2020 WCWA National Championships

2020 WCWA National Championships results. February 8th at Marietta, Ga.

1 Campbellsville (W) 230
2 Life (W) 113
3 Jamestown (W) 111.5
4 Presbyterian 94
5 Oklahoma City (W) 92.5
6 Augsburg 75
7 Tiffin 72.5
8 Umpqua (W) 68.5
9 Midland 59.5
10 Adrian (W) 56.5
11 Eastern Oregon (W) 50
11 Gannon 50
13 Texas Wesleyan (W) 43.5
14 Schreiner 41.5
15 Southwestern Oregon CC 37
16 Big Bend 29
17 Missouri Baptist (W) 26
18 Lakeland (W) 25
19 Grays Harbor (W) 24
20 Central Methodist (W) 14.5

Brackets/Results on arena.flowrestling.org

101 LBS
1st Esthela Trevino Cypress, TX (Umpqua (W)) VPO1 Mckenzie Bacich Campbellsville, KY (Campbellsville (W)), 2-2
3rd Esther Walker Fremont, NE (Midland) VFA Madison Brown (Texas Wesleyan (W)), 4-0 0:46
5th Ira Navarro Coos Bay, OR (Southwestern Oregon CC) VSU Cecilia Saavedra (Grays Harbor (W)), 12-0 2:47
7th Kayla Rogers (Big Bend) VFA Chrystal Raine Erie, PA (Gannon), 4-0 0:20
109 LBS
1st Emily Shilson Minneapolis, MN (Augsburg) VSU Mckayla Campbell Campbellsville, KY (Campbellsville (W)), 11-0 5:00
3rd Sugey Ceja Corona, CA (Tiffin) VPO1 Jessica Dehart La Grande, OR (Eastern Oregon (W)), 15-10
5th Cassandra Lopez Clinton, SC (Presbyterian) VPO1 Samantha Weeks Jamestown, ND (Jamestown (W)), 7-4
7th Aylen Vivar (Texas Wesleyan (W)) VSU1 Kory Phillips Coos Bay, OR (Southwestern Oregon CC), 14-3 4:43
116 LBS
1st Jaslynn Gallegos Clinton, SC (Presbyterian) VSU Katlyn Pizzo Campbellsville, KY (Campbellsville (W)), 10-0 0:54
3rd Charlotte Fowler Campbellsville, KY (Campbellsville (W)) VSU1 Ashley Gooman Fremont, NE (Midland), 13-2 6:00
5th Aliyah Rollins CA (Missouri Baptist (W)) VFA Jamayia Blackston Jamestown, ND (Jamestown (W)), 8-6 3:00
7th Alexandra Magana (Texas Wesleyan (W)) VSU1 Jazlyn Ruelas Kerrville, TX (Schreiner), 14-4 1:48
123 LBS
1st Julia Vidallon Marietta, GA (Life (W)) VPO1 Vayle-rae Baker Minneapolis, MN (Augsburg), 5-2
3rd Kassidy Block Riga, MI (Adrian (W)) VFA Adrianna Lopez Campbellsville, KY (Campbellsville (W)), 6-2 2:50
5th Savannah Stacks (Tiffin) VFA Allie Mahoe Kerrville, TX (Schreiner), 3-0 1:45
7th Isabella Badon Clinton, SC (Presbyterian) VPO Kamille Beagel Kerrville, TX (Schreiner), 4-0
130 LBS
1st Abigail Nette Campbellsville, KY (Campbellsville (W)) VPO1 Gabby Skidmore Minneapolis, MN (Augsburg), 6-1
3rd Alex Enriquez Marietta, GA (Life (W)) VPO Aysia Cortez Marietta, GA (Life (W)), 4-0
5th Tanalei Louis Fremont, NE (Midland) VPO1 Serena Cervantes Kerrville, TX (Schreiner), 9-4
7th Mattison Parker Haslet, TX (Oklahoma City (W)) VFA Clarissa Archuleta Royse City, TX (Texas Wesleyan (W)), 13-3 5:48
136 LBS
1st Zoe Nowicki Adrian, MI (Adrian (W)) VFA Aliyah Yates (Big Bend), 5-0 2:07
3rd Jacqueline Parks Jamestown, ND (Jamestown (W)) VPO1 Destiny Lyng La Mesa, CA (Oklahoma City (W)), 8-4
5th Eunique Davis (Tiffin) VSU Randi Robison Campbellsville, KY (Campbellsville (W)), 12-0 5:58
7th Adelyhda Perez Clinton, SC (Presbyterian) VFA Desiree Estrada Jamestown, ND (Jamestown (W)), 9-6 3:39
143 LBS
1st Morgan Norris Clinton, SC (Presbyterian) VPO1 Gabrielle Garcia Campbellsville, KY (Campbellsville (W)), 2-1
3rd Erica Sotelo Marietta, GA (Life (W)) VPO1 Sydney Freund Oklahoma City, OK (Oklahoma City (W)), 7-6
5th Erin Redford La Grande, OR (Eastern Oregon (W)) VPO1 Grace Miller (Umpqua (W)), 5-5
7th Adriana Orozco Coos Bay, OR (Southwestern Oregon CC) VFA Mhina Oseitutu Katy, TX (Campbellsville (W)), 6-2 1:43
155 LBS
1st Rachel Watters Ankeny, IA (Oklahoma City (W)) VPO1 Jayden Laurent Sheboygan, WI (Lakeland (W)), 6-1
3rd Annabelle Helm Erie, PA (Gannon) VPO1 Alexia Foca Campbellsville, KY (Campbellsville (W)), 7-6
5th Taylor Hites (Tiffin) VFO Myranda Velazquez Los Banos, CA (Jamestown (W))
7th Dempsi Talkington La Grande, OR (Eastern Oregon (W)) VPO1 Emma Justo (Grays Harbor (W)), 5-1
170 LBS
1st Mariah Harris Campbellsville, KY (Campbellsville (W)) VIN Kenya-lee Sloan Campbellsville, KY (Campbellsville (W)), 9-5 4:01
3rd Jordan Nelson Marietta, GA (Life (W)) VPO1 Jade Piper Gold Beach, OR (Umpqua (W)), 11-8
5th Alyssa Schrull Jamestown, ND (Jamestown (W)) VIN Amara Devericks Erie, PA (Gannon)
7th Ashley Molina Cypress, TX (Texas Wesleyan (W)) VFA Sienna Lejeune (Umpqua (W)), 6-0 2:18
191 LBS
1st Alexandra Castillo Campbellsville, KY (Campbellsville (W)) VPO1 Agatha Andrews Jamestown, ND (Jamestown (W)), 8-1
3rd Nkechinyere Nwankwo Oklahoma City, OK (Oklahoma City (W)) VPO1 Gabrielle Hamilton Marietta, GA (Life (W)), 12-10
5th Leilani Camargo-naone Fremont, NE (Midland) VSU Jessie Lee (Tiffin), 11-0 1:39
7th Kendall Mcgarity Erie, PA (Gannon) VFA Madlyne Navarro Fayette, MO (Central Methodist (W)), 8-0 1:17

Semifinals

101 Mckenzie Bacich Campbellsville, KY (Campbellsville (W)) VFA Esther Walker Fremont, NE (Midland), 4-0 0:50
101 Esthela Trevino Cypress, TX (Umpqua (W)) VPO Cecilia Saavedra (Grays Harbor (W)), 8-0
109 Emily Shilson Minneapolis, MN (Augsburg) VFA Sugey Ceja Corona, CA (Tiffin), 2-0 0:42
109 Mckayla Campbell Campbellsville, KY (Campbellsville (W)) VSU Jessica Dehart La Grande, OR (Eastern Oregon (W)), 13-0 6:00
116 Jaslynn Gallegos Clinton, SC (Presbyterian) VFA Charlotte Fowler Campbellsville, KY (Campbellsville (W)), 7-0 0:59
116 Katlyn Pizzo Campbellsville, KY (Campbellsville (W)) VFA Ashley Gooman Fremont, NE (Midland), 10-4 2:05
123 Vayle-rae Baker Minneapolis, MN (Augsburg) VPO1 Adrianna Lopez Campbellsville, KY (Campbellsville (W)), 8-7
123 Julia Vidallon Marietta, GA (Life (W)) VPO1 Savannah Stacks (Tiffin), 9-3
130 Abigail Nette Campbellsville, KY (Campbellsville (W)) VSU Aysia Cortez Marietta, GA (Life (W)), 12-0 1:44
130 Gabby Skidmore Minneapolis, MN (Augsburg) VPO Alex Enriquez Marietta, GA (Life (W)), 4-0
136 Aliyah Yates (Big Bend) VFA Jacqueline Parks Jamestown, ND (Jamestown (W)), 6-5 2:39
136 Zoe Nowicki Adrian, MI (Adrian (W)) VPO1 Destiny Lyng La Mesa, CA (Oklahoma City (W)), 9-5
143 Gabrielle Garcia Campbellsville, KY (Campbellsville (W)) VPO1 Erica Sotelo Marietta, GA (Life (W)), 3-1
143 Morgan Norris Clinton, SC (Presbyterian) VSU Sydney Freund Oklahoma City, OK (Oklahoma City (W)), 10-0 2:39
155 Jayden Laurent Sheboygan, WI (Lakeland (W)) VPO1 Alexia Foca Campbellsville, KY (Campbellsville (W)), 11-3
155 Rachel Watters Ankeny, IA (Oklahoma City (W)) VSU1 Taylor Hites (Tiffin), 12-1 3:22
170 Kenya-lee Sloan Campbellsville, KY (Campbellsville (W)) VSU1 Jade Piper Gold Beach, OR (Umpqua (W)), 17-6 5:53
170 Mariah Harris Campbellsville, KY (Campbellsville (W)) VPO1 Jordan Nelson Marietta, GA (Life (W)), 9-3
191 Agatha Andrews Jamestown, ND (Jamestown (W)) VFA Nkechinyere Nwankwo Oklahoma City, OK (Oklahoma City (W)), 5-4 4:57
191 Alexandra Castillo Campbellsville, KY (Campbellsville (W)) VPO1 Gabrielle Hamilton Marietta, GA (Life (W)), 2-1

Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.