 24-0, Sr. over Trenten Juelson (Blackduck-Cass Lake Bena Bears) 25-6, Sr. (Fall 2:29)
3rd Logen Weite (Staples Motley) 21-13, Jr. over Jacob Burress (Virginia Area) 10-14, So. (Fall 1:15)
5th Carter Wilson (Nash-Kee- Greenway) 2-2, Jr. over Josh Herrera (Thief River Falls) 1-4, So. (Fall 1:06)
152
1st Place – Carter Sorenson of Fosston-Bagley
2nd Place – Jake Klancher of Crosby-Ironton
3rd Place – Sam Jennissen of Staples Motley
4th Place – Gus Thompson of Deer River
5th Place – Gavyn Holmes of Virginia Area
6th Place – Gavin Flannigan of Virginia Area
1st Carter Sorenson (Fosston-Bagley) 35-1, Jr. over Jake Klancher (Crosby-Ironton) 22-14, Jr. (TF-1.5 4:00 (16-0))
3rd Sam Jennissen (Staples Motley) 9-7, Jr. over Gus Thompson (Deer River) 7-14, 8th. (Dec 6-1)
5th Gavyn Holmes (Virginia Area) 7-13, Jr. over Gavin Flannigan (Virginia Area) 7-8, 7th. (M. For.)
160
1st Place – Owen Bjerga of Staples Motley
2nd Place – Dane Schoenborn of Fosston-Bagley
3rd Place – Gavyn Dickenson of Blackduck-Cass Lake Bena Bears
4th Place – Gage Dunn of Blackduck-Cass Lake Bena Bears
5th Place – Ben Smith of Crosby-Ironton
1st Owen Bjerga (Staples Motley) 28-1, Sr. over Dane Schoenborn (Fosston-Bagley) 26-12, Jr. (TF-1.5 2:27 (20-4))
3rd Gavyn Dickenson (Blackduck-Cass Lake Bena Bears) 8-12, So. over Gage Dunn (Blackduck-Cass Lake Bena Bears) 1-2, So. (Fall 3:06)
5th Ben Smith (Crosby-Ironton) 2-23, So. over () , . (Bye)
170
1st Place – Jojo Thompson of Deer River
2nd Place – Henry Burrack of Fosston-Bagley
3rd Place – Michael Fitzpatrick of Crosby-Ironton
4th Place – Dakota Fellman of Thief River Falls
5th Place – Mason Marx of Nash-Kee- Greenway
6th Place – JONNY JOHNSON of Walker-Hack-Akeley-Nevis
1st Jojo Thompson (Deer River) 14-10, Fr. over Henry Burrack (Fosston-Bagley) 28-9, Sr. (Fall 3:29)
3rd Michael Fitzpatrick (Crosby-Ironton) 24-12, Jr. over Dakota Fellman (Thief River Falls) 4-3, Jr. (Fall 1:10)
5th Mason Marx (Nash-Kee- Greenway) 1-2, Fr. over JONNY JOHNSON (Walker-Hack-Akeley-Nevis) 4-3, 8th. (Fall 2:41)
182
1st Place – Mason Smid of Blackduck-Cass Lake Bena Bears
2nd Place – Jacob Lomen of Fosston-Bagley
3rd Place – Sam Smith of Crosby-Ironton
4th Place – Austin Mundt of Deer River
5th Place – Carter Engebretson of Thief River Falls
6th Place – Alex ‘Bubba’ Milstead of Nash-Kee- Greenway
1st Mason Smid (Blackduck-Cass Lake Bena Bears) 22-1, Sr. over Jacob Lomen (Fosston-Bagley) 31-5, Sr. (Fall 4:48)
3rd Sam Smith (Crosby-Ironton) 15-10, Sr. over Austin Mundt (Deer River) 13-12, So. (Dec 11-10)
5th Carter Engebretson (Thief River Falls) 2-2, Fr. over Alex ‘Bubba’ Milstead (Nash-Kee- Greenway) 0-3, Sr. (Dec 6-5)
195
1st Place – Thor Kongsjord of Deer River
2nd Place – Hayden McGowan of Crosby-Ironton
3rd Place – Kirby Kilen of Thief River Falls
4th Place – Evan Chalich of Fosston-Bagley
5th Place – FICHER SMITH of Walker-Hack-Akeley-Nevis
1st Thor Kongsjord (Deer River) 11-4, . over Hayden McGowan (Crosby-Ironton) 14-13, So. (Fall 3:30)
3rd Kirby Kilen (Thief River Falls) 15-13, Jr. over Evan Chalich (Fosston-Bagley) 5-18, Jr. (Fall 4:51)
5th FICHER SMITH (Walker-Hack-Akeley-Nevis) 6-15, Fr. over () , . (Bye)
220
1st Place – Mason Iverson of Thief River Falls
2nd Place – Tyreese Goodman of Blackduck-Cass Lake Bena Bears
3rd Place – Tristan McCoy of Fosston-Bagley
4th Place – Ryan Wenzel of Virginia Area
5th Place – Austin DeZeeuw of Crosby-Ironton
6th Place – DANE PATTEN of Walker-Hack-Akeley-Nevis
1st Mason Iverson (Thief River Falls) 32-4, Jr. over Tyreese Goodman (Blackduck-Cass Lake Bena Bears) 13-17, Fr. (Fall 0:22)
3rd Tristan McCoy (Fosston-Bagley) 19-13, Sr. over Ryan Wenzel (Virginia Area) 3-23, Sr. (Fall 0:38)
5th Austin DeZeeuw (Crosby-Ironton) 11-21, Sr. over DANE PATTEN (Walker-Hack-Akeley-Nevis) 3-7, 8th. (Fall 3:41)
285
1st Place – Axel Munter of Fosston-Bagley
2nd Place – Kyle Blazek of Crosby-Ironton
3rd Place – Cole Winkels of Staples Motley
4th Place – Billy Roberts of Blackduck-Cass Lake Bena Bears
5th Place – Jaccob Nattrass of Blackduck-Cass Lake Bena Bears
6th Place – Jackson Ingram of Thief River Falls
1st Axel Munter (Fosston-Bagley) 26-8, Sr. over Kyle Blazek (Crosby-Ironton) 24-6, Sr. (Fall 1:24)
3rd Cole Winkels (Staples Motley) 10-17, Jr. over Billy Roberts (Blackduck-Cass Lake Bena Bears) 4-8, So. (Fall 1:49)
5th Jaccob Nattrass (Blackduck-Cass Lake Bena Bears) 12-11, Sr. over Jackson Ingram (Thief River Falls) 2-4, Fr. (Fall 2:25)