Buffalo Quad

Buffalo Quad

Sauk Rapids-Rice 55 Buffalo 18
106: Alex Diederich (SRR) over (BUFF) (For.)
113: Sean Cristopherson (SRR) over (BUFF) (For.)
120: Austin Carter (BUFF) over Brayden Ness (SRR) (Dec 8-4)
126: Jared Spohn (SRR) over John Dahlheimer (BUFF) (MD 18-6)
132: Sawyer Simmons (SRR) over Sully Scherber (BUFF) (Fall 0:42)
138: Andrew Wollak (SRR) over Jacobee Scherber (BUFF) (Fall 0:56)
145: Ryan Scherber (BUFF) over (SRR) (For.)
152: Hunter Spike (BUFF) over Dante Haywood (SRR) (Fall 3:38)
160: Owen Herbst (BUFF) over Benjamin Gilbertson (SRR) (Dec 10-3)
170: Matt Krepp (SRR) over Brennan Halderson (BUFF) (Dec 4-2)
182: Cole Ackerman (SRR) over Javante Scherber (BUFF) (Fall 2:04)
195: Aden Rollins (SRR) over (BUFF) (For.)
220: Joey Hoeschen (SRR) over Carter Walker (BUFF) (Fall 0:49)
285: Hunter Farnick (SRR) over Gerrit Poncius (BUFF) (Fall 0:13)

Sauk Rapids-Rice 35 Glencoe – Lester Prairie 18
106: Alex Diederich (SRR) over Connor Meyer (GLP) (TF 17-0 0:00)
113: Sean Cristopherson (SRR) over Dawson Meyer (GLP) (Fall 0:24)
120: Brayden Ness (SRR) over Dawson Varpness (GLP) (Dec 6-0)
126: Jared Spohn (SRR) over Carter Ruschmeier (GLP) (Dec 9-7)
132: Sawyer Simmons (SRR) over Jace Cacka (GLP) (Dec 9-6)
138: Andrew Wollak (SRR) over Sawyer Varpness (GLP) (Dec 6-3)
145: Aaron Higgins (GLP) over Dante Haywood (SRR) (Def.)
152: Double Forfeit
160: Benjamin Gilbertson (SRR) over Zachary Voelz (GLP) (Dec 3-1)
170: Keegan Lemke (GLP) over Cole Ackerman (SRR) (Fall 3:12)
182: Matt Krepp (SRR) over Jaxin Anderson (GLP) (Dec 7-5)
195: Carter Ziegler (GLP) over Aden Rollins (SRR) (Dec 5-2)
220: Riley Butcher (GLP) over Joey Hoeschen (SRR) (Dec 10-6)
285: Hunter Farnick (SRR) over (GLP) (For.)

Brainerd 57 Buffalo 18
106: Isaiah Germann (BRAI) over (BUFF) (For.)
113: Elijah Germann (BRAI) over (BUFF) (For.)
120: Isaiah Jillson (BRAI) over Austin Carter (BUFF) (Dec 3-0)
126: John Dahlheimer (BUFF) over Bailey Cox (BRAI) (Fall 2:49)
132: Kyle Eschenbacher (BRAI) over Jacobee Scherber (BUFF) (Fall 0:24)
138: Atlie Danielson (BRAI) over Sully Scherber (BUFF) (Fall 5:15)
145: Gabe Wagner (BRAI) over Ryan Scherber (BUFF) (Dec 4-3)
152: Blake Wgeishofski (BRAI) over Hunter Spike (BUFF) (Fall 2:00)
160: Owen Herbst (BUFF) over Jadon Petrie (BRAI) (Fall 3:28)
170: Damien Bentho (BRAI) over Brennan Halderson (BUFF) (Dec 6-2)
182: Forrest Gibson (BRAI) over Javante Scherber (BUFF) (Fall 0:45)
195: Dalton Barrett (BRAI) over (BUFF) (For.)
220: Carter Walker (BUFF) over Se`Vien Fly (BRAI) (Fall 3:30)
285: Cade Barrett (BRAI) over Gerrit Poncius (BUFF) (Fall 0:51)

Brainerd 36 Glencoe – Lester Prairie 33
106: Isaiah Germann (BRAI) over Connor Meyer (GLP) (Fall 1:12)
113: Elijah Germann (BRAI) over Dawson Meyer (GLP) (Dec 6-3)
120: Isaiah Jillson (BRAI) over Dawson Varpness (GLP) (Fall 2:33)
126: Carter Ruschmeier (GLP) over Bailey Cox (BRAI) (Fall 0:23)
132: Sawyer Varpness (GLP) over Kyle Eschenbacher (BRAI) (Dec 6-4)
138: Atlie Danielson (BRAI) over Logan Lambrecht (GLP) (Fall 1:42)
145: Gabe Wagner (BRAI) over Aaron Higgins (GLP) (Fall 2:44)
152: Zachary Voelz (GLP) over Blake Wgeishofski (BRAI) (Dec 4-0)
160: Keegan Lemke (GLP) over Jadon Petrie (BRAI) (Fall 0:54)
170: Damien Bentho (BRAI) over Jaxin Anderson (GLP) (Dec 6-5)
182: Carter Ziegler (GLP) over Forrest Gibson (BRAI) (Dec 10-6)
195: Riley Butcher (GLP) over Dalton Barrett (BRAI) (Fall 1:43)
220: Cade Barrett (BRAI) over (GLP) (For.)
285: Marco Iracheta (GLP) over Cole Larkin (BRAI) (Fall 1:08)

Would you like to receive the latest Minnesota wrestling news in your inbox?